ADMISSION CHILD BORN PARENT/GUARDIAN OCCUPATION RESIDENCE LAST SCHOOL SEX NUMBER
28-01-1919 ABBOTT Thomas Arthur 30-11-1909 ABBOTT Anna Caroline Domestic Chapel St. Kooringa Port Pirie B 1891
02-06-1919 ABBOTT William Oswald 19-05-1913 ABBOTT Anna Caroline Domestic Aberdeen None B 1915
30-03-1885 ADAMS Arthur 25-12-1876 ADAMS Charles Mason Redruth Nailsworth B 337
28-01-1889 ADAMS Edgar 26-03-1881 ADAMS Charles Mason Hampton Burra Juniors B 547
18-01-1892 ADAMS Edgar 26-03-1881 ADAMS Charles Mason Hampton Miss Rabbich's B 640
07-02-1898 ADAMS George 21-11-1890 ADAMS Chas Mason Redruth None B 1020
18-01-1892 ADAMS Victor 24-05-1883 ADAMS Charles Mason Hampton Miss Rabbich's B 642
17-10-1879 ADDICOAT Joseph 21-06-1872 ADDICOAT Wm Miner Thames St Miss Josling's B 103
17-06-1880 AITKEN William 30-07-1876 AITKEN Luke Dam Sinker Bridge Tce None B 121
19-01-1897 ALLEN Albert Oscar 16-09-1890 ALLEN Alfred Engine-driver Redruth None B 961
12-08-1884 ALLEN Alfred 14-06-1874 ALLEN Alfred Miller Redruth Sister's B 275
29-11-1909 ALLEN Frederick Arthur 14-06-1904 ALLEN John Agent Kooringa None B 1527
18-01-1886 ALLEN George 26-03-1879 ALLEN Alfred Miller Redruth Burra Infants B 376
10-03-1913 ALLEN George Gilbert 12-05-1902 ALLEN William Labourer Aberdeen Broken HIll. N.S.W. B 1653
23-10-1899 ALLEN Harold A. 08-01-1894 ALLEN Alfred Fireman Redruth None B 1106
10-03-1913 ALLEN Herbert William 09-09-1900 ALLEN William Labourer Aberdeen Broken HIll. N.S.W. B 1652
16-01-1888 ALLEN John 06-10-1880 ALLEN Alfred Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 490
18-01-1915 ALLEN Leslie 20-05-1908 ALLEN Alfred F. Miller Aberdeen None B 1723
11-12-1905 ALLEN Liscombe Jack 04-11-1900 ALLEN John Labourer Kooringa None B 1373
19-01-1909 ALLEN Norman Robert 18-05-1902 ALLEN Alfred Frank Miller Redruth None B 1507
07-11-1910 ALLEN Norman Robert 18-05-1902 ALLEN Alfred Frank Miller Redruth Robertstown B 1566
20-01-1908 ALLEN Percy Frank 03-06-1899 ALLEN Alfred Miller Redruth Cooperhouse B 1458
07-11-1910 ALLEN Percy Frank 03-06-1899 ALLEN Alfred F. Miller Redruth Robertstown B 1565
03-02-1902 ALLEN Percy Roy 31-08-1896 ALLEN Alfred Engine Driver Redruth None B 1230
10-03-1913 ALLEN Thomas Leonard 13-06-1905 ALLEN William Labourer Aberdeen Broken HIll. N.S.W. B 1654
18-01-1892 ALLEN Walter 03-11-1883 ALLEN Alfred Miller's Fireman Redruth Burra Infantss B 645
11-08-1884 ALLEN William 23-12-1872 ALLEN Alfred Miller Redruth Sister's B 273
13-03-1912 ALLEN William 25-08-1900 CALLIS Annie Domestic Hd of Kooringa Salisbury B 1619
17-01-1887 ANDREWS Alfred 27-07-1879 ANDREWS Richard Scavenger Ayres St Burra Infantss B 440
17-01-1880 ANDREWS Richard 24-02-1874 ANDREWS Rich'd Scavenger Ayres St Miss Josling's B 111
19-01-1885 ANDREWS Thomas 20-05-1877 ANDREWS Rich'd Scavanger Ayres St Burra Infants B 302
17-08-1878 ANDREWS William 31-03-1870 ANDREWS Wm Jno Labourer Thames St Kooringa Public B 70
21-04-1902 ANGWIN Harry Dilinege 21-09-1892 ANGWIN Thomas Britton Clergyman Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1239
17-01-1880 ARGUE William 16-02-1875 ARGUE Henry Well Sinker Paddock Miss Johnson's B 110
14-10-1912 ASHTON Jack Hamilton 05-04-1904 ASHTON Walter J. Farmer Aberdeen Woodside B 1635
14-10-1912 ASHTON Walter Ray 02-11-1902 ASHTON Walter J. Farmer Aberdeen Woodside B 1634
09-10-1905 ATTRILL Claude 22-07-1900 ATTRILL George Labourer Kooringa Unley B 1372
14-08-1911 ATTRILL Claude G. 22-07-1900 ATTRILL George Labourer Kooringa Gilles Street B 1594
31-08-1914 ATTRILL George Hector 15-07-1905 ATTRILL George Labourer Kooringa Compton Downs B 1715
11-12-1911 ATTRILL George Hector C.C. 15-07-1905 ATTRILL George Labourer Kooringa None B 1603
13-02-1893 AUSTIN Rich'd Henry 16-08-1883 AUSTIN Rich'd Butcher Aberdeen Copperhouse B 713
18-07-1892 BAGG Albert 08-12-1877 BAGG John Sheep Farmer Springbank Copperhouse B 685
25-07-1892 BAGG Arthur 16-07-1880 BAGG John Sheep Farmer Springbank Sturt St. Adelaide B 686
01-06-1896 BAGG Hector Edmund Scott 16-02-1882 BAGG Elizabeth Domestic Baldina Baldina B 933
09-07-1917 BAILEY Clement Murray 02-03-1911 BAILEY David Labourer Illigan St. Redruth None B 1829
19-01-1885 BAKER James 20-02-1878 BAKER Samuel Water Carrier Redruth Burra Infants B 309
17-09-1879 BAKER John 23-03-1874 BAKER Samuel Water Carter Redruth None B 98
17-09-1878 BAKER Thomas 21-06-1872 BAKER Samuel Water Carter Redruth None B 74
18-01-1897 BAKER William Charles 23-12-1890 BAKER William Henry Drover Redruth None B 954
14-03-1910 BAKER William Richard 21-05-1902 BAKER Alfred W. Storekeeper Redruth Kapunda B 1548
18-09-1894 BALD Robert 08-02-1886 BALD David Storekeeper's Assistant Hallett Hallett B 841
07-10-1895 BALD Robert 13-02-1886 BALD David Labourer Redruth Aberdeen (Private) B 887
17-01-1878 BAMPTON Herbert 01-10-1871 BAMPTON Hy Dist Foreman New Aberdeen Mrs Gillespie. Redruth B 19
21-04-1914 BANNERMAN Keith 07-08-1904 BANNERMAN Wilford K. Optician Kooringa Copperhouse B 1699
21-04-1914 BANNERMAN Wilford 08-09-1908 BANNERMAN Wilford K. Optician Kooringa Copperhouse B 1700
21-01-1889 BARKLEY William 27-01-1881 BARKLEY Margaret Domestic Redruth Burra Juniors B 533
18-06-1883 BARNETT Albert 26-11-1871 BARNETT Charles Hotelkeeper Commercial St Kadina Public B 195
17-01-1883 BARNETT Alfred 05-07-1868 BARNETT Chas Hotel Keeper Commercial St Kadina Public B 171
06-04-1891 BARNETT Frank 08-12-1881 BARNETT Chas Labourer Commercial St Miss Sleep's B 624
17-10-1882 BARNETT Frederick 24-06-1871 BARNETT Chas Hotel Keeper Commercial St Kadina Public B 166
17-10-1882 BARNETT Harry 28-06-1874 BARNETT Chas Hotel Keeper Commercial St Kadina Public B 167
14-05-1888 BARNETT Harry 28-06-1874 BARNETT Charles Gentleman Kooringa Nairne B 519
17-10-1882 BARNETT John 26-09-1875 BARNETT Chas Hotel Keeper Commercial St Kadina Public B 165
17-10-1882 BARNETT Samuel 16-03-1870 BARNETT Chas Hotel Keeper Commercial St Kadina Public B 168
17-01-1878 BARTHOLOMAEUS Adolph W. 15-12-1867 BARTHOLOMAEUS Aug Store Keeper Redruth Kooringa Public B 32
10-09-1904 BARTHOLOMAEUS Andrew R. 21-06-1898 BARTHOLOMAEUS Charles Sheep Farmer Aberdeen None B 1337
05-05-1896 BARTHOLOMAEUS Arthur 08-01-1888 BARTHOLOMAEUS C.H. Grazier Cockburn None B 928
17-01-1878 BARTHOLOMAEUS August 05-05-1871 BARTHOLOMAEUS Aug Store Keeper Redruth None B 33
05-05-1896 BARTHOLOMAEUS Charles 20-10-1885 BARTHOLOMAEUS C.H. Grazier Cockburn None B 927
23-01-1911 BARTHOLOMAEUS Clifford G. 16-02-1904 BARTHOLOMAEUS Charles Grazier Aberdeen Private B 1573
28-07-1896 BARTHOLOMAEUS Edmund 25-08-1881 BARTHOLOMAEUS Augt Store Keeper Redruth Burra B 938
06-07-1914 BARTHOLOMAEUS Jack H. 27-03-1908 BARTHOLOMAEUS Carl Grazier Jesse St. Aberdeen None B 1706
20-01-1890 BARTHOLOMAUS Edmund 25-08-1881 BARTHOLOMAUS Aug Mining Captain Redruth Burra Infantss B 570
22-07-1901 BARTHOLOMEAUS Robert 05-07-1894 BARTHOLOMEAUS Charles Grazier Aberdeen Private B 1206
17-10-1878 BARTLE William 16-11-1872 BARTLE Ralph Engineer Ayres St Miss Goss's B 75
15-02-1915 BARWICK Clifton Richard 15-05-1902 SPENCER Henry Upholsterer Ayres St. Kooringa Terowie B 1732
09-07-1917 BASS George Ernest 25-04-1911 BASS William Labourer George St. Kooringa None B 1830
03-11-1919 BASS George Ernest 25-04-1911 BASS Elsie Milk Vendor Kooringa Sister's of St Joseph's B 1935
28-01-1913 BASS William Victor 16-02-1907 BASS William Herbert Labourer George St. Kooringa None B 1647
29-10-1919 BASS William Victor 16-02-1907 BASS Elsie Milk Vendor Kooringa Sister's of St Joseph's B 1934
18-01-1886 BATHOLOMAUS George 25-11-1878 BARTHOLOMAUS A.H. Store Keeper Redruth Burra Infants B 384
18-01-1915 BAYNES Norrell John 14-10-1907 JAMES Norrell Labourer Aberdeen None B 1725
22-01-1900 BEAL Hubert 20-07-1889 BEAL John Stephen Clk.D.C. Kooringa Hallett B 1119
02-12-1895 BENNETT Alan William 25-09-1889 BENNETT Wm School Teacher Kooringa None B 895
02-12-1895 BENNETT Charles Gordon 25-09-1889 BENNETT Wm School Teacher Kooringa None B 894
30-09-1895 BENNETT Frank Norman 01-04-1887 BENNETT Wm School Teacher Kangaroo St Salisbury B 886
19-01-1885 BENNETT William 03-07-1877 BENNETT Wm Farm Labourer Kooringa Burra Infants B 319
27-06-1898 BENNETTS Albert 30-05-1893 BENNETTS Alfred Grocer Kooringa None B 1041
05-07-1897 BENNETTS Charles Thomas 13-06-1892 BENNETTS Alfred Grocer's Assistant Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 990
19-01-1885 BENNETTS Edward 28-12-1877 BENNETTS James Labourer Ayres St Burra Infants B 306
17-03-1902 BENTLEY Cyril Friend 14-02-1895 BENTLEY Thos Friend Engine Driver Redruth Private B 1234
17-01-1882 BENTLEY Henry 16-02-1875 BENTLEY Wm Artist Redruth Miss Goss's B 149
17-01-1887 BENTLEY James 27-02-1879 BENTLEY William Photographer Redruth Burra Infantss B 455
01-02-1904 BENTLEY James 03-08-1898 BENTLEY Thomas F. Engine Driver Redruth None B 1315
16-10-1906 BENTLEY James 03-08-1898 BENTLEY Rosina Home Duties Redruth Blyth B 1419
17-05-1879 BENTLEY William 10-09-1872 BENTLEY Wm Artist Redruth Moonta Model B 86
24-01-1894 BERNHARDT Amelia 04-02-1886 BERNHARDT J.F. Labourer Millerton. Redruth Infants Reg B 796
17-03-1914 BERNHARDT Arnold Edgar Roy 16-01-1905 BERNHARDT Selina Ann Domestic Aberdeen Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1694
21-01-1889 BERNHARDT Charles 17-01-1879 WAHLERT Carl Labourer Millerton Burra Juniors B 545
06-04-1914 BERNHARDT Charles Fred'k W. 01-08-1901 BERNHARDT Selina Ann Domestic Aberdeen Broken HIll. N.S.W. B 1696
17-04-1893 BERNHARDT Chas Hy Lewis 17-01-1879 BERNHARDT Fred J. Labourer Millertown Burra B 743
04-12-1895 BERNHARDT Francis John A. 28-11-1890 BERNHARDT F. Labourer Aberdeen None B 898
18-01-1892 BERNHARDT Frederick 23-11-1882 BERNHARDT J. Fr Labourer Miller Ave. Redruth Burra Infantss B 655
20-04-1896 BERNHARDT Frederick John 23-01-1882 BERNHARDT Fred Labourer Redruth Copperhouse B 925
17-03-1914 BERNHARDT Leonard Francis J. 28-12-1903 BERNHARDT Selina Ann Domestic Aberdeen Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1693
18-01-1916 BERNHARDT Walter Henry L. 08-09-1908 BERNHARDT Selina Ann Domestic Bridgeway Row. Aberdeen None B 1775
11-03-1913 BERRYMAN Arnold Edward 05-12-1904 BERRYMAN Richard Farmer Redruth None B 1657
07-04-1919 BERRYMAN Arnold Edward 05-12-1904 BERRYMAN Richard Farmer Aberdeen Hill River (Clare) B 1907
11-03-1913 BERRYMAN Colin James 12-11-1905 BERRYMAN John W. Farmer Redruth None B 1656
20-01-1903 BERRYMAN Gilbert 14-04-1894 BERRYMAN William Farmer Redruth Koonoona B 1270
14-04-1919 BERRYMAN Mervyn Henry 17-02-1910 BERRYMAN Richard Farmer Aberdeen Hill River (Clare) B 1908
20-01-1902 BERRYMAN Searle 01-07-1892 BERRYMAN William Farmer Redruth Koonoona B 1272
18-01-1886 BERTRAM Albert 01-09-1878 BERTRAM Charles Contractor Hampton Burra Infants B 389
23-07-1883 BERTRAM Charles 29-02-1876 BERTRAM Chas Contractor Little Hampton Miss Goss's B 206
10-03-1884 BERTRAM William 09-07-1875 BERTRAM Chas Contractor Hampton Miss Goss's B 245
22-01-1917 BESTED Gordon John 05-10-1910 BESTED Philip Owen Clerk Commercial St None B 1814
07-07-1914 BESTED Julius Philip 25-07-1907 BESTED Philip Owen Civil Servent Bridge St. Kooringa Rose Park B 1709
06-07-1914 BESTED Murray Owen 03-12-1903 BESTED Philip Owen Civil Servent Bridge St. Kooringa Rose Park B 1708
22-01-1917 BEVAN Achibald 23-03-1911 BEVAN Alfred Drover Ayers Tce. Kooringa None B 1807
18-01-1909 BEVAN Alexander 22-11-1903 BEVEN Alfred Labourer Kooringa None B 1505
01-06-1903 BEVAN Arnold 11-01-1895 BEVAN Thomas Labourer Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1285
07-11-1899 BEVAN Arthur 01-07-1893 BEVAN Will J. Mason Redruth None B 1108
17-02-1882 BEVAN Henry 11-08-1869 TIVER Caroline General Work Redruth Mr F R White's B 153
17-01-1916 BEVAN Henry Charles 22-01-1909 BEVAN Alfred Labourer Ayers St. Kooringa None B 1759
10-07-1916 BEVAN Irwin 11-12-1910 BEVAN Charles Robert Mason Redruth None B 1798
17-01-1916 BEVAN Peter Hay 06-02-1906 BEVAN Alfred Labourer Ayers St. Kooringa None B 1774
26-09-1898 BEVAN Stanley 02-06-1891 BEVAN Will J. Mason Redruth Miss Bentley's B 1057
07-11-1899 BEVAN Thomas 26-07-1887 BEVAN Thomas Labourer Redruth Mount Bryan East B 1109
14-04-1896 BEVAN Thomas Edwin 26-07-1888 BEVAN Thomas Labourer Redruth Miss Both's B 923
12-02-1906 BEVEN Arnold 15-01-1895 TIVER Caroline G. (Mrs) Domestic Redruth Broken HIll. N.S.W. B 1391
21-01-1884 BEVEN Charles 20-02-1873 BEVAN Robert Labourer Redruth None B 216
06-04-1891 BEVEN Charles 11-01-1884 BEVEN Wm John Mason Redruth Beetaloo B 623
01-02-1892 BEVEN Charles 11-01-1884 BEVEN Will J. Mason Redruth Copperhouse B 665
05-07-1915 BEVEN Charles Alan 24-04-1909 BEVEN Charles Rob't Mason Redruth None B 1748
29-01-1906 BEVEN Edwin Alfred Clifford 07-09-1899 BEVEN Maggie (Mrs) Domestic Kooringa None B 1387
20-01-1913 BEVEN Peter Hay 06-02-1906 BEVEN Alfred Labourer Ayers St. Kooringa None B 1642
25-02-1897 BEVEN Stanley Godwin 02-06-1896 BEVEN Wm John Mason Redruth None B 973
19-01-1892 BEWLEY Stanley 18-07-1883 BEWLEY Thomas Farmer Adelaide Rd Sister's B 661
19-01-1892 BEWLEY Thomas 21-03-1882 BEWLEY Thomas Farmer Adelaide Rd Sister's B 660
10-04-1893 BILLING Lewis Henry 17-05-1883 BILLING Sarah A. Washerwoman Paxton Square Mount Bryan B 739
24-01-1894 BILLING Thomas Evan 18-04-1885 BILLING Sarah Domestic Paxton Square None B 810
19-06-1893 BINDING Charles Edward 08-08-1884 BINDING Charles Farm Labourer Burra Victoria State B 756
23-01-1893 BIRT Arthur Herbert Stanley 08-07-1882 BIRT Rob't H. Cordial Manufacturer Kooringa Copperhouse B 692
13-02-1893 BIRT Wm Stephen Hy 09-01-1881 BIRT Rob't H. Cordial Manufacturer Kooringa Copperhouse B 712
26-05-1908 BLOTT Eric 17-03-1902 BLOTT Sarah (Mrs) Domestic Kooringa None B 1483
26-01-1906 BLOTT Francis Clement 06-09-1899 BLOTT Sarah Domestic Kooringa None B 1386
11-02-1896 BLOTT Leonard 20-08-1889 BLOTT Wm Peter Labourer Queen St. Kooringa None B 916
14-05-1900 BLOTT Leonard 20-08-1889 BLOTT Wm Peter Labourer Kooringa Burra B 1137
03-12-1894 BLOTT William Reginald 27-04-1887 BLOTT William Carter Kooringa Thistle Beds B 854
04-02-1896 BLOTT William Rignold 27-04-1887 BLOTT Wm Peter Labourer Queen St. Kooringa Thistle-Beds B 915
05-07-1915 BLOYD Sydney Ronald 28-09-1908 BLOYD Sydney John Clerk in Holy Orders Nr Reformatory. Redruth None B 1745
07-09-1885 BOCK Geo Chas Ernest Reg'd L. 07-05-1875 LEHMANN George Brewer Chapel St Nuriootpa Private B 354
05-02-1897 BOLLEN Hector Kenwick 12-11-1891 BOLLEN Wm Henry Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 971
20-01-1897 BOLLEN Kenelin Clyde 27-05-1889 BOLLEN Wm Henry Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 960
14-07-1884 BOLTON Edwin 12-09-1871 BOLTON Edwin Labourer Mitchells Flat Mt Bryan B 266
19-01-1885 BOLTON Henry 26-06-1877 BOLTON Edwin Labourer Ayres St Burra Infants B 308
02-02-1885 BONHAM John 23-08-1872 BONHAM John Farmer Kooringa None B 332
02-02-1885 BONHAM Robert 14-06-1875 BONHAM John Farmer Kooringa None B 333
18-01-1886 BOSCENCE Richard 20-10-1878 BOSCENCE James Labourer Redruth Burra Infants B 390
22-06-1886 BOSCENCE Richard 20-10-1878 BOSCENCE James Labourer Redruth Miss Josling's B 416
05-10-1885 BOSENCE William 12-08-1876 BOSENCE Jas Labourer Redruth Wallaroo Mines B 356
23-11-1885 BOTH Harry 24-09-1876 BOTH Julius Miller Aberdeen Snowtown B 361
23-11-1885 BOTH Julius 31-01-1872 BOTH Julius Miller Aberdeen Snowtown B 360
23-01-1893 BOTH Matthew Ross 19-01-1886 BOTH Julius Miller Aberdeen Private B 704
07-09-1891 BOTTRALL John 05-07-1883 BOTTRALL Charles Labourer Kooringa Lower Light B 634
07-09-1891 BOTTRALL Joseph 05-02-1881 BOTTRALL Charles Labourer Kooringa Lower Light B 633
17-01-1878 BOULTON Edwin 12-09-1871 BOULTON Edwin Labourer Ayres St Kooringa Public B 39
19-04-1886 BOULTON Edwin 12-09-1871 BOULTON Edwin Labourer Kooringa Burra B 408
07-04-1902 BOURMAN Albert Edward 15-05-1895 BOURMAN Louisa Labourer Kooringa None B 1236
06-12-1909 BOURMAN Alfred Jas Frederick 30-12-1903 BOURMAN Ben Labourer Kooringa None B 1535
08-07-1918 BOURMAN Archor Robert 20-11-1911 BOURMAN Benjamin Jas Labourer Commercial St None B 1882
17-01-1887 BOURMAN Benjamin 11-07-1879 BOURMAN Frederic Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss B 439
17-07-1881 BOURMAN John 09-05-1875 BOURMAN Frederick Shepherd Bath St Sister's B 137
05-07-1915 BOURMAN Leonard 19-01-1909 BOURMAN Benjamin Labourer Thames St. Kooringa None B 1753
04-03-1918 BOURMAN Leonard 19-01-1909 BOURMAN Benjamin Labourer Thames St. Kooringa Burra B 1868
22-01-1917 BOURMAN Roy Joseph 23-09-1902 BOURMAN Benjamin Labourer Thames St. Kooringa None B 1805
04-10-1909 BOURMAN Roy Joseph Benjamin 23-09-1902 BOURMAN Ben Labourer Kooringa None B 1523
20-01-1890 BOURMAN Walter 14-04-1881 BOURMAN Fred'k Labourer Cemetery Flat Burra Infantss B 560
21-05-1894 BOURMAN Walter 14-04-1881 BOURMAN Fred'k Labourer Cemetery Flat Catholic B 829
20-01-1896 BOURMAN Walter Thomas 09-04-1882 BOURMAN Fred'k Labourer/Drover Cemetery Flat. Kooringa Burra B 911
21-01-1884 BOURMAN William 09-05-1877 BOURMAN Frederick Labourer Paddock Burra Infantss B 224
27-03-1889 BOWDEN Herbert 26-05-1877 BOWDEN John Labourer Paxton Square Flinders St B 551
29-06-1885 BOWDEN Herbert James 26-05-1877 BOWDEN John Labourer Paxton Square Hergott Springs B 347
07-07-1885 BOWDEN John Henry 15-02-1876 BOWDEN John Labourer Paxton Square Hergott Springs B 349
21-01-1918 BOWEN Alfred Edward 27-12-1911 BOWEN Arthur Painter Commercial St. None B 1844
24-01-1894 BOWEN Arthur 05-01-1886 BOWEN Edw Painter Commercial St Infants Reg B 804
22-01-1900 BOWEN Arthur 05-01-1886 BOWEN Edward Painter Kooringa Burra B 1118
13-10-1902 BOWEN William 30-09-1897 BOWEN Edward Painter Kooringa None B 1254
01-05-1916 BOWMAN Alfred Jas Fred'k 30-12-1903 BOWMAN Benjamin Labourer Thames St. Kooringa Glanville B 1787
14-10-1918 BOWMAN John David 06-01-1904 BOWMAN Jessie M. Home Duties Aberdeen Gum Creek B 1886
21-02-1916 BOWMAN Roy Joseph Benj'n 23-09-1902 BOWMAN Benjamin Labourer Thames St. Kooringa Glanville B 1786
27-11-1894 BRADY Edgar Vernon 31-05-1882 BRADY Edward Foster Tinsmith Aberdeen Terowie B 851
27-11-1894 BRADY Essington 12-10-1887 BRADY Edward Foster Tinsmith Aberdeen Terowie B 853
27-11-1894 BRADY Gilbert 08-10-1883 BRADY Edward Foster Tinsmith Aberdeen Terowie B 852
17-06-1895 BRANDT August Amos 09-08-1889 BRANDT Albert Labourer Roach St. Kooringa None B 877
01-10-1883 BRANDT Chas George 01-01-1876 BRANDT Albert Labourer Thames St Miss Josling's B 211
21-02-1893 BRANDT Fred'k 27-10-1885 BRANDT Albert Miner Kooringa Infants Dept. B 733
16-01-1888 BRANDT Henry 05-03-1880 BRANDT Albert Labourer Roach St. Kooringa Mrs Press's B 501
04-10-1909 BRANFORD Norman John 26-12-1902 BRANFORD William Labourer Kooringa Solomontown B 1524
06-12-1909 BRANFORD William Arthur D.G. 19-04-1901 BRANFORD William Labourer Kooringa Napperby B 1532
30-08-1897 BREWSTER John 10-06-1885 McLAREN John Accountant Kooringa Kapunda B 996
21-10-1890 BRIDGES Olley 08-04-1881 BRIDGES Jabez S.A. Captain Kooringa Kadina B 599
28-02-1896 BRIGGS Edmund William 28-02-1891 MORRISON Alan Labourer Redruth None B 918
03-07-1899 BROAD Albert 28-06-1892 BROAD T.H. Labourer Kooringa None B 1095
18-01-1897 BROAD Arthur 03-08-1889 BROAD T.H. Labourer Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 955
20-04-1914 BROAD Burt Ludwig 05-05-1907 BROAD Thomas Hy Labourer Kooringa None B 1698
08-10-1894 BROAD Frank (Frances) 26-07-1884 BROAD Nicholas Farmer Kooringa Baldina B 850
15-05-1905 BROAD George Henry 31-03-1898 BROAD Henry Labourer Kooringa None B 1365
23-04-1906 BROAD George Henry 31-03-1898 BROAD Henry Labourer Kooringa Re-entry B 1396
21-01-1907 BROAD George Henry 31-03-1898 BROAD Henry Labourer Kooringa Re-entry B 1431
28-01-1908 BROAD Gladys 01-04-1901 BROAD Thomas H. Labourer Kooringa None B 1464
20-01-1913 BROAD Harold 17-11-1902 BROAD Henry Labourer Adelaide Rd. Kooringa Hd of Bright B 1646
13-06-1910 BROAD John Alfred Charles 15-07-1903 BROAD Thomas Henry Labourer Kooringa None B 1557
19-01-1914 BROAD Richard Nickles 11-04-1906 BROAD Henry Labourer Kooringa None B 1686
24-01-1916 BROAD William B. 21-09-1908 BROAD Henry Labourer Adelaide Rd. Kooringa None B 1780
23-01-1906 BROAD William Thomas 29-01-1899 BROAD Thomas H. Labourer Kooringa None B 1381
17-02-1878 BROWN Edgar 05-03-1873 BROWN Chas Carrier Redruth None B 61
17-02-1878 BROWN Herbert 12-07-1871 BROWN Chas Carrier Redruth Mr W R Matthews B 60
16-06-1919 BROWN Robert Sydney 15-03-1914 BROWN Leila Beryl Home Duties Commercial St Richmond B 1916
24-01-1911 BROWN Walter 14-09-1900 BROWN George Boundary Rider Hampton Copperhouse B 1577
24-01-1911 BRUHN Edgar 19-10-1899 McDONALD James Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Waterloo B 1578
25-02-1889 BRUMMITT Elliott 09-04-1880 BRUMMITT Robt Medical Practioner Kooringa Mrs McLagan's B 549
25-11-1889 BRUMMITT Robert 25-05-1881 BRUMMITT Robert Physician Main Rd. Kooringa Mrs McLagan's B 559
17-01-1878 BRUSE Adolph 01-02-1873 BRUSE Henry Cabinetmaker Queen St None B 26
07-10-1884 BRUSE Alexander 31-07-1875 BRUSE Marcus Hy Cabinet Maker Queen St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's Private B 281
17-01-1878 BRUSE John 27-08-1870 BRUSE Henry Cabinetmaker Queen St Mr F R White's B 25
17-02-1882 BUILDER Alfred 06-08-1872 BUILDER Anne Independent Mt Pleasant Mr W R Matthews B 156
21-04-1884 BUILDER Thos Thorman 17-05-1875 BUILDER Mrs Independent Mt Pleasant Private School B 253
28-01-1913 BULLING Leonard 01-08-1902 BULLING William Draper Kooringa Mt Gambier B 1649
28-01-1913 BULLING Reginald 30-07-1904 BULLING William Draper Kooringa Mt Gambier B 1650
20-01-1890 BURGESS Hedley 31-08-1880 BURGESS H.T. Minister of Religion Kangaroo St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 571
22-08-1887 BURGESS Sydney T. 15-05-1878 BURGESS H.T. Minister Kooringa Private B 481
28-01-1908 BURMAN Nellie 06-03-1896 COLLINS Edward Kenneth Dealer Kooringa Terowie B 1462
30-01-1906 BURNS Charles Kingley 28-12-1899 BURNS Samuel Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1389
22-01-1901 BURNS Edmond Gladstone 01-10-1895 BURNS Samuel Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1177
23-01-1894 BURNS Garfield Samuel 13-10-1888 BURNS Samuel Blacksmith Chapel St. Kooringa None B 786
24-01-1894 BURNS John 22-09-1886 BURNS Samuel Blacksmith Chapel St. Kooringa Infants Reg B 805
03-10-1892 BURNS Norman 09-10-1884 BURNS Sam'l Blacksmith Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 687
09-08-1898 BURNS Robert 07-08-1893 BURNS Samuel Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1047
17-10-1881 BURROWS William 25-03-1876 BURROWS Jacob Mine Watchman Burra MInes None B 144
06-12-1886 BURROWS William 25-03-1876 BURROWS M.A. Mother Hampton Eudunda B 433
03-07-1899 BURT Leslie 14-07-1894 BURT George Mason Kooringa None B 1094
05-12-1898 BURT Reginald 26-05-1892 BURT George Mason Kooringa Not known B 1063
26-05-1897 BURT Reginald George 26-05-1892 BURT George Mason Kooringa None B 986
16-03-1903 BURTON George Frances 24-08-1889 BROAD Elizabeth (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Mt Bryan B 1279
09-07-1894 BURTT Conamore 19-04-1888 BURTT David Gardener Redruth None B 833
19-01-1885 BUSH William 07-10-1877 BUSH Alfred Warder Redruth Goal Burra Infants B 321
25-05-1886 BUSH William 07-10-1877 BUSH Alfred Warder Redruth Gaol Gladstone B 412
24-01-1887 BUTTERICK Lionel W. 20-08-1879 SHORT William Gardener Aberdeen Flinders St. Adelaide B 464
23-01-1911 BYLES Alick 10-02-1902 BYLES William Teamster Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1574
28-11-1911 BYLES Frank Morgan 01-10-1905 BYLES William Teamster Redruth None B 1601
15-09-1919 BYLES Herbert Henry 26-06-1907 BYLES Henry Arthur Farmer C/o Mrs Terry. Kooringa Old Koomooloo B 1929
20-01-1902 BYLES Phillip 14-10-1892 BYLES WIlliam Teamster Redruth In New South Wales B 1217
01-06-1914 BYWATERS Alfred W. 14-10-1904 SAMPSON Sarah Home Duties Aberdeen Glenelg B 1704
27-07-1908 CALLAHAN William Patrick 14-11-1897 CALLAHAN Patrick Drover Kooringa St Joseph's B 1487
21-01-1889 CAMP George 24-02-1881 CAMP Fred Labourer Hampton Burra Juniors B 543
06-02-1884 CAMP Henry 08-11-1870 CAMP Mrs Farmer Springbank Miss Josling's B 240
29-01-1906 CAMP Paul 16-11-1899 CAMP Elliott Labourer Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1388
12-03-1901 CAMPBELL David 30-06-1891 WINCEY M.A. Matron Hospital Kooringa Tothill's Belt B 1187
02-06-1913 CANDY Thomas Henry 07-02-1902 CANDY Thomas Butcher Redruth England B 1662
28-07-1902 CAREY Frank Bishop 13-06-1897 CAREY Frederick John Greengrocer Kooringa None B 1248
24-10-1904 CAREY Frank Bishop 13-06-1897 CAREY Frederick John Agent Kooringa Hallett B 1339
22-03-1897 CAREY Frederic Allan 20-03-1892 CAREY Fred'k Jno Chaffdealer Kooringa None B 974
03-02-1893 CAREY Harold 03-10-1887 CAREY Fred Wood Merchant Kooringa None B 709
20-08-1900 CAREY Leslie Harry 30-06-1895 CAREY Frederick John Green Grocer Kooringa None B 1143
08-08-1904 CAREY Leslie Harry 30-06-1895 CAREY Frederick John Mail Contractor Kooringa Mt Bryan East B 1332
15-10-1900 CAREY Lionel 21-03-1890 CAREY Frederick John Fruiterer Kooringa Mt Bryan East B 1156
01-05-1895 CAREY Lionel John 21-03-1890 CAREY Fred'k John Chaff Dealer Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 870
25-07-1893 CAREY Percival Preece 15-07-1888 CAREY Fred John Chaff Merchant Bridge St. Kooringa None B 760
17-01-1898 CAREY Percival Preece 17-07-1888 CAREY Fred Chaff Cutter Kooringa Mt Bryan East B 1009
12-11-1912 CAREY Stanley Richard 21-09-1907 CAREY Frederick John Agent Kooringa None B 1636
07-07-1913 CAREY Stanley Richard 21-09-1907 CAREY Frederick John Agent Kooringa Burra B 1669
01-05-1916 CAREY Stanley Richard 21-09-1907 CAREY Frederick John Agent Kooringa Mt Bryan East B 1789
29-11-1886 CARMODY Frederick 28-08-1873 CARMODY Pat J. Mason New Aberdeen Sister's B 431
16-01-1888 CARPENTER Henry 17-03-1880 CARPENTER Mrs Widow Redruth Burra Infantss B 487
25-11-1890 CARPENTER Henry 17-03-1880 CARPENTER Mrs Domestic Redruth Copperhouse B 601
01-10-1901 CARPENTER John 21-08-1894 CARPENTER William Miner Redruth Private B 1210
17-09-1878 CARPENTER Johnson 13-08-1873 CARPENTER Thos Labourer Redruth None B 73
19-04-1909 CARPENTER Johnson Garfield 05-02-1902 CARPENTER William Labourer Redruth None B 1510
20-01-1890 CARPENTER Richard 28-05-1883 CARPENTER Julia Widow Redruth Burra Infantss B 572
15-08-1883 CARPENTER Thomas 29-12-1870 CARPENTER Thos Labourer Redruth Burra Public B 208
15-07-1884 CARPENTER Thomas 29-12-1870 CARPENTER Thos Labourer Redruth Burra B 268
26-05-1897 CARPENTER Thomas 11-04-1892 CARPENTER William Miner Redruth Wadnaminga B 985
14-03-1899 CARPENTER Thomas Roy 12-02-1892 CARPENTER John Labourer Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1081
02-02-1897 CARPENTER William 21-03-1890 CARPENTER Wm Miner Redruth Wadnaminga B 968
24-04-1893 CASELY Elwyn Sherbrook 28-12-1882 CASELY Robt Smyth Wesleyan Minister Kangaroo St Prince Alfred College B 744
19-08-1896 CASEY Bernard not recorded not recorded not recorded not recorded B 942
18-01-1897 CASEY Frank Patrick 26-04-1889 QUINN James Gardener Thames St. Kooringa St Joseph's R.C.(Burra) B 956
27-01-1890 CHAPMAN Albert 21-06-1882 CHAPMAN John J. Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss B 577
19-01-1885 CHAPMAN George 08-03-1878 CHAPMAN John Teamster Paxton Square Burra Infants B 307
17-03-1882 CHAPMAN John 26-04-1876 CHAPMAN John Jas Teamster Paxton Square None B 157
16-01-1888 CHAPMAN William 28-04-1880 CHAPMAN John Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss B 494
30-01-1905 CHIN William 13-03-1898 CHIN William Grocer Kooringa Private & Re-entry B 1353
17-03-1880 CHYNOWETH William 17-12-1872 CHYNOWETH Jas Mason Thames St None B 118
20-10-1897 CLANCEY Archibald Augustus 04-07-1886 CLANCEY Henry Wm Agent Aberdeen Solomontown B 1000
18-10-1897 CLANCY Archibald Augustus 04-07-1886 CLANCY Henry Wm Agent Aberdeen Solomontown B 1002
07-06-1893 CLARK Albert Osborne 21-06-1883 CLARK Robert Clerk. Railways Little Adelaide. Prospect Walkerville B 754
05-06-1893 CLARK Edwin Stanley 10-04-1886 CLARK Robert Clerk. Railways Little Adelaide. Prospect Walkerville B 753
07-06-1893 CLARK William Robert 06-07-1881 CLARK Robert Clerk. Railways Little Adelaide. Prospect Walkerville B 755
05-06-1883 CLARKE Charles 11-02-1872 CLARKE Mary General Work Redruth None B 194
04-12-1900 CLARKE Laurence Eric 08-08-1895 CLARKE Wm G. Wesleyan Minister Kooringa Private B 1160
17-04-1899 CLARKE Roy C. 27-06-1892 CLARKE W.G. Minister Kooringa Laura B 1089
19-11-1901 CLARKE Roy Cecil 27-06-1892 CLARKE Wm Geo Clergyman Kooringa Norwood B 1215
17-04-1899 CLARKE William G. 05-09-1888 CLARKE W.G. Minister Kooringa Laura B 1088
20-01-1902 CLODE Arthur Laurance 01-11-1895 CLODE Arthur William Carter Redruth None B 1225
24-01-1894 COCKRUM Gabriel Percy 07-01-1884 COCKRUM John Farmer Kooringa Copperhouse B 812
27-05-1907 COCKRUM Glen Edward 12-12-1895 PEARCE Walter Driver of Trolly Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1444
08-10-1889 COCKRUM Herbert 30-12-1878 COCKRUM John Farmer Hd of Kooringa Private B 556
24-01-1894 COCKRUM Herbert Wm Vic 30-12-1878 COCKRUM John Farmer Kooringa Copperhouse B 811
24-01-1894 COCKRUM John Wilfred Stanley 06-06-1886 COCKRUM John Farmer Kooringa Copperhouse B 813
20-01-1890 COLLINS Arthur 02-05-1882 SHORT Joseph Labourer Hampton Burra Infantss B 567
17-09-1882 COLLINS Ernest 13-08-1871 DAY Phillip Fruiterer Aberdeen Stirling East Public B 163
04-10-1915 COLLINS Frederick 08-05-1908 COLLINS Ethel Domestic Courthouse Hotel. Redruth Observation B 1755
16-01-1888 COLLINS Richard 10-11-1879 COLLINS  Samuel Well Sinker Kooringa Burra Infantss B 491
27-05-1901 COOK Frank Clifford 31-01-1894 COOK Richard Fruiterer Aberdeen Watervale B 1201
27-05-1901 COOK John Godfrey 15-05-1888 COOK Richard Fruiterer Aberdeen Watervale B 1200
29-09-1902 COOK Neil Hartley 21-09-1896 COOK Richard Fruiterer Aberdeen None B 1251
25-01-1899 COOK Roy 31-08-1886 COOK Richard Gardener Aberdeen Watervale B 1076
27-05-1901 COOK Walter 19-03-1892 COOK Richard Fruiterer Aberdeen Watervale B 1202
16-01-1888 COUCH Henry 08-04-1881 COUCH James Blacksmith Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 485
10-02-1908 COVENTRY John Wm Archibald 06-08-1899 COVENTRY Archibald Labourer Redruth Marryatville B 1465
13-05-1889 COX Clement 11-10-1880 COX Edward Saddler Aberdeen Miss Rabbich's B 554
16-01-1888 COX David 29-02-1880 COX Robert Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 497
30-05-1904 COX Edward Marlyn 08-11-1896 CLODE Mary (Mrs) Home Duties Aberdeen Hanson B 1326
03-03-1902 COX Edward Merlyn 08-11-1896 COX Herbert Saddler Redruth None B 1232
23-01-1906 COX Edward Merlyn 08-11-1896 COX Herbert Saddler Redruth East Adelaide B 1374
29-05-1906 COX Frank Gladstone 05-10-1900 COX Herbert Saddler Redruth East Adelaide B 1399
18-01-1915 COX Frank Gladstone 05-10-1900 COX Herbert Saddler Redruth Burra B 1716
23-01-1893 COX Frederick 04-10-1885 COX Robert Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 717
24-01-1894 COX Frederick 04-10-1885 COX Rob't Labourer Redruth Intants Reg B 797
11-08-1884 COX Herbert 19-07-1874 COX Edwin Saddler Aberdeen Private School B 272
23-01-1906 COX Herbert Vincent 27-10-1898 COX Herbert Saddler Redruth East Adelaide B 1375
07-07-1913 COX Melvin Ewart 14-11-1906 COX Herbert Saddler Redruth None B 1666
20-01-1914 COX Melvin Ewart 14-11-1906 COX Herbert Saddler Redruth Alford B 1690
15-11-1886 COX Robert 03-08-1873 COX Robert Labourer Redruth Quorn B 427
18-01-1886 COX Stanley 02-11-1878 COX Edward Saddler Aberdeen Burra Infants B 373
17-10-1887 COX Stanley 02-11-1878 COX Edward Saddler Aberdeen Miss Rabbich's B 483
04-02-1895 CRAMMOND Frederick Henry 29-10-1881 WEST W.G.L. Builder Mines Glanville Glanville B 865
04-07-1892 CREWES Ernest 04-05-1883 CREWES Ernest Store Keeper Chapel St. Kooringa Mrs McLagan's B 684
15-04-1901 CREWES Keith Raymond 25-02-1895 CREWES Ernest W. Store Keeper Kooringa Private B 1192
19-07-1909 CREWES Keith Raymond 25-02-1895 CREWES Ernest W. Storekeeper Kooringa Private & Re-entry B 1518
20-01-1902 CRUICKSHANK John 31-01-1893 BENTLEY William Photographer Redruth Private B 1222
22-01-1884 CULLEN Alfred 26-10-1875 CULLEN Jas Miller Hampton Miss Goss's B 219
27-03-1905 CUMMINS Harold M 10-01-1895 CUMMINS Wm George Henry Mason Kooringa Hallett B 1361
27-03-1905 CUMMINS Otto Wm 10-04-1899 CUMMINS Wm George Henry Mason Kooringa Hallett B 1362
17-01-1878 CURGENWEN Ernest 29-03-1870 CURGENWEN Wm Miner Ayres St Kooringa Public B 17
19-01-1885 CURGENWEN Frederic 25-12-1877 CURGENWEN Will'm Well Sinker Ayres St Burra Infants B 305
19-01-1891 DADDOW William 30-08-1883 DADDOW Rev R.J. Minister of Religion Kooringa Burra Infantss B 614
23-01-1893 DADDOW William Ewart 31-08-1883 DADDOW Rob't J. Minister P M Upper Thames St Hardwicke B 697
22-01-1917 DANE Allan Lepino Pearce 10-10-1908 DANE George Edwin Music Teacher Queen St. Kooringa None B 1816
08-07-1918 DANE Darcy 01-05-1912 DANE George Edwin Teacher of Music Queen St. Kooringa None B 1883
21-01-1884 DANIELS William 27-10-1876 DANIELS Mrs General Work Paxton Tce Burra Infantss B 223
19-03-1906 DATSON Harold George 22-06-1893 DATSON William Saddler Kooringa Kapunda B 1394
16-01-1899 DAULBY Clifford 11-11-1893 GORDON J.N. (Mrs) Domestic Kooringa None B 1067
17-01-1878 DAVEY Alfred 27-01-1872 DAVEY Wm Librarian Paddock None B 3
17-09-1881 DAVEY Arthur Albert 27-01-1876 DAVEY Wm Librarian Paddock None B 139
18-09-1893 DAVEY Edward 15-04-1884 DAVEY Eliza Boundary Rider Kooringa None B 770
17-01-1878 DAVEY Edward James 27-07-1869 DAVEY Wm Librarian Paddock Kooringa Public B 2
09-07-1917 DAVEY Elias Reginald 08-07-1911 DAVEY Arthur Albert Librarian Kooringa None B 1827
13-09-1897 DAVEY Harold 20-01-1889 DAVEY Wm Clerk Kooringa Milton. N.S.W. B 998
19-01-1903 DAVEY Harry 08-04-1894 DAVEY Edward J. Labourer Kooringa Port Pirie B 1269
02-10-1899 DAVEY Harry E. 08-04-1894 DAVEY Edward Labourer Kooringa Victoria B 1100
22-07-1907 DAVEY Harry Edward 08-04-1894 DAVEY Edward James Labourer Kooringa Re-entry B 1450
11-05-1903 DAVEY John Alfred 30-07-1897 DAVEY Joseph Limeburner Kooringa None B 1284
11-04-1904 DAVEY William Charles 16-04-1889 DAVEY Joseph Lime-burner Kooringa Re-entry B 1321
29-06-1894 DAVEY William Chas 16-04-1889 DAVEY Joseph Grocer's Assistant Chapel St Miss Sleep's B 832
17-04-1901 DAVEY William Jenkin 30-03-1894 DAVEY Wm Jenkin Journalist Kooringa None B 1191
23-10-1893 DAVIES Albert Perrin 02-09-1881 DAVIES Henry Station Inspector Hindmarsh Hindmarsh B 775
15-05-1916 DAVIES Cecil Ernest 18-06-1903 DAVIES E.H. Bank Manager Kooringa/Maitland Maitland B 1791
26-01-1897 DAVIES Ross 06-11-1891 DAVIES Mary Music Teacher Aberdeen Miss Both's B 964
15-04-1901 DAVIES Walter Hill 30-08-1892 DAVIES James Labourer Kooringa None B 1190
09-09-1907 DAVIS Daniel Hubert Cecil 02-06-1896 BURMAN U. Home Duties Aberdeen Whyte Yarcowie B 1453
17-11-1881 DAVIS Henry 17-12-1874 DAVIS Elizabeth General Work Redruth None B 146
16-01-1888 DAVIS Herbert 12-12-1879 DAVIS Mr Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss B 492
17-09-1879 DAVIS Lewis 18-09-1872 DAVIS Eliza'th General Work Redruth Miss Goss's B 107
20-01-1902 DAVY Harold Jenkin 10-04-1896 DAVY William Jenkin Journalist Kooringa None B 1223
02-06-1902 DAWES Eric Cecil 27-06-1890 DAWES James Harry Manager Princess Royal Princess Royal Stony Gap B 1241
17-01-1878 DEARLOVE Alfred 22-05-1871 DEARLOVE Richard Shepherd Paddock Redruth Public B 20
21-01-1889 DEARLOVE Arthur 04-01-1881 DEARLOVE Richard Shepherd Paxton Square Burra Juniors B 530
19-01-1885 DEARLOVE Richard 06-03-1878 DEARLOVE Rich'd Shepherd Paxton Square Burra Infants B 293
11-11-1902 DEGENHARDT Alfred Herbert 15-03-1893 DEGENHARDT Olga Helene Dressmaker Kooringa World's End B 1255
23-01-1911 DEGENHARDT Douglas Harold 21-09-1904 DEGENHARDT Olga Helene Domestic Kooringa None B 1570
16-10-1911 DEGENHARDT Douglas Harold 21-09-1904 DEGENHARDT Olga Domestic Kooringa Crystal Brook B 1596
17-02-1903 DEGENHARDT John Oliver 04-08-1896 DEGENHARDT Olga Helene Dressmaker Kooringa None B 1277
25-01-1886 DEW George 04-07-1878 DEW James Farmer Springbank Miss Josling's B 396
17-05-1879 DOW Andrew 03-10-1871 DOW John Inspector of Nuisance Burra Mines None B 85
17-05-1879 DOW Gerald 17-10-1869 DOW John Inspector of Nuisance Burra Mines None B 84
10-06-1907 DOW Graham Harry 02-01-1894 RABBICH Harry Butcher Aberdeen Auburn B 1447
21-09-1908 DOW Graham Harry 02-01-1894 RABBICH Harry Butcher Aberdeen Auburn B 1491
10-06-1907 DOW William McFarlane 03-07-1895 RABBICH Harry Butcher Aberdeen Auburn B 1448
21-09-1908 DOW William McFarlane 03-07-1895 RABBICH Harry Butcher Aberdeen Auburn B 1492
06-11-1883 DREDGE Henry 04-04-1873 GOSSE Mrs Carpenter Aberdeen North Adelaide B 213
01-10-1900 DREW Alan Godfrey 07-11-1894 DREW John Junr Store Keeper Kooringa None B 1151
04-10-1909 DREW Alan Godfrey 07-11-1894 DREW John Storekeeper Kooringa Private & Re-entry B 1522
17-01-1887 DREW Arthur 24-11-1878 DREW Charles Merchant Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 434
03-03-1890 DREW Arthur 24-11-1878 DREW Charles Merchant Kooringa Moonta B 582
17-01-1887 DREW Harold 29-06-1880 DREW Charles Merchant Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 435
03-03-1890 DREW Harold 29-06-1880 DREW Charles Merchant Kooringa Moonta B 583
04-11-1884 DREW Hedley 18-08-1873 DREW Thomas Store Keeper Mt Pleasant. Kooringa Miss Sleep's. Kooringa B 286
20-01-1914 DREW John Thomas Powell 16-11-1906 DREW John Merchant Mt Pleasant. Kooringa None B 1689
22-01-1900 DREW Kenneth Mervyn 03-07-1893 DREW John Merchant Kooringa None B 1113
04-11-1884 DREW Thomas 09-06-1875 DREW Thomas Store Keeper Mt Pleasant. Kooringa Miss Sleep's. Kooringa B 287
18-01-1897 DUNN Eustace Vernon 25-02-1889 DUNN Florence Emily Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Miss Both's B 952
12-04-1897 DUNN Norman Leslie 10-04-1892 DUNN Florence Emily Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Miss Both's B 976
05-03-1901 DUNNING Albert James 16-04-1895 DUNNING James Labourer Kooringa None B 1186
08-06-1896 DUNNING William Levi 27-01-1889 DUNNING James Labourer Hampton None B 932
29-06-1897 DUNNING William Levi 26-01-1889 DUNNING James Labourer Hampton Watervale B 989
13-11-1893 DUNSTAN Charles 23-07-1874 DUNSTAN Jas Mason Redruth Norwood Model B 214
18-01-1886 DUNSTAN Ernest 21-01-1878 DUNSTAN Richard Labourer Redruth Burra Infants B 381
28-10-1884 DUNSTAN John Henry 10-11-1875 DUNSTAN Richard Labourer Burra MInes. Kooringa Redruth. England B 285
31-01-1888 DUNSTAN Stanley 19-12-1880 DUNSTAN John Timber Merchant Redruth Burra Infantss B 508
28-10-1884 DUNSTAN William Edward 28-04-1872 DUNSTAN Richard Labourer Burra MInes. Kooringa Redruth. England B 284
17-01-1883 DYER Thomas 22-06-1872 PARKS Thomas Baker Commercial St Yongala Public B 176
06-09-1898 EDWARD Cyril M. 22-03-1890 EDWARDS Mary Domestic Kooringa Broken Hill N.S.W. B 1050
17-08-1879 EDWARDS Charles 07-01-1874 EDWARDS Thos Store Keeper Commercial St Mr W R Matthews B 91
23-01-1899 EDWARDS Cyril 22-03-1890 EDWARDS Samuel Butcher Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1073
20-01-1896 EDWARDS Cyril Milton 22-03-1890 EDWARDS Sam'l Butcher Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Broken Hill. Mrs Paull's B 909
17-04-1881 EDWARDS David 05-06-1874 EDWARDS Mary A. General Work Paddock None B 132
03-02-1902 EDWARDS Donald Clyde 25-12-1896 EDWARDS William Draper's Assistant Kooringa None B 1229
23-01-1893 EDWARDS Edgar 08-06-1886 EDWARDS John Labourer Ayres St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 720
24-01-1894 EDWARDS Edgar 08-06-1886 EDWARDS John Labourer Kooringa Infants Reg B 798
18-01-1886 EDWARDS Frederic 15-08-1878 EDWARDS Thomas Draper Mt Pleasant Burra Infants B 379
22-10-1888 EDWARDS Horace 06-01-1880 EDWARDS John Miner George St. Kooringa Miss Press's B 525
17-04-1893 EDWARDS Howard Laitan 08-12-1883 EDWARDS Richard Miner Ayers St. Kooringa Waukaringa B 742
10-02-1890 EDWARDS Hurtle 08-06-1882 EDWARDS John Miner Mitchell's Flat Burra Infantss B 581
04-09-1894 EDWARDS Hurtle 08-06-1882 EDWARDS John Miner Mitchell's Flat Burra B 839
18-01-1886 EDWARDS Joseph 02-08-1877 EDWARDS John Miner Mitchell's Flat Miss Press's B 364
17-04-1893 EDWARDS Norman Harold 17-04-1881 EDWARDS Richard Miner Ayers St. Kooringa Waukaringa B 741
17-01-1878 EDWARDS Richard 24-11-1872 EDWARDS Jno Miner Mitchell's Flat Kooringa Public B 18
12-06-1899 EDWARDS Rolond 15-10-1892 WILKS Elias Dam Sinker Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1092
17-01-1880 EDWARDS William 16-11-1874 EDWARDS Rich'd Well Sinker Mitchells Flat None B 113
23-04-1888 EDWARDS William 11-06-1881 EDWARDS John R. Clerk Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 518
20-04-1896 EDWARDS William Roy 23-09-1890 EDWARDS Wm John Draper Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Sturt St B 926
15-07-1884 EICHLER Charles 16-10-1872 EICHLER Chas Fred Miner Redruth George Town B 269
18-01-1886 EICHLER William 08-05-1879 EICHLER William Labourer Redruth Burra Infants B 374
14-04-1890 ELLERY Frederick 15-01-1875 ELLERY Ann Domestic Mitchell's Flat Catholic B 584
18-01-1915 ELLIOTT Albert Edward 08-10-1909 ELLIOTT Albert E. Teamster Aberdeen None B 1727
05-03-1917 ELLIOTT Albert Elliott 08-11-1910 ELLIOTT Albert Edward Member A.I.F. Aberdeen Observation B 1821
07-07-1913 ELLIOTT Benjamin Lewis 05-11-1907 ELLIOTT Robert Engineer Redruth None B 1667
25-03-1912 ELLIOTT George Wiggett 29-08-1899 ELLIOTT Albert Edward Teamster Redruth Port Adelaide B 1621
28-01-1919 ELLIOTT Hubert Hedley 23-03-1913 ELLIOTT Albert Edward Farmer (Returned Soldier) Kooringa None B 1897
10-07-1916 ELLIOTT Robert Waugh 10-06-1911 ELLIOTT Robert Engineman Morchard St. Aberdeen None B 1794
21-01-1907 EUSTICE George Frederick 22-10-1901 EUSTICE Gertrude (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa None B 1429
18-01-1909 EUSTICE George Frederick 22-10-1901 EUSTICE Florence Gertrude Mrs Home Duties Kooringa Re-entry B 1504
23-06-1909 EUSTICE George Frederick 22-10-1901 EUSTICE Florence Gertrude Mrs Home Duties Kooringa Glen Osmond B 1516
29-07-1912 EUSTICE George Frederick 22-10-1901 EUSTICE Florence Gertrude Homeduties Hd of Kooringa Re-entry. Burra B 1629
11-02-1918 EUSTICE Herbert Reginald 19-02-1909 McBRIDE Albert Farmer Kooringa Olary B 1865
27-07-1885 EUSTICE Thomas 19-07-1877 EUSTICE Mrs Domestic Paxton Sqaure Mrs Press's B 351
11-02-1918 EUSTICE Thomas Henry 19-02-1904 McBRIDE Albert Farmer Kooringa Olary B 1863
11-02-1918 EUSTICE William John 08-07-1905 McBRIDE Albert Farmer Kooringa Olary B 1864
30-11-1886 EVANS Arthur 16-04-1878 MATTHEWS Herb't Teacher of Music Kooringa Yongala B 432
29-10-1919 EVANS Frank William Rich'd 06-02-1908 EVANS William Daniel Labourer 29 Paxton Sq. Kooringa Oodla Wirra B 1933
22-01-1912 EVANS Herbert William George 16-09-1902 EVANS George Richard Labourer Kooringa None B 1606
17-09-1881 EVANS Walter 16-08-1872 EVANS Alb't S. Grocer Kingston St Stansbury Public B 140
17-09-1881 EVANS William 26-05-1874 EVANS Alb't S. Grocer Kingston St Stansbury Public B 141
23-01-1906 EWINS Charles Vivian 21-01-1899 EWINS William John C. Draper Kooringa None B 1377
14-04-1885 EWINS Frank 29-03-1877 EWINS Chas Hy Draper Thames St Mrs Press B 340
07-07-1913 EWINS Frank Henry 17-04-1907 EWINS William John Draper Kooringa None B 1664
23-01-1893 EWINS John 30-06-1885 EWINS Chas H. Draper Commercial St Burra Infantss B 716
17-05-1881 EWINS Kinso 23-09-1875 EWINS Chas Hy Draper Redruth None B 134
17-05-1881 EWINS William John Chas 30-03-1872 EWINS Chas Hy Draper Redruth London Bond School B 133
13-03-1899 FAIRCHILD Keith 24-03-1892 FAIRCHILD Walter Signal-man Kooringa Ulooloo B 1080
08-07-1918 FAIRHEAD Jack West 26-09-1909 FAIRHEAD George Broughton Draper St. Just St. Aberdeen Gawler B 1880
27-04-1908 FARLEY Harold Wilfred 13-09-1897 FARLEY Henry Charles Methodist Minister Kooringa Port Pirie B 1475
27-04-1908 FARLEY Ormond Rutherford 28-08-1899 FARLEY Henry Charles Methodist Minister Kooringa Port Pirie B 1476
28-07-1913 FEGAN Cyril Claude 22-06-1902 FEGAN Alice Homeduties Kooringa Greenacres B 1671
14-02-1910 FIDGE Sydney Garfield 06-08-1898 MERKEL Adelaide Home Duties Kooringa Mitcham B 1546
13-07-1910 FIDGE Sydney Garfield 06-08-1898 GREENWOOD Tinsmith Kooringa North Adelaide B 1559
21-01-1901 FINCH Albert 02-11-1894 FINCH William Farmer Kooringa None B 1168
28-06-1897 FINCH Edwin 16-12-1884 FINCH Edwin Nicholas Farmer Springbank Copperhouse B 987
20-01-1902 FINCH Glen Roy 22-03-1896 FINCH Edwin N. Farmer Kooringa None B 1220
21-01-1889 FINCH Henry 13-03-1882 FINCH Edward W. Farmer Hd of Kooringa Burra Juniors B 537
05-06-1893 FINCH Henry 13-03-1882 FINCH Edwin N. Farmer Spring Vale Copperhouse B 751
22-01-1912 FINCH John 22-01-1905 FINCH William Farmer Kooringa None B 1609
04-07-1898 FINCH Osburtus 29-02-1888 FINCH Edwin Farmer Springbank Copperhouse B 1043
21-01-1918 FINCH Reginald Edwin 29-07-1911 FINCH Walter Grazier Kooringa None B 1849
21-01-1889 FINCH Richard 08-01-1881 FINCH Edward W. Farmer Hd of Kooringa Burra Juniors B 536
05-06-1893 FINCH Richard 08-01-1881 FINCH Edwin N. Farmer Spring Vale Copperhouse B 752
25-08-1902 FINCH Robert Leonard 25-04-1896 FINCH ....? Farmer Kooringa None B 1249
04-07-1898 FINCH Walter 25-11-1886 FINCH Edwin Farmer Springbank Copperhouse B 1042
19-02-1900 FINCH Walter 25-11-1886 FINCH Edwin Farmer Springbank Burra B 1128
03-05-1897 FINCH William George 29-12-1890 FINCH William Farmer Kooringa None B 980
18-01-1892 FISHER Alfred 13-10-1881 FISHER George Boundary Rider Paxton Square Burra Infantss B 659
19-01-1891 FISHER Walter 17-04-1879 FISHER George Boundary Rider Paxton Square Burra Infantss B 617
29-05-1895 FISHER William George Frank 26-09-1887 FISHER Herber Geo Drover Kooringa St Joseph's B 872
09-07-1900 FISHER William George Frank 26-09-1887 FISHER George Herbert Boundary Rider Kooringa Burra B 1141
01-02-1897 FISHER Wm Geo Frank 26-09-1887 FISHER Geo Herbert Boundary Rider Kingston St. Kooringa St Joseph's R.C. (Burra) B 969
11-07-1887 FITZGERALD Alfred 08-09-1874 FITZGERALD John Labourer Aberdeen None B 480
18-01-1888 FITZGERALD Edmund 01-06-1878 FITZGERALD John Labourer Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 505
19-01-1891 FITZGERALD John 01-12-1882 FITZGERALD John Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 612
18-01-1892 FITZGERALD Philip 14-03-1885 FITZGERALD John Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 657
17-01-1916 FOOTE Clifford Raymond 03-01-1911 FOOTE Lawrence Henry Traveller Paradise. Kooringa None B 1771
04-02-1918 FOOTE Clifford Raymond 03-01-1911 FOOTE Lawrence Henry General Agent Redruth Hindmarsh B 1862
18-01-1916 FOOTE Harold Lawrence 13-04-1908 FOOTE Lawrence Henry Traveller Paradise. Kooringa Hindmarsh B 1777
04-02-1918 FOOTE Harold Lawrence 13-04-1908 FOOTE Lawrence Henry General Agent Redruth Hindmarsh B 1860
18-01-1916 FOOTE Stanley Reginald 04-09-1909 FOOTE Lawrence Henry Traveller Paradise. Kooringa Hindmarsh B 1778
04-02-1918 FOOTE Stanley Reginald 04-09-1909 FOOTE Lawrence Henry General Agent Redruth Hindmarsh B 1861
07-05-1908 FORD Alexander Clyde 08-08-1902 FORD Frank H. Sheepfarmer Diprose Creek None B 1477
26-10-1908 FORD Alexander Clyde 08-08-1902 FORD Frank H. Sheepfarmer Diprose Creek Re-entry B 1496
10-09-1888 FORD Escott 01-01-1880 DAVIES Thomas Chaff & Wood Merchant Morehead St. Aberdeen Moonta B 524
23-07-1895 FORD Francis Green 09-07-1886 FORD Francis Green Labourer Redruth Police Paddock None B 881
17-05-1878 FORD John 30-09-1871 FORD Frank Coalman Nelson Town Mr F R White's B 66
29-01-1907 FORD Joseph George 31-03-1900 FORD Frank H. Overseer Diprose Creek None B 1435
26-10-1908 FORD Joseph George 31-03-1899 FORD Frank H. Sheepfarmer Diprose Creek Hanson B 1495
29-10-1917 FORD Leonard Gordon 17-07-1904 FORD Sarah A. Domestic Paradise. Kooringa Hindmarsh B 1840
02-05-1898 FORD Murray 24-04-1893 FORD William Sheep Farmer Kooringa None B 1036
15-08-1898 FORD Norman 19-10-1891 FORD Frank H. Overseer Dip Rose's Creek None B 1048
08-02-1905 FORD Norman 19-10-1891 FORD Frank H. Overseer Diprose Creek Re-entry B 1354
12-07-1909 FORD Reginald Frank Elisha 23-09-1900 FORD Elisha Farmer Diprose Creek Hindmarsh B 1517
10-02-1903 FORD Robert Hallen 23-09-1897 FORD Frank H. Farmer Near Kooringa None B 1275
17-10-1878 FORD Thomas 21-11-1873 FORD Frank Coalman New Aberdeen Mr F R White's B 76
02-05-1899 FORD Wilfred F. 24-09-1893 FORD Frank Overseer Dip Rose None B 1091
04-03-1907 FORD Wilfred F. 24-09-1893 FORD Frank Sheep Farmer Diprose Creek Re-entry B 1439
17-05-1878 FORDER Arthur 28-10-1874 FORDER Aug H. Clerk of Court Nelson Town None B 64
17-01-1878 FORDER Charles 23-11-1872 FORDER Aug'us High'r Clerk of Court Nelson Town Redruth Public B 27
17-01-1879 FORDHAM Theodore 23-05-1872 FORDHAM Abr Labourer Bridge Tce Miss Goss's B 80
16-01-1888 FOSTER Henry 03-11-1880 FOSTER Mrs Widow Kooringa Burra Infantss B 488
19-01-1891 FOSTER William 12-10-1882 FOSTER (Mrs) E. Caretaker Kooringa Burra Infantss B 602
26-01-1885 FOWKE Frank 06-08-1877 FOWKE Frank Station Manager Upper Thames St Terowie Public B 325
21-06-1915 FOX Herbert Hubert 24-02-1909 FOX Herbert Edward Staff Sargent Major Redruth Norwood B 1742
06-03-1905 FRADD Leonard Harold 21-02-1898 FRADD Frank Stockman Kooringa Copperhouse B 1358
13-11-1906 FRADD Leonard Harold 21-02-1898 FRADD Frank Stockman Kooringa Broken Hill.N.S.W. B 1422
30-09-1895 FRAHM Oscar Carl 07-08-1886 KLAFFUS Charles Labourer Kooringa Worlds End B 884
29-03-1897 FRAHM Oscar Carl F.R. 07-08-1886 KLAFFUS Mathilde Domestic Paxton Tce. Kooringa Booboorowie B 975
26-06-1893 FRAHM Oskar Charles 07-08-1886 FRAHM Matilda Domestic Mitchell's Flat Worlds End B 757
24-01-1894 FRENCH Frederick Benjamin 11-01-1887 FRENCH James Geo Enginedriver Aberdeen Miss Yeoman's B 816
17-02-1879 FRENCH George 21-03-1871 FRENCH Emma General Work Welsh Place Sister's B 83
07-07-1919 FRENCH Maxwell John 03-09-1909 FRENCH Isaac Thomas Senior Constable Redruth Tailem Bend B 1918
19-01-1891 FRIEDERICH Benno 29-03-1882 FRIEDERICH Aug Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 607
25-04-1892 FRIEDERICH Benno 29-03-1882 FRIEDERICH Aug Labourer Redruth Copperhouse B 673
19-01-1891 FRIEDERICH Hugo 29-03-1882 FRIEDERICH Aug Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 608
25-04-1892 FRIEDERICH Hugo 29-03-1882 FRIEDERICH Aug Labourer Redruth Copperhouse B 674
23-01-1893 FRIEDRICH Leopold 03-10-1883 FRIEDRICH August Station Hand Redruth Burra Infantss B 718
25-01-1886 FRY Charles 05-06-1878 FRY John Clerk Mitchell's Flat Burra Infants B 393
21-04-1884 FRY Walter 16-12-1873 FRY John A. Clerk Mitchells Flat Sister's B 255
01-06-1883 FRY Walter Henry 05-08-1871 FRY John A. Clerk Roach St Burra ? B 199
31-03-1884 FRY William 11-01-1876 FRY John O. Clerk Mitchells Flat Burra Infantss B 250
31-01-1907 FULLER Arthur Norman 29-10-1901 FULLER Thomas Labourer Redruth None B 1437
22-01-1912 FULLER Colin Joseph 19-09-1906 FULLER Thomas Labourer Redruth None B 1610
29-11-1909 FULLER Ernest Albert 14-05-1904 FULLER Thomas Labourer Redruth None B 1526
09-07-1906 FULLER Frederick William 12-03-1900 FULLER Thomas Labourer Hampton Spalding B 1403
09-07-1906 FULLER Melville Thomas 31-08-1895 FULLER Thomas Labourer Hampton Spalding B 1402
09-07-1906 FULLER Paris Nesbit 07-06-1898 FULLER Thomas Labourer Hampton Spalding B 1404
16-01-1905 FUSS Aubrey Osborne 20-10-1898 FUSS Charles August Builder Aberdeen None B 1345
21-02-1905 FUSS Eric Russell 23-09-1898 FUSS John Hy August Builder Aberdeen None B 1357
19-01-1885 FUSS Frederic 01-04-1878 FUSS Fred Labourer Redruth Burra Infants B 300
29-11-1909 FUSS Glen Donald Ashley 15-08-1903 FUSS John Hy August Builder Aberdeen None B 1528
21-01-1901 FUSS Hasie Stanice Christian 01-10-1894 FUSS John Henry August Builder Aberdeen Private B 1169
01-07-1901 FUSS Hilary Everard 02-04-1896 FUSS Charles August Builder Aberdeen None B 1205
20-01-1896 FUSS Lyal Hazelby 23-08-1889 FUSS John Henry August Builder Aberdeen Miss Both's B 907
19-01-1903 FUSS Maurice Cresswell 12-05-1897 FUSS John Hy August Carpenter Aberdeen None B 1266
21-08-1908 FUSS Norman Clarence 27-05-1901 FUSS John Hy August Builder Aberdeen Miss Thomas's B 1461
27-02-1893 FUSS Percy Adrian 02-11-1887 FUSS John H.A. Carpenter Aberdeen Private B 734
01-06-1896 FUSS Raymond Lloyd 09-11-1883 FUSS Chas August Builder Aberdeen Copperhouse B 931
04-02-1901 FUSS Robert Lawrence 19-10-1886 FUSS August Charles Builder Aberdeen Burra B 1185
10-04-1893 FUSS Rob't Lawrance 19-10-1886 FUSS August Chas Builder Aberdeen Private B 740
21-08-1908 FUSS Vernon Esbert 04-10-1901 FUSS Charles August Builder Aberdeen None B 1460
21-01-1884 FUSS William 12-03-1877 FUSS Frederick Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 229
19-05-1913 GAECH Gordon Joseph 24-06-1901 GEACH Joseph News Agent Kingston St. Kooringa Perth. W.A. B 1661
19-01-1914 GAECH Norman Hamilton 28-12-1907 GAECH Thomas Miner Bridge St. Kooringa None B 1688
18-01-1915 GAECH Norman Hamilton 28-12-1907 GAECH Thomas Labourer Bridge St. Kooringa Burra B 1729
28-02-1898 GAGHEAN James 22-09-1888 GRIFFITHS John Mason Redruth Gawler B 1023
08-10-1912 GARDE Frederick 20-03-1901 GARDE Hilda Domestic Aberdeen Petersburg B 1632
08-10-1912 GARDE William 19-05-1898 GARDE Hilda Domestic Aberdeen Petersburg B 1631
17-08-1897 GARDEN John Hazen 29-03-1889 GARDEN John Hazen Photographer Kooringa Clare B 994
24-07-1911 GASKELL Victor 31-05-1901 GASKELL Emily Housekeeper Burra Yunta B 1591
24-07-1911 GASKELL William Henry 31-01-1900 GASKELL Emily Housekeeper Burra Yunta B 1590
08-06-1904 GEACH Clyde 08-06-1899 GEACH Thomas Labourer Kooringa None B 1327
10-10-1902 GEACH Henry Walker 30-10-1896 GEACH Thomas Labourer Kooringa None B 1253
25-01-1910 GEACH Henry Walker 30-10-1896 GEACH Thomas Labourer Kooringa Re-entry B 1536
11-10-1898 GEAKE Wilfred V. 10-06-1893 GEAKE William Grocer Kooringa None B 1059
21-01-1889 GEBHARDT Albert 27-08-1879 GEBHARDT Chas Farmer Hd of Kooringa Burra Juniors B 542
16-01-1888 GEBHARDT Alfred 19-06-1879 GEBHARDT F. Baker Kooringa Mrs Press's B 500
18-01-1904 GEBHARDT Allan James 27-04-1897 GEBHARDT Frederick Wm Baker Kooringa None B 1305
11-09-1893 GEBHARDT Fred'k 09-09-1885 GEBHARDT Fred'k Baker Kooringa Not stated B 769
06-12-1911 GEBHARDT Kenneth Edward 22-06-1906 GEBHARDT Frederick Baker Kooringa None B 1602
12-07-1886 GEBHARDT Ludwig 05-10-1875 GEBHARDT Chas Farmer Hd of Kooringa Miss Steele. Clare B 418
23-01-1884 GEBHARDT Will Ludwig 05-10-1875 DUFF John F. Auctioneer Kangaroo St Burra Infantss B 234
17-01-1878 GEBHARDT William 26-12-1870 GEBHARDT Fred'k Baker Lower Thomas St Leighton Public B 44
17-05-1909 GEIER Reginald Berthold 10-03-1901 GEIER Berthold Arnold Mason Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1514
21-01-1907 GEORGE Harry Maxwell 23-05-1898 GEORGE Henry Hilton Ry Stationmaster Burra Crafers B 1425
21-01-1907 GEORGE Hilton Douglas 24-05-1893 GEORGE Henry Hilton Ry Stationmaster Burra Sturt St B 1424
19-01-1885 GERARD Alfred 11-08-1877 GERARD William Driver Aberdeen Burra Infants B 294
17-10-1879 GERARD William 29-11-1869 GERARD Wm Trolley Driver Aberdeen Mr F R White's B 102
10-07-1918 GILES John Robert 09-08-1911 GILES Percival Aldridge Mounted Constable Police Station. Redruth Orroroo B 1885
22-03-1886 GILES Percival 22-09-1876 GILES Robert Clerk Redruth Norwood B 405
22-03-1886 GILES Philip 19-01-1875 GILES Robert Clerk Redruth Norwood B 404
22-03-1886 GILES Robert 17-09-1872 GILES Robert Clerk Redruth Leighton B 403
01-05-1916 GILLET Robert Arnold 11-11-1904 TURNER Thomas Drover Hampton None B 1790
06-05-1901 GILLETT Alfred Charles 19-10-1888 GILLETT Alfred Teamster Hampton Hanson B 1197
09-08-1900 GILLETT Frederick George 25-10-1893 GILLETT Alfred Teamster Kooringa None B 1142
03-08-1914 GILLETT Gilbert William B. 06-03-1905 GILLETT William T. Farmer Kooringa Leighton B 1713
19-03-1917 GILLETT Gilbert William Benj'n 06-03-1905 GILLETT William T. Farmer Kooringa Glanville B 1822
18-08-1903 GILLETT Harry 10-06-1897 GILLETT Alfred Teamster Hampton None B 1293
05-03-1895 GLANVILLE Herbert Sam'l 24-12-1885 GLANVILLE Samuel Farmer Kooringa None B 868
17-01-1878 GLASSON George 08-08-1871 GLASSON Jas Labourer Paddock Kooringa Public B 43
21-02-1887 GOLDRING Alfred  ??-12-1878 WEST William Agent Burra MInes North Adelaide B 469
21-01-1884 GOLDSWORTHY John 27-07-1876 GOLDSWORTHY John Labourer Mitchells Flat Burra Infantss B 238
21-01-1918 GOLDSWORTHY John Edward 08-10-1911 GOLDSWORTHY Jonathan Mason's Labourer Blyth St. Kooringa None B 1845
29-10-1889 GOLDSWORTHY Leslie 30-06-1878 PARKS Thomas Baker Commercial St. Kooringa Yongala B 557
08-09-1890 GOLDSWORTHY Leslie 30-06-1878 PARKS Thomas Baker Commercial St Yongala B 597
17-01-1898 GOLDSWORTHY Percy 07-06-1887 GOLDSWORTHY Major Thomas Draper Kooringa Waukaringa B 1011
17-01-1887 GOLDSWORTHY William 10-09-1879 GOLDSWORTHY John Labourer Mitchell's Flat Burra Infantss B 457
18-01-1904 GOODWIN Clement Wallis 19-08-1898 GOODWIN Henry Baker Redruth None B 1303
17-01-1887 GOSS Alexander 18-04-1880 GOSS J.W. Undertaker Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 452
17-09-1878 GOSS Samuel 02-08-1873 GOSS Isaac Builder Aberdeen Miss Goss's B 72
30-03-1899 GOULD Ernest C.C. 16-01-1885 GOULD Elizabeth Domestic Kooringa Port Pirie B 1083
13-08-1888 GOULD Joseph 31-05-1878 COLLINS W.P. Labourer Ayers St. Kooringa Leighton B 522
09-11-1885 GRACE William 13-08-1875 ERMAN Ch Labourer Commercial St Watervale B 358
18-01-1886 GRAINGER Albert 17-07-1878 GRAINGER Mrs Dressmaker Aberdeen Burra Infants B 366
15-04-1912 GRAY Charles Alan 19-03-1904 GRAY Fanny Elizabeth Widow Redruth Private B 1622
16-01-1888 GRAY Ernest 20-06-1880 GRAY Samuel Minister Kooringa Burra Infantss B 493
14-10-1907 GRAY George Hensman Wm 31-08-1901 GRAY Fanny Elizabeth Home Duties Redruth None B 1457
18-01-1915 GRAY George Heusman W. 30-08-1901 GRAY Fanny Domestic Redruth Burra B 1718
13-10-1913 GRAY George Heusman William 30-08-1901 GRAY Fanny Domestic Redruth Booboorowie B 1679
25-04-1904 GRAY John Robinson 01-12-1898 GRAY Fanny Elizabeth Home Duties Redruth None B 1324
23-01-1906 GRAY John Robinson 01-12-1898 GRAY Fanny Elizabeth Home Duties Redruth Re-entry B 1376
03-05-1886 GRAY Stanley 09-06-1878 GRAY Samuel Minister of Gospel Lower Thames St Norwood B 409
30-01-1917 GRAY Valentine John 11-06-1905 GRAY James Pensioner Kangaroo St. Kooringa Quorn B 1817
21-01-1907 GRAY William George Henson 31-08-1901 GRAY Fanny Elizabeth Home Duties Redruth None B 1433
04-11-1890 GREEN Frederick W. 18-08-1878 BARNETT Samuel (S/Father) Clerk Aberdeen Flinders St B 600
01-05-1895 GREENWOOD Gordon Arthur 07-12-1889 GREENWOOD H.B. Commercial Agent Redruth Beltana B 869
06-12-1909 GREENWOOD Jack Sydney 15-11-1903 GREENWOOD John E. Ironworker Kooringa None B 1533
08-04-1918 GREGOR Frederick William 12-03-1912 GREGOR Thomas George Greengrocer Thames St. Kooringa None B 1873
19-01-1891 GREGOR Thomas 22-09-1882 GREGOR George Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss B 603
02-06-1891 GREGOR Thomas 22-09-1882 GREGOR George Labourer Kooringa Franklyn B 630
09-04-1900 GRIFFITHS Albert 17-06-1893 GRIFFITHS John Barber Mason Redruth Private B 1134
23-01-1893 GRIFFITHS Charles 23-10-1884 GRIFFITHS Chas Mason Charleston. Redruth Burra Infantss B 727
09-07-1906 GRIFFITHS Clarence 25-05-1901 GRIFFITHS Leonard J. Mason Aberdeen None B 1406
12-07-1904 GRIFFITHS Cyril 31-07-1899 GRIFFITHS Leonard John Mason Redruth None B 1331
08-07-1919 GRIFFITHS Kennie Charles 06-03-1912 GRIFFITHS Charles Berber Mason Aberdeen Flindres St B 1920
17-07-1878 GRIFFITHS Leonard 03-08-1872 GRIFFITHS Chas Mason Charles Town None B 69
08-02-1904 GRIFFITHS Leonard John 28-07-1887 GRIFFITHS Leonard John Mason Redruth Copperhouse B 1317
19-01-1885 GROW Christian 27-07-1877 GROW Louis Trolley-driver Bridge St Burra Infants B 315
17-01-1887 GROW Frederic 27-07-1879 GROW Louis Carrier Bridge St Burra Infantss B 462
15-02-1904 GROW Hilton 13-02-1899 GROW Louis Carrier Kooringa None B 1318
17-01-1881 GROW John 01-07-1875 GROW Louis Carrier Bridge St None B 127
20-01-1902 GROW Leonard 28-11-1896 GROW Louis Carrier Kooringa None B 1218
20-01-1902 GROW Leonard 28-11-1896 GROW Louis Carrier Kooringa Re-entry B 1298
28-08-1908 GROW Phillip Arnold 06-03-1902 GROW Louis Carrier Kooringa None B 1489
03-10-1898 GROW Wilfred L. 03-10-1893 GROW Louis Carrier Kooringa None B 1058
17-02-1878 GROW William 25-06-1871 GROW Louis Carrier Bridge St None B 55
20-01-1897 GULLY Benjamin 04-08-1888 GULLY James Labourer Aberdeen None B 962
21-02-1893 GULLY George 04-04-1884 GULLY James Labourer Aberdeen Infants Dept. B 730
02-05-1893 GULLY George 04-04-1884 GULLY James Labourer Aberdeen Infants Dept. B 749
26-01-1891 GULLY James 13-03-1879 GULLY Jas Railway Labourer Hampton Burra Infantss B 620
18-01-1892 GULLY Richard 27-03-1882 GULLY Jas Railway Labourer Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 646
25-04-1911 GUNTER David James 22-12-1905 GUNTER Sam Mason Aberdeen Port Augusta B 1586
25-04-1911 GUNTER John Henry 25-05-1904 GUNTER Sam Mason Aberdeen Port Augusta B 1585
25-04-1911 GUNTER Samuel Mortimer H. 06-03-1903 GUNTER Sam Mason Aberdeen Port Augusta B 1584
17-01-1878 GURNEY Arthur 21-05-1871 GURNEY Lucy Widow Kangaroo St Kooringa Public B 14
14-04-1902 GURNEY Arthur William 05-04-1894 GURNEY Robert Labourer Kooringa Copperhouse B 1238
17-11-1902 GURNEY George Henry 23-04-1897 GURNEY Robert Labourer Kooringa None B 1258
30-03-1908 HAGGER Eric Blanchard 22-02-1899 HAGGER George J. Draper Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1474
11-05-1908 HAGGER George Campbell 15-05-1903 HAGGER George James Draper Kooringa None B 1479
31-01-1910 HAGGER George Campbell 15-05-1903 HAGGER George J. Draper Kooringa None B 1543
25-01-1910 HALES Robert John 23-11-1899 HALES Robert Labourer Aberdeen Penola B 1537
14-04-1896 HALFORD Aubrey Samuel 29-04-1886 HALFORD Wm Henry Grazier Mistletoe. North East Lake Karnot. Victoria B 924
17-01-1883 HALLETT Frederick 10-03-1874 HALLETT Alfred Sheep Drover Aberdeen Miss Goss's B 169
07-09-1886 HALLETT Frederick G. 10-03-1874 MOTLEY Arthur Gentleman Aberdeen Port Adelaide B 423
22-01-1917 HALLS Robert George 31-07-1911 HALLS Thomas Phillip Cab Driver Paxton Tce. Kooringa None B 1815
18-01-1904 HALLS Samuel Lindsay Gordon 14-10-1896 HALL Thomas Philip Cabproprietor Kooringa None B 1304
19-01-1885 HALLS Sappho 06-06-1877 HALLS Thos Cabdriver Paxton Square Burra Infants B 299
28-06-1886 HALLS Sappho 06-06-1877 HALLS Thos Cabdriver Paxton Square Miss Sleep's B 417
01-02-1916 HALLS Thomas Francis 07-07-1909 HALLS Thomas Phillip Cab Driver Paxton Square None B 1783
10-07-1916 HALLS Thomas Francis 07-07-1909 HALLS Thomas Phillip Cab Driver Welsh Place. Kooringa None B 1795
21-02-1893 HALLS Thos 22-12-1885 HALLS Thos P. Cabdriver Paxton Square Infants Dept. B 731
06-02-1899 HAMMER Norman 14-01-1894 HAMMER John V. Butcher Kooringa None B 1078
17-08-1896 HAMMER Roy 21-08-1890 GROW Louis Railway Carrier Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 940
17-10-1898 HAMMER Roy 21-08-1890 HAMMER John V. Hotel Keeper Kooringa Gawler B 1061
12-07-1897 HAMMER Wilfred Roy 21-08-1890 HAMMER John Vivian Hotel Keeper (Late) Kooringa Currie St B 991
31-07-1916 HANN Edward 08-11-1903 GROW Louis Pensioner Bridge St. Kooringa Payneham B 1801
11-05-1915 HANN Martin Emil Asher 13-01-1903 HANN George Law Clerk Rosemeade St. Aberdeen Norwood B 1735
13-02-1911 HANN Melvin Ray 19-07-1902 GROW Lewis Carrier Kooringa Payneham B 1582
11-05-1915 HANN Nelson George 01-10-1905 HANN George Law Clerk Rosemeade St. Aberdeen Norwood B 1736
10-07-1916 HANN Percy Evans 29-09-1910 HANN George Law Clerk Aberdeen None B 1796
11-05-1915 HANN Stanley Maurice 10-04-1908 HANN George Law Clerk Rosemeade St. Aberdeen Norwood B 1737
08-04-1918 HANN Wilfred Leighton 26-04-1912 HANN George Law Clerk Morchant St. Aberdeen None B 1875
24-01-1894 HARDY George 02-07-1886 HARDY W.H. Agent Thames St. Kooringa Infants Reg B 802
13-10-1913 HARDY William John Harrison 01-10-1906 HARDY William H. Agent Kangaroo St. Kooringa None B 1680
22-10-1906 HARRIS Alan Campbell 18-10-1900 HARRIS Alexander Chaff Merchant Kooringa None B 1420
03-12-1900 HARRIS Alec Ross 10-01-1895 HARRIS Alexander Jun'r Storekeeper's Assistant Kooringa Private B 1159
18-04-1898 HARRIS Arthur P. 15-04-1893 HARRIS Francis Store Keeper Kooringa Kooringa (Nil) B 1028
17-10-1878 HARRIS Benjamin 31-07-1873 HARRIS Ambrose Mason off Commercial St Sister's B 77
17-01-1878 HARRIS Edwin 11-09-1870 HARRIS John Bootmaker Roach St Kooringa Public B 45
07-07-1913 HARRIS Gilbert Denny 14-03-1907 HARRIS Thomas Coachbuilder Redruth None B 1670
05-05-1884 HARRIS Hadley 27-06-1876 HARRIS Henry Bootmaker Roach St Private School B 256
14-10-1895 HARRIS Hartley Pascoe 10-08-1890 HARRIS Francis Store Keeper Kooringa None B 888
18-05-1895 HARRIS Horace 04-05-1891 HARRIS Wm Labourer Kooringa None B 929
21-01-1884 HARRIS John 06-08-1877 HARRIS William Hawker Chapel St Burra Infantss B 235
17-02-1878 HARRIS Joseph 27-11-1869 HARRIS Ambrose Mason off Commercial St Miss Josling's B 59
24-01-1894 HARRIS Leslie 29-07-1886 HARRIS Wm Labourer Bridge St. Kooringa Infants Reg B 800
18-01-1892 HARRIS Orvile 15-12-1884 HARRIS Wm Labourer Bridge St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 650
17-08-1898 HARRIS Orvile 15-12-1884 HARRIS William Labourer Kooringa Burra B 1049
09-10-1908 HARRIS Philip Hastie 17-11-1901 HARRIS Thomas Coach Builder Redruth None B 1494
24-01-1911 HARRIS Philip Hastie 17-11-1901 HARRIS Thomas Coach Builder Redruth St Joseph's B 1576
03-09-1901 HARRIS Richard Walter 26-12-1895 HARRIS William Labourer Kooringa None B 1209
31-01-1910 HARRIS Richard Walter 26-12-1895 HARRIS William Labourer Kooringa Re-entry B 1542
27-10-1903 HARRIS Thomas Hastie 06-05-1897 HARRIS Thomas Coachbuilder Redruth Miss Walker's B 1299
27-01-1911 HARRIS Thomas Hastie 06-05-1897 HARRIS Thomas Coach Builder Redruth Burra B 1579
22-01-1912 HARRIS Thomas Hastie 06-05-1897 HARRIS Thomas Coach Builder Redruth Burra B 1604
18-01-1892 HARRIS Victor 01-02-1883 HARRIS Thos H. Labourer Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 652
17-10-1882 HARRIS William 15-09-1875 HARRIS Wm Store Keeper Chapel St Miss Sleep's B 164
05-09-1910 HARRISON Arthur Harold 13-04-1903 HARRISON John Labourer Redruth Copperhouse B 1562
10-03-1913 HARRISON Frederick Charles 12-04-1902 HARRISON Rose Home Duties Aberdeen Broken HIll. N.S.W. B 1655
23-10-1899 HARRISON Hector Roy 28-05-1894 HARRISON Owen Labourer Aberdeen None B 1107
31-01-1911 HARRISON John 31-01-1899 HARRISON Roy H. Labourer Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1580
28-04-1919 HARRISON Lindsay Roy 05-08-1913 HARRISON John Labourer Milliton Hill. Redruth None B 1914
23-02-1904 HARRY Albert Stevens 24-12-1897 HARRY John Engineer Kooringa None B 1319
21-01-1889 HARRY William J. 24-06-1879 HARRY James Blacksmith Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 527
21-11-1892 HARTLEY Jeffrey 30-05-1885 HARTLEY Wm Railway Guard Redruth Victor Harbor B 689
17-01-1898 HARVEY Fred Cyril 03-02-1890 HARVEY R.M. Bank Manager Kooringa Private B 1014
18-01-1892 HARVEY Perrior? 24-09-1884 HARVEY Robt Jas Railway Labourer Redruth Miss Rabbich's B 639
26-01-1904 HARVEY Robert John Rankin 28-04-1897 HARVEY Robert M. Bank Manager Kooringa None B 1314
17-01-1898 HARVEY Russell Bruce 03-03-1887 HARVEY R.M. Bank Manager Kooringa Victoria B 1007
11-11-1902 HARVEY Samuel Guy Rhodes 05-11-1888 HARVEY Samuel Dunkerley Dist Foreman S.A.R. Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1256
23-01-1893 HARVEY William 29-11-1885 HARVEY John Plasterer Mitchell's Flat Burra Infantss B 722
15-02-1909 HASKARD Isaac William 10-05-1899 HASKARD Maria (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1509
28-01-1913 HASKARD Isaac William 09-05-1899 KILLICOAT Louisa Domestic The Smelts Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1648
22-11-1904 HASKARD Samuel Goss 15-10-1896 GOSS Lucy (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1340
09-02-1909 HASKARD Samuel Goss 15-10-1896 HASKARD Maria (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth Broken Hill & Re-entry B 1508
17-01-1883 HASLAM Albert 25-05-1874 ROACH Mrs Jno Independent Graham St Mr Osborne's. Jamestown B 175
19-04-1898 HAWKES Glen G. 31-10-1888 HAWKES W.G. Station Manager Koonoona Koonoona B 1032
16-01-1905 HAWKES Waldemar Robert 21-09-1894 HAWKES Waldemar Gaskell Station Manager Koonoona Private B 1344
21-07-1902 HAYER Robert 23-09-1894 DAVIES Thomas Teamster Aberdeen Solomontown B 1247
09-06-1902 HAYER Ross 06-11-1891 DAVIES Thomas Teamster New Aberdeen Solomontown B 1242
20-03-1899 HAYES (Davies) Ross 06-11-1891 HAYES William J. Blacksmith Aberdeen Red Hill B 1082
03-10-1899 HAYES Robert 23-09-1894 HAYES Will'm J. Blacksmith Aberdeen None B 1104
17-12-1881 HEAD Joseph 01-10-1874 HEAD Geo Driver Lower Thames St Sister's B 148
17-01-1878 HEAD William 10-03-1869 HEAD Geo Driver Lower Thames St Kooringa Public B 6
17-05-1909 HEARD Andrew Keith 10-08-1901 HEARD Thomas Heggie Ry Porter Aberdeen Tarlee B 1513
10-05-1909 HEARD Arnold Richard John 28-06-1899 HEARD Thomas Heggie Ry Porter Aberdeen Tarlee B 1512
27-07-1914 HEATH Augustus George 02-07-1908 TURLY Jeremiah Labourer Aberdeen White Cliffs. N.S.W. B 1712
11-11-1918 HEATH Colin Charles 30-07-1911 HEATH John Postmaster Kooringa Quorn B 1887
17-01-1878 HEBERLE Alfred 13-02-1870 HEBERLE Charles Labourer Redruth None B 37
21-01-1889 HEBERLE Charles 10-07-1881 HEBERLE Carl Miner Burra Mine Burra Juniors B 546
24-01-1894 HEMMINGS Alfred 17-01-1882 HEMMINGS Wm Shepherd Cemetery Flat Moonta B 809
31-05-1886 HEMMINGS Charles 24-05-1878 HEMMINGS Fanny Washerwoman Copperhouse Sister's B 415
17-01-1878 HENDERSON James Andrew 15-01-1870 HENDERSON Wm Machinist Commercial St Mrs Blande's. Armagh B 47
24-01-1894 HENDERSON Roy 01-07-1886 HENDERSON Wm Engineer Kooringa Infants Reg B 789
08-08-1897 HENDERSON Roy 01-07-1886 HENDERSON Wm Machinist Kooringa Burra B 997
12-10-1896 HENDERSON Roy Douglas A.J. 01-07-1886 HENDERSON Wm Machinist Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 946
01-07-1901 HENDERSON Roy Edwin 01-07-1896 HENDERSON James Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1203
21-05-1900 HENDERSON William Campbell 19-05-1895 HENDERSON James Blacksmith Kooringa Private B 1138
29-04-1902 HENDERSON William Campbell 19-05-1895 HENDERSON James Blacksmith Kooringa Private B 1243
15-05-1905 HENDERSON William Campbell 19-05-1895 HENDERSON James Blacksmith Kooringa Sisters St Joseph's B 1367
08-07-1912 HERBERT Charles Nesbit 10-07-1905 HERBERT George Bootmaker Kooringa None B 1625
04-04-1910 HERBERT Jack 04-10-1903 HERBERT John Labourer Kooringa None B 1552
02-10-1899 HERBERT Percy C. 10-05-1894 HERBERT George Bootmaker Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 1101
17-01-1916 HERBERT Roy Clarence 02-04-1909 HERBERT John Labourer George St. Kooringa None B 1762
07-12-1900 HERBERT William John 07-12-1895 HERBERT John Labourer Kooringa None B 1162
25-07-1917 HEWITT John Laurence 09-08-1911 HEWITT Lawrence Labourer Redruth None B 1833
19-03-1912 HEWITT Reginald Charles 07-03-1898 HEWITT Herbert Charles Railway Guard Aberdeen Goodwood B 1620
10-04-1899 HIDDLE Roy T. 02-01-1893 HIDDLE Arthur Draper Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 1084
19-01-1891 HIGHET George 30-05-1883 HIGHET Thomas Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss B 604
06-03-1888 HIGHET Joseph 08-11-1879 HIGHET Thomas Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss B 516
06-09-1899 HIGHETT Frederic 19-05-1894 HIGHETT Thomas Labourer Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 1098
07-02-1905 HIGHETT John 25-06-1899 HIGHETT Thomas Labourer Kooringa None B 1355
19-01-1891 HILL Benjamin 10-08-1882 HILL Richard Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss B 611
17-09-1879 HILL Charles 21-08-1871 HILL Benj Well Sinker Hampton Miss Josling's B 104
16-04-1907 HILL Charles 10-06-1901 HILL Richard Labourer Kooringa None B 1440
01-12-1897 HILL Geo Henry 08-06-1885 HILL George & June Miner Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1004
21-02-1893 HILL George 02-07-1885 HILL George Miner George St. Kooringa Infants Dept. B 729
26-10-1897 HILL George 23-02-1892 HILL Richard Miner Kooringa None B 1001
03-10-1899 HILL Horace 11-08-1894 HILL Richard Labourer Kooringa None B 1103
17-05-1878 HILL Ralph 29-05-1872 HILL Mary General Work Paddock None B 65
17-11-1912 HILL Ralph John 30-11-1906 HILL Ralph John Butcher Kooringa None B 1638
05-05-1895 HILL Samuel 23-01-1890 HILL Richard Labourer Kooringa None B 871
10-02-1902 HILL Thomas William 21-05-1894 HILL Stephen Miner Kooringa Broken HIll. N.S.W. B 1231
19-01-1885 HILL William 05-08-1877 HILL Chas Dam Sinker Ayres St Burra Infants B 317
28-04-1890 HINDERS William 24-03-1882 HINDERS J. Driver Broken Hill Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 592
21-01-1918 HIRSCHAUSEN August Montford 28-02-1912 HIRSCHAUSEN August Henry Labourer Gender St. Redruth None B 1846
17-01-1882 HIRSCHAUSSEN Adolph 22-12-1875 HIRSCHAUSSEN Wm Labourer Redruth Mr Jones. Redruth B 150
17-01-1878 HIRSCHAUSSEN Nante 25-05-1873 HIRSCHAUSSEN Wm Labourer Redruth Mr Jones. Redruth B 24
17-01-1878 HIRSCHAUSSEN Theodor 16-02-1871 HIRSCHAUSSEN Wm Labourer Redruth Mr Jones. Redruth B 23
21-01-1889 HIRSCHHAUSEN August 24-02-1880 HIRSCHHAUSEN Wm Miner Millerton Burra Juniors B 539
18-01-1888 HIRSCHHAUSEN Frederick 06-10-1879 HIRSCHHAUSEN Frederick Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 506
21-02-1898 HOARE James 08-05-1889 HOARE Michael Shoeing Smith Burra St Joseph's B 1022
21-04-1884 HOGG Robert 20-02-1875 HOGG Jas Bank Manager Commercial St Private School B 252
21-01-1889 HOLDER Frederick 29-03-1882 HOLDER F.W. News Editor Kangaroo St. Kooronga Burra Juniors B 532
14-05-1894 HOLMAN Chas William 22-11-1884 HOLMER Mrs Chas Husband in Broken Hill Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 826
14-05-1894 HOLMAN Stanley Alfred 22-08-1882 HOLMER Mrs Chas Husband in Broken Hill Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 825
28-06-1897 HOLMES Osmond William 10-06-1889 HOLMES Wm Butcher Aberdeen Miss Heberle's B 988
04-08-1884 HONEN Andrew 10-03-1874 HONEN Michael Labourer Aberdeen Terowie B 270
08-07-1912 HOPCRAFT Ernest William 28-07-1902 HOPCRAFT William Railway's Aberdeen Morgan B 1624
27-04-1891 HOPKINS Clarence B. 24-03-1877 HOPKINS Jos Wesleyan Minister Aberdeen Mount Barker B 626
09-05-1892 HOPKINS Cyril C. 04-05-1882 HOPKINS Jas Wesleyan Minister Redruth Miss Rabbich's B 677
03-11-1908 HOPKINS Edwin Charles 23-02-1902 HOPKINS William Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1497
05-07-1915 HOPKINS Henry Essington 04-10-1909 HOPKINS Alice Laundress Quarry St. Kooringa None B 1751
03-02-1896 HOPKINS James Francis 26-02-1887 HOPKINS Francis Miner Thames St. Kooringa Broken Hill (Private) B 914
03-12-1894 HOPKINS Robert B. 06-10-1884 HOPKINS Robert C. Blacksmith Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 855
23-11-1908 HOPKINS William John 22-08-1899 HOPKINS Alice (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1499
18-04-1898 HORNHARDT Bertie 07-09-1889 HORNHARDT Frederic Miner Kooringa None B 1029
30-05-1892 HORNHARDT Ferdinand 16-09-1880 HORNHARDT Mrs Ferd Domestic Kooringa Teetulpa B 678
30-05-1892 HORNHARDT Philip 25-10-1882 HORNHARDT Mrs Ferd Domestic Kooringa Teetulpa B 679
05-04-1886 HOSKING Edwin 20-07-1878 HOSKING Jonathan Draper Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 406
17-01-1887 HOSKING Herbert 24-12-1879 HOSKING Jonathan Draper Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 438
01-04-1884 HOWARD George 16-08-1874 HOWARD Chas Comm Traveller North Adelaide North Adelaide B 251
31-01-1887 HOWARD Harry P. 06-11-1877 PEARCE W. Agent Kooringa East Adelaide B 467
18-01-1886 HOWES Ernest 09-09-1878 HOWES Henry Miner Paradise Burra Infants B 365
11-11-1884 HUMPHREYS Chas 19-07-1873 HUMPHREYS Jas Hotelkeeper Kingston St Manoora Public B 288
17-11-1884 HUMPHRIES William 02-04-1871 HUMPHRIES Jas Hotelkeeper Kingston St Manoora Public B 289
18-01-1892 HUNT Alfred 03-07-1884 HUNT Alfred Chaffcutter Paddock. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 658
17-01-1898 HUNT Alfred 03-07-1884 HUNT Alfred Chaff Cutter Kooringa Re Entered B 1006
19-02-1895 HUNT Clifton Daniel 08-02-1890 HUNT John Alfred Saddler Kooringa None B 866
18-01-1886 HUNT Frederic 13-12-1879 HUNT Alfred Blacksmith Paddock Burra Infants B 382
17-01-1887 HUNT Frederic 13-12-1879 HUNT Alfred Blacksmith Paradise Burra Infantss B 451
24-01-1906 HUNT John Lindsay 04-01-1899 HUNT Edward Reece Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1385
22-01-1912 HUNT Reece George 16-04-1905 HUNT Alfred John Saddler Kooringa None B 1608
23-01-1893 HUNT Reuben 25-12-1887 HUNT Alf Saddler Paddock. Kooringa None B 699
19-01-1903 HUNT William Edwin 10-08-1894 HUNT Edward Reece Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1264
21-04-1890 HUNTER Arthur 16-07-1877 HUNTER R.M. Minister of Religion Kangaroo St. Kooringa Norwood B 589
17-07-1882 HUNTER Charles 05-11-1872 DAVISON Jas Auctioner Burra Mines Mr Matthews B 159
14-04-1890 HUNTER Horace 13-08-1875 HUNTER R.M. Minister of Religion Kangaroo St. Kooringa Prince Alfred College B 587
14-04-1890 HUNTER Leslie 05-05-1879 HUNTER R.M. Minister of Religion Kangaroo St. Kooringa Norwood B 588
17-01-1878 HUTSON Harry 13-07-1870 HUTSON John Wheelwright Thomas St Miss Josling's B 8
12-02-1884 HYATT Thomas 07-11-1873 HYATT Thos Labourer Mitchells Flat Mt Bryan B 241
19-01-1885 HYATT William 15-05-1878 HYATT Thos Labourer Kooringa Burra Infants B 313
21-01-1884 HYDRESS Harry 14-06-1875 HYDRESS Chas Coachman Roach St Miss Sleep's B 233
23-01-1911 INGHAM Frank Nelson 20-09-1903 INGHAM Mary Elizabeth Domestic Kooringa North Adelaide B 1569
07-09-1908 INGHAM Murray Leon Thorman 09-09-1901 INGHAM Samuel George Baker Kooringa None B 1490
22-02-1910 INGHAM Murray Leon Thorman 09-09-1901 INGHAM Samuel George Baker Kooringa Sturt Street B 1547
19-01-1920 ISAAC Walter James 08-11-1911 ISAAC James Engine Driver Aberdeen Unley B 1939
27-06-1904 ISAACS Alfred Ernest 18-02-1892 ISAACS James Henry MIner Redruth Goodwood B 1330
28-01-1902 ISAM Cecil John 08-07-1895 ISAM Eli Labourer Aberdeen None B 1228
19-08-1889 ISAM William 09-09-1879 ISAM Eli Labourer Cemetery Flat Miss Sleep's B 555
21-01-1918 ISLAM Leslie George 15-04-1912 ISLAM William Labourer Aberdeen None B 1850
06-02-1888 JACKA Charles 22-01-1876 JACKA William J. Brewer Kooringa Melrose B 511
18-01-1892 JACKA Frederick 24-10-1881 JACKA Wm J. Brewer Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 641
17-01-1887 JAMES Charles 26-05-1879 JAMES Richard Miner Paxton Square Burra Infantss B 446
08-07-1918 JAMES Henry Clemont 26-01-1913 JAMES Ada Domestic Victoria Place. Aberdeen None B 1884
20-11-1893 JAMES Herbert Thomas 26-09-1885 JAMES Thomas & Mary Miner Ware St. Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 777
17-01-1916 JAMES Horace Burton 24-02-1908 JAMES Walter Burton Farmer Hd of Kooringa None B 1768
18-01-1915 JAMES Kenneth Clifton 19-02-1907 JAMES William Labourer Hampton None B 1724
07-08-1911 JAMES Melville Clifford 09-06-1902 JAMES William A. Overseer Baldina World's End B 1593
06-10-1913 JAMES Melville Clifford 09-06-1902 JAMES William A. Overseer Kooringa World's End B 1678
29-01-1918 JAMES Richard Clarence 30-06-1907 JAMES Richard Poole Labourer Kooringa North Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1858
04-09-1894 JAMES Stanley 14-05-1889 JAMES Mary & Thos J. Miner Commercial St None B 838
17-03-1881 JARMAN Frank 13-08-1875 CATER Jas Teacher Graham Town None B 129
07-09-1885 JARMAN Frank 13-08-1875 CATER J. Teacher Graham Town Norwood B 355
10-05-1897 JEMISON John Robert 01-01-1890 JEMISON J.R. Mounted Constable Kooringa Clare B 982
05-09-1899 JEMISON Robert G. 07-09-1894 JEMISON Joseph Police Officer Kooringa None B 1097
15-05-1893 JENKIN Hedley Lister 18-02-1881 JENKIN John Overseer of Works Ayers St. Kooringa Currie St B 750
21-04-1914 JENNISON George Oliver B. 20-04-1907 JENNISON James C. Methodist Minister Jesse St. Aberdeen Victoria B 1701
05-02-1919 JESSER Norman Oswald 20-12-1912 JESSIE Richard Norman Grocer's Assistant Trembath St. Redruth None B 1901
03-05-1886 JOHNSON James 11-11-1867 JOHNSON Thomas Teamster Copperhouse Copperhouse B 410
08-02-1886 JOHNSON William 03-03-1870 JOHNSON Thomas Teamster Copperhouse Copperhouse B 400
03-12-1896 JOHNSTONE Maubrey James 22-03-1884 HENDERSON Margaret Domestic Kooringa East Adelaide B 950
24-01-1893 JONES Clayton 06-06-1886 JONES John Drapers Assistant Kooringa Private B 735
06-10-1900 JONES Davis Cardigan 30-06-1895 JONES David Painter Kooringa None B 1157
18-01-1886 JONES Edward 04-04-1879 JONES David Painter Bridge St Burra Infants B 372
30-11-1908 JONES Ernest 01-08-1900 JONES David R. Labourer Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1500
21-01-1889 JONES James 08-07-1880 JONES Samuel Miner Paxton Square Broken Hill N.S.W. B 528
20-01-1896 JONES Robert Beast 29-11-1888 JONES D.R. Labourer Aberdeen None B 902
31-08-1908 JONES Samuel Albert 24-03-1897 JONES David R. Labourer Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1488
01-05-1895 JONES Stanley 09-04-1890 JONES Lewis Bootmaker Redruth None B 873
10-07-1906 JORASLAFSKY Lindsay Joseph 18-08-1898 JORASLAFSKY Otto Joseph Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's B 1407
13-07-1906 JORASLAFSKY Otto Francis 11-05-1900 JORASLAFSKY Otto Joseph Labourer Kooringa None B 1409
09-07-1883 JORDAN Albert Hy 30-08-1876 JORDAN Jno Dawson Watchmaker Welsh Place Clare Public B 202
09-07-1883 JORDAN Arthur Dawson 08-03-1873 JORDAN Jno Dawson Watchmaker Welsh Place Clare Public B 200
17-01-1916 JORDAN Charles John 16-03-1909 JORDAN Eileen Mary Domestic Kangaroo St. Kooringa None B 1761
13-07-1906 JORDAN Clarence John 15-10-1899 JORDAN John Postmaster Kooringa None B 1408
09-07-1883 JORDAN Ernest 04-01-1875 JORDAN Jno Dawson Watchmaker Welsh Place Clare Public B 201
09-08-1886 JORDAN Ernest 04-01-1875 JORDAN John Dearson Watchmaker Commercial St Burra B 420
02-10-1899 JORDAN Frederic 16-02-1894 JORDAN Edgar W. Grocer Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 1099
20-07-1885 JORDAN Henry 09-09-1873 GEBHARDT Mr Baker Thames St Saddleworth B 350
17-01-1887 JORDAN John 14-07-1880 JORDAN John Watchmaker Kooringa Burra Infantss B 441
18-01-1886 JORDAN Reginald Chas 13-11-1878 JORDAN John Watchmaker Commercial St Burra Infants B 367
17-01-1898 JORDAN William 31-03-1892 JORDAN Wm Edgar Grocer Kooringa Private B 1012
16-07-1883 JORDAN Wm Edgar 15-05-1870 JORDAN Jno Dawson Watchmaker Welsh Place Clare Public B 203
24-01-1894 JORDON Clarence 08-01-1887 JORDON John Watchmaker Kooringa Infants Reg B 799
16-01-1888 JOSLING Henry 14-03-1874 JOSLING A Mrs Domestic Kooringa Miss Josling's B 502
05-05-1891 KAEHNE Albert 17-12-1878 KAEHNE Ferdinand Wheelwright Aberdeen Riverton B 627
08-06-1891 KAEHNE Charles 06-09-1877 KAEHNE Ferdinand Wheelwright Aberdeen Riverton B 631
29-01-1918 KAKOSCHKE Alan Donald 09-06-1908 KAKOSCHKE Ernest W.F. Labourer Aberdeen Morgan B 1857
07-04-1919 KAKOSCHKE Alan Donald 09-06-1908 KAKOSCHKE Ernest W.F. Labourer Aberdeen Re-entry B 1906
09-10-1919 KAKOSCHKE Alan Donald 09-06-1908 KAKOSCHKE Ernest W.F. Labourer Aberdeen Re-entry B 1930
18-01-1915 KAKOSCHKE Allan Donald 09-06-1908 KAKOSCHKE Rose Home Duties Redruth None B 1722
28-04-1919 KAKOSCHKE Clement Norman 27-07-1913 KAKOSCHKE William Contractor Aberdeen None B 1912
28-04-1919 KAKOSCHKE Frederick Ernest 17-04-1913 KAKOSCHKE Ernest Walter Labourer Redruth None B 1911
09-10-1919 KAKOSCHKE Frederick Ernest 17-04-1913 KAKOSCHKE Ernest W.F. Labourer Aberdeen Re-entry B 1931
08-04-1918 KAKOSCHKE William Henry 21-02-1912 KAKOSCHKE William Mason Redruth None B 1874
24-03-1919 KAKOSCHKE William Henry 21-02-1912 KAKOSCHKE William Mason Redruth Re-entry B 1905
15-02-1892 KELLAWAY John 10-10-1883 KELLAWAY Thos Miner Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Miss Josling's B 668
27-04-1901 KELLAWAY Reginald 22-04-1896 KELLAWAY Thomas Miner Kooringa None B 1198
23-01-1893 KELLAWAY Stanley 11-08-1885 KELLAWAY Thos Miner Mitchell's Flat Burra Infantss B 723
28-01-1919 KELLAWAY Stanley 14-04-1913 KELLAWAY Stanley Labourer George St. Kooringa None B 1896
26-04-1892 KELLAWAY Thomas 19-05-1881 KELLAWAY Thos Miner Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Miss Josling's B 675
21-01-1918 KELLAWAY Thomas 29-09-1911 KELLAWAY Stanley Agent George St. Kooringa None B 1848
15-02-1892 KELLAWAY William 01-09-1882 KELLAWAY Thos Miner Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Miss Josling's B 667
18-03-1884 KELLOCK Albert Henry 16-10-1867 BLOTT Mrs General Work Bridge St Mr Langford's B 248
22-01-1901 KELLOCK Ernest Enoch 04-07-1888 KEMBLE Frederick Blacksmith Kooringa Thistle Beds B 1172
27-01-1885 KELLOCK Frederick William 11-05-1872 PEARCE Thos W. Carpenter Ware St None B 324
07-07-1919 KELLOCK Kenneth Arthur 07-12-1912 KELLOCK Arthur Lillie Grazier Adelaide Rd. Kooringa None B 1917
22-01-1900 KELLOWAY Leslie 18-04-1893 KELLOWAY Thomas MIner Kooringa None B 1110
27-08-1895 KELLY Henry Douglas 06-05-1889 KELLY John Porter Aberdeen None B 883
07-07-1884 KELLY John Duncan 07-07-1873 McCORKINDALE Mrs General Work Hampton Mt Bryan B 262
24-01-1916 KEMBLE Arnold David 13-07-1909 KEMBLE David Labourer Kingston St. Kooringa None B 1781
24-07-1911 KEMBLE Claude Revel 18-07-1904 KEMBLE Frederick Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1592
12-08-1884 KEMBLE Henry Robert 19-05-1873 MORETON Robin Mason Aberdeen Coromandel Valley B 274
02-10-1900 KEMBLE Hurtle Lindsay 03-08-1895 KEMBLE Davis Labourer Kooringa None B 1155
24-01-1894 KEMBLE John 17-07-1886 KEMBLE D. Labourer Paxton Square Infants Reg B 803
18-01-1886 KEMBLE William 24-11-1877 KEMBLE George Teamster Welsh Place Burra Infants B 391
02-03-1894 KEMP Arnold Doyle 08-07-1885 KEMP Edwin James Minister Kooringa Wirrabara B 822
04-10-1894 KENNEDY Alex Lorimer 23-04-1889 KENNEDY Jos A. Teacher Kooringa None B 844
17-01-1887 KENNEDY Henry 03-10-1879 KENNEDY Lambert Carpenter Kooringa Burra Infantss B 444
17-01-1878 KENNEDY Lambert 30-06-1871 KENNEDY Lambert Carpenter Hill St Mr R F White's B 5
19-01-1885 KENNEDY Thomas 06-07-1877 KENNEDY Lambert Carpenter Kooringa Burra Infants B 296
02-05-1887 KENNEDY Thomas 31-07-1878 KENNEDY Lambert Carpenter Church Hill Jamestown B 478
21-08-1905 KENNEWELL Oliver Orison O. 01-11-1896 KENNEWELL Mary Home Duties Kooringa Tothill's Belt B 1369
28-01-1919 KENYON Gilbert Thomas 24-12-1912 KENYON Thomas Soldier Queen St. Kooringa None B 1894
08-09-1913 KENYON Reginald Vincer 22-08-1907 KENYON Thomas Instructor Kooringa None B 1677
17-09-1881 KER Alexander 07-01-1876 KER J.Geo Innes Inspector of Stock Aberdeen None B 142
02-05-1884 KER Alexander 07-02-1875 KER J. G. Innes Inspector of Stock Aberdeen Miss Goss's B 261
17-01-1878 KER Archibald 16-09-1869 KER Geo Innes Inspector of Stock Aberdeen Mr W R Matthews B 29
17-12-1881 KER Douglas 27-08-1873 KER J. Geo Innes Inspector of Stock Aberdeen None B 147
17-04-1881 KER Malcolm 09-07-1871 KER Geo Innes Inspector of Stock Aberdeen Mr W R Matthew's B 130
29-10-1906 KESSELL John Samuel 29-07-1899 KESSELL Stephen Wesleyan Minister Kooringa Miss Pearce's Private B 1421
05-02-1906 KESSELL Stephen Lackey 17-03-1897 KESSELL Stephen Wesleyan Minister Kooringa Miss Millar's Private B 1390
17-07-1881 KEWELEY George 11-08-1871 KEWELEY Rob't Labourer Ware St None B 138
24-09-1896 KEWLEY Leonard Stacey 13-08-1890 KEWLEY Geo Labourer Kooringa None B 943
10-09-1894 KEYNES Douglas 12-11-1885 KEYNES Ebenezer Bank Manager Koolunga at McBrides Koolunga B 840
18-01-1904 KEYS Cyril Joseph 12-12-1896 KEYS Thomas Labourer Aberdeen None B 1311
20-01-1896 KILLICOAT Arthur Lander 29-11-1887 KILLICOAT Philip Lander Sheep Farmer Abberton Park.Redruth Burra High School B 912
31-01-1898 KILLICOAT David 24-06-1892 KILLICOAT P.L. Sheep Farmer Redruth None B 1017
23-02-1903 KILLICOAT Harry Ormonde 10-10-1896 KILLICOAT Phillip Lander Sheepfarmer Kooringa None B 1278
22-03-1910 KILLICOAT Harry Ormonde 10-10-1896 KILLICOAT Philip Lando Sheepfarmer Redruth Private & Re-entry B 1549
16-06-1903 KILLICOAT Myles 10-01-1898 KILLICOAT Philip Lando Sheepfarmer Redruth None B 1286
03-02-1910 KILLICOAT Myles 10-01-1898 KILLICOAT Philip Lando Sheepfarmer Redruth Private & Re-entry B 1544
25-01-1897 KILLICOAT Philip Darby 12-06-1890 KILLICOAT Philip Lander Sheep Farmer Abberton Park. Redruth None B 965
28-01-1919 KILLICOAT Philip Lauder 07-06-1912 KILLICOAT John Cave Farmer Kooringa None B 1892
13-06-1910 KING Joseph Welbourn 19-03-1902 PREECE Alice (Miss) Home Duties Aberdeen Miss Thomas B 1554
27-04-1914 KING Joseph Welbourn 19-03-1902 PREECE Alice Domestic Aberdeen Petersburg B 1702
25-02-1918 KING Joseph Welbourn 19-03-1902 PREECE Alice Home Duties Aberdeen Burra B 1867
25-01-1886 KITCHEN Ernest 18-06-1876 KITCHEN Thomas Grocer Kangaroo St Miss Sleep's B 394
25-04-1883 KITCHEN Thomas 18-10-1872 KITCHEN Thomas Store Keeper Kangaroo St Mr R L Jones B 189
30-09-1895 KLAFFUS Walter Alfred 11-10-1890 KLAFFUS Charles Labourer Kooringa None B 885
08-02-1897 KLAFFUS Walter Alfred 08-10-1890 KLAFFUS Charles (Mathilde) Labourer Kooringa Burra B 970
25-01-1910 KLEEMANN Kenneth Roderick 16-10-1904 KLEEMANN Frank Morris Insurance Agent Kooringa None B 1541
31-01-1888 KNEVETT Herbert 22-11-1876 KNEVETT Christina Seamstress Bath St. Kooringa Sister's B 510
31-01-1888 KNEVETT James 22-11-1879 KNEVETT Christina Seamstress Bath St. Kooringa Sister's B 509
20-01-1890 KNEVETT William 21-02-1882 KNEVETT Christina Seamstress Bath St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 565
23-01-1906 KUCHENMEISTER Henry John 10-11-1898 KUCHENMEISTER Mary Truscott Domestic Kooringa None B 1382
05-12-1910 KUCHENMEISTER Henry John 10-11-1898 KUCHENMEISTER Gustav C. Farmer Kooringa Copperhouse B 1568
29-05-1911 KUCHENMEISTER Horace G. 29-03-1904 KUCHENMEISTER Gustav Farmer Kooringa None B 1589
17-01-1916 KUCHENMEISTER Sydney E. 22-11-1908 KUCHENMEISTER Mary Terasa Domestic Challoner St. Kooringa None B 1760
17-01-1878 LAITY William 29-07-1874 LAITY Esther General Work Thames St Kooringa Public B 4
17-09-1879 LAKE William 14-08-1873 WILLIAMS Christina General Work Redruth None B 106
06-07-1885 LALLY Patrick 04-03-1873 LALLY Patrick Labourer Queen St Sister's. Kooringa B 348
17-01-1887 LAMBERT George 31-03-1879 LAMBERT William Labourer Paddock Burra Infantss B 460
17-01-1878 LAMBERT James 29-01-1872 LAMBERT Hy Labourer Bridge St Kooringa Public B 12
21-01-1884 LAMBERT Matthew 12-06-1876 LAMBERT Matth Teamster Paradise Burra Infantss B 230
17-01-1878 LAMBERT William 18-06-1872 LAMBERT John Teamster Paddock Kooringa Public B 34
17-08-1879 LAMBERT William 25-03-1873 LAMBERT Hy Labourer Bridge St None B 101
17-05-1878 LAMMIN William 09-05-1872 COX Henry Sheep Drover Paxton Square None B 67
26-11-1919 LANDORF Alfred Clarence 24-07-1910 LANDORF Josiah Alfred Miner Kingston St. Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1936
08-10-1917 LANDORF Edward Josiah 29-01-1911 LANDORF Minnie Olive Domestic Kingston St. Kooringa None (Broken Hill.N.S.W.) B 1836
26-11-1919 LANDORF Edwin J. 29-01-1911 LANDORF Josiah Alfred Miner Kingston St. Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1938
16-01-1888 LANE Alfred 12-12-1880 LANE George Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 499
17-06-1880 LANE Philip 25-09-1875 LANE Philip Saddler Kangaroo St None B 120
21-01-1889 LANE Stanley 23-02-1882 LANE Philip Saddler Kangaroo St. Kooringa Burra Juniors B 538
21-01-1884 LANE William George 31-01-1877 LANE George Foreman Redruth Burra Infantss B 237
27-04-1897 LANGSFORD John Kingsley 04-08-1884 LANGSFORD Wm Alfred Wesleyan Minister Aberdeen Mintaro B 979
05-05-1897 LANGTON Charles John 21-03-1887 LANGTON James Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's R.C. B 981
11-05-1891 LARA Percy 24-01-1882 LARA George Carpenter Aberdeen Terowie B 628
02-09-1884 LASSCOCK Arthur Thos 09-02-1877 LASSCOCK Wm Saddler Commercial St Miss Sleep's B 278
03-02-1890 LASSCOCK Charles 10-07-1882 LASSCOCK Will Saddler Commercial St Burra Infantss B 580
24-01-1887 LASSCOCK Walter T. 26-03-1879 LASSCOCK William Saddler Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 465
21-01-1889 LASSCOCK William 21-12-1880 LASSCOCK Wm Saddler Commercial St. Kooringa Burra Juniors B 540
17-01-1878 LAVOUN James 23-11-1872 LAVOUN Ann General Work Lower Thames St None B 1
17-09-1879 LAVOUN William 25-05-1874 LAVOUN Ann General Work Lower Thames St None B 94
20-04-1914 LAWN Arthur Henry 17-05-1906 LAWN Henry B. Contractor Welsh Place. Kooringa Carrieton B 1697
04-05-1885 LAWN George 14-08-1876 LAWN Henry Labourer Diprose Creek Robertstown Private B 344
17-08-1880 LAWN Joseph 16-03-1876 LAWN John Mason Thames St Sister's B 124
17-10-1878 LAWN Matthew 28-09-1873 LAWN John Mason Lower Thomas St Sister's B 78
22-11-1897 LAWN Roy Newton 01-11-1889 LAWN H.B. Station Manager Kooringa Private B 1003
17-01-1887 LAWN Samuel 13-07-1878 LAWN John Mason Lower Thames St Burra Infantss B 445
21-01-1918 LEE Clifford Harold 24-09-1911 LEE William Joseph Blacksmith Church St. None B 1842
17-01-1916 LEE Reginald William 31-10-1909 LEE William Joseph Blacksmith Church St. Kooringa None B 1769
02-02-1886 LEE Robert William 29-07-1878 LEE James Rob Labourer Kooringa Hamilton B 399
17-07-1879 LEHMANN Frederick 09-08-1869 LEHMANN Joseph Coachman Mitchell's Flat Miss Josling's B 89
22-11-1886 LEHMANN George 15-10-1879 LEHMANN George Brewer Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 430
17-09-1879 LEHMANN Joseph 15-04-1873 LEHMANN Joseph Coachman Mitchells Flat None B 96
09-02-1885 LEHMANN Joseph 15-04-1872 LEHMANN Joseph Coachman Paddock. Kooringa Sister's B 327
17-07-1879 LEHMANN Julius 10-04-1871 LEHMANN Joseph Coachman Mitchell's Flat Miss Josling's B 90
07-09-1885 LEHMANN Stanley 03-08-1878 LEHMANN George Brewer Chapel St Miss Sleep's B 353
22-11-1886 LEHMANN Stanley 05-08-1878 LEHMANN George Brewer Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 429
16-01-1905 LEPLEY Edward John 09-06-1896 LEPLEY John Labourer Redruth St Joseph's Sisters B 1348
12-08-1907 LESTER John William 31-01-1901 LESTER John Alexander Ry Packer Kooringa Hanson B 1452
12-08-1907 LESTER Sydney Alexander 07-10-1899 LESTER John Alexander Ry Packer Kooringa Hanson B 1451
22-11-1917 LEUTER Carl Wilfred 03-01-1910 LEUTER Annie May Domestic Kooringa Olary B 1841
17-01-1916 LEUTNER Carl Wilfred 03-01-1911 LEUTNER Annie May Domestic Chapple St. Kooringa None B 1772
19-01-1885 LEWIS Brook 11-08-1877 LEWIS J. Auctioneer Kangaroo St Burra Infants B 316
26-11-1888 LEWIS Essington 13-01-1881 LEWIS John Auctioneer Kangaroo St. Kooringa Mrs McLagan's B 526
20-01-1890 LEWIS Frederick 06-02-1881 LEWIS Amelia Domestic Hampton Burra Infantss B 563
05-04-1887 LEWIS Gilbert 11-04-1879 LEWIS John Auctioneer Kooringa Private Kindergarten B 473
19-01-1891 LEWIS John 03-08-1882 LEWIS Amelia Mother Hampton Burra Infantss B 606
23-01-1893 LEWIS John 21-04-1882 LEWIS Ann Domestic Hampton Burra Infantss B 715
21-10-1895 LEWIS John Herbert James 03-08-1883 LEWIS Amelia (Mrs) Domestic Hampton Mt Bryan B 890
27-04-1898 LEWIS Lancelot 25-09-1885 LEWIS John Auctioneer Kooringa Re-entered B 1034
22-01-1894 LEWIS Lancelot Stanley 25-09-1885 LEWIS John Auctioneer Kooringa Mrs MacLagan's B 783
20-01-1896 LEY Alexander 09-05-1889 LEY William Miner Aberdeen Farrell's Flat B 900
20-01-1896 LEY John Arkell 21-02-1887 LEY William Miner Aberdeen Farrell's Flat B 899
19-05-1884 LEYSON Daniel 29-01-1872 LEYSON Jas Mason Redruth Hallett Public B 258
19-01-1885 LEYSON Joseph 19-07-1876 LEYSON Joseph Mason Redruth Burra Infants B 320
05-03-1888 LEYSON Joseph 19-07-1876 FORD George Ganger Redruth Beetaloo B 514
22-01-1900 LIDDY Guy 11-11-1893 LIDDY Nicholas Jno Storekeeper Aberdeen None B 1123
11-05-1900 LIHOU Arthur William 15-04-1895 GRIFFITHS Henry Walter Butcher Kooringa None B 1136
30-04-1900 LIHOU Hurtle Lindsay 15-04-1895 GRIFFITHS Henry Walter Butcher Kooringa None B 1135
04-04-1910 LIHOU Johann Oswald 04-08-1902 LIHOU Thomas Labourer Kooringa None B 1550
25-11-1902 LIHOU Lionel Liddle 11-03-1896 LIHOU Henry Thomas Labourer Kooringa None B 1260
24-01-1894 LIHOU Stanley Henry Winter 08-12-1888 LIHOU Henry Winter Butcher Kingston St. Kooringa None B 807
20-01-1890 LIHOU Thomas 14-02-1881 LIHOU H.T. Labourer Welsh Place Burra Infantss B 569
24-01-1894 LINES Charles 09-03-1886 LINES Thos Labourer Kooringa Infants Reg B 790
07-09-1903 LINES Frank Alfred  ??-09-1897 WILLMOTT Louisa (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa None B 1296
21-01-1889 LINES George 08-08-1881 LINES Thomas Labourer Kooringa Burra Juniors B 531
17-01-1887 LINES John 18-05-1879 LINES  Thomas Labourer Thames St Burra Infantss B 443
28-08-1916 LINES John Norman 22-08-1910 LINES William George Labourer Ayers St. Kooringa None B 1802
20-01-1914 LINES Murvis Thomas 24-11-1908 LINES William Geo Labourer Kooringa None B 1691
12-10-1886 LINES Percy 08-02-1875 LINES Edmund Capt Salvation Army Kooringa Quorn B 426
18-01-1892 LINES Stanley 05-09-1884 HIGHET Thos Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss B 637
18-01-1915 LINES Thomas Murvis 24-12-1908 LINES William George Labourer Ayers St. Kooringa None B 1728
05-02-1912 LINES William George 27-11-1904 LINES William George Labourer Kooringa None B 1616
07-07-1902 LINES William Henry 20-10-1895 LINES Eliza Jane Labourer Kooringa None B 1245
17-01-1878 LINKSON Edward 02-10-1869 LINKSON Wm Geo Store Keeper Redruth Redruth Public B 10
17-02-1885 LINKSON Keanin 25-02-1872 LINKSON (Mrs) K. Grocer Redruth Balaklava B 331
17-07-1878 LINKSON Kearney 25-12-1872 LINKSON Wm Geo Store Keeper Redruth Redruth Public B 68
29-08-1904 LINKSON Vincent James 19-03-1891 LINKSON James Storekeeper Redruth Clover Hill B 1336
21-04-1890 LLOYD Murray 28-07-1877 LLOYD James Minister of Religion Ayers St. Kooringa Orroroo B 590
08-05-1883 LOCK Robert 22-02-1871 LOCK George Hawker Ayres St Mr R L Jones B 190
22-01-1894 LOCKETT John 12-01-1888 LOCKETT John Railway Labourer Redruth None B 780
13-07-1897 LOCKETT Joseph 12-08-1891 LOCKETT John Labourer Redruth None B 992
03-03-1892 LOCKETT William 25-04-1884 LOCKETT John Labourer Aberdeen Miss Rabbich's B 669
28-07-1919 LOCKWOOD Walter John 27-07-1913 LOCKWOOD Leslie Herbert Plasterer Best Place. Aberdeen None B 1921
19-01-1885 LOCKYER George 16-10-1877 LOCKYER E.C. Brewer Kooringa Burra Infants B 314
17-03-1884 LOCKYER William George 22-07-1875 LOCKYER Ed Catch Brewer Kooringa Mr Matthews B 247
04-06-1918 LOMMAN Clarence Albert 19-01-1909 LOMMAN Albert Labourer Aberdeen Leighton B 1878
08-07-1918 LOMMAN Sydney Charles 21-05-1912 LOMMAN Emily Clara Domestic Aberdeen None B 1881
22-01-1912 LORD Arnold 13-07-1906 LORD William Labourer Kooringa None B 1607
17-11-1898 LORD Bertie S. 10-03-1891 BAKER Thomas Labourer Redruth Pinnacles. N.S.W. B 1062
12-02-1901 LORD Bertie Samuel 10-03-1890 LORD Alice None Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1181
17-01-1887 LORD Frank 07-07-1879 LORD William Labourer Ayres St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 459
05-07-1915 LORD George William 25-12-1909 LORD William A. Barman Thames St. Kooringa None B 1749
29-10-1894 LORD Harold 04-03-1888 LORD John Postmaster Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 848
12-02-1901 LORD Hurtle 14-03-1891 LORD Alice None Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1180
24-01-1894 LOTT Adolf 06-03-1887 LOTT Adolf Brewer's Cooper Kingston St. Kooringa Infants Reg B 795
09-03-1908 LOTT Robert Clifton 20-10-1902 LOTT Carl Adolph Carpenter Kooringa None B 1470
27-10-1884 LOW Robert 07-07-1877 LOW John Farm Labourer Lower Thames St Mt Bryan Public B 283
27-10-1884 LOW William 13-01-1874 LOW John Farm Labourer Lower Thames St Mt Bryan Public B 282
01-10-1894 LOWE Bernard Carl 10-06-1887 LOWE Carl Baker Redruth Miss Both's B 843
22-01-1901 LOWE Bernard Carl 10-06-1887 LOWE Carl Baker Redruth Burra B 1175
20-01-1902 LOWE Darcy StJohn 08-10-1894 LOWE Carl H. Baker Redruth Private B 1221
15-10-1895 MACK Harold Robert 18-07-1890 MACK Rob't Hamilton Mounted Constable Redruth None B 889
10-08-1914 MANN Herbert 02-08-1907 MANN James Labourer Kooringa Petersburgh B 1714
27-08-1900 MARCH Albert 28-07-1895 MARCH William Henry Labourer Kooringa None B 1145
28-10-1895 MARCH Edwin Henry 09-10-1890 MARCH Wm Henry Cab Proprietor Kooringa None B 892
26-10-1896 MARCH Edwin Henry 09-10-1890 MARCH Wm Henry Cabdriver Kooringa Burra B 949
05-07-1915 MARCH Frederick Charles 07-09-1908 MARCH William Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's B 1752
22-01-1900 MARCH Henry Edward 07-01-1889 MARCH William Miner Kooringa St. Joseph's B 1120
23-02-1904 MARCH Raymond Kingsley 14-12-1898 MARCH William H Cabman Kooringa None B 1320
27-02-1905 MARCH Raymond Kingsley 14-12-1898 MARCH William H. Cabman Kooringa Re-entry B 1359
20-05-1907 MARCH William 15-08-1900 MARCH William Henry Labourer Kooringa None B 1454
23-09-1912 MARCH Willie 15-08-1900 MARCH William H. Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's. Kooringa B 1630
27-07-1914 MARCH Willie 15-08-1900 MARCH William H. Labourer Kooringa Burra B 1711
26-03-1917 MARSH Melville Kelsey 14-06-1910 MARSH Cecil Henry Post Master Post Office. Kooringa None B 1823
15-02-1905 MARTIN Ernest 16-04-1892 MARTIN James Rabbiter Kooringa Beachport B 1356
16-01-1905 MARTIN Horace 08-09-1897 MARTIN James Rabbiter Kooringa None B 1343
15-09-1886 MARTIN John Thos 11-02-1878 WOODRUFFE Charles Brewers Assistant Kooringa Miss Josling's B 424
16-01-1905 MARTIN Stanley 16-01-1896 MARTIN James Rabbiter Kooringa Beachport B 1342
09-10-1911 MASTERTON James Walter 07-02-1900 MASTERTON James Railway Labourer Aberdeen Scotland B 1595
23-10-1899 MATHERS Robert B. 13-02-1893 MATHERS Robert H. Miner Kooringa New South Wales B 1105
02-10-1899 MATTHEWMAN Fred 06-02-1891 MATTHEWSON Annie Housekeeper Kooringa Auburn B 1102
04-07-1910 MATTNER Godfried  ??-06-1901 MOSEY Elizabeth (Miss) Matron of Hospital Burra None B 1558
29-01-1900 MAY Frederick Chappell 12-05-1889 MAY Matthew Engineer Chapel St E. Church. Broken Hill B 1125
10-12-1900 MAY Frederick Chapple 12-05-1889 MAY Matthew Engineer Kooringa Private B 1164
28-01-1884 MAYGER George 26-05-1872 MAYGER Geo Dealer Market Square Sister's B 239
17-01-1878 MAYO Thomas 06-06-1870 MAYO Margaret General Work Paxton Square Kooringa Public B 50
31-01-1898 McALONEY Robert 07-07-1883 McALONEY Robert Teacher Kooringa Laura B 1018
14-04-1913 McBRIDE Albert James 10-04-1906 McBRIDE Albert James Grazier Kangaroo St. Kooringa None B 1658
22-05-1911 McBRIDE Clement 03-02-1898 McBRIDE Thomas Sheep Farmer Burra None B 1587
14-10-1912 McBRIDE Clement 03-11-1898 McBRIDE Thomas Sheepfarmer Kooringa College B 1633
29-01-1901 McBRIDE Cyril Stoddard Martin 06-11-1885 McBRIDE William James Stockholder Kooringa Burra B 1178
21-01-1895 McBRIDE Cyril Stoddart Martin 06-11-1885 McBRIDE Wm Jas Stockholder Kooringa Private B 856
09-04-1900 McBRIDE Lindsay Disher King 23-03-1895 McBRIDE William James Stock Dealer Kooringa None B 1133
18-01-1888 McBRIDE Norman 28-01-1879 McBRIDE Robert J. Sheep Farmer Queen St. Kooringa Mrs McLagans B 504
04-12-1900 McBRIDE Norman Harold 15-02-1895 McBRIDE Thomas Squatter Kooringa Private B 1161
19-01-1903 McBRIDE Norman Harold 15-02-1895 McBRIDE Thomas Sheepfarmer Kooringa Re-entry B 1267
02-04-1900 McBRIDE Philip Albert Martin 18-06-1892 McBRIDE Albert James Station Manager Kooringa None B 1132
24-01-1905 McBRIDE Philip Robert Martin 18-06-1892 LANE Philip Saddler Kooringa Home Tuition & Re-entry B 1350
24-08-1903 McBRIDE Robert James 06-02-1898 McBRIDE William James Grazier Aberdeen None B 1295
26-10-1896 McBRIDE Roy Thomas 10-11-1889 McBRIDE Robt Stockholder Redruth Burra High School B 948
30-01-1905 McBRIDE Roy Thomas 10-11-1889 CAVE Edith (Miss) Domestic Redruth Re-entry B 1352
09-06-1908 McBRIDE Rueben 06-02-1897 MORGAN Mabel (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Private B 1484
20-01-1896 McBRIDE Sydney Wm Hamilton 13-07-1889 McBRIDE Wm Jas Stock-holder Burra Burra High School B 901
30-01-1905 McBRIDE Sydney Wm Hamilton 13-07-1889 McBRIDE William James Sheep Farmer Redruth Re-entry B 1351
22-05-1911 McBRIDE Thomas Claude 08-09-1900 McBRIDE Thomas Sheep Farmer Burra None B 1588
18-01-1886 McCALLUM James 22-02-1878 McCULLUM Hugh Wheelwright Welsh Place Burra Infants B 388
05-07-1915 McCARTHY Burnard 27-02-1904 McCARTHY Thomas B. Mounted Constable Court House. Redruth Magill B 1743
04-06-1894 McCLUSKY Charles 11-09-1883 McCLUSKY John Publican Market Square Catholic B 830
05-02-1894 McCLUSKY John 10-09-1881 McCLUSKY John Publican Kooringa Sister's B 821
21-02-1887 McCUBBIN Thomas 20-11-1872 McCUBBIN Thos Labourer Copperhouse Burra B 468
19-05-1884 McCUBBIN Thos W. 20-11-1872 McCUBBIN Thos Labourer Copperhouse Copperhouse B 259
24-03-1908 McCULLOCH Sydney Harold 06-12-1899 McCULLOCH Thomas Plumber Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1472
24-03-1908 McCULLOCH Thomas 10-02-1901 McCULLOCH Thomas Plumber Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1473
21-01-1884 McCULLUM Hugh 11-03-1876 McCULLUM Hugh Wheelwright Welsh Place Burra Infantss B 226
04-02-1918 McDONALD John Donald 12-12-1911 McDONALD John David Electrician Kooringa None B 1859
17-11-1881 McDONALD Robert 06-02-1875 McDONALD Rob J. Turnkey Redruth Miss Goss's B 145
18-01-1886 McDONALD William 13-06-1878 McDONALD Robert Turnkey Gaol Burra Infants B 371
20-01-1890 McEWAN Charles 31-08-1881 McEWAN Charles Labourer Paxton Square Burra Infantss B 562
17-09-1879 McEWAN Malcolm 21-08-1874 McEWAN Chas Labourer Paxton Square None B 105
20-01-1902 McGOWAN Ashley Wollaston 16-06-1893 MacGOWAN James Chaffcutter Kooringa Private B 1226
22-01-1900 McGOWAN Leslie 14-01-1891 McGOWAN James Storeman Hampton Private B 1116
01-09-1919 McGRATH John Joseph 16-03-1912 McGRATH Alice Traveller C/o Burra Hotel Hammond B 1924
07-10-1896 McKAY Arthur Robert 09-04-1891 McKAY Joseph Postmaster ThacKaringa NStn ThacKaringa NStn B 945
07-10-1896 McKAY Oswald Henry 01-08-1889 McKAY Joseph Postmaster ThacKaringa NStn ThacKaringa NStn B 944
23-03-1908 McLACHLAN Hector Boyd 04-08-1900 McLACHLAN Archie Railway Clerk Redruth Terowie B 1471
05-04-1887 McLAGAN Archibald 04-05-1879 McLAGAN George Architect Aberdeen Private Kindergarten B 472
11-04-1892 McLAREN Alister 13-06-1884 McLAREN John Stock Agent Kooringa Kapunda B 672
30-04-1894 McLAREN Colin Roy 21-07-1887 McLAREN John Accountant Kooringa None B 823
09-12-1918 McLENNAN Joseph 05-09-1908 McLENNAN Clara Home Duties Kooringa Oodla Wirra B 1889
09-12-1918 McLENNAN Percival 01-09-1906 McLENNAN Clara Home Duties Kooringa Oodla Wirra B 1888
09-12-1918 McLENNAN William 05-01-1912 McLENNAN Clara Home Duties Kooringa Oodla Wirra B 1890
07-07-1913 McWATERS Eric Lisle 19-11-1904 McWATERS Thomas Farmer & Grazier Kooringa World's End B 1663
25-09-1916 McWATERS Eric Lisle 19-11-1904 McWATERS Stewart Farmer Welsh Place. Kooringa Penola B 1803
25-09-1916 McWATERS Roy 19-12-1909 McWATERS Stewart Farmer Welsh Place. Kooringa None B 1804
20-01-1913 MEADE Caleb Roy 09-11-1906 MEADE John Henry Salvation Army Officer Thames St. Kooringa None B 1645
09-11-1885 MEMS Robert 21-04-1872 MEMS Robert Lives on means Copperhouse Copperhouse B 359
02-03-1908 MIDDLETON Jack Kennion 07-11-1894 MIDDLETON Arthur Gower Ry Stationmaster Mt Bryan Port Pirie B 1468
07-10-1907 MIDDLETON Phillip George 18-11-1901 MIDDLETON George John Ry Stationmaster Aberdeen Wallaroo B 1456
07-10-1907 MIDDLETON Tom Hay 11-01-1896 MIDDLETON George John Ry Stationmaster Aberdeen Wallaroo B 1455
19-01-1885 MILES David 31-12-1877 MILES Henry Mason Ayres St Burra Infants B 301
19-01-1891 MILES George 20-03-1884 MILES Henry Mason Kooringa Burra Infantss B 616
31-07-1893 MILES George 20-03-1884 MILES Henry Mason Ayres St. Kooringa Port Augusta B 763
17-01-1880 MILES William Henry 07-08-1875 MILES Henry Mason Ayres St None B 109
19-01-1891 MILLER Ernest 21-12-1882 MILLER Aug Blacksmith Kooringa Burra Infantss B 615
28-10-1895 MILLER Ernest 21-12-1882 MILLER August Blacksmith Kooringa Burra B 891
20-01-1896 MILLER Ernest 21-12-1882 MILLER August Blacksmith Kooringa Burra B 905
22-01-1894 MILLER John Allen 09-06-1888 MILLER August Blacksmith Behind Hospital None B 781
02-03-1896 MILLER John Leslie 29-06-1889 MILLER August Blacksmith Kooringa St Joseph's (R.C.) B 919
26-01-1898 MILLER John Leslie 29-06-1888 MILLER August Blacksmith Kooringa St Joseph's B 1016
05-03-1888 MILLER William 03-02-1881 MILLER August Blacksmith Kooringa Burra Infantss B 515
22-01-1894 MILLER William Hermann 13-02-1881 MILLER August Blacksmith Kooringa Kersbrook B 784
17-01-1883 MILLS Albert 22-02-1873 MILLS Henry Farmer Firewood Creek None B 170
26-06-1894 MILLS Horace James 15-12-1886 MILLS Adelaide Domestic Baldina Baldina B 831
28-07-1901 MILLS Horace James 15-12-1886 MILLS Adelaide Matine Seamstress Kooringa Baldina B 1207
17-09-1879 MILLS Nicholas Mayne 15-02-1869 MILLS Henry Farmer Firewood Creek None B 95
04-08-1884 MILLS Nicholas Mayne 15-02-1869 MILLS Henry Farmer Burra Hd Burra B 271
28-01-1919 MILNER Keith Norman 29-01-1913 MILNER Percy Clerk Thames St. Kooringa None B 1893
05-03-1888 MITCHELL Charles 23-04-1876 MITCHELL George Keeper of Gaol Redruth Gladstone B 513
18-01-1892 MONTGOMERY Walter 05-02-1885 MONTGOMERY Jas Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 649
18-02-1889 MONTGOMERY William 31-01-1878 MONTGOMERY J.W. Labourer Aberdeen Wilmington B 548
19-01-1891 MOODY Christopher 11-01-1883 MOODY F.W. Miner Kooringa Burra Infantss B 613
17-01-1887 MOODY Lionel 17-07-1879 BATCHELOR W.H. Shopkeeper Commercial St Burra Infantss B 448
23-01-1893 MOODY Percy 27-08-1884 MOODY Fred R. Miner Commercial St Burra Infantss B 726
22-01-1900 MOORE Albert Henry 06-10-1892 MOORE Albert Henry Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1112
03-02-1914 MOORE Alfred Thomas 02-01-1907 MOORE Alice E. Home Duties Kingston St. Kooringa None B 1692
22-03-1915 MOORE Clifford Richard A. 19-03-1908 MOORE Richard Labourer Ayres St. Kooringa None B 1733
22-01-1917 MOORE Clyde James H. 03-09-1910 MOORE Edward Labourer Kooringa None B 1809
11-12-1900 MOORE David Richard 19-11-1895 MOORE Albert Henry Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1163
27-11-1911 MOORE Eddie Rupert Adolphus 11-02-1905 MOORE Edward A. Labourer Kooringa None B 1600
19-04-1909 MOORE Edward Anthony 09-04-1902 MOORE William Ezra Blacksmith Kooringa Hallett B 1511
21-01-1907 MOORE Francis Leonard 08-01-1899 MOORE Albert Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1426
08-09-1884 MOORE Richard Hy 20-06-1876 MOORE Ezra Antony Carpenter Cemetery Flat North Adelaide B 279
22-01-1917 MOORE Stanley Clement B. 21-09-1910 MOORE Albert Henry Labourer Thames St. Kooringa None B 1810
12-05-1908 MOORE William George Albert 23-01-1901 MOORE William Ezra Blacksmith Kooringa Hallett B 1480
17-01-1887 MORGAN David 15-08-1879 MORGAN William Labourer Paxton Terrace Burra Infantss B 449
27-11-1911 MORGAN Edward 11-11-1904 MORGAN Charles Baker Kooringa None B 1598
22-01-1917 MORGAN George Wilton 14-02-1911 MORGAN Charles Baker Kingston St. Kooringa None B 1808
25-08-1919 MORGAN George Wilton 14-02-1911 MORGAN Charles Baker Kingston St. Kooringa Gladstone B 1922
13-06-1910 MORGAN Herbert William 31-10-1904 MORGAN Herbert Grazier Redruth None B 1555
07-07-1884 MORGAN John 19-10-1869 SYMONS Mr M. Butcher Commercial St Copperhouse B 263
19-01-1914 MORGAN William Stanley 18-05-1907 MORGAN William Sheep Farmer Bridge St. Kooringa None B 1685
05-07-1915 MORRIS Benjamin 28-06-1906 MORRIS Eva Home Duties Ayres St. Kooringa Apoinga B 1744
17-01-1878 MORRIS Henry 21-10-1872 MORRIS Peter Bootmaker Bridge St Kooringa Public B 54
24-04-1893 MORRISON Albert D 24-09-1885 MORRISON Murdock Farmer Kooringa None B 745
04-09-1900 MORRISON Angus 21-10-1895 MORRISON Alan Labourer Kooringa None B 1149
21-01-1901 MORRISON Angus 21-10-1895 MORRISON Allan Labourer Kooringa None B 1170
21-01-1907 MORRISON David Norman 18-12-1899 MORRISON Murdock Labourer Kooringa None B 1432
14-08-1899 MORRISON Donald 23-09-1890 MORRISON P. (Mrs) Domestic Kooringa None B 1096
24-01-1894 MORRISON John 09-10-1881 MORRISON Murdoch Farmer Paxton Square Burra School (6 yrs ago) B 788
03-12-1895 MORRISON Murdoch 28-08-1890 MORRISON Murdoch Labourer Kooringa None B 897
27-02-1893 MORTON Howard Francis 24-03-1883 MORTON Maria & Robin Domestic & Mason Redruth Private B 736
27-02-1893 MORTON Maxwell John 16-04-1885 MORTON Maria Domestic Redruth Private B 737
17-07-1880 MORTON Robin 05-09-1872 MORTON Robin Mason Aberdeen Gladstone Public B 122
19-01-1885 MORTON Thomas 28-10-1876 MORTON Robin Mason Aberdeen None B 292
24-03-1884 MOTHERALL Henry 30-11-1868 MOTHERALL Mrs Farmer Thistlebeds None B 249
04-09-1883 MOTLEY Frederick Joseph 02-10-1874 MOTLEY William T. Engine Driver Clare Mrs Cruikshanks B 209
10-02-1919 MOTT Percy 09-12-1911 MOTT Nellie (Mrs) Domestic Cooinoo. Aberdeen Gilles St B 1902
03-02-1919 MOYSES Bertram Ivey 08-07-1910 MOYSES William Shop Assistant Commercial St Clare B 1900
17-05-1886 MULLER Alfred 14-10-1874 CAREY John Chaffcutter Thames St Lefevre Peninsula B 411
09-07-1906 MUSSARED Frederick John 19-05-1901 MUSSARED Fred Charles Loco Fireman Redruth None B 1405
23-04-1906 MUSSARED Joseph Llewellyn 21-09-1899 MUSSARED Fred Charles Locomotive Fireman Redruth Terowie B 1395
18-05-1897 NANKERVIS Alfred Roy 10-03-1885 NANKERVIS Henry Hotel Keeper Kooringa Snowtown B 984
21-01-1907 NANKIVEL William Alfred 12-12-1901 NANKIVELL Alfred Labourer Redruth None B 1427
10-03-1884 NANKIVELL Alfred 03-02-1876 NANKIVELL Wm Labourer Paddock Miss Josling's B 244
10-07-1895 NANKIVELL James 13-07-1886 McCALLUM Hugh Wheelwright Kooringa Copperhouse B 880
13-03-1899 NANKIVELL James 13-07-1886 McCALLUM Jane Domestic Kooringa World's End B 1079
28-01-1919 NANKIVELL Philip Edward 25-03-1912 NANKIVELL Alfred Andrew Teamster Kooringa None B 1898
13-02-1884 NANKIVELL Phillip 03-01-1874 NANKIVELL Wm Teamster Paddock Miss Josling's B 242
05-02-1912 NANKIVELL Walter Henry 29-07-1904 NANKIVELL Alfred Contractor Kooringa None B 1615
27-07-1893 NANKIVELL Wesley Albert 22-10-1887 NANVIKELL William Farmer Baldina None B 761
18-03-1901 NANKIVELL Wesley Albert 22-10-1887 NANKIVELL Jane Farmer Kooringa Burra B 1188
21-10-1896 NANKIVELL Wilfred Henry 07-02-1891 NANKIVELL Wm Teamster Kooringa None B 947
16-08-1909 NANKIVELL William Alfred 12-12-1901 NANKIVELL Alfred Labourer Kooringa None & Re-entry B 1519
22-01-1912 NANKIVELL William Alfred 12-12-1900 NANKIVELL Alfred Labourer/Contractor Kooringa Burra B 1613
18-08-1884 NANKIVELL Wm Jas 03-03-1870 NANKIVELL Wm Teamster Paddock Miss Josling's B 277
03-07-1895 NASH George Lewis 10-03-1890 NASH George Engine Driver Kooringa None B 879
01-05-1905 NEEDHAM Charles Frances A. 23-01-1898 NEEDHAM Richard John Stock Inspector Redruth None B 1364
05-10-1897 NEEDHAM George Francis J. 14-05-1889 NEEDHAM Rich'd John Dep Chief Stock Insector Redruth Burra High School B 999
16-02-1903 NEEDHAM George Francis Jack 14-05-1889 NEEDHAM Richard John Inspector of Stock Redruth Re-entry B 1276
22-01-1900 NEEDHAM Richard William 20-01-1893 NEEDHAM Richard John Inspector of Stock Nelson None B 1114
16-01-1899 NEVILLE Albert 02-05-1886 NEVILLE Wm G. Publican Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1069
14-05-1894 NEVILLE Albert Synes 02-05-1886 NEVILLE Wm G. Publican Aberdeen Private B 827
18-01-1909 NEVILLE Gilbert Murray 05-07-1901 NEVILLE William Gentleman Aberdeen Miss Thomas B 1502
01-02-1900 NEVILLE Harold Spencer 16-01-1894 NEVILLE Wm G. Sheep Farmer Aberdeen Mrs Bentley's B 1127
20-01-1902 NEVILLE Harold Spencer 16-02-1894 NEVILLE William George Grazier Aberdeen Private B 1219
16-01-1899 NEVILLE Robert 26-08-1887 NEVILLE Wm G. Publican Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1070
15-05-1894 NEVILLE Robert Andrew 26-08-1887 NEVILLE Wm G. Publican Aberdeen Private B 828
13-02-1893 NEVILLE William  Chas 09-11-1884 NEVILLE Wm G. Publican Aberdeen Private B 714
17-01-1878 NEVIN John 07-06-1870 NEVIN William Ganger New Aberdeen Sister's B 9
18-01-1892 NEWMAN Benjamin 11-03-1885 NEWMAN Benj Labourer Mitchell's Flat.Kooringa Burra Infantss B 648
23-01-1893 NEWMAN Donald 13-08-1884 NEWMAN Edmund Grocer's Assistant Kangaroo St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 725
18-01-1892 NEWMAN Isaac 11-03-1885 NEWMAN Benj Labourer Mitchell's Flat.Kooringa Burra Infantss B 647
20-03-1905 NEWMAN Leonard Haskard 04-06-1899 NEWMAN Benjamin Labourer Kooringa None B 1360
07-04-1902 NEWMAN Whitney 16-04-1894 PEARCE Thomas Carpenter Kooringa Milbrook B 1235
11-02-1901 NICHOLLS Ray Vernon 18-03-1895 RADFORD David Sheep Farmer Kooringa Private B 1179
30-05-1904 NICHOLLS Ray Vernon 18-03-1895 CLODE Mary (Mrs) Home Duties Aberdeen Hanson B 1325
17-01-1878 NICHOLLS Thomas 20-10-1868 NICHOLLS Thos Watchmaker Commercial St Reynella Public B 7
09-09-1919 NISSEN George Nelson 15-12-1910 NISSEN James Nelson Blacksmith Thames St. Kooringa Norwood B 1926
09-09-1919 NISSEN James Joseph Dudley 24-07-1909 NISSEN James Nelson Blacksmith Thames St. Kooringa Norwood B 1925
08-02-1898 NOLAN William 22-10-1886 WAH Bessie Cook Burra Glanville B 1021
17-01-1878 NORMANTON John 17-03-1874 NORMANTON Geo Labourer Paddock None B 36
17-01-1878 NORMANTON Joseph 04-05-1872 NORMANTON Geo Labourer Paddock Kooringa Public B 35
17-01-1883 NORTHEY Robert 22-03-1869 NORTHEY Rob't Mining Manager Market Square Kadina Public B 172
21-01-1884 NOURSE William 30-05-1876 NOURSE John Teamster Burra Mines Burra Infantss B 236
24-01-1899 NOYES C. Keith 20-06-1891 NOYES Charles Music Teacher Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 1074
01-06-1896 NOYES Cyril Henry Wayle 14-05-1889 NOYES Arthur Chas Teacher of Music Kooringa Miss Josling's B 930
17-08-1896 NOYES Haydn Keith 20-06-1891 NOYES Arthur Chas Teacher of Music Kooringa None B 939
19-01-1885 O'BRIEN Arthur 14-08-1877 O'BRIEN John Labourer Aberdeen Burra Infants B 312
17-02-1878 O'BRIEN Charles 15-10-1871 O'BRIEN Jno W. Ranger Aberdeen Redruth Public B 56
06-10-1900 O'BRIEN Clarence Oliver 08-07-1894 O'BRIEN Henry Joseph Miner Hampton None B 1158
21-09-1903 O'BRIEN Henry Hurtle 14-02-1898 O'BRIEN Henry Joseph Miner Hampton None B 1297
17-09-1879 O'BRIEN James 21-01-1874 O'BRIEN Jno W. Ranger Aberdeen None B 97
17-01-1887 O'BRIEN Stanley 30-08-1880 O'BRIEN John Labourer Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 442
23-01-1893 OCKENDEN Arthur Gordon 22-12-1884 OCKENDEN Richard Drover Paddock. Kooringa Private B 698
16-05-1906 OCKENDEN Baden Powell 25-04-1900 OCKENDEN Richard J.J. Drover Kooringa None B 1398
11-09-1893 OCKENDEN Charles Levi 03-11-1886 OCKERMAN Rich'd Drover Paddock. Kooringa None B 768
17-01-1898 OCKENDEN Frances Lampard 23-09-1892 OCKENDEN Rich'd Drover Kooringa None B 1013
05-03-1906 OCKENDEN Francis Lampard 23-09-1892 OCKENDEN Richard Labourer Kooringa Re-entry B 1392
13-04-1896 OCKENDEN Harold 09-02-1891 OCKENDEN Rich Drover Kooringa None B 922
02-10-1893 OCKENDEN Oliver H. 25-05-1888 OCKENDEN Rich'd J. Drover Kooringa None B 772
15-03-1900 OCKENDEN Richard Alan 22-02-1895 OCKENDEN Richard Drover Kooringa None B 1131
29-10-1894 OCKENDEN Stanley Leslie 25-10-1889 OCKENDEN John Richard Drover Kooringa None B 849
11-10-1886 O'CONNOR Patrick 16-08-1875 O'CONNOR William Navvy Near Kooringa Catholic B 425
03-11-1885 O'CONNOR William 17-12-1873 O'CONNOR William Navvy Adelaide Road Sister's B 357
14-09-1909 O'KEEFE Albert Michael 09-11-1895 O'KEEFE Michael Ry Packer Aberdeen Sisters St Joseph's B 1521
28-05-1885 O'KEEFE Andrew 14-12-1873 O'KEEFE Mrs Domestic Kooringa Sister's B 342
28-05-1885 O'KEEFE Arthur 18-03-1875 O'KEEFE Mrs Domestic Kooringa Sister's B 343
20-01-1896 O'NEIL Harry 25-11-1888 DAVEY E.J. Storekeeper's Assistant Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 903
19-01-1897 O'NEILL Eugene Steven 26-12-1886 O'NEILL J. (Mrs) Housekeeper Kangaroo St. Kooringa St Joseph's R.C.(Burra) B 959
15-03-1886 O'NEILL Francis 16-09-1874 O'NEILL John Dairyman Kooringa Roman Catholic B 402
19-01-1897 O'NEILL Thomas Linus 30-03-1885 O'NEILL J. (Mrs) Housekeeper Kangaroo St. Kooringa St Joseph's R.C.(Burra) B 957
07-09-1891 O'NEILL Walter 20-07-1877 O'NEILL John Milkman Kangaroo St. Kooringa Sister's B 635
07-07-1893 O'NEILL Walter 20-07-1877 O'NEILL John Milkman Kangaroo St Burra B 765
16-01-1888 OPIE Albert 05-03-1881 TIVER James Store Keeper Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 495
30-01-1890 OPITZ Edgar 14-04-1880 OPITZ Charles Shepherd Chapel St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 578
30-01-1890 OPITZ George 20-11-1882 OPITZ Charles Shepherd Chapel St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 579
17-07-1879 OPPERMANN Albert 02-02-1873 OPPERMANN Chas Stationman Redruth None B 88
06-02-1911 OPPERMANN Albert William M. 21-09-1904 OPPERMANN Albert E. Labourer Kooringa Gawler B 1581
19-01-1885 OPPERMANN Charles 10-07-1877 OPPERMANN Chas Stationman Redruth Burra Infants B 298
25-01-1899 OPPERMANN F. Lionel 08-09-1893 OPPERMANN William Labourer Redruth None B 1075
30-06-1896 OPPERMANN Graham Bertie 30-10-1890 OPPERMANN Wm Labourer Redruth None B 934
01-02-1897 OWERS Alfred George 17-07-1891 OWERS W.G. (Mrs) Labourer Kooringa None B 967
12-05-1902 OWERS Alfred George 17-07-1891 OWERS Wm George Labourer Kooringa Burra B 1244
25-05-1886 OWERS Benjamin 10-02-1876 OWERS William ex-Carter (Crippled) Princesstown Sister's B 414
09-02-1893 OWERS George 24-09-1880 OWERS William Labourer (Invalid) Mines Copperhouse B 711
22-10-1894 PACKARD Charles Harrisson 04-05-1879 PACKARD Fred'k Solicitor Kooringa Woodside B 847
22-01-1895 PACKARD Chas Harrisson 04-05-1879 PACKARD Fred Solicitor Kooringa Burra B 862
22-01-1894 PACKARD Guy Spencer 06-08-1884 PACKARD D. Spencer Solicitor Kooringa Mrs MacLagan's B 785
28-01-1908 PAGE Amina Mirrell 20-04-1899 PAGE William B. Accountant Kooringa High School B 1463
21-01-1901 PAGE George Lindsay Cole 18-11-1894 PAGE William Benham Accountant Kooringa None B 1165
28-04-1919 PARKER Kenneth Albert Jas 13-11-1913 PARKER William John Shop Assistant Mitchell Flat None B 1913
19-03-1918 PARKER William John Bowman 14-03-1911 PARKER William John Shop Assistant George St. Kooringa Hallett B 1871
14-02-1910 PARKS Frederick Harry 19-10-1901 PARKS Charles Baker Kooringa St Joseph's B 1545
16-01-1899 PARKS Graham 23-12-1893 PARKS George Baker Kooringa None B 1068
21-01-1895 PARKS Harry 02-10-1888 PARKS Chas Baker Kooringa Private B 857
23-01-1893 PARKS Healey Thomas 16-04-1885 PARKS George Store Keeper Kooringa Private B 694
23-08-1897 PARKS Hedley Thomas 16-04-1885 PARKS George Store Keeper Kooringa Burra B 995
30-03-1896 PARKS Joseph Bennett 03-06-1890 PARKS Charles Baker Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 920
18-01-1904 PARKS Joseph Bennett 03-06-1890 PARKS Charles Baker Kooringa Re-entry B 1312
08-10-1917 PARKS Lloyd Neville A. 08-11-1910 PARKS Harry Baker Thames St. Kooringa Booboorowie B 1837
17-01-1916 PARKS Lloyd Neville Alwyne 08-11-1910 PARKS Harry Baker Thomas St. Kooringa None B 1767
03-07-1899 PARKS Thomas 23-06-1894 PARKS Charles Baker Kooringa None B 1093
28-01-1895 PARKS William  Francis 24-08-1885 PARKS Thos Store Assistant Kooringa Private B 863
14-07-1890 PARTRIDGE David A. 22-12-1881 NEAVES Jos Not Stated Bridge St East Orroroo B 594
09-10-1905 PASCOE Cuthbert Claude 27-12-1899 PASCOE Richard Delbridge Hairdresser Kooringa None B 1371
17-02-1879 PASCOE Francis 15-12-1869 PASCOE Jos Engine Driver Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Josling's B 82
08-07-1912 PASCOE Frank 30-06-1905 PASCOE Richard D. Hairdresser Kooringa None B 1626
01-10-1900 PASCOE Joseph Thomas 24-08-1895 PASCOE Rich'd Delbridge Hair Dresser Kooringa Private B 1150
23-01-1907 PASCOE Richard Ronald 18-10-1901 PASCOE Richard Delbridge Hairdresser Kooringa None B 1436
22-01-1900 PASCOE Sydney George 29-06-1889 CARTWRIGHT Emily Domestic Bridge St Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1111
26-01-1904 PASCOE Sydney George 29-06-1889 CARTWRIGHT Emily Home Duties Kooringa Re-entry B 1313
17-02-1880 PASCOE Thomas 09-03-1872 PASCOE Jos Engine Driver Chapel St Miss Josling's B 116
22-01-1900 PASCOE Thomas 24-07-1887 CARTWRIGHT Emily Domestic Bridge St Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1115
22-01-1901 PASCOE Thomas 24-07-1887 CARTWRIGHT Emily Domestic Kooringa Burra B 1174
24-01-1894 PASCOE Thos William 26-04-1887 CARTWRIGHT Joseph Miner Kooringa None B 817
11-05-1891 PAYNTER Percy 13-08-1880 PAYNTER Samuel Slag Crusher Redruth Smelting Works Wasleys B 629
17-05-1881 PEAK James 21-03-1876 PEAK John Publican Cross Roads None B 135
28-07-1896 PEAK Wm Albert Henry 29-03-1883 PEAK John Farmer Cross Roads. Kooringa Copperhouse B 935
21-01-1889 PEARCE Alfred 09-04-1881 PEARCE John Carpenter Chapel St. Kooringa Burra Juniors B 535
18-01-1915 PEARCE Alwin Trigg 19-01-1904 PEARCE Frederick Damsinker Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1717
04-10-1915 PEARCE Alwin Trigg 19-01-1904 PEARCE Frederick Damsinker Aberdeen Balaklava B 1754
26-09-1898 PEARCE Andrew 16-09-1893 PEARCE Charles Carpenter Kooringa None B 1054
08-04-1918 PEARCE Carl Frederick 02-07-1912 PEARCE Frederick C. Builder Mill St. Aberdeen None B 1876
13-08-1888 PEARCE Charles 15-05-1881 PEARCE Wm Merchant Mt Pleasant. Kooringa Miss Josling's B 523
24-01-1894 PEARCE Clement 17-08-1886 PEARCE John Carpenter Chapel St. Kooringa Infants Reg B 801
27-11-1911 PEARCE Clement Alfred 26-11-1904 PEARCE Walter Driver Kooringa None B 1599
05-03-1900 PEARCE Colin Charles 05-03-1895 PEARCE C.J. Cabinet Maker Kooringa None B 1129
19-01-1903 PEARCE Courtney Treharn 22-01-1898 PEARCE Charles James Cabinetmaker Kooringa None B 1268
18-01-1886 PEARCE Edgar 31-07-1879 PEARCE John Carpenter Chapel St Burra Infants B 369
19-01-1885 PEARCE Edward 10-02-1875 PEARCE Thos Whitney Carpenter Commercial St Miss Josling's B 290
19-01-1885 PEARCE Frank 10-01-1878 PEARCE John Carpenter Thames St Burra Infants B 297
13-06-1898 PEARCE Fred 29-06-1884 PEARCE Fred Labourer Redruth Copperhouse B 1039
16-01-1899 PEARCE H. Clifford 05-04-1893 PEARCE Henry Grocer Kooringa None B 1065
18-01-1904 PEARCE Harold 01-07-1894 FORD Frank Station Manager Hd of Kooringa Deaf & Dumb. Brighton B 1309
23-01-1893 PEARCE Hartley 31-01-1886 PEARCE Henry Grocer's Assistant Kooringa Private B 691
11-05-1908 PEARCE Hedley Gilbert 17-02-1902 PEARCE Walter Storeman Kooringa None B 1478
21-01-1884 PEARCE James 24-12-1873 PEARCE William Store Keeper Kooringa Miss Josling's B 217
17-11-1912 PEARCE John Riggs 09-11-1906 PEARCE Sarah E. Domestic Kooringa None B 1637
24-01-1894 PEARCE Lisle 29-09-1887 PEARCE C.J. Cabinet Maker Commercial St Infants Reg B 806
26-11-1906 PEARCE Max 16-01-1900 PEARCE Charles James Cabinet Maker Kooringa None B 1423
20-01-1890 PEARCE Norman 21-01-1883 PEARCE John Carpenter Chapel St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 564
16-01-1899 PEARCE Oswald C. 20-02-1893 PEARCE John Builder Kooringa None B 1064
24-01-1916 PEARCE Reginald Colin 12-01-1910 PEARCE Walter Driver East St. Kooringa None B 1779
23-01-1893 PEARCE Stanley 01-02-1884 PEARCE William Store Keeper Kooringa Private B 690
15-10-1883 PEARCE Sydney 10-08-1871 WINTER Hy Dam Sinker Paxton Square None B 212
12-08-1884 PEARCE Thomas 04-11-1870 PEARCE Jno Gentleman Chapel St Mt Bryan B 276
19-01-1885 PEARCE Thomas 30-07-1877 PEARCE Joseph Carpenter Paxton Square Burra Infants B 295
15-02-1897 PEARCE Walter Stanley 15-03-1892 PEARCE Walter Teamster Kooringa None B 972
03-10-1887 PEARCE William 23-07-1877 PEARCE Wm Merchant Kooringa Miss Josling's B 482
01-10-1894 PEARCE William (Harry) 12-08-1888 PEARCE Henry Grocer Kooringa None B 842
17-03-1878 PEARSE Alfred 13-06-1873 PEARSE Jeffrey Contractor Commercial St Miss Josling's B 62
09-08-1886 PEARSE Alfred 13-06-1875 PEARSE Mary June Dairying Commercial St Burra B 421
18-01-1886 PEARSON Herbert 24-07-1878 PEARSON Mrs Shop Woman Bridge St Burra Infants B 375
22-01-1889 PEARSON Herbert James 23-07-1878 PEARSON Annie E. Milliner Kooringa North Adelaide B 529
23-01-1911 PEDERSON John 08-03-1904 PEDERSON Martin Bootmaker Kooringa None B 1571
25-08-1890 PEDERSON Martin 14-08-1882 PEDERSON Martin Shoemaker Market Square Miss Josling's B 595
06-05-1903 PEDERSON Percival 20-10-1897 PEDERSON Martin Bootmaker Kooringa None B 1282
05-07-1915 PEDERSON Stanley Eric 27-04-1909 PEDERSON Martin Bootmaker Stock St. Kooringa None B 1750
22-01-1894 PEDERSON William 14-08-1887 PEDERSON Martin Bootmaker Kooringa None B 782
17-02-1883 PEDROGA James 11-03-1874 PEDROGA Raimonda Dam Sinker Thames St Melbourne B 173
17-02-1883 PEDROGA John 12-09-1876 PEDROGA Raimonda Dam Sinker Thames St Melbourne B 174
11-05-1903 PHELAN Daniel Murray 12-12-1889 PHELAN William Mounted Constable Redruth Jamestown B 1283
16-01-1905 PHELAN Daniel Murray 12-12-1889 PHELAN William Police Trooper Redruth Re-entry B 1347
17-09-1882 PHELAN Richard 11-12-1870 PHELAN Rich'd Police Corporal Redruth Sister's B 162
17-09-1882 PHELAN Thomas Pickworth 28-01-1873 PHELAN Rich'd Police Corporal Redruth Sister's B 161
17-01-1878 PHILLIPS Joseph 27-09-1874 PHILLIPS Jas Mason Ayres St Kooringa Public B 13
18-01-1886 PHILP Joseph 22-10-1878 PHILP Richard Labourer Kingston St Burra Infants B 383
11-03-1885 PHILP Richard 24-01-1876 PHILP Rich'd Fruiterer Commercial St White Hut Provis B 334
11-03-1885 PHILP William 17-09-1877 PHILP Rich'd Fruiterer Commercial St White Hut Provis B 335
07-11-1887 PILZ Alfred 20-02-1877 PILZ Henry Labourer Redruth Balaklava B 484
17-01-1878 PILZ Henry William Charles 11-11-1869 PILZ Henry Railway Porter Redruth Kooringa Public B 21
29-04-1907 PLEDGE Clifton Arthur 17-09-1900 PLEDGEArthur John Draper Aberdeen Saddleworth B 1441
09-05-1906 POLGLASE Henry 10-06-1899 POLGLASE Thomas Henry Fireman Aberdeen Terowie B 1397
21-01-1895 POLKINGHORNE Roy Trezise 30-04-1888 POLKINGHORNE Wm Fruiterer Kooringa None B 858
02-05-1893 POLKINGHORNE Roy Trisise 30-04-1888 POLKINGHORNE Matilda Dressmaker Commercial St None B 748
08-11-1892 PORTER William 09-10-1883 NINHAM Chas Timekeeper. Railways Aberdeen Brompton B 688
24-01-1894 PORTER Wm Oscar 09-10-1883 PORTER Chas T.N. Timekeeper. Railways Aberdeen Copperhouse B 815
26-09-1898 PRATT Howard 31-12-1890 PRATT William Porter Redruth Copperhouse B 1053
17-01-1878 PREECE Edgar 15-06-1870 PREECE Benj Blacksmith Aberdeen Kooringa Public B 28
02-05-1907 PREECE Edgar Allan 14-03-1902 PREECE Harry N. Telegraphist Aberdeen None B 1442
17-06-1879 PREECE Harry 15-01-1873 PREECE Benj Blacksmith Aberdeen Miss Simpson's B 87
08-03-1892 PREECE Hedley 29-03-1883 PREECE R. Gentleman Aberdeen Miss Rabbich's B 671
11-05-1885 PRESS William 27-04-1874 PRESS Mrs Teacher Wm Thames St Mrs Press. Kooringa B 346
17-02-1878 PRICE Thomas 02-04-1871 PRICE William Labourer Cemetary Flat Kooringa Puiblic B 58
23-01-1893 PRIOR Albert 06-03-1884 PRIOR John Carpenter Redruth Burra Infantss B 719
21-01-1895 PRIOR Albert Stanley 06-03-1884 PRIOR John Carpenter Redruth Crystal Brook B 861
03-12-1883 PRIOR John 12-09-1876 PRIOR John Teacher Kooringa Moonta MInes B 215
06-02-1893 PRIOR Leslie ??-10-1887 PRIOR John Carpenter Redruth Private B 710
04-02-1895 PRIOR William Thomas 20-08-1882 PRIOR John Carpenter Redruth Crystal Brook B 864
10-05-1897 PRIOR Wm Gordon Jones 07-05-1890 FLOOD Thos Marwood R. C. Minister Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 983
21-01-1907 PRYOR Percival Claud 16-02-1900 PRYOR James Sampson Mine Captain Burra Mines None B 1428
22-01-1917 PRYOR William Sampson 23-01-1911 PRYOR William Labourer Chapel St. Kooringa None B 1813
26-03-1917 PRYOR William Sampson 23-01-1911 PRYOR William Labourer Chapel St. Kooringa Aldgate B 1825
09-06-1914 PUZIZO Francis 12-09-1902 PUZIZO Domenico Labourer Kangaroo St. Kooringa St Joseph's B 1705
20-03-1918 PYATT Stanley Donald 19-11-1911 PYATT Stanley George Railway Porter George St. Kooringa Bridgewater B 1872
20-01-1896 QUEALE William 15-09-1889 QUEALE Thomas Railway Dist Foreman Aberdeen Miss Both's B 908
17-01-1887 RABBICH Alwin 23-05-1879 RABBICH T.W. Butcher Redruth Burra Infantss B 454
25-11-1902 RABBICH Carlton Harry 26-10-1897 RABBICH Henry Edwin Butcher Aberdeen None B 1259
18-01-1892 RABBICH Herbert E. 08-10-1883 RABBICH W.T. Butcher Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 638
21-01-1889 RABBICH Stanley 11-08-1881 RABBICH W.T. Butcher Aberdeen Burra Juniors B 534
17-01-1916 RADFORD Arnold David 29-05-1910 RADFORD Maurice Arnold Sheep Farmer Morrison St. None B 1773
23-04-1883 RADFORD George James 06-05-1870 RADFORD William Police Trooper Chapel St Georgetown B 186
17-01-1887 RADFORD Joseph 17-06-1879 WILLIAMS Joseph Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 447
22-08-1893 RADFORD Leslie Arnold 03-01-1888 RADFORD Chas Farmer Springbank None B 766
06-03-1900 RADFORD Thomas A W 15-07-1891 RADFORD Charles Labourer Millerton Copperhouse B 1130
17-02-1882 RAWLING James 30-03-1875 RAWLINGS Chas Hawker Redruth Mr F R White's B 155
22-01-1900 RAY Leslie Norman 03-06-1892 RAY Walter Telegraph Aberdeen Miss Miller's B 1121
02-05-1892 RAYMOND Ernest 07-05-1882 KITCHEN Thos Store Keeper Kooringa Clare B 676
21-01-1884 RAYNER Walter Rhodes 26-12-1876 RAYNER Maurice Store Keeper Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 222
23-01-1893 READ Thomas 26-02-1883 READ Thos Dairyman Adelaide Rd Sister's B 696
14-11-1895 READ Thomas 26-02-1883 READ Thomas Dairyman Adelaide Rd Burra B 893
21-01-1918 REED Edmund James 14-09-1907 REED James Sheep Farmer Wandillah. Aberdeen Private B 1854
16-01-1905 REED Frank Henwood 12-07-1899 REED Richard Grazier Redruth None B 1346
17-01-1880 REED James 15-08-1871 BARTHOLOMAEUS Aug Store Keeper Redruth Mr F R White's B 108
28-05-1884 REED James 06-12-1869 McGUINNESS P. Teamster Paddock Mt Bryan B 260
17-01-1880 REED John 05-07-1868 BARTHOLOMAEUS Aug Store Keeper Redruth Mr F R White's B 112
21-01-1918 REED John Alexander 14-09-1907 REED James Sheep Farmer Wandillah. Aberdeen Private B 1853
08-07-1912 REED John Horace 29-10-1904 REED John Sheepfarmer Redruth None B 1627
17-01-1916 REED Marno Ross 09-06-1909 REED John ( Mrs) Domestic Hd of Kooringa None B 1766
21-01-1918 REED Richard Malcolm 29-04-1910 REED James Sheep Farmer Wandillah. Aberdeen Private B 1852
15-07-1912 REED Steve Norman 01-08-1906 REED John Sheepfarmer Redruth None B 1628
05-05-1913 REED Steve Norman 01-08-1906 REED John Sheep Farmer Redruth Orroroo B 1660
21-01-1901 REED William Arnold 04-01-1889 REED William Phillip Auctioneer Kooringa Hawker B 1166
27-05-1908 REGAN Albert (Bert) 19-04-1898 REGAN Tom Labourer Aberdeen St Joseph's B 1481
30-11-1909 REGAN Bert 19-04-1897 REGAN Tom Labourer Redruth Miss Thomas's & Re-entry B 1531
27-05-1908 REGAN John 02-08-1900 REGAN Tom Labourer Aberdeen St Joseph's B 1482
30-11-1909 REGAN John 02-08-1900 REGAN Tom Labourer Redruth Miss Thomas's & Re-entry B 1530
04-04-1910 REGAN Michael 25-03-1903 REGAN Thomas Labourer Aberdeen None B 1551
20-08-1906 REYNOLDS Kenneth Mervon 21-10-1896 REYNOLDS William Thom Cook Kooringa Miss Pearce's B 1415
20-08-1906 REYNOLDS William Leonard 14-06-1898 REYNOLDS William Thos Cook Kooringa Miss Pearce's B 1416
04-06-1907 RICE Norbert Victor 22-04-1896 RICE Robert Edward Ticket Clerk Aberdeen Quorn B 1445
25-01-1892 RICHARDS Arthur 21-09-1883 RICHARDS Thos Labourer Redruth Miss Rabbich's B 664
25-01-1910 RICHARDS Elliott Clifton 27-05-1903 RICHARDS William John Cycle Agent Redruth None B 1540
25-01-1886 RICHARDS Fred 26-04-1876 RICHARDS John Blacksmith Redruth Miss Goss's B 397
18-01-1909 RICHARDS Frederick Wm York 01-07-1901 RICHARDS William John Motor Agent Redruth Miss Thomas B 1503
10-07-1916 RICHARDS Howard Arthur 16-07-1910 RICHARDS Arthur Stanley Grocer's Assistant Redruth None B 1793
16-01-1888 RICHARDS James 21-02-1881 RICHARDS Thomas Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 498
25-01-1892 RICHARDS James 12-02-1881 RICHARDS Thos Labourer Redruth Miss Rabbich's B 663
23-01-1906 RICHARDS John Dunlop 08-02-1898 RICHARDS William John Bicycle Agent Redruth Miss Millar's Private B 1380
17-02-1878 RICHARDS Thomas 17-09-1870 RICHARDS John Blacksmith Redruth None B 57
17-01-1916 RICHARDS Thomas Stanley 27-02-1909 RICHARDS Arthur Stanley Grocer's Assistant Miragessy St. Redruth None B 1758
17-02-1881 RICHARDS William 02-11-1871 RICHARDS Thos Engine Driver Redruth Mr R Jones. Redruth B 128
27-01-1890 RICHARDSON Albert 27-03-1882 RICHARDSON Alf Farmer Nelson Burra Infantss B 576
20-01-1896 RICHARDSON Albert Paull 27-03-1882 RICHARDSON Alphonso Farmer Nelson Burra B 906
07-05-1883 RICHARDSON Arthur 18-08-1869 RICHARDSON Jos Ex-Publican Mt Pleasant Mr R L Jones B 191
21-01-1884 RICHARDSON Ernest 03-10-1875 RICHARDSON Alphonso Farmer Nelson Town Burra Infantss B 231
17-01-1878 RICHARDSON James 04-11-1872 RICHARDSON Jos Ex-Publican Mt Pleasant None B 51
18-01-1886 RICHARDSON Joseph 28-02-1879 RICHARDSON Joseph Publican Mt Pleasant Burra Infants B 377
25-02-1884 RICHARDSON William 03-01-1868 RICHARDSON Thos Ex-Publican Market Square Whinham College B 243
14-07-1884 RICHARDSON William 03-01-1868 RICHARDSON Thos Ex-Publican Commercial Rd Burra B 267
14-04-1919 RICKHARDT Lawrence Allen 15-05-1910 RICKHARDT Helen Cook Commercial St Lameroo B 1910
17-01-1916 RIDGWAY Joseph O'Manuel 13-02-1910 RIDGEWAY George Anthony Storekeeper Best Place St. Aberdeen None B 1763
07-07-1902 RIDGWAY Oscar Jack 03-05-1897 RIDGWAY George Anthony Storekeeper Aberdeen None B 1246
28-01-1902 RIDGWAY William R. 28-01-1894 RIDGWAY George Anthony Storekeeper Aberdeen Private B 1227
18-01-1892 RIGGS Alfred B. 26-03-1881 RIGGS John A. Sheep Farmer Mullaby near Kooringa Williamstown B 644
28-01-1919 RIGGS Alwyn Clyde 24-09-1912 RIGGS John Arthur Sheep Farmer George St. Kooringa None B 1895
17-01-1887 RIGGS Arthur J. 22-11-1877 RIGGS John And Sheep Farmer Mullaby Private Tuition B 437
18-01-1915 RIGGS Arthur Linden John 23-09-1908 RIGGS John Arthur Sheep Farmer Quarry St. Kooringa None B 1726
23-01-1893 RIGGS Edwin 18-04-1884 RIGGS John A. Sheep Farmer Mullaby. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 721
17-01-1898 RIGGS Elliott Andrew 08-12-1891 RIGGS John A. Sheep Farmer Kooringa None B 1010
03-06-1903 RIGGS Frank 31-07-1897 RIGGS John A. Sheepfarmer Kooringa None B 1287
21-01-1895 RIGGS Herbert Leslie 14-06-1888 RIGGS John A. Sheep Farmer Kooringa None B 859
20-08-1900 RIGGS Vernon Albert Walter 13-11-1894 RIGGS John Andrew Grazier Kooringa None B 1144
25-08-1890 RIPPIN Fred 13-01-1881 RIPPIN Isaiah Foreman Porter Aberdeen Miss Rabbich's B 596
22-01-1900 ROACH Eric 24-03-1891 ROACH Henry Miller Aberdeen Miss Miller's B 1122
02-12-1895 ROACH Harry Keith 01-07-1888 ROACH Henry Miller Aberdeen Mrs MacLagan's B 896
17-03-1880 ROACH John 15-12-1872 ROACH Peter Ganger Aberdeen Sister's B 119
23-01-1906 ROACH John Carlyle 11-09-1896 ROACH Henry Miller Aberdeen Miss Millar's Private B 1378
29-09-1890 ROACH Paul 06-06-1883 LANE Philip Saddler Kangaroo St Miss Calder's. Norwood B 598
07-03-1892 ROACH Paul 06-06-1883 ROACH Harry Miller Aberdeen Jamestown B 670
25-08-1919 ROBENS Clarence Edmund 04-07-1912 ROBENS George Hotel Keeper Aberdeen Sister's. Henley Beach B 1923
22-04-1901 ROBERTS Edmund Henry 29-02-1892 ROBERTS Peter Miner Kooringa Port Augusta B 1194
22-04-1901 ROBERTS William Arthur Sydney 24-10-1894 ROBERTS Peter Miner Kooringa Port Augusta B 1193
08-06-1891 ROBERTSON Frederick 24-05-1882 ROBERTSON T.F. Business Manager Redruth Miss Rabbich's B 632
18-01-1897 ROBERTSON Henry Powell 18-02-1890 ROBERTSON Theodore Fred'k Carrier Aberdeen None B 951
13-05-1912 ROBERTSON James Harold 30-07-1902 McLAREN John Stock Agent Kooringa Victoria B 1623
17-01-1880 ROBINSON Edward 13-08-1872 ROBINSON Thomas Labourer Redruth Miss Johnson's B 179
17-03-1884 ROBINSON Geo 20-01-1873 ROBINSON Thos Teamster Redruth None B 246
22-02-1886 ROBINSON George 20-01-1873 ROBINSON Thos Teamster Redruth None B 401
19-01-1885 ROBINSON James 06-06-1877 ROBINSON Thos Labourer Redruth Burra Infants B 310
18-01-1886 RODGERS Charles 23-05-1879 RODGERS John Mangler Stock St Burra Infants B 368
02-05-1898 ROFE Godfrey 05-10-1883 ROFE William H. Wes Minister Kooringa Clare B 1035
18-04-1898 ROFE Hedley 08-09-1889 ROFE Wm H. Minister Redruth Clare Public B 1030
22-01-1901 ROFE Malcolm Thomas 19-01-1894 ROFE William H. Wesleyan Minister Redruth Private B 1173
18-04-1898 ROFE Rollo J. 24-01-1892 ROFE Wm H. Minister Redruth Clare Public B 1031
30-01-1893 ROGER Ernie 17-09-1887 BEWLEY Thos Farmer Adelaide Rd None B 706
18-01-1892 ROGERS George 23-03-1884 BEWLEY Thos Farmer Adelaide Rd Burra Infantss B 636
01-04-1901 ROGERS Harry Archibald 11-11-1893 ROGERS Williams James Labourer Kooringa Broken HIll. N.S.W. B 1189
15-08-1895 ROGERS Henry 14-04-1890 BEWLEY Thos Farmer Adelaide Rd None B 882
17-08-1878 ROGERS Joseph 16-08-1873 ROGERS Jno Mangler Stock St Miss Johnson's B 71
25-01-1886 ROGERS Joseph 16-08-1873 ROGERS Thomas Mangler Stock St Burra School B 395
26-11-1912 ROGERS Reuben George 08-04-1907 ROGERS George Labourer Redruth None B 1639
14-02-1916 ROGERS Reuben George 08-04-1907 ROGERS George Labourer Redruth None B 1784
30-01-1917 ROGERS Reuben George 08-04-1907 ROGERS George Labourer Redruth Kilkenny B 1818
22-11-1886 ROGERS Richard 28-03-1879 ROGERS Richard Farmer Redruth Davieston B 428
02-02-1885 ROGERS William 11-04-1877 ROGERS Thomas Mangler Stock St None B 326
03-10-1893 ROSENTHAL George Henry 13-04-1886 ROSENTHAL Geo H. Blacksmith Kapunda (Visitor) Kapunda B 773
24-01-1894 ROSENTHAL George Henry 13-04-1886 ROSENTHAL Geo Hy Blacksmith Redruth Kapunda B 818
24-01-1894 ROSENTHAL Richard Theodore 10-03-1885 ROSENTHAL Geo Hy Blacksmith Redruth Kapunda B 820
03-10-1893 ROSENTHAL Sydney Alfred 21-04-1884 ROSENTHAL Geo H. Blacksmith Kapunda (Visitor) Kapunda B 774
24-01-1894 ROSENTHAL Sydney Alfred 21-04-1884 ROSENTHAL Geo Hy Blacksmith Redruth Kapunda B 819
05-07-1915 ROSEWALL Alan Mitchel Hope 16-11-1909 ROSEWALL Josiah Miner Paxton Square None B 1746
20-01-1913 ROSEWALL Harry Walker 29-12-1906 ROSEWALL Josiah Miner Paxton Square None B 1641
19-01-1885 ROSEWALL Henry 17-07-1877 ROSEWALL Thos Labourer Paddock Burra Infants B 322
03-03-1898 ROSEWALL John L. 05-01-1893 ROSEWALL John A. Miner Kooringa None B 1024
25-04-1904 ROSEWALL Thomas 30-04-1898 ROSEWALL John Andrew Miner Kooringa None B 1323
16-12-1908 ROSEWALL Thomas Josiah 10-09-1903 ROSEWALL Josiah Labourer Kooringa None B 1501
16-08-1909 ROSEWALL Thomas Josiah 10-09-1903 ROSEWALL Josiah Labourer Kooringa Re-entry B 1525
10-04-1883 ROSEWALL Walter 25-01-1876 ROSEWALL Jno Labourer Paddock Miss Josling's B 185
22-08-1904 ROSEWALL Walter 17-02-1899 ROSEWALL Josiah Labourer Kooringa None B 1335
25-06-1883 ROSMAN Ernest 13-10-1873 ROSMAN W.H. Brewer Aberdeen Mr W R Matthews B 198
16-07-1883 ROSS Donald Alexander 05-12-1871 NOURSE Mrs G. Boundary Rider Burra Mines Yarcowie Whyte B 204
29-04-1889 ROWE Thomas 15-05-1880 ROWE Thos M. Minister of Religion Best Place. Aberdeen Koolunga B 552
02-02-1903 RULE Esson Thomas Jas 04-01-1895 RULE Wm John Blacksmith Aberdeen Private B 1273
17-11-1880 RULE James 19-03-1874 RULE Jas Wheelwright Aberdeen Miss Goss's B 126
18-02-1901 RULE William Carl Frank 17-10-1892 RULE William John Blacksmith Aberdeen Private B 1182
04-11-1901 RULE Wm Carl Frank 17-10-1892 RULE Wm John Blacksmith Aberdeen Broken HIll. N.S.W. B 1212
17-01-1878 RUMBALL John Arthur 19-06-1867 RUMBALL Jno Stationmaster Aberdeen Kooringa Public B 41
13-07-1908 RUNDLE Herbert Ashwin 30-01-1897 RUNDLE Herman Cornelius Postmaster Kooringa Murray Bridge B 1486
20-06-1910 RUSSELL John Edward 15-11-1901 RUSSELL Bessie (Mrs) Home Duties Aberdeen Flinders St B 1556
10-07-1917 RUTHVEN Wilfred Bruce 23-06-1908 RUTHVEN Edward Lott Bank Manager Kooringa None N.S.Wales B 1831
18-01-1886 RYAN Charles 09-10-1875 RYAN Isaac Labourer Thames St Terowie Public B 392
07-07-1884 RYAN Victor 10-01-1874 DAVEY Mr Labourer Thames St Terowie B 265
15-10-1917 SALTER William Percy 04-08-1906 FORD Henry Francis Labourer Diprose Creek Farrells Flat B 1838
08-02-1915 SAMPSON Allen Donald 04-10-1909 SAMPSON George Contractor Thames St. Kooringa None B 1731
19-04-1904 SAMPSON George 13-10-1897 SAMPSON Benjamin Miner Redruth Leigh's Creek B 1322
23-01-1911 SAMPSON George 06-05-1904 SAMPSON George Blacksmith Kooringa None B 1572
21-01-1884 SAMPSON James 29-07-1876 SAMPSON Will Labourer Bridge Tce Burra Infantss B 221
07-05-1901 SAMPSON William C. 06-11-1893 SAMPSON George Grocer Kooringa Private B 1196
23-01-1906 SAMPSON William Clement 06-11-1893 SAMPSON Sarah (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Re-entry B 1379
08-10-1906 SAMPSON William Clement 06-11-1893 SAMPSON Sarah (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Re-entry B 1418
19-05-1915 SAMS Laurence James 04-10-1909 SAMS Charles J. Mechanic Welsh Place. Kooringa Sturt St B 1738
06-02-1899 SANDLAND Bertram 17-04-1891 SANDLAND John Sheep Farmer Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 1077
18-01-1892 SANDLAND Humphrey 17-02-1884 SANDLAND Thos Stock Agent Kooringa Burra Infantss B 656
21-10-1919 SANDLAND John Robert 05-12-1911 SANDLAND John Leslie Landowner Kangaroo St. Kooringa None B 1932
05-08-1903 SANDLAND Keith Chester 25-04-1896 SANDLAND Thomas Sheepfarmer Kooringa Miss Miller's B 1292
18-01-1904 SANDLAND Keith Chester 25-04-1896 SANDLAND Thomas Sheepfarmer Kooringa Re-entry B 1302
24-01-1905 SANDLAND Keith Chester 25-04-1896 SANDLAND Thomas Sheep Farmer Kooringa Private & Re-entry B 1349
23-01-1893 SANDLAND Leslie 31-07-1886 SANDLAND J.C. Sheep Farmer Kangaroo St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 724
25-06-1895 SANDLAND Morton Reginald 02-06-1889 SANDLAND John C. Stockowner Kooringa None B 878
17-01-1898 SANDLAND Morton Reginald 22-06-1888 SANDLAND John Chest Stockowner Kooringa Private B 1008
26-01-1891 SANDLAND Philip 05-12-1882 SANDLAND Thos Stock Agent Aberdeen Unley B 619
03-02-1893 SANDLAND Robert Chesters 17-01-1888 SANDLAND J.C. Sheep Farmer Kooringa None B 708
21-01-1890 SANGSTER Cecil 21-01-1882 SANGSTER J.T. Medical Practitioner Commercial St Mrs McLagan's B 574
05-04-1887 SANGSTER Charles 27-01-1879 SANGSTER John T. Surgeon Kooringa Private Kindergarten B 474
27-07-1893 SANGSTER Charles 27-01-1879 SANGSTER John T. Medical Doctor Kooringa Burra B 762
20-01-1896 SANGSTER Frank Rivington 12-04-1887 SANGSTER John I. Medical Practitioner Kooringa Burra High School B 904
19-01-1914 SANGSTER George Charles 21-12-1905 SANGSTER John I. Medical Practioner Commercial St North Adelaide. Private B 1683
19-01-1914 SANGSTER John Clive 18-12-1903 SANGSTER John I. Medical Practioner Commercial St North Adelaide. Private B 1682
24-01-1894 SANGSTER William Clifford 26-10-1885 SANGSTER Dr John J. Medical Practitioner Commercial St Mrs McLagan's B 808
17-01-1898 SANGSTER Wm Clifford 26-10-1885 SANGSTER John Medical Practitioner Kooringa Re Entered B 1005
21-01-1884 SARA Ernest 20-04-1875 SARA George Builder Redruth Miss Goss's B 218
28-11-1910 SARA George 25-12-1901 SARA Annie (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth Copperhouse B 1567
21-01-1884 SARA Hanson 14-08-1873 SARA George Builder Redruth Miss Goss's B 220
23-11-1903 SARA Samuel 19-08-1893 SARA Annie Home Duties Aberdeen West Australia B 1301
17-01-1878 SARA William 04-08-1872 SARA William Contractor New Aberdeen None B 11
18-01-1886 SCHEER Hermann 14-02-1879 SCHEER Fred Labourer Thames St Burra Infants B 387
04-03-1889 SCHMELZKOPF Ferdinand 10-08-1879 MAYO Mrs Laundress Paxton Square Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 550
17-02-1880 SCHUMANN William F. 20-01-1871 SCHUMANN Wm Carpenter Thames St Miss Goss's B 114
27-08-1883 SCHUTZ Charles 27-01-1870 SCHUTZ Chas Livery Stable Keeper Commercial St Mr Jones B 210
19-01-1885 SCHUTZ Edgar 23-07-1877 SCHUTZ Charles Cabdriver Commercial St Burra Infants B 303
23-01-1888 SCHUTZ Edgar 23-07-1877 SCHUTZ Chas Cab Owner Commercial St Sister's B 507
05-05-1890 SCHUTZ Edgar 23-07-1877 SCHUTZ Chas Cab Owner Commercial St Sister's B 593
17-02-1883 SCHUTZ Herbert 19-04-1874 SCHUTZ Chas Cab Proprieter Commercial St Sister's B 177
17-04-1881 SCHUTZ Walter 02-04-1872 SCHUTZ Chas Cab Propietor Commercial St Sister's B 131
24-01-1898 SCHUTZE Gustave Albert 10-01-1892 SCHUTZ Edw F.G. Wheel St Ref ? Aberdeen None B 1015
17-03-1902 SCHUYLER Frank Leslie 16-11-1893 SCHUYLER Henry G.R.S. Labourer Redruth Private B 1233
17-10-1904 SCHUYLER Frank Leslie 16-11-1893 SCHUYLER Mary (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth Re-entry B 1338
24-07-1893 SCHUYLER H. George 24-04-1883 SCHUYLER Henry Station Hand Redruth Private B 758
04-08-1896 SCHUYLER Henry George 22-04-1883 SCHUYLER Henry Overseer Redruth Burra B 937
04-10-1894 SCHUYLER Robert 22-06-1888 SCHUYLER Henry Boundry Rider Redruth Burra B 845
04-08-1896 SCHUYLER Robert Sutton 22-05-1888 SCHUYLER Henry Overseer Redruth Burra B 936
18/02/1901+A93 SCHUYLER Robert Sutton 22-05-1889 SCHUYLER Henry Station Overseer Redruth Burra B 1184
24-07-1893 SCHUYLER Robt Sutton 22-05-1888 SCHUYLER Henry Station Hand Redruth Private B 759
20-01-1913 SCHWIER Cyril Martin 25-10-1903 SCHWIER George Grazier Hd of Mongolata None B 1640
17-11-1902 SCOTT Harry Lawrence 25-05-1895 SCOTT Henry Rowland Labourer Aberdeen Private B 1257
09-02-1885 SCOTT Murray 27-10-1871 SCOTT Hy Squatter Braefoot None B 329
09-02-1885 SCOTT Percy 05-01-1874 SCOTT Hy Squatter Braefoot None B 330
19-01-1903 SCOTT Robert Colin 21-02-1894 SCOTT George Teacher Kooringa Wallaroo Mines B 1261
07-07-1913 SEAFORD Alfred Henry 08-06-1907 SEAFORD Henry Labourer Kooringa None B 1668
24-01-1916 SEAFORD Frederick George 08-11-1909 SEAFORD Henry Labourer Thames St. Kooringa None B 1782
08-10-1917 SEAL James Shannahan 19-04-1904 SEAL James Hotel Keeper Kingston St. Kooringa None (St Joseph's) B 1835
08-10-1917 SEAL Thomas John 19-04-1904 SEAL James Hotel Keeper Kingston St. Kooringa None (St Joseph's) B 1834
14-02-1917 SEDGMAN Cyril Charles 14-03-1906 SEDGMAN Edward Chas Fitter. Burra W.W. Pumping Station Copperhouse B 1820
14-03-1898 SEGNITZ Curt Arthur 24-07-1891 SEGNITZ Arthur Hotel Keeper Redruth Kilkenny B 1025
14-03-1898 SEGNITZ Ralph W. 14-12-1892 SEGNITZ Arthur Hotel Keeper Redruth None B 1026
19-01-1885 SELLARS Alfred 15-06-1875 SELLARS Fred'k Labourer Redruth None B 291
22-01-1900 SELLARS Clyde Ernest 19-10-1893 SELLARS H.E. Labourer Redruth None B 1124
17-10-1878 SELLARS Frederick 04-08-1869 SELLARS Fred'k Labourer Millerton Mr R L Jones. Redruth B 79
27-09-1898 SELLARS Royal A. 05-10-1891 SELLARS Ernest Labourer Redruth Miss Bentley's B 1056
14-04-1885 SELLARS Thomas Gable 15-09-1876 SELLARS Ernest Labourer Redruth Sister's B 339
25-05-1886 SELLARS Thomas Gable 15-09-1876 SELLARS Ernest Labourer Redruth Sister's B 413
26-09-1898 SELLARS William 04-06-1892 SELLARS Fred'k Labourer Redruth Copperhouse B 1055
17-07-1881 SELLERS William 20-11-1871 SELLARS Fred'k Labourer Redruth Mr Jones. Redruth B 136
13-03-1918 SELLICK Charles Walter Edw'd 18-01-1907 SELLICK Walter Labourer Cemetery Flat. Kooringa Le Fevres Peninsula B 1870
17-01-1878 SEYMOUR William 15-11-1867 SEYMOUR Jas Labourer Kingston St Mr R F White's B 42
17-01-1887 SHORTBRIDGE William 10-04-1879 SHORTBRIDGE Thos Clerk Mt Pleasant Burra Infantss B 461
23-01-1893 SHORTRIDGE Alfred 06-12-1884 SHORTRIDGE T.T. Clerk Mt Pleasant. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 728
27-01-1896 SHORTRIDGE Frank 14-12-1889 SHORTRIDGE Thos Thorman Agent Kooringa None B 913
18-01-1897 SHORTRIDGE Frank 14-12-1889 SHORTRIDGE Thos Thorman Clerk & Agent Kooringa Burra B 953
06-09-1898 SHORTRIDGE Frank 14-12-1889 SHORTRIDGE Thomas Agent Kooringa Aldinga B 1051
29-04-1901 SHORTRIDGE Frank 14-12-1889 SHORTRIDGE Thomas Agent Kooringa Mannum B 1195
02-02-1903 SHORTRIDGE Lindsay Gordon 19-09-1895 SHORTRIDGE Thomas Thormin Commission Agent Kooringa St Joseph's B 1274
12-04-1899 SIEBER Eric L. 06-04-1888 SIEBER Paul Publican Kooringa Stockwell B 1087
10-04-1899 SIEBER Hubert V. 04-02-1891 SIEBER Paul Publican Kooringa Stockwell B 1085
23-01-1894 SIMMONS Ernest James 01-08-1885 BARTLE Mrs Domestic Aberdeen Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 787
21-02-1893 SIMMONS James 07-02-1885 SIMMONS H. Labourer Millerton Infants Dept. B 732
07-12-1885 SIMONS Richard 22-12-1873 SIMONS Richard Q. Carpenter Paddock Macclesfield B 362
17-10-1880 SIMPSON Ernest 17-11-1874 SIMPSON Fred Chief Ganger New Aberdeen Riverton Public B 125
17-01-1878 SIMPSON Frederick 07-06-1871 SIMPSON Fred'k Chief Ganger New Aberdeen Riverton Public B 22
06-04-1898 SIMPSON John R. 01-02-1898 SIMPSON John Labourer Kooringa Mt Bryan B 1027
15-08-1883 SLATE John 05-02-1871 SLATE Eliza General Work Ayres St Burra Public B 207
15-05-1905 SLAVIN Frank  ??-10-1898 McBRIDE James Martin Sheep Farmer Kooringa None B 1366
17-02-1882 SLEEMAN John 04-05-1873 SLEEMAN Jonathan Labourer Aberdeen Sister's B 154
21-01-1884 SLEEP Frank 22-08-1876 SLEEP Samuel Well Sinker Thames St Burra Infantss B 225
17-02-1908 SLEEP Jos Theodore 31-05-1900 SLEEP Emma M. Home Duties Kooringa Moonta MInes B 1466
19-01-1885 SLEEP Joseph 24-05-1878 SLEEP Samuel Well Sinker Thames St Burra Infants B 304
20-07-1903 SMALL Andrew Bruce 11-12-1895 SMALL William Andrew Salvation Army Officer Kooringa Quorn B 1290
20-07-1903 SMALL William 05-02-1894 SMALL William Andrew Salvation Army Officer Kooringa Quorn B 1289
14-04-1919 SMART Percy Merrick 15-10-1906 SMART Susan Home Duties Kooringa Kilkenny B 1909
10-06-1907 SMILEY Thomas Shepherd 20-10-1900 SMILEY Thomas A.W. Miner Kooringa Kapunda B 1446
17-01-1887 SMITH Aaron 10-02-1878 WILCOX Elizabeth Mother Thames St Mrs Press's B 436
22-01-1912 SMITH Eric Walter 16-11-1902 SMITH George Hawker Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1612
18-01-1915 SMITH Eric Walter 16-11-1903 SMITH George Pensioner Kooringa Kadina B 1719
13-04-1885 SMITH Frederic 04-05-1872 COWELL J (Stepfather) Shepherd Chapel St Lancelot B 338
19-05-1884 SMITH Frederick 04-05-1872 COWELL James Teamster Thames St Lancelot Public B 257
18-11-1889 SMITH Joseph 03-03-1881 SMITH James Labourer Lower Thames St Miss Josling's B 558
18-01-1915 SMITH Ronald Walter 25-08-1909 SMITH Walter Salvation Army Officer Thames St. Kooringa None B 1721
20-01-1913 SMITH William Thomas 28-03-1906 SMITH Edward John Railway Porter Redruth None B 1643
18-01-1904 SNELL Clement Clifford 13-11-1895 PRESSICK Charles Grocer Kooringa None B 1307
28-06-1892 SNELL Herbert 16-01-1885 SNELL Joseph Labourer Mitchell's Flat Miss Sleep's B 683
20-03-1893 SNELL Wilfred Peel 27-02-1888 SNELL Joseph Labourer Kooringa None B 746
17-01-1878 SNELL William Alfred 12-11-1869 SNELL John Jeweller Market Square Kooringa Public B 16
26-05-1902 SOUTHWELL Harry Pensom 11-02-1891 ANGWIN Thomas Britton Clergyman Kooringa Millicent B 1240
26-01-1891 STAFFORD Howard 23-05-1876 DUFF Mrs Domestic Carlsrube near Kooringa Glenelg B 618
17-04-1899 STAGG Thomas 25-01-1890 STAGG James Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's B 1090
30-01-1900 STAGG Thomas 24-01-1890 STAGG James Labourer Kooringa Catholic B 1126
12-03-1906 STASINOWSKY Samuel Carl R. 12-02-1896 STASINOWSKY Wilhelmine A. Domestic Kooringa Baldina B 1393
20-01-1890 STATTON Stanley 23-08-1883 STATTON Edw Wheelwright East St. Kooringa Burra Infantss B 568
19-01-1892 STATTON Stanley 23-08-1883 DAVEY W. Town Clerk Kooringa Koolunga B 662
03-09-1905 STEDMAN Jack McLeod 27-04-1897 DAY Luke Grocer Kooringa None B 1370
08-07-1907 STEDMAN Jack McLeod 27-04-1897 DAY Luke Storekeeper Kooringa Solomontown B 1449
26-07-1898 STEWART Arthur A.A. 08-11-1886 STEWART Priscilla Domestic Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1044
17-10-1898 STEWART Cecil 15-10-1893 STEWART Priscilla Domestic Aberdeen None B 1060
20-01-1902 STEWART Cyril Claude 22-01-1896 STEWART Archibald Miner Aberdeen None B 1216
26-07-1898 STEWART John Leslie 29-02-1982 STEWART Priscilla Domestic Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1046
18-11-1908 STEWART Robert Edward A. 05-11-1901 STEWART Robert Labourer Kooringa None B 1498
13-06-1887 STEWART William 09-03-1879 STEWART W.A. Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Dawson (Private) B 479
26-07-1898 STEWART William E. 22-12-1888 STEWART Priscilla Domestic Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1045
05-04-1887 STODART Edwin J. 27-04-1877 STODART C.J. Housekeeper Kapunda/Kooringa Kapunda B 475
12-08-1901 STREICHER Frank Ignatius 27-09-1888 STREICHER Isabel Widow Kooringa Upper Sturt B 1208
26-11-1919 SULLIVAN Daniel Lester 27-09-1908 SULLIVAN Daniel Lester Cook Kingston St. Kooringa Glenelg B 1937
18-10-1915 SUTTON Arthur W. 13-12-1902 BOURMAN Benjamin Labourer Thames St. Kooringa Glanville B 1756
21-02-1916 SUTTON Arthur W. 13-12-1902 BOWMAN Benjamin Labourer Thames St. Kooringa Glanville B 1785
02-11-1915 SUTTON Raymond J. 07-04-1905 BOURMAN Benjamin Labourer Thames St. Kooringa Glanville B 1757
20-02-1888 SYMES James 02-09-1876 NEVILLE William Hotelkeeper Redruth Sister's B 512
02-04-1883 SYMONS Arthur Eddy 07-07-1869 SYMONS Mrs Store Keeper Kingston St Kapunda B 183
17-07-1880 SYMONS Eddy 28-04-1872 SYMONS Matt Butcher East St None B 123
17-02-1880 SYMONS Frank 12-04-1874 SYMONS Will Dealer Bridge St None B 115
17-07-1917 SYMONS Frederick William 03-10-1907 FORD Francis Henry Sheep Farmer Liprose Creek. Kooringa None B 1832
04-03-1918 SYMONS Gilbert Francis 01-02-1910 SYMONS Francis Carpenter Paxton Tce. Kooringa Hallett B 1869
25-06-1883 SYMONS Joseph 19-12-1875 SYMONS William Butcher Bridge St None B 196
21-01-1884 SYMONS William 06-08-1876 SYMONS Matt Butcher East St Burra Infantss B 228
20-01-1890 TAMLIN Frederick 27-01-1880 MITCHELL G. Gaolkeeper Redruth Hindmarsh B 575
02-04-1903 TAPLIN Colin Quintrell 25-06-1895 TAPLIN Charles Jas Blatch Telegraph Overseer Aberdeen Mallala B 1281
04-09-1900 TAPLIN John Quintrell 25-06-1895 TAPLIN Chas Jas Blatch Telegraph Overseer Aberdeen None B 1148
27-08-1900 TAPLIN Lansley Edison Rabbich 22-04-1894 TAPLIN Chas Jas Blatch Telegraph Overseer Aberdeen Mallala B 1146
02-04-1903 TAPLIN Lansley Edison Rabbich 22-04-1894 TAPLIN Charles Jas Blatch Telegraph Overseer Aberdeen Mallala B 1280
11-08-1913 TAYLOR Alfred Henry 15-12-1901 TAYLOR Alfred S. Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Grange B 1672
11-08-1913 TAYLOR George Clifford 21-06-1903 TAYLOR Alfred S. Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Grange B 1673
20-10-1917 TAYLOR George Clifford 21-06-1903 TAYLOR Alfred S. Hotel Keeper Aberdeen St Joseph's B 1839
22-01-1918 TAYLOR George Clifford 21-06-1903 TAYLOR Alfred S. Hotel Keeper Aberdeen Burra B 1856
17-01-1878 TAYLOR James 17-05-1872 TAYLOR Ellen General Work Paddock Kooringa Public B 53
18-01-1916 TAYLOR Maurice Willoughby 23-03-1909 TAYLOR Alfred S. Hotelkeeper Main St. Aberdeen None B 1776
28-01-1919 TAYLOR Maurice Willoughby 23-03-1909 TAYLOR Alfred S. Hotel Keeper Booboorowie Re-entry B 1899
11-08-1913 TAYLOR Robert Burns 26-09-1904 TAYLOR Alfred S. Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Grange B 1674
10-03-1919 TERRY John Alyward 23-05-1906 TERRY William Station Overseer Mitchell Flat. Kooringa Governess on Station B 1903
10-03-1919 TERRY Thomas Roger 03-07-1912 TERRY William Station Overseer Mitchell Flat. Kooringa None B 1904
17-03-1880 THEUFF William 20-10-1874 THEUFF Charlotte Nurse Paddock None B 117
17-01-1882 THOMAS Albert 30-06-1877 THOMAS John Woodcarter Redruth None B 151
21-04-1884 THOMAS Arnold R. 27-09-1876 THOMAS Chas Wheelwright Chapel St Truro Public B 254
08-06-1885 THOMAS Arnold R. 27-09-1876 RICHARD John Labourer Queen St Truro B 345
18-04-1887 THOMAS Edwin 29-03-1879 THOMAS Daniel V. Police Officer Kooringa Laura B 477
06-07-1914 THOMAS Eric 08-08-1907 THOMAS Frederick Agent Milton Tce. Redruth None B 1707
14-06-1915 THOMAS Eric 08-08-1907 THOMAS Frederick Agent Aberdeen Norwood B 1739
22-05-1916 THOMAS Eric 08-08-1907 THOMAS Frederick Agent Aberdeen Kilkenny B 1792
23-07-1883 THOMAS Henry 28-12-1871 THOMAS Josiah Farmer Three Trees Copperhouse B 205
17-01-1878 THOMAS John 18-07-1870 THOMAS John Wood Carter Redruth Kooringa Public B 52
17-02-1883 THOMAS Joseph 15-02-1868 PENROSE Wm Carpenter Paddock Mt Bryant East B 178
07-07-1914 THOMAS Lindsay Howard 02-10-1908 THOMAS Henry H. Grazier Ludgrave St. Redruth None B 1710
21-01-1918 THOMAS Lindsay Howard 02-10-1908 THOMAS Henry H. Grazier Hd of Kooringa Copperhouse B 1855
17-01-1878 THOMAS Samuel 19-07-1874 THOMAS Sam'l Labourer Paxton Square Kooringa Public B 38
17-10-1879 THOMAS William 14-10-1873 THOMAS John Woodcarter Redruth None B 100
18-04-1887 THOMAS William K. 25-03-1876 THOMAS Daniel V. Police Officer Kooringa Laura B 476
12-03-1883 THOMAS William Stephen 19-03-1866 PENROSE Wm Carpenter Paddock Mt Bryan East B 182
17-06-1918 THOMPSON Douglas Theodore 16-06-1912 THOMPSON William Dixon Recruiting Sergeant Aberdeen None B 1879
30-05-1910 THOMSON Charles Wyville 02-08-1897 THOMSON Wyville S. Bank Manager Kooringa Gladstone B 1553
20-09-1910 THORPE Edward 20-11-1904 HIGGONBOTTOM Lloyd Arden Motor Agent Kooringa Hindmarsh B 1563
30-03-1885 TICKLE William 13-04-1875 CREWES Mr Merchant Kooringa Yongala B 336
24-09-1906 TIDDY John Milton 16-07-1900 TIDDY Nicholas John Draper Aberdeen None B 1417
22-02-1911 TILLER Clement Herbert G. 30-08-1903 MOORE Ellen Domestic Kooringa None B 1583
27-11-1911 TILLER Clement Herbert G. 30-08-1903 MOORE Ellen Domestic Kooringa Oodla Wirra B 1597
18-01-1909 TILLER Cyril Frederick Wm O. 14-02-1902 TILLER George Thomas Labourer Kooringa None B 1506
06-12-1909 TILLER Cyril Frederick Wm O. 14-02-1902 TILLER George Thomas Labourer Kooringa Re-entry B 1534
03-08-1903 TILLER William James 11-07-1895 MOORE Ellen G (Mrs) None Kooringa Cavenaghville B 1291
18-01-1904 TIVER Arnold Thomas 31-05-1897 TIVER Thomas Mason Aberdeen None B 1310
17-11-1880 TIVER Charles 22-09-1872 TIVER Caroline General Work Aberdeen Miss Goss's B 180
19-01-1903 TIVER Charles Hilland Clair 25-03-1895 TIVER Charles Mason Redruth None B 1262
28-04-1890 TIVER Clement 27-04-1881 TIVER James H. Labourer Best Place. Aberdeen Hallett B 591
25-02-1907 TIVER Clyde Basley 25-12-1900 TIVER Edwin Thomas Mason Redruth None B 1438
20-01-1896 TIVER Cyril Leslie 23-10-1889 TIVER Augustus Builder Aberdeen Miss Both's B 910
07-10-1901 TIVER Edwin Clem 16-05-1895 TIVER Thomas Mason Redruth Private B 1211
28-08-1893 TIVER Elliot 19-08-1886 TIVER Augustus Mason Cooper St. Aberdeen None B 771
10-07-1916 TIVER Elliott Balfour 01-04-1909 TIVER Elliott Augustus Station Overseer Aberdeen None B 1797
23-05-1917 TIVER Elliott Balfour 01-04-1910 TIVER Elliott Augustus Station Overseer Caroona Station None B 1826
24-08-1903 TIVER Francis Harold 14-07-1897 TIVER Charles Mason Redruth None B 1294
17-03-1878 TIVER George 19-02-1873 TIVER Jas Store Keeper Aberdeen None B 63
19-01-1903 TIVER Gilbert Lanceley 06-02-1896 TIVER Charles Mason Redruth None B 1263
12-08-1913 TIVER Glanville Hillary 15-07-1907 TIVER Thomas Mason Aberdeen None B 1676
04-04-1887 TIVER Harold W. 17-02-1880 TIVER James Store Keeper Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 471
19-01-1885 TIVER Henry 24-12-1877 TIVER James Store Keeper Aberdeen Burra Infants B 311
24-02-1908 TIVER James George 09-05-1899 TIVER James Storekeeper Aberdeen Private B 1467
09-09-1919 TIVER Kenneth Glen 30-11-1905 TIVER Henry Postmaster Redruth Port Wakefield B 1927
11-08-1913 TIVER Lyall Henry 03-04-1907 TIVER Charles Mason Aberdeen None B 1675
23-01-1912 TIVER Murray Harold 03-11-1904 TIVER Harold Grazier Hallett Mt Bryan East B 1611
21-06-1906 TIVER Noel Goss 18-06-1897 TIVER James Storekeeper Aberdeen Mt Bryan East B 1400
21-06-1906 TIVER Robert Kimberley 29-01-1899 TIVER James Storekeeper Aberdeen None B 1401
21-01-1907 TIVER Robert Kimberley 29-01-1899 TIVER James G. Storekeeper Aberdeen Re-entry B 1430
22-01-1908 TIVER Robert Kimberley 09-01-1900 TIVER James Storekeeper Aberdeen Re-entry B 1459
09-09-1919 TIVER William James Bentley 26-08-1910 TIVER Henry Postmaster Redruth Port Wakefield B 1928
15-04-1918 TOBIASSON John Leslie 12-01-1911 TOBIASSON John Carpenter Mt Pleasant. Kooringa Woodville B 1877
17-01-1916 TONKIN Edward George 03-10-1908 TONKIN James Sampson Labourer Hampton. Burra None B 1770
06-07-1908 TOSHACH Robert Laidlaw 20-05-1901 TOSHACH William L. Minister Kooringa West Australia B 1485
18-01-1886 TRELOAR James 22-10-1870 BAKER James Labourer Aberdeen Wilson B 363
14-07-1886 TRENGOVE Arthur 23-02-1877 LANE George Rabbit Catcher Redruth Port Broughton B 419
07-09-1885 TREVILYAN Henry 16-06-1872 TREVILYAN George Railway Navvy Copperhouse Copperhouse B 352
31-05-1909 TRUSCOTT Albert Horace 28-02-1904 TRUSCOTT Walter Thomas Butcher Kooringa None B 1515
19-01-1914 TRUSCOTT Francis Glenfield 30-05-1907 TRUSCOTT Walter T. Butcher Thames St. Kooringa None B 1684
12-04-1915 TRUSCOTT Francis Glenfield 30-05-1907 TRUSCOTT Walter Butcher Thames St. Kooringa East Adelaide B 1734
11-07-1910 TRUSCOTT Rexville Herbert 10-07-1905 TRUSCOTT Walter Thomas Butcher Kooringa None B 1560
09-07-1917 TRUSCOTT Richard Norman 17-09-1911 TRUSCOTT Walter Thomas Butcher Kooringa None B 1828
08-08-1906 TRUSCOTT Walter Henry 25-06-1901 TRUSCOTT Walter Thomas Butcher Kooringa None B 1414
23-07-1906 TUCKER George Edmund Jas 04-06-1897 TUCKER George Ry Foreman Aberdeen Petersburg B 1411
23-07-1906 TUCKER Hector Thomas Charles 18-05-1894 TUCKER George Ry Foreman Aberdeen Petersburg B 1410
23-07-1906 TUCKER Wm John Lewis 05-06-1899 TUCKER George Ry Foreman Aberdeen Petersburg B 1412
09-07-1888 TULL Frederick 21-02-1876 MITCHELL George Keeper of Gaol Redruth Gladstone B 520
17-09-1882 TURLEY Alfred 01-11-1875 TURLEY George Teamster Paxton Square None B 160
21-01-1901 TURLEY John 04-07-1895 HENDERSON William Machinist Kooringa None B 1171
11-02-1918 TURLEY Seville Cliff Heath 22-05-1911 TURLEY James P. Manager Aberdeen None B 1866
18-01-1886 TURLEY Stephen 30-04-1878 TURLEY George Labourer Paxton Square Burra Infants B 386
17-09-1881 TURNBULL James 05-01-1874 TURNBULL Wm Mason Redruth Miss Goss's B 143
16-01-1888 TURNBULL William 11-01-1880 TURNBULL Wm Mason Redruth Burra Infantss B 489
10-04-1899 TURNER Clifford 15-09-1893 TURNER Thomas Contractor Hampton None B 1086
07-08-1888 TURNER Harry J. 24-12-1873 TURNER A. M.(Mrs) Caretaker. (Ch of Engl) Kangaroo St. Kooringa Sister's B 521
25-06-1883 TURNER Harry Joshua 24-12-1873 TURNER Joshua Hostler Paddock Sister's B 197
06-10-1908 TURNER Richard 10-01-1895 TURNER John Hawker Nr Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1493
31-01-1893 TURNER William G.L. 25-09-1882 TURNER G. Farm Labourer Kangaroo St Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 707
01-05-1905 UNDERWOOD Harry 18-02-1896 MARCH William Labourer Kooringa North Adelaide B 1363
27-05-1901 UREN Percy Arthur 28-12-1887 UREN Fred'k James Licensed Victualler Kooringa Kadina B 1199
13-08-1894 VILLIS John 27-03-1889 VILLIS Isaac Farmer Thistle Beds None B 837
26-03-1917 VILLIS Norman James 31-12-1907 VILLIS Thomas Henry Labourer Redruth Copperhouse B 1824
01-08-1894 VILLIS Thomas 28-08-1884 VILLIS Isaac Farmer Thistle Beds Thistle Beds B 836
01-10-1900 VINCENT Walter James 15-08-1890 VINCENT Josiah Labourer Kooringa Magill B 1152
03-11-1903 VIVIAN Eric 09-03-1898 VIVIAN Thomas Licensed Victualler Aberdeen Miss Barkley's B 1300
30-04-1894 VIVIAN Frank Hooper 07-05-1886 GARTRELL Thos Publican Aberdeen None B 824
12-06-1905 VIVIAN Harry 14-05-1900 VIVIAN Thomas Licensed Victualler Aberdeen None B 1368
23-01-1911 VIVIAN Harry 14-05-1900 VIVIAN Thomas Dealer Redruth Copperhouse B 1575
23-01-1893 VIVIAN Herbert 27-12-1885 VIVIAN Harry Hotel Keeper Commercial St Private B 695
17-09-1879 VIVIAN Thomas 22-06-1874 VIVIAN Hy Publican Aberdeen Miss Goss's B 93
21-01-1884 VIVIAN Walter 15-08-1876 VIVIAN Henry Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 232
14-05-1883 VIVIAN William 24-08-1870 VIVIAN Sampson Labourer Commercial St Mr R L Jones B 192
16-01-1888 VIVIAN William 07-02-1880 VIVIAN Henry Publican Kooringa Burra Infantss B 486
14-04-1890 VIVIAN William 28-02-1881 VIVIAN Francis Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Mrs McLagan's B 585
23-10-1893 VIVIAN William 28-02-1881 VIVIAN Sarah J. Publican Aberdeen St Matthews B 776
20-01-1902 VOUMARD David Roy 09-04-1894 VOUMARD Amos Labourer Kooringa None B 1224
16-01-1905 VOUMARD Donald Hartley 30-08-1897 VOUMARD Amos Labourer Kooringa None B 1341
23-03-1914 VOUMARD Frederick William 18-03-1907 VOUMARD William Labourer Roach St. Kooringa None B 1695
04-03-1908 VOUMARD Samuel Benj 30-11-1901 VOUMARD Amos Labourer Kooringa None B 1469
22-01-1907 VOUMARD Stephen Arthur 11-01-1900 VOUMARD Amos Labourer Kooringa None B 1434
08-07-1919 VOUMARD Victor Lance 16-05-1913 VOUMARD William Labourer Roach St. Kooringa None B 1919
13-06-1898 VOUMARD William 19-07-1891 VOUMARD Julian Labourer Kooringa None B 1040
19-11-1901 VOUMARD William Julian 19-08-1891 VOUMARD Julian Labourer Kooringa Hallett B 1214
19-01-1903 VOUMARD William Julian 19-08-1891 VOUMARD Julian Labourer Kooringa Re-entry B 1265
08-10-1900 VOUMARD Wm Julian 19-08-1891 VOUMARD Julian Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 1154
22-01-1917 VOURMARD Albert John 04-11-1910 VOURMARD William Labourer Roach St. Kooringa None B 1812
17-01-1878 WADE Andrew George 30-05-1872 WADE Andrew Tailor Market Square Miss Josling's B 48
08-02-1915 WADE William Bruce 26-02-1902 WADE William Overseer Koonoona Koonoona B 1730
01-07-1901 WAHLERT August 31-05-1895 WAHLERT Henry Labourer Kooringa None B 1204
21-10-1901 WAHLERT August 31-05-1895 WAHLERT Henry Labourer Kooringa Burra B 1213
23-05-1898 WAHLERT Charles 18-08-1891 WAHLERT Henry Labourer Redruth Copperhouse B 1038
21-01-1897 WAHLERT Charles Louis 18-08-1891 WAHLERT Henry Labourer Millerton None B 963
23-05-1898 WAHLERT William 09-09-1889 WAHLERT Henry Labourer Redruth Copperhouse B 1037
23-09-1894 WAHLERT William Henry 09-09-1889 WAHLERT Henry Labourer Paxton Square None B 834
19-01-1885 WALKER Alfred 04-07-1877 WALKER John Bootmaker Chapel St Burra Infants B 323
16-01-1888 WALKER Alfred 02-07-1880 WALKER James Y.L. Porter Kooringa Burra Infantss B 496
27-03-1893 WALKER Bertie 04-07-1885 WALKER John T. Bootmaker Chapel St Infants Dept. B 738
17-01-1879 WALKER Clarence Wellesley 04-06-1874 WALKER John L. Bootmaker Chapel St. Kooringa None B 81
18-01-1915 WALKER Gilbert John 10-11-1908 WALTER Oswald G. Storekeeper Bridge St. Kooringa None B 1720
18-06-1915 WALKER John Wellesley 17-05-1906 WALKER Clarence W. Draper Kooringa Jamestown B 1741
01-05-1916 WALKER Kenneth Alfred 25-01-1909 WALKER Alfred Sam'l Station Hand Redruth None B 1788
17-01-1887 WALKER Louis 03-09-1879 WALKER John Bootmaker Chapel St Burra Infantss B 458
14-06-1892 WALKER Louis 03-09-1879 WALKER John T. Bootmaker Chapel St. Kooringa North Adelaide B 680
18-06-1915 WALKER Mattinson Wells 02-09-1908 WALKER Clarence W. Draper Kooringa Jamestown B 1740
22-01-1917 WALKER Mervyn Lindsay 07-03-1906 WALKER John Contractor (Agent) Railway Tce. Aberdeen Copperhouse B 1806
14-06-1892 WALKER Oswald 18-07-1881 WALKER John T. Bootmaker Chapel St. Kooringa North Adelaide B 681
10-07-1916 WALKER Rex Maynard 07-07-1910 WALKER Oswald Gilbert Storekeeper Bridge St. Kooringa None B 1800
14-06-1892 WALKER Sydney 14-04-1882 WALKER John T. Bootmaker Chapel St. Kooringa North Adelaide B 682
16-10-1884 WALKER Walter 01-11-1875 WALKER John T. Bootmaker Chapel St Miss Sleep's B 280
13-09-1909 WALL Edward 23-08-1902 WALL Frances Barber (Mrs) Home Duties Hampton None B 1520
14-04-1902 WALL Harold 03-04-1895 WALL John Blacksmith Redruth None B 1237
26-04-1897 WALL John 25-03-1889 WALL John Blacksmith Hampton Miss Both's B 977
26-04-1897 WALL Leslie 29-07-1887 WALL John Blacksmith Hampton Miss Both's B 978
25-02-1895 WALTER Cyth Thomas 10-02-1890 THOMAS Daniel V. Police Officer Kooringa None B 867
27-04-1914 WARNER Herbert 26-08-1902 ELLIOTT Robert Engine Driver Redruth North Adelaide B 1703
20-05-1907 WARNER Stanley 10-12-1895 WARNER Thomas Farm Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's B 1443
24-04-1883 WARNES Charles 06-05-1873 WARNES Thomas Sheep Farmer Burra Hd Mr R L Jones B 188
24-04-1883 WARNES Isaac 29-10-1871 WARNES Thomas Sheep Farmer Burra Hd Mr R L Jones B 187
18-01-1892 WATSON Robert 21-02-1884 BEVEN Rob't Labourer Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 654
21-04-1891 WATT George 27-03-1884 WATT J.A. Draper Commercial St St Peter's. Glenelg B 625
03-06-1895 WATT George Duncan 27-03-1884 WATT John Alex Draper Kooringa Glenelg B 876
14-04-1890 WATT Stanley 21-09-1881 WATT J.A. Draper Commercial St Miss Sleep's B 586
04-09-1900 WEAVER Joseph Henry 21-11-1890 MITCHELL Nanny Domestic Kooringa Hallett B 1147
17-01-1878 WEBBER Frederick 30-03-1873 WEBBER Geo Storeman Welsh Place Mr F R White's B 49
13-06-1904 WEBSTER Crawford 17-01-1893 WEBSTER Henry Farmer Redruth Wandearah North B 1329
13-06-1904 WEBSTER Henry Cadzow 22-06-1891 WEBSTER Henry Farmer Redruth Wandearah North B 1328
26-04-1898 WELLINGTON Albert 25-05-1889 WELLINGTON Stephen Minister Kooringa Yongala B 1033
29-04-1913 WELLS Arnold Charles 23-07-1900 WELLS Charles C. Fruiterer Kooringa Orroroo B 1659
23-01-1903 WEST Frank Anthony Meyer 12-08-1897 WEST William Mine Manager Burra Mine None B 1271
25-01-1893 WEST Harry 26-01-1888 WEST William Agent Burra MIne None B 705
19-01-1899 WEST Harry 28-01-1888 WEST William Carpenter Burra Mines Copperhouse B 1072
19-01-1885 WEST Henry 04-07-1877 WEST William Agent Burra MIne Burra Infants B 318
29-09-1902 WEST Howard William Meyer 10-12-1895 WEST William Manager S.A.M.A. Kooringa None B 1252
08-08-1904 WEST Howard Wm Meyer 10-12-1895 WEST William Mine Manager Kooringa Ashbourne B 1333
17-01-1878 WEST Joshua 19-11-1870 WEST Wm Secretary M. Assoc Burra Mines Mr W R Matthews B 15
14-07-1903 WEST Mervyn Harold Tilbarry 17-04-1898 WEST Wm Chas Leonard Mine Officer Kooringa None B 1288
20-01-1913 WEST Reginald Arthur Meyer 03-11-1905 WEST William Mine Manager Burra Mines None B 1644
19-01-1899 WEST Robert A. 06-03-1886 WEST William Carpenter Burra Mines Copperhouse B 1071
24-01-1894 WEST Rob't 06-03-1886 WEST Wm Carpenter Burra MInes Infants Reg B 793
21-01-1884 WESTON Alfred 16-05-1876 WESTON James Well Sinker Paxton Square Burra Infantss B 227
17-01-1887 WESTON Ernest 13-12-1879 WESTON James Labourer Paxton Square Burra Infantss B 450
17-01-1878 WESTON Henry 10-10-1870 WESTON Jas Hy Dam Sinker Chapel St. Kooringa Sister's B 46
12-04-1886 WESTON Henry 10-10-1870 WESTON Jas Hy Dam Sinker Chapel St Burra B 407
09-02-1885 WESTON Philip James 29-08-1873 WESTON John Teamster Aberdeen None B 328
23-01-1893 WHEARE Clarence Stanley ??-??-1884 WHEARE Henry Miner Paxton Square Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 700
23-01-1893 WHEARE Harry Manuel 16-10-1880 WHEARE Henry Miner Paxton Square Broken Hill. N.S.W. B 701
18-01-1886 WHEARE Richard 21-12-1879 WHEARE Thomas Labourer Thomas St Burra Infants B 380
24-01-1894 WHEATLEY Alfred 08-04-1886 WHEATLEY Alf Saddler Paxton Terrace Infants Reg B 794
20-01-1890 WHEATLEY Burnard 04-10-1881 WHEATLEY Alf Saddler Paxton Terrace Burra Infantss B 573
18-01-1886 WHEATLEY Frederic 11-02-1879 WHEATLEY Alfred Saddler Paxton Square Burra Infants B 378
17-01-1878 WHEATLEY John 25-05-1872 WHEATLEY Alfred Saddler Paddock Kooringa Public B 40
19-01-1891 WHEATLEY Stanley 04-04-1884 WHEATLEY Alfred Saddler Kooringa Burra Infantss B 609
17-09-1879 WHEATLEY William 20-04-1874 WHEATLEY Alf Saddler Paddock None B 92
17-10-1879 WHITE John 11-10-1871 WHITE Jas Wm Store Keeper Paddock Miss Josling's B 99
17-02-1882 WHITE John William 18-10-1875 WHITE George Labourer Quarry St Miss Johnson's B 152
19-01-1891 WHITE Stanley 06-07-1883 WHITE George Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss B 605
13-10-1913 WHITTERS William John 26-04-1902 WHITTERS William John Mounted Constable Redruth Minlaton B 1681
31-07-1893 WHITTLE Howard T. 01-04-1880 WHITTLE James Rolling Stock Inspector Aberdeen / N. Adelaide North Adelaide B 764
10-02-1913 WICKLEIN Fredrick James 09-03-1907 WICKLEIN Ludwig Jeweller Kooringa None B 1651
07-07-1913 WICKLEIN Fredrick James 09-03-1907 WICKLEIN Ludwig Jeweller Kooringa Burra B 1665
28-08-1893 WILCOX Henry Francis 01-06-1888 WILCOX Eliz'th Domestic Upper Thames St None B 767
17-01-1878 WILKINSON Charles 15-01-1871 WILKINSON Thos W. Chemist Market Square Mrs Edlin's B 30
20-01-1890 WILKINSON Douglas 31-05-1882 WILKINSON T.W. Chemist Mt Pleasant Burra Infantss B 561
06-08-1906 WILKINSON Harvard Wendell 15-04-1898 WILKINSON (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa West Australia B 1413
17-01-1887 WILKINSON Robert 29-02-1880 WILKINSON T.W. Chemist Mt Pleasant Burra Infantss B 453
17-01-1878 WILKINSON Roland 09-12-1873 WILKINSON Thos W. Chemist Market Square None B 31
01-02-1912 WILKINSON Thomas Lancelot 21-03-1903 WILKINSON Charles Chemist Kooringa Private B 1614
02-02-1891 WILKS Charles 27-06-1878 WILKS David Labourer Paddock. Kooringa World's End B 622
18-01-1886 WILKS Charles D. 27-06-1878 WILKS David Teamster Redruth Burra Infants B 385
24-01-1894 WILKS David Edward 05-02-1889 WILKS Elias Dam Sinker Paxton Square None B 814
21-01-1901 WILKS David Edward 05-02-1889 WILKS Elias Contractor Kooringa Burra B 1167
17-02-1896 WILKS Jenkin Stewart 22-01-1884 WILKS John Butcher Aberdeen Mt Bryan East B 917
26-01-1891 WILKS Thomas 23-01-1880 WILKS David Labourer Paddock. Kooringa World's End B 621
20-05-1895 WILKS William Thos 22-01-1881 WILKS John Butcher Aberdeen Mt Bryan East B 874
16-01-1899 WILLAS William 14-08-1891 WILLAS Mary Widow Kooringa Petersburg B 1066
18-01-1886 WILLIAMS Albert 24-01-1879 WILLIAMS David Farmer Welsh Place Burra Infants B 370
21-01-1889 WILLIAMS Albert 30-09-1880 WILLIAMS Samuel Coachbuilder Kingston St. Kooringa Burra Juniors B 544
23-01-1906 WILLIAMS Alfred John Lancelot 06-10-1897 WILLIAMS Augustus Breach Labourer Aberdeen Farrell's Flat B 1384
23-01-1906 WILLIAMS Arthur Herbert 15-08-1894 WILLIAMS Augustus Breach Labourer Aberdeen Farrell's Flat B 1383
08-08-1910 WILLIAMS Bertie Simon 05-07-1903 WILLIAMS John Labourer Hampton None B 1561
29-06-1897 WILLIAMS Bertram 23-04-1886 WILLIAMS Christopher Lic-Victualler Redruth Carrieton B 993
19-01-1891 WILLIAMS Charles 23-05-1883 WILLIAMS Mrs T. Mother Kooringa Burra Infantss B 610
18-08-1896 WILLIAMS Ernest Frederick 08-08-1891 BENNETT John Miner Kooringa None B 941
02-07-1900 WILLIAMS Ernest Frederick 08-08-1891 BENNETT Sophia Sewing Kooringa St Joseph's B 1140
04-06-1883 WILLIAMS Frank 06-12-1875 WILLIAMS Jnr Blacksmith Paddock Lancelot B 193
18-01-1892 WILLIAMS Frederick 10-12-1885 WILLIAMS Sam'l Coachbuilder Kooringa Burra Infantss B 651
31-01-1917 WILLIAMS Frederick C.W.W. 02-12-1910 WILLIAMS Frederick Ed'd Labourer Ayers St. Kooringa None B 1819
15-10-1894 WILLIAMS Fred'k 10-12-1885 WILLIAMS Samuel Coachbuilder Kooringa Burra B 846
22-01-1894 WILLIAMS George 17-12-1888 WILLIAMS Sam'l Coachbuilder Welsh Place None B 779
22-01-1901 WILLIAMS Harold William K. 17-01-1895 WILLIAMS Anna Maria Char Woman Kooringa None B 1176
02-04-1883 WILLIAMS Harry 11-09-1873 WILLIAMS Jno Blacksmith Paddock Lancelot B 184
03-06-1895 WILLIAMS Harry Joshua 03-02-1888 WILLIAMS Anna M. Domestic Paxton Square None B 875
08-02-1898 WILLIAMS Herbert 25-01-1893 WILLIAMS Chas Ironmonger Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 1019
17-01-1916 WILLIAMS Jack Lawrence 13-09-1908 WILLIAMS John Labourer Wellington Rd. Hampton None B 1765
30-08-1886 WILLIAMS John 03-07-1876 WILLIAMS John Butcher Redruth Orroroo B 422
06-05-1889 WILLIAMS John 03-07-1876 WILLIAMS John Labourer Trembath St. Redruth Wallaroo Mines B 553
09-04-1888 WILLIAMS Samuel 22-11-1875 WILLIAMS Samuel Coachbuilder Kooringa Norwood B 517
21-01-1918 WILLIAMS Thomas 25-12-1911 WILLIAMS Fred'k Edward Labourer Anne St. Kooringa None B 1851
21-01-1889 WILLIAMS Victor 24-06-1881 WILLIAMS Wm Mason Kooringa Burra Juniors B 541
25-04-1893 WILLIAMS Walter James 20-04-1888 WILLIAMS Sophia Domestic Bridge St. Kooringa None B 747
02-07-1900 WILLIAMS Walter James 26-04-1888 BENNETT Sophia Sewing Kooringa St Joseph's B 1139
20-01-1890 WILLIAMS William 13-07-1883 WILLIAMS David Labourer Welsh Place Burra Infantss B 566
01-02-1904 WILLSDON Roy William 26-06-1892 FORD William Thomas Dealer Kooringa Tarcowie B 1316
23-01-1893 WILSON Albert 12-07-1879 WILSON Wm Hospital Porter Commercial St Burra B 693
24-01-1887 WILSON Alf 12-07-1879 WILSON W. Labourer Burra Hospital Miss Josling's B 466
14-02-1912 WILSON Alfred William 26-07-1899 WILSON Julia Housekeeper Kooringa Sherlock B 1618
19-01-1914 WINNALL Henry Hyde 08-05-1907 WINNALL John E. Solicitor Graham None B 1687
05-02-1912 WINNALL John Edward York 07-08-1902 WINNALL John Edward Solicitor Graham Town Private B 1617
17-01-1916 WINNALL Robert Evan 02-05-1909 WINNALL John Edward H. Solicitor Graham Town. Kooringa None B 1764
22-01-1917 WINNALL Thomas Victor 21-01-1911 WINNALL John Ed Hyde Solicitor Graham Town. Kooringa None B 1811
11-12-1893 WISE Alfred Edgar 01-01-1888 WISE John Farmer Kooringa None B 778
21-01-1895 WISE Elliott Stanley White 29-11-1889 WISE John Farmer Kooringa None B 860
20-04-1885 WISE William John 05-02-1872 ANDERSON Geo Blacksmith Chapel St Hallet Private B 341
18-01-1886 WITTBER August 23-06-1877 WITTBER August Teacher Aberdeen Salisbury B 398
17-01-1887 WITTBER Wilhelm 07-12-1879 WITTBER August Teacher Bridge St Burra Infantss B 456
21-01-1918 WOHLING Kenneth Cramer 07-12-1911 WOHLING Laura Louise Domestic Bridge St. Kooringa None B 1843
29-11-1909 WOODMAN Clarence Cecil Aaron 23-05-1903 WOODMAN Aaron Labourer Kooringa None B 1529
15-08-1904 WOODMAN Lindsay George 02-06-1897 WOODMAN Aaron Labourer Kooringa None B 1334
18-02-1901 WOODMAN Wilfred Graham 21-08-1894 WOODMAN Alfred Labourer Kooringa None B 1183
18-01-1897 WOODRUFF Nicholas Chas S. 24-08-1884 WOODRUFF Charles Limeburner Kooringa Miss Sleep's B 958
24-01-1894 WOODRUFF Stanley 24-08-1884 WOODRUFF Chas Labourer Kooringa Infants Reg B 791
01-10-1900 WOOLACOTT Charles Rodney 21-09-1895 WOOLACOTT Thos Henry Contractor Redruth None B 1153
29-09-1902 WOOLACOTT Charles Rodney 21-09-1895 WOOLACOTT Thos Henry Labourer Redruth Private B 1250
06-09-1898 WOOLLACOTT Arthur 03-06-1884 WOOLLACOTT Thos Carter Redruth Burra B 1052
23-01-1893 WOOLLACOTT Arthur J. 03-06-1884 WOOLLACOTT Thos Carter Aberdeen Private B 703
22-01-1900 WOOLLACOTT Harry 20-11-1888 WOOLLACOTT Thomas Carter Redruth Copperhouse B 1117
30-07-1894 WOOLLACOTT Henry Ernest 20-11-1888 WOOLLACOTT Thos Carter Aberdeen (Mines) None B 835
25-01-1897 WOOLLACOTT Joseph Young 18-08-1890 WOOLLACOTT Thos Henry Labourer Redruth None B 966
23-01-1893 WOOLLACOTT Robert 10-03-1886 WOOLLACOTT Thos Carter Railway Stn. Aberdeen Private B 702
21-01-1918 WOOLLACOTT Robert Pearson 20-04-1912 WOOLLACOTT Thomas Henry Builder Taylor St. Aberdeen None B 1847
10-07-1916 WOOLLACOTT Roy Herbert 08-08-1910 WOOLLACOTT Thomas Henry Mason Taylor St. Redruth None B 1799
18-01-1904 WOOLLACOTT Stanley James 12-01-1897 WOOLLACOTT Thomas H. Carrier Redruth None B 1308
17-10-1910 WOOLLACOTT Stanley James 12-01-1897 WOOLLACOTT Thomas Contractor Redruth Leighton B 1564
18-01-1892 WOOLLACOTT Thomas 01-10-1882 WOOLLACOTT Thos Carter Aberdeen Miss Rabbich's B 643
31-03-1896 WOOLLACOTT Thomas Henry 01-10-1882 WOOLLACOTT Thos Carter Aberdeen Copperhouse B 921
05-07-1915 WOOLLACOTT Thomas Henry H 25-12-1908 WOOLLACOTT Thomas Mason Taylor St. Aberdeen None B 1747
17-01-1888 WOOLLACOTT William 21-11-1880 WOOLLACOTT Wm H. Carrier Aberdeen Burra Infantss B 503
23-01-1912 WOOLLOCOTT Charles Rodney 21-09-1895 WOOLLOCOTT Thomas Carter Redruth Burra B 1605
08-03-1883 WORBY Walter 15-03-1874 WORBY Arthur Labourer Chapel St Black Springs B 181
28-02-1887 WORBY Walter 15-03-1874 WORBY  Arthur Labourer Chapel St Angaston B 470
07-07-1884 WORK Percy 10-03-1873 KITCHEN Thos Grocer Commercial St Lefevre Peninsula B 264
17-04-1882 WRIGHT Albert Robert 20-09-1869 WRIGHT Jno Geo P.M. Minister Thames St Norwood Model B 158
18-01-1887 YOUNG Alfred 19-01-1879 YOUNG Thos Gentleman Ware St. Kooringa Mrs McLagau's B 463
01-02-1892 YOUNG Alfred 19-01-1879 YOUNG Thos Gentleman Ware St. Kooringa Copperhouse B 666
18-01-1904 YOUNG William Chin 13-03-1898 CHIN William Grocer Kooringa None B 1306
18-01-1892 ZELLER William 04-01-1885 ZELLER Ernest Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss B 653
24-01-1894 ZELLER William 04-01-1885 ZELLER Ernest Labourer Kooringa Infants Reg B 792