ADMISSION CHILD BORN PARENT/GUARDIAN OCCUPATION RESIDENCE LAST SCHOOL SEX NUMBER
24-08-1892 ABBOTT Mary 29-05-1882 GRIFFITHS Alice Domestic Hampton Terowie G 656
30-01-1893 ABBOTT Mary 29-05-1883 ABBOTT Edward Fruit Shopkeeper Hampton Terowie G 686
20-01-1896 ABBOTT Mary Jane 29-05-1882 GRIFFITHS Alice Domestic Redruth Burra G 930
04-04-1910 ABBOTT Paulina Anna 04-09-1901 ABBOTT Paulina Anna (Mrs) Domestic Kooringa Miss Thomas's Private G 1625
18-01-1915 ABERG Marion Helga Bruce 14-09-1906 HARRIS Francis Confectioner Chapel St. Kooringa Victoria G 1795
22-01-1895 ADAMS Adeline 21-12-1887 ADAMS Chas Mason Hampton None G 887
07-04-1902 ADAMS Bertha Marian 04-04-1895 ADAMS Charles Mason Redruth None G 1328
27-02-1905 ADAMS Bertha Marian 04-04-1895 ADAMS Charles Mason Redruth Freeling G 1453
17-01-1887 ADAMS Blanche 07-11-1878 ADAMS Charles Mason Aberdeen Burra Infantss G 432
01-04-1885 ADAMS Catherine Anne 12-06-1874 ADAMS Charles Mason Redruth Nailsworth Public G 299
23-01-1911 ADAMS Ethel Mabel 25-03-1904 ADAMS Arthur Symes Packer Hampton None G 1645
08-05-1893 ADAMS Jane 11-08-1885 ADAMS Chas Mason Hampton Burra Junior G 742
17-03-1880 AITKEN Minetta 25-02-1875 AITKEN Luke Dam Sinker Bridge Tce None G 90
22-01-1894 AITKENS Florence (Florrie) 17-03-1881 AITKENS Arthur Chair-Caner Paxton Square Eudunda G 791
19-01-1885 ALLEN Alice 18-03-1877 ALLEN Alfred Miller Redruth Burra Infants G 281
18-01-1886 ALLEN Annie 26-03-1879 ALLEN Alfred Miller Redruth Burra Infants G 350
05-11-1907 ALLEN Eileen Gladys 16-09-1900 ALLEN Alfred Frank Miller Redruth Copperhouse G 1550
06-08-1883 ALLEN Florence Ellie 25-12-1873 CATES James Teacher Graham Town Sandhurst G 172
07-11-1910 ALLEN Gladys Eileen 16-09-1900 ALLEN Alfred Frank Miller Redruth Robertstown G 1637
21-01-1895 ALLEN Grace Beatrice 06-06-1888 ALLEN Alfred  Fireman Aberdeen None G 885
07-11-1910 ALLEN Hazel Lily 30-03-1904 ALLEN Alfred Frank Miller Redruth Robertstown G 1636
31-05-1909 ALLEN Ida Aileen 16-09-1902 ALLEN John Agent Kooringa None G 1599
30-01-1912 ALLEN Ida Eileen 11-09-1902 ALLEN John Agent Kooringa Solomontown G 1686
25-11-1912 ALLEN Jean 21-08-1907 ALLEN John Agent Kooringa None G 1710
08-07-1913 ALLEN Jean Erna 21-08-1907 ALLEN John Agent Kooringa None G 1742
24-01-1894 ALLEN May 30-07-1886 ALLEN Alfred Fireman Redruth Burra Infantss G 807
19-01-1915 ALLEN Millicent Ivy 05-07-1909 ALLEN William Labourer Aberdeen None G 1806
10-10-1905 ALLEN Myrtle Edith 02-07-1899 ALLEN John Labourer Kooringa Solomontown G 1476
19-11-1907 ALLEN Myrtle Nellie Gladys 02-11-1901 ALLEN Alfred Labourer Aberdeen None G 1551
11-08-1884 ALLEN Rose 14-12-1875 ALLEN Alfred Miller Redruth The Sisters G 240
18-07-1892 ANDERSON Dulcie 02-08-1885 ANDERSON M. Wheelwright Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 654
29-04-1895 ANDERSON Myrtle Marjorie 07-11-1886 ANDERSON George Wheelwright Queen St. Kooringa New South Wales G 902
22-02-1915 ANDREW Florence May 02-07-1904 YOUNG Annie Domestic George St. Kooringa Wharminda G 1813
30-07-1883 ANDREWS Mary Ellen 03-02-1872 ANDREWS Richard Scavenger Kooringa Night School G 171
09-05-1911 ARCHER Louisa 16-04-1897 SELLARS Ernest Labourer Redruth Leighs Creek G 1656
24-01-1883 ARCHER Susan 27-09-1871 EVANS Thomas Miner Thames St Sydney G 136
17-01-1878 ARGUE Lettie 03-08-1782 ARGUE Henry Well Sinker Paddock Miss Johnson's G 12
03-02-1904 ARMSTRONG May 26-02-1897 BERRYMAN Catherine Home Duties Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1418
25-06-1884 ARNOLD Caroline 10-05-1872 HALLIDAY Robert Labourer Mitchell's Flat Uleybury Provisional G 231
22-01-1900 ASH Lily Lavinia 01-09-1893 ASH George Chaff Cutter Hampton None G 1180
14-10-1912 ASHTON Carry Jean 31-05-1905 ASHTON Walter J. Farmer Aberdeen Woodside G 1705
29-09-1898 ATTRILL Ivy 30-09-1893 ATTRILL George not recorded Kooringa None G 1110
18-01-1904 ATTRILL Ivy Christina 30-09-1893 ATTRILL George Labourer Kooringa Mount Gambier G 1407
09-10-1905 ATTRILL Ivy Christina 30-09-1895 ATTRILL George Labourer Kooringa Unley G 1475
07-02-1898 ATTRILL Jessie M. 09-12-1891 ATTRILL George Labourer Kooringa None G 1063
21-01-1913 BAILEY Mary 14-10-1899 BAILEY John Retired Farmer Roach Tce. Aberdeen St Joseph's G 1724
29-07-1907 BAKER Daphne Madeline 11-09-1900 BAKER Mary E. Home Duties Redruth New South Wales G 1543
14-03-1887 BAKER Edith 15-08-1877 BAKER W.H. Labourer Hampton Spalding G 441
16-01-1888 BAKER Eleanor 07-07-1879 BAKER Will H. Labourer Hampton Burra Infants G 467
11-02-1889 BAKER Florence 15-08-1881 BAKER Will H. Labourer Redruth Burra Juniors G 520
10-04-1893 BAKER Hettie 26-04-1882 BAKER Samuel Miner Redruth Private G 724
29-10-1894 BAKER Lillian 29-04-1889 BAKER Samuel Miner Redruth None G 870
12-12-1904 BAKER Lillian 29-04-1889 BAKER Samuel Labourer Redruth Re-entry G 1440
17-01-1878 BAKER Louisa 10-04-1872 BAKER Samuel Water Carrier Redruth Kooringa Public G 33
14-03-1887 BAKER Louisa 30-12-1875 BAKER W.H. Labourer Hampton Spalding G 440
08-07-1890 BAKER Louisa 30-12-1875 BAKER W.H. Labourer Forders Row. Redruth Port Pirie G 571
10-04-1893 BAKER Mabel 01-10-1884 BAKER Samuel Miner Redruth Private G 725
19-01-1891 BAKER Mabel Alice 27-05-1883 BAKER Wm H. Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss G 584
16-01-1888 BAKER Olive 01-07-1880 BAKER Samuel Labourer Redruth Burra Infants G 469
10-04-1893 BAKER Olive 01-07-1880 BAKER Samuel Miner Redruth Private G 723
19-01-1885 BAKER Sarah 24-03-1876 BAKER Samuel Water-carrier Redruth Burra Infants G 269
23-01-1893 BAKER Sarah 23-04-1885 BAKER Will H. Labourer Redruth Burra Juniors G 703
18-01-1897 BAKER Sarah Jane 23-04-1885 BAKER William Henry Drover Redruth Miss Both's G 986
15-02-1910 BAKER Stella Ann 24-02-1898 BAKER Alfred W. Storekeeper Redruth Kapunda G 1623
23-07-1894 BALD Elizabeth 14-11-1881 BALD David (Mrs) Storekeeper (Father) Redruth Hallett G 846
30-09-1895 BALD Elizabeth 14-11-1881 BALD David Labourer Redruth Burra G 927
17-10-1910 BALD Rita Florence 13-09-1901 BALD Elizabeth J. (Mrs) Home Duties Aberdeen Kadina G 1635
20-04-1914 BAMBLETT Grace Esther 07-04-1905 BAMBLETT Minnie Civil Servant Reformatory. Redruth Port Pirie G 1768
20-04-1914 BAMBLETT Ruth Alexandra 08-08-1901 BAMBLETT Minnie Civil Servant Reformatory. Redruth Port Pirie G 1767
17-09-1880 BAMPTON Lydia 13-12-1874 BAMPTON Henry Foreman Aberdeen Mrs Benney's G 96
05-08-1901 BANNER Hilda 08-04-1895 WALKER John Labourer Aberdeen None G 1281
22-11-1899 BARBARY Ruby 28-02-1891 HORNHARDT Fred Labourer Kooringa Norwood G 1178
01-03-1886 BARKLEY Agnes 08-03-1877 BARKLEY Robert Labourer Aberdeen Miss Sleep's G 377
24-01-1894 BARKLEY Edith 20-07-1886 BARKLEY Mary Laundress Millerton Burra Infantss G 792
04-07-1892 BARKLEY Isabella 27-12-1882 BARKLEY Margaret Mother Millerton Burra Infantss G 653
26-06-1894 BARKLEY Isabella 27-12-1882 BARKLEY Margaret Domestic Millerton Burra Infantss G 844
03-05-1897 BARKLEY Isabella 05-10-1882 BARKLEY Marguerite Laundress Aberdeen Miss Both's G 1021
17-10-1882 BARNETT Fanny 11-09-1872 BARNETT Samuel Publican Commercial St Kadina Public G 129
26-01-1885 BARNETT Fanny 11-09-1872 BARNETT Charles Publican Commercial St Miss McBride's G 289
20-01-1885 BARNETT Sylvia 30-10-1877 BARNETT Charles Publican Commercial St Burra Infants G 284
23-01-1888 BARNETT Sylvia 30-10-1877 BARNETT Charles Ex-Publican Chapel St. Kooringa Nairne G 474
18-01-1915 BARRETT Helena 12-08-1900 PRICE Elizabeth A. Matron Reformatory. Redruth Glen Osmond G 1794
27-08-1900 BARROW Ellena 25-12-1892 JORASLAFSKY Otto Joseph Labourer Kooringa Private G 1216
01-02-1897 BARROW Julia 09-03-1891 BARROW G. (Mrs) Domestic Paxton Square. Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1005
09-08-1900 BARROW Julia 09-03-1891 JORASLAFSKY Otto Joseph Labourer Kooringa R.C. ?? G 1215
15-04-1901 BARTHOLOMAEUS Doris Ettie 04-03-1894 BARTHOLOMAEUS Otto G. Carpenter Redruth None G 1257
05-02-1912 BARTHOLOMAEUS Dorothea J. 28-11-1901 BARTHOLOMAEUS Carl Grazier Aberdeen Private School G 1688
10-05-1909 BARTHOLOMAEUS Edith Lena 23-05-1896 BARTHOLOMAEUS Charles Sheepfarmer Aberdeen Miss McMinn's Private G 1594
21-01-1901 BARTHOLOMAEUS Janet Sarah 29-05-1890 BARTHOLOMAEUS Otto George Carpenter Redruth Private G 1234
21-01-1901 BARTHOLOMAEUS Laurel M. 01-09-1892 BARTHOLOMAEUS Otto George Carpenter Redruth Private G 1233
19-01-1903 BARTHOLOMAEUS Olive May 08-01-1897 BARTHOLOMAEUS Otto Carpenter Redruth None G 1351
19-01-1885 BARTHOLOMEAUS Lena 22-07-1876 BARTHOLOMEAUS A. Store Keeper Redruth Burra Infants G 271
17-08-1879 BATCHELOR Maude 10-02-1872 BATCHELOR Wm H. Shop Keeper Commercial St Mrs White's G 74
29-04-1889 BATTEN Ella 25-03-1873 WILLIAMS T.H. Police Officer Redruth Miss Tuck's. Laura G 526
21-10-1895 BEAL Ethel Not recorded Not recorded Not recorded Not recorded G 923
15-08-1892 BEAL May 06-08-1881 DEARLOVE Mrs Launderess Kooringa Hallett G 655
10-11-1897 BELL Mabel Elizabeth 08-08-1884 KUCHENMEISTER G.C. Labourer Redruth Mount Bryan G 1043
27-10-1896 BENHAM Zoe 06-05-1891 BENHAM Sidney Mounted Constable Kooringa Sister's. St Joseph's G 977
01-08-1905 BENNETTS Catherine Katie 01-04-1899 BENNETTS Sophie Home Duties Kooringa None G 1470
29-05-1901 BENNETTS Elsie May 22-01-1896 BENNETTS Alfred Grocer Kooringa Private G 1269
26-01-1885 BENNETTS Fanny 15-11-1872 BENNETTS James Labourer Mitchell's Flat Miss Josling's G 288
21-01-1884 BENNY Matilda 08-06-1876 BENNY Edward H. Butcher Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 190
17-01-1878 BENTLEY Alice 18-04-1868 BENTLEY Susannah Widow Redruth Miss Bock's G 10
19-01-1891 BENTLEY Alison 14-10-1883 BENTLEY Wm Photographer Redruth Burra Infantss G 591
27-04-1897 BENTLEY Alison 14-10-1883 BENTLEY William Photographer Redruth Burra G 1019
01-08-1898 BENTLEY Alison 14-10-1883 BENTLEY William Photographer Redruth Burra G 1102
17-11-1878 BENTLEY Edith 19-01-1875 BENTLEY Susannah Widow Redruth None G 63
17-10-1879 BENTLEY Elizabeth 08-05-1870 BENTLEY William Photographer Redruth Moonta Public G 81
17-11-1884 BENTLEY Mabel 21-02-1877 BENTLEY William Photographer Redruth None G 256
08-05-1893 BENTLEY Mabel 21-02-1877 BENTLEY William Photographer Redruth Burra G 744
21-01-1889 BENTLEY Maria 07-12-1880 BENTLEY Wm Photographer Redruth Burra Juniors G 515
20-01-1891 BERNHARDT Amelia 04-02-1886 BERNHARDT Fred'k Labourer Millerton None G 832
21-01-1889 BERNHARDT Caroline 17-12-1880 WAHLERT Carl Labourer Millerton Stockport G 498
24-10-1890 BERNHARDT Caroline 17-12-1880 BERNHARDT J. Fr Labourer Millerton. Redruth Stockport G 576
07-03-1893 BERNHARDT Louisa 04-02-1888 BERNHARDT Fred'k Labourer Millerton None G 718
20-01-1903 BERRYMAN Myrtle 02-09-1888 BERRYMAN William Farmer Redruth Koonoona G 1368
11-03-1884 BERTRAM Julia 15-07-1871 BERTRAM Charles Contractor Hampton Miss Goss's G 214
21-10-1901 BERTRAM Ruby Violet 18-05-1893 KLAFFUS Mathilde Charwoman Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1292
06-07-1914 BESTED Edith Bessie Jean 11-08-1905 BESTED Philip Owen Civil Servent Bridge St. Kooringa Rose Park G 1782
13-04-1896 BEVAN Caroline 11-11-1889 BEVAN Wm John Mason Redruth Miss Both's G 958
27-10-1896 BEVAN Caroline 11-11-1889 BEVAN Wm John Mason Redruth Miss Both's G 980
26-09-1898 BEVAN Caroline 11-11-1889 BEVAN William J. Mason Redruth Copperhouse G 1108
04-10-1894 BEVAN Carrie (Caroline) 11-11-1888 BEVAN W.J. Mason Redruth None G 864
19-01-1903 BEVAN Elizabeth Isabel 11-06-1897 BEVAN Alfred Butcher Kooringa None G 1360
22-01-1900 BEVAN Mabel Alice 04-05-1894 BEVAN Alfred Labourer Kooringa None G 1191
04-02-1901 BEVAN Mabel Alice 04-05-1894 BEVAN Alfred Labourer Kooringa Private G 1246
12-10-1908 BEVEN Elizabeth Isabel 11-06-1897 BEVEN Alfred Beven Butcher Kooringa Re-entry G 1581
06-08-1884 BEWLEY Ettie 22-12-1872 BEWLEY Thomas Farmer Hundred of Kooringa The Sisters G 238
25-05-1886 BEWLEY Florence 26-10-1874 BEWLEY Thos Farmer Adelaide Rd The Sister's G 391
25-05-1886 BEWLEY Jane 04-05-1876 BEWLEY Thos Farmer Adelaide Rd The Sister's G 390
27-05-1884 BICKLE Pearl 10-04-1875 ANDERSEN Mrs E. Widow Commerciel St North Adelaide G 229
01-11-1899 BILLEN Louisa 01-02-1889 KITCHEN Thomas Grocer Kooringa Sturt St. G 1177
20-02-1900 BILLIN Ethel Jewell 09-09-1886 KITCHEN J.T. (Mrs) Domestic Kooringa Sturt St G 1198
29-03-1897 BILLING Lily May 20-04-1891 BILLING Alice Domestic Burra None G 1012
17-01-1887 BIRT Ethel 08-05-1879 BIRT Matthew Clerk Kangaroo St Burra Infantss G 435
05-07-1909 BLANN Lena Ruby 09-03-1897 HOLDEN Mary Eliz (Mrs) Matron Reformatory Redruth Sturt St G 1602
01-05-1893 BLOTT May Louisa 01-09-1884 BLOTT Peter Wool Carter Paxton Square Thistlebeds G 733
04-12-1894 BLOTT May Louisa 01-09-1884 BLOTT William Peter Wool Carter Paxton Square. Kooringa Thistlebeds G 874
04-02-1896 BLOTT May Louisa 01-09-1884 BLOTT Wm Peter Labourer Queen St. Kooringa Thistlebeds G 948
18-11-1902 BLOTT Millicent Ivy ??-04-1896 BLOTT William Labourer Kooringa None G 1346
20-01-1897 BOLLEN Dulcie 31-10-1890 BOLLEN William Henry Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 996
03-07-1893 BOLLEN Ida 17-06-1886 PEARSE William Wheelwright Kooringa Norwood G 758
20-01-1897 BOLLEN Ida 17-06-1886 BOLLEN William Henry Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 995
20-01-1897 BOLLEN Myrrha 27-03-1884 BOLLEN William Henry Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 997
03-07-1893 BOLLEN Myrtle 27-04-1884 PEARSE E.J. Wheelwright Kooringa Norwood G 757
17-01-1880 BOLTON Margaret Ellen 25-08-1874 BOLTON Edward Labourer Ayres St None G 86
14-07-1884 BOLTON Margaret Ellen 25-08-1874 BOLTON Edward Labourer Ayres St Burra Public G 234
03-03-1884 BONELL Annie 25-01-1875 BONELL William Capt. Salvation Army Ayres St Hindmarsh Model G 211
05-10-1885 BOSCANCE Clara 19-08-1874 BOSCENCE James Labourer Redruth Wallaroo Mines G 327
02-06-1890 BOTH Margaret 08-02-1878 BOTH Julius Miller Redruth Salisbury G 567
23-11-1885 BOTH Margaret Susan 08-02-1878 BOTH Julius Miller Aberdeen Snowtown G 331
16-06-1890 BOTH Marie Isabella 17-08-1883 BOTH Julius Miller Redruth Salisbury G 569
18-01-1904 BOULTON Alice Hilda 04-02-1898 BOULTON Archibald Labourer Kooringa None G 1405
21-01-1908 BOULTON Janet Annie Eileen 25-03-1901 BOULTON Archibald Labourer Kooringa None G 1556
03-02-1902 BOULTON Minnie Elizabeth 16-12-1894 BOULTON Archibald Labourer Kooringa None G 1319
21-01-1889 BOULTON Sarah 06-05-1880 BOULTON Edwin Labourer Kooringa Burra Juniors G 506
13-10-1884 BOUND Ada 06-06-1870 BOUND John Farmer Baldina Miss Sleep's G 247
31-08-1885 BOUND Ada 06-06-1872 BOUND John Farmer Baldina Burra G 324
24-01-1894 BOURMAN Alvina 11-03-1887 BOURMAN Fred Labourer Ayres St. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 801
17-07-1881 BOURMAN Amelia 27-03-1873 BOURMAN Fred Labourer Bath St The Sisters G 117
23-01-1893 BOURMAN Annie 09-01-1885 BOURMAN Fred Labourer Ayres St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 710
17-01-1878 BOURMAN Louisa 08-08-1870 CLARKE Eliza Widow Bridge St West The Sister's G 44
20-01-1896 BOURMAN Matilda Jane 04-04-1890 BOURMAN Fred'k Labourer (Drover) Cemetery Flat. Kooringa None G 937
15-05-1900 BOURMAN Matilda Jane 04-04-1890 BOURMAN Frederick None Kooringa Private G 1210
15-05-1900 BOURMAN Matilda Jane 04-04-1890 BOURMAN Frederick Labourer Kooringa Re-entry G 1374
13-05-1912 BOURMAN Nellie Armstrong 27-04-1905 BOURMAN Ben Labourer Kooringa None G 1696
18-01-1886 BOWDEN Ada Jane 05-12-1878 BOWDEN John Labourer Paxton Square Burra Infants G 346
20-07-1885 BOWDEN Mary Ann 26-03-1874 BOWDEN John Labourer Paxton Square Hergott Springs G 320
02-04-1906 BOWEN Adelaide 15-03-1901 BOWEN Edward Coach Painter Kooringa None G 1504
02-04-1906 BOWEN Adelaide 15-03-1901 BOWEN Edward Coach Painer Kooringa Re-entry G 1509
01-06-1914 BOWEN Adelaide 15-03-1901 BOWEN Edward Painter Commercial St. Kooringa Norwood G 1776
24-01-1894 BOWEN Alice 03-02-1887 BOWEN Edward Painter Commercial St Burra Infantss G 799
09-04-1894 BOWEN Annie 17-08-1888 BOWEN Edward Painter Kooringa None G 829
18-01-1909 BOWEN Edna 13-03-1903 BOWEN Edward Painter Kooringa None G 1589
28-07-1913 BOWEN Edna 13-03-1903 BOWEN Edward Painter Kooringa Norwood G 1746
20-01-1896 BOWEN Florence 31-08-1890 BOWEN Edward Coach Painter Kooringa None G 938
06-04-1898 BOWEN Ida 06-04-1893 BOWEN Edward Coach Painter Kooringa None G 1075
07-03-1892 BOWEN Jane E. 17-07-1884 BOWEN Edw Painter Commercial St Miss Josling's G 644
22-11-1910 BOWEN Lilian 08-10-1905 BOWEN Edward Painter Kooringa None G 1638
27-11-1911 BOWEN Lilian 07-10-1905 BOWEN Edward Painter Kooringa None G 1671
04-07-1910 BOWEN Winifred Jean 21-06-1904 BOWEN Edward Painter Kooringa None G 1633
24-08-1886 BOWN Caroline 10-06-1873 EDWARDS Mrs Farm Labourer Near Cemetery Private Tuition G 401
27-11-1894 BRADY Hilda White 04-11-1885 BRADY Edward Foster Tinsmith Aberdeen Terowie G 873
17-11-1882 BRADY Lucinda 14-10-1869 HARVEY Thomas Bootmaker Aberdeen None G 132
14-04-1896 BRADY Violet 19--8-1890 BRADY E F Ironmonger Kooringa None G 959
19-01-1891 BRANSBY Minetta 28-02-1883 BRANSBY Albert Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 594
19-01-1891 BRIDGES Nellie 10-01-1884 BRIDGES Jabez Salvation Army Captain Kooringa Burra Infantss G 598
17-02-1908 BROAD Annie Irene 28-08-1900 BROAD Henry Labourer Kooringa None G 1564
21-01-1901 BROAD Clara Mander ??-08-1894 BROAD Thomas Henry Labourer Kooringa None G 1237
19-01-1903 BROAD Elizabeth 06-05-1896 BROAD Thomas Henry Labourer Kooringa None G 1363
16-04-1894 BROAD Estella Nora 01-07-1887 BROAD Nicholas Farmer Kooringa Baldina G 831
18-01-1897 BROAD Ethel 20-11-1890 BROAD T.H. Labourer Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 987
28-01-1908 BROAD Gladys 01-04-1901 BROAD Thomas H. Labourer Kooringa None G 1559
09-04-1894 BROAD Henrietta Temperance 02-01-1882 BROAD Nicholas Farmer Kooringa Baldina G 830
17-01-1887 BROMLEY Alice 06-07-1879 BROMLEY Frederic Cab Proprietor Aberdeen Burra Infantss G 427
18-01-1886 BROMLEY Annie 19-10-1877 BROMLEY Frederic Cab Driver Redruth Burra Infants G 340
16-01-1899 BROOK Edna J. 06-05-1892 McLAREN John Stock Agent Kooringa Grace Plains G 1118
23-01-1899 BROOK Hilda A. 01-04-1889 McLAREN John Stock Agent Kooringa Grace Plains G 1127
13-04-1896 BROOK Hilda Acacia 01-04-1889 BROOK Henry Farmer Near Mundoora None G 955
02-06-1902 BROOK Hilda Acacia 01-04-1889 McLAREN John Agent Kooringa Flinders St G 1332
23-07-1901 BROOK Una Viola Elizabeth 19-05-1894 McLAREN John Agent Kooringa Flinders St. Private G 1273
19-10-1903 BROOK Una Viola Elizabeth 19-05-1894 McLAREN John Stock Agent Kooringa Glenelg G 1400
13-07-1914 BROWN Dorothy Olive 07-06-1902 BROWN George Labourer Hampton Private School G 1783
02-04-1894 BROWN Eva May 03-10-1882 PEARCE Wm Wheelwright Kooringa Brompton G 824
22-08-1893 BROWN Eva May Bidwell 24-05-1883 BROWN Alfred Guard Redruth/Terowie Miss Yeoman's G 770
19-01-1914 BROWN Maude Beatrice 01-07-1903 BROWN George Labourer Hampton Private School. Aberdeen G 1753
06-07-1914 BROWN May (Elsie) 23-09-1907 BROWN George Labourer Hampton None G 1780
20-01-1913 BRUCE Vera Ina 19-02-1905 BRUCE Annie Domestic Hampton Private School G 1713
31-05-1898 BRUSE Dulcie K. 04-07-1890 BRUSE Wm Henry Carpenter Kooringa Gawler G 1090
20-01-1896 BRUSE Dulcie Kathleen 04-07-1890 BRUCE Wm Henry Carpenter Kooringa None G 929
13-07-1885 BRUSE Ethel May 04-10-1877 BRUSE Marcus H. Cabinet Maker Queen St Miss Sleep's G 319
20-01-1902 BRUSE Margaret Mary 17-08-1891 BRUSE William Henry Carpenter Kooringa East Adelaide G 1307
03-03-1898 BRUSE Olive M. 30-01-1893 BRUSE W.H. Carpenter Kooringa None G 1064
23-07-1883 BUILDER Annie Bagnall 12-02-1869 BUILDER Annie Independent Mount Pleasant Miss Roe's G 167
24-01-1894 BULLEN Alice 16-07-1887 BULLEN William Blacksmith Quarry St. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 805
18-01-1892 BULLEN Charlotte 28-08-1885 BULLEN William Blacksmith Kooringa Burra Infantss G 624
21-10-1895 BULLEN Charlotte 28-08-1885 BULLEN Wm Blacksmith Kooringa Leighton G 922
16-01-1899 BULLEN Charlotte 28-08-1885 BULLEN William Blacksmith Kooringa Flinders St. G 1122
16-01-1888 BULLEN Edith 27-06-1881 BULLEN William Blacksmith Kooringa Burra Infants G 461
20-10-1890 BULLEN Edith 27-06-1881 BULLEN William Blacksmith Quarry St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 575
17-02-1878 BULLEN Elizabeth 18-07-1874 BULLEN William Blacksmith Paddock Miss Josling's G 48
19-07-1898 BULLEN Gertrude L. 04-01-1893 BULLEN William Blacksmith Kooringa None G 1099
20-10-1890 BULLEN Mabel 21-05-1883 BULLEN William Blacksmith Quarry St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 574
03-06-1895 BULLEN Myrtle Evans 11-05-1890 BULLEN William Miner Quarry St. Kooringa None G 904
08-10-1894 BULLEN Myrtle Evelyn 11-05-1890 BULLEN William Blacksmith Kooringa None G 868
17-02-1878 BULLEN Rose 02-02-1872 BULLEN William Blacksmith Paddock Miss Josling's G 47
28-01-1913 BULLING Gwendoline 25-08-1900 BULLING William Draper Kooringa Mount Gambier G 1726
07-07-1913 BULLING Minnie Constance 26-05-1907 BULLING William Draper Kooringa None G 1741
17-11-1882 BULLOCK Edith 26-05-1876 BULLOCK Robert Cooper Bridge Tce Parkside G 131
02-05-1887 BUNNEY Dora 09-04-1878 JONES John Business Manager Kooringa Saddleworth G 445
15-07-1889 BUNNEY Dora 09-04-1878 BUNNEY Joshua Unemployed Kooringa Parkside G 530
15-07-1889 BUNNEY Emily 18-09-1879 BUNNEY Joshua Unemployed Kooringa Parkside G 531
30-01-1888 BUNNEY Melinda 05-07-1875 JONES John Busniss Manager Kooringa Private G 476
16-05-1887 BURGESS Amy 27-03-1874 BURGESS H.T. Minister Kangaroo St Private Tuition G 446
05-09-1887 BURGESS Mabel A. 12-06-1875 BURGESS H.T. Minister Kangaroo St Private Tuition G 453
28-01-1908 BURMAN Nellie 06-03-1896 COLLINS Edward Kenneth Dealer Kooringa Terowie G 1560
03-10-1892 BURNS Louisa 22-01-1883 BURNS Samuel Blacksmith Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 658
13-03-1896 BURNS Lydia Fanny 13-03-1891 BURNS Samuel Blacksmith Kooringa None G 950
25-01-1910 BURNS Mary Melva 10-08-1903 BURNS Samuel Coachbuilder Kooringa None G 1615
17-01-1878 BURROWS Clara 04-11-1871 BURROWS Jacob Mine Clerk Burra MIne Miss Josling's G 36
17-05-1878 BURROWS Jane 08-09-1873 BURROWS Jacob Mine Clerk Burra MIne None G 57
06-12-1886 BURROWS Jane 08-09-1873 BURROWS M.A. Mother Hampton Eudunda Private G 416
17-01-1878 BURROWS Maria 01-01-1870 BURROWS Jacob Mine Clerk Burra MIne Kooringa Public G 37
11-03-1895 BURT Lilian Millicent 09-03-1890 BURT George Mason Kooringa None G 894
05-12-1898 BURT Lily M. 09-03-1890 BURT George Mason Kooringa Not Known G 1115
17-11-1902 BURT Stella Muriel 29-04-1897 BURT Rachael Home Duties Kooringa None G 1342
19-11-1906 BURT Stella Muriel 29-04-1897 BURT Rachel Home Duties Kooringa West Australia G 1520
06-09-1897 BURTON Olive Teresa 21-11-1887 BURTON John William Labourer Mount Bryan Mount Bryan G 1041
21-07-1884 BUSH Annie Caroline 26-11-1874 BUSH Alfred Turn-Key Redruth Gladstone Public G 235
01-10-1894 BUTLER Amy Florence 05-03-1883 BUTLER Agnes C/o Carl LOWE. Baker Redruth Melbourne G 857
03-05-1886 BUTLER Mabel 10-05-1876 BUTLER Pierce Book-keeper Redruth Hotham. Victoria G 385
15-08-1887 BUTLER Mabel 10-05-1876 LOWE C. Baker Redruth Miss Rabbick's G 452
04-02-1907 BYLES Beatrice Ellen Amanda 03-01-1899 MORGAN John Ranger Redruth Thistlebeds G 1529
20-01-1902 BYLES Ellen Gladys 18-05-1896 BYLES William Teamster Redruth None G 1313
20-01-1902 BYLES Mary Ann 10-08-1894 BYLES William Teamster Redruth None G 1303
15-05-1913 BYRNES Mary 26-05-1901 BYRNES Thomas Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's. Kooringa G 1736
29-01-1906 CAMP Beatrice Alice 16-07-1895 CAMP Elliot Labourer Aberdeen Copperhouse G 1491
20-08-1894 CAMP May 01-05-1883 CAMP Elliott Farmer Spring Bank Copperhouse G 853
02-06-1913 CANDY Gertrude May 12-04-1904 CANDY Thomas Butcher Redruth England G 1738
07-07-1913 CANDY Maude 10-09-1907 CANDY Thomas Butcher Aberdeen None G 1740
24-10-1904 CAREY Annie Harriett 30-06-1899 CAREY Frederick John Agent Kooringa Hallett G 1436
31-05-1909 CAREY Lousie Elsie 17-02-1904 CAREY Frederick John Agent Kooringa None G 1598
28-02-1899 CAREY Olive M. 21-02-1894 CAREY Frederic Green-grocer Kooringa None G 1133
24-10-1904 CAREY Olive Martha 21-02-1894 CAREY Frederick John Agent Kooringa Hallett G 1439
14-03-1904 CARPENTER Alice Irene 16-09-1898 CARPENTER Thomas Butcher Redruth None G 1419
16-01-1905 CARPENTER Alice Irene 16-09-1898 CARPENTER Thomas Butcher Redruth Re-entry G 1442
11-03-1903 CARPENTER Augusta 06-01-1897 CARPENTER William Miner Redruth None G 1379
08-09-1903 CARPENTER Charlotte Rose 18-10-1896 CARPENTER Thomas Butcher Redruth None G 1396
09-05-1899 CARPENTER Clara 23-12-1890 CARPENTER John Miner Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1157
25-01-1905 CARPENTER Edith Lillian 07-08-1899 CARPENTER William Labourer Redruth None G 1446
31-01-1910 CARPENTER Elsie May 30-10-1903 CARPENTER William Labourer Redruth None G 1619
03-02-1915 CARPENTER Emily 26-05-1908 CARPENTER Agusta Home Duties Llwchya None G 1810
18-01-1886 CARPENTER Julia 08-08-1878 CARPENTER John Lives on Charity Redruth Burra Infants G 355
17-04-1899 CARPENTER Julia 13-04-1894 CARPENTER John Miner Redruth None G 1150
22-01-1912 CARPENTER Millie 26-03-1906 CARPENTER William Labourer Redruth None G 1679
05-07-1909 CARTER Dorothy 24-06-1899 HOLDEN Mary Eliz (Mrs) Matron Reformatory Redruth None G 1603
02-02-1914 CARTER Winifred Vallery 07-01-1902 CARTER Maud Domestic Abberton Pk. Aberdeen Unley G 1762
07-02-1900 CARTWRIGHT Ada 09-08-1892 CARTWRIGHT Joseph Miner Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1195
05-02-1894 CARTWRIGHT Beatrice 04-12-1885 CARTWRIGHT John Labourer Paxton Square Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 813
28-01-1901 CARTWRIGHT Emily May 09-05-1895 CARTWRIGHT Joseph Labourer Kooringa None G 1241
05-02-1894 CARTWRIGHT Eva 19-12-1887 CARTWRIGHT John Labourer Paxton Square Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 814
22-01-1900 CARTWRIGHT Eva 17-12-1887 CARTWRIGHT Joseph Miner Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1188
17-01-1878 CATER Maude 01-08-1869 CATER James Teacher Grahamtown Prince's St Adelaide G 15
17-01-1878 CATER Nita 26-10-1872 CATER James Teacher Grahamtown Prince's St Adelaide G 16
02-04-1894 CHANT Myrtle Annie N. 20-05-1886 SNELL Jas Labourer Kooringa Sturt St G 825
18-01-1892 CHAPMAN Matilda 24-08-1884 CHAPMAN J.J. Labourer Bridge Tce. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 620
10-04-1893 CHARLESWORTH Annie 10-12-1881 CHARLESWORTH Jas Gardener Kooringa Payneham G 729
03-07-1899 CHARLESWORTH Leila 14-02-1890 McLAREN John Agent Kooringa Rose Park G 1162
31-03-1884 CHARLTON Ellen 02-10-1872 PEDLAR Thomas Labourer Hampton Miss Goss's G 219
07-05-1893 CLARK Emily Gertrude 05-01-1881 CLARK Robert Parcels Clerk. Railways Little Adelaide Walkerville G 747
24-04-1899 CLARK Ruby A. 01-09-1890 CLARK Wm G Minister Kooringa Laura G 1154
17-01-1878 CLODE Alice 16-11-1869 CLODE Mary J. Charwoman Redruth Kooringa Public G 18
17-01-1878 CLODE Charlotte 01-06-1871 CLODE Mary J. Charwoman Redruth Kooringa Public G 19
17-01-1878 CLODE Esther 11-07-1867 CLODE Mary J. Charwoman Redruth Kooringa Public G 17
17-01-1878 CLODE Mary 27-09-1873 CLODE Mary J. Charwoman Redruth Kooringa Public G 20
17-01-1881 CLODE Sarah 12-12-1875 CLODE Mary J. Charwoman Redruth None G 98
13-09-1894 COBIACK Bibena 17-04-1889 COBIACK Antonia Laundress Aberdeen None G 858
08-10-1889 COCKRUM Olive 26-03-1881 COCKRUM John Farmer Pencarrow. Kooringa Private Tuition G 537
02-02-1894 COCKRUM Olive Maud Mabel 26-03-1882 COCKRUM John Farmer Kooringa Copperhouse G 816
25-01-1910 COLLER Amy Nina 31-12-1899 BUTLER Agnes (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth Victoria G 1613
19-01-1885 COLLINS Ada 10-04-1875 COLLINS John Dam Sinker Welsh Place Miss Sleep's G 258
21-01-1889 COLLINS Alice 30-03-1882 COLLINS Samuel Labourer Kooringa Burra Juniors G 512
17-03-1880 COLLINS Clara 21-11-1872 COLLINS John Dam Sinker Mitchell's Flat Miss Sleep's G 88
21-01-1884 COLLINS Emily 23-07-1871 COLLINS Samuel Mason's Labourer Paddock Miss Josling's G 194
18-02-1884 COLLINS Grace 25-07-1876 COLLINS Mrs W. Widow Springbank None G 207
21-01-1884 COLLINS Martha 03-01-1874 COLLINS Samuel Mason's Labourer Paddock Miss Josling's G 195
17-01-1887 COLLINS Martha 03-01-1874 COLLINS Samuel Labourer Paddock Miss Josling's G 417
08-10-1883 COLLINS Mary 03-04-1870 COLLINS Samuel Miner Paddock Miss Josling's G 175
28-05-1901 COOK Jessie Ada 28-03-1890 COOK Richard Fruiterer Aberdeen Watervale G 1270
18-08-1885 COOPER Caroline 21-03-1878 RULE James Blacksmith New Aberdeen Sturt St G 323
09-03-1914 COPELAND Elsie Amelia 20-11-1903 COPELAND Samuel Labourer Kooringa Currie St G 1765
18-01-1915 COPELAND Ethel May L. 17-07-1908 COPELAND Samuel Labourer 33 Paxton Sq. Kooringa Currie St G 1803
21-10-1889 CORNFOOT Emma 13-04-1877 CORNFOOT Emma Domestic Lower Thames St Mintaro G 538
17-01-1887 COUCH Dorothea 14-07-1879 COUCH James Blacksmith Aberdeen Burra Infantss G 426
10-03-1898 COX Beatrice G. 05-12-1885 COX Maria Charwoman Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1072
07-07-1893 COX Beatrice Gertrude 05-12-1884 COX Henry Labourer Hampton Miss Rabbick's G 753
11-05-1896 COX Beatrice Gertrude 05-12-1884 COX Maria Charwoman Kooringa Sister's (R.C.) G 962
19-01-1915 COX Beryle Elizabeth Rebecca 09-10-1909 COX Robert Labourer Thames St. Kooringa None G 1805
07-09-1914 COX Daphne 29-10-1905 COX Annie Domestic Commercial St. Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1789
04-07-1910 COX Edith Eileen 15-06-1903 COX Herbert Saddler Redruth None G 1631
25-08-1884 COX Ethel 12-12-1876 COX Edward Saddler Aberdeen Miss Josling's G 243
05-10-1914 COX Ethel Irene 13-09-1907 COX Robert Labourer Thames St. Kooringa None G 1792
22-01-1912 COX Fanny Myra 24-08-1905 COX Herbert Saddler Redruth None G 1678
19-01-1914 COX Fanny Myra 24-08-1905 COX Herbert Saddler Aberdeen Alford G 1760
29-06-1897 COX Florence Emily 17-11-1888 COX Edward Saddler Aberdeen Miss Herbert's G 1032
29-06-1897 COX Gertrude  ??-02-1890 COX Edward Saddler Aberdeen Miss Herbert's G 1031
03-03-1893 COX Ida 22-02-1885 COX Edward Saddler Cooper St. Aberdeen Private G 717
27-04-1897 COX Ida 22-02-1885 COX Edward Saddler Aberdeen Miss Both's G 1018
17-03-1902 COX Isabel 17-10-1893 COX Edward Saddler Redruth None G 1327
18-10-1886 COX Jane 30-10-1875 COX Robert Labourer Redruth Port Augusta G 409
22-01-1912 COX Jean Gertrude 24-08-1905 COX Herbert Saddler Redruth None G 1677
19-01-1914 COX Jean Gertrude 24-08-1905 COX Herbert Saddler Aberdeen Alford G 1759
18-10-1886 COX Jessie 05-09-1877 COX Robert Labourer Redruth Port Augusta G 410
19-01-1892 COX Rhoda 22-03-1882 COX Henry Labourer Hampton Miss Rabbick G 634
20-01-1890 COX Thurza 25-06-1882 COX Robert Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss G 545
08-06-1897 CREWES Dorothy Hornabrook 09-05-1891 CREWES Ernest W. Storekeeper Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 1029
19-01-1903 CREWES Ella Winifred 08-04-1897 CREWES Ernest Wm Storekeeper Kooringa None G 1364
18-01-1897 CREWES Elsie Myra 22-03-1886 CREWES Ernest William Storekeeper Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 983
18-01-1897 CREWES Florence Aimee 01-11-1888 CREWES Ernest William Storekeeper Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 984
26-09-1898 CREWES Irene 07-12-1892 CREWES Ernest Merchant Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 1109
15-11-1898 CRUICKSHANK Jessie 31-12-1885 CRUICKSHANK John Baker Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1113
11-11-1896 CRUICKSHANK Jessie Jean 30-12-1885 BENTLEY Wm Photographer Redruth Sturt St G 979
15-11-1898 CRUICKSHANK Lily 16-09-1890 CRUICKSHANK John Baker Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1114
21-11-1898 CRUICKSHANK Rosetta 03-10-1888 CRUICKSHANK John Baker Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1116
22-01-1884 CULLEN Elizabeth 30-04-1872 CULLEN James Miller Hampton Miss Goss's G 196
18-01-1886 CULLEN Polly 15-07-1878 CULLEN James Miller Hampton Burra Infants G 345
30-10-1907 CUMMINS Birdie Evelyn 27-07-1902 McWATERS Fanny Home Duties Kooringa None G 1549
27-03-1905 CUMMINS Dorothy 10-04-1899 CUMMINS William G.H. Mason Kooringa Hallett G 1456
22-04-1890 DADDOW Elva 19-01-1880 DADDOW Robt J. Minister of Religion Kooringa Nairne G 564
23-01-1893 DADDOW Elva 19-01-1880 DADDOW Robt J. Minister P M Upper Thames St Hardwicke G 673
22-04-1890 DADDOW May 24-06-1882 DADDOW Robt J. Minister of Religion Kooringa Nairne G 563
15-05-1906 DATSON Ethel 21-01-1895 REYNOLDS Caroline (Mrs) Nurse Kooringa Kapunda G 1506
16-01-1899 DAULBY Millicent 26-03-1890 DAULBY Mary Domestic Kooringa Burra G 1117
15-07-1895 DAULBY Millicent May Willmott 26-03-1890 DAULBY Mary Domestic Kooringa None G 908
24-01-1894 DAULBY Muriel 07-11-1887 DAULBY Mary Domestic Kooringa Burra Infantss G 810
20-11-1893 DAVEY Alice May 25-12-1883 DAVEY Joseph Storeman Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 777
01-10-1886 DAVEY Beatrice 17-07-1878 GRAY Samuel Gospel Minister Lower Thames St Sturt St G 405
01-10-1886 DAVEY Edith 20-01-1877 GRAY Samuel Gospel Minister Lower Thames St Sturt St G 404
22-01-1912 DAVEY Emma Dorothy 01-06-1905 DAVEY Arthur A. Librarian Kooringa None G 1674
18-01-1897 DAVEY Emma Lilian Beatrice 25-05-1891 DAVEY Joseph Engine Driver Kooringa None G 985
16-07-1883 DAVEY Esther 11-11-1873 DAVEY Isaac Labourer Lower Thames St Miss Johnson's G 165
30-01-1906 DAVEY Florence Maud 16-04-1900 DAVEY Joseph Limeburner Kooringa None G 1492
20-11-1893 DAVEY Mabel 17-04-1885 DAVEY Joseph Storeman Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 778
20-11-1893 DAVEY Mary Evelyn 03-09-1887 DAVEY Joseph Storeman Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 779
20-11-1893 DAVEY Minetta Louisa 28-07-1882 DAVEY Joseph Storeman Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 776
14-04-1890 DAVIES Elsie 23-03-1882 DANILES Mrs Domestic Paxton Tce. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 560
01-03-1897 DAVIES Kathleen 05-03-1890 DAVIES Thomas Farmer New Aberdeen Miss Both's G 1011
09-09-1907 DAVIS Annie Hilda Ellen 09-09-1898 BURMAN U. Home Duties Aberdeen Terowie G 1545
21-01-1884 DAVIS Ellen J. 03-04-1877 DAVIS Eliza General Work Redruth Burra Infants G 184
21-04-1884 DAVIS Ellen Jane 03-04-1877 DAVIS Eliza General Work Redruth Grote St G 228
17-01-1879 DAVIS Mary 06-06-1874 DAVIS Thomas Chaffcutter Redruth None G 65
15-04-1901 DAWES Amy 13-06-1888 DAWES James Labourer Kooringa Koonoona G 1255
15-04-1901 DAWES Bertha Ernestina 25-07-1890 DAWES James Labourer Kooringa Koonoona G 1256
30-09-1902 DAWES Ivy 19-02-1893 DAWES James Harry Manager Princess Royal Princess Royal None G 1336
03-09-1896 DAWES Lily May 18-05-1885 DAWES Jas Harry Station Overseer Princess Royal Miss Sleep's G 969
02-06-1902 DAWES Milly May 18-05-1885 DAWES James Harry Manager Princess Royal Princess Royal Stony Gap G 1331
22-01-1894 DAY Mary 15-07-1886 RIGBY Arthur Labourer Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 790
17-01-1881 DEARLOVE Beatrice 29-11-1875 DEARLOVE Richard Shepherd Paddock None G 104
17-10-1880 DEARLOVE Blanche 29-11-1875 DEARLOVE Richard Shepherd Paddock None G 97
17-05-1882 DEARLOVE Harriet 20-05-1869 DEARLOVE William Overseer Ketchowla None G 124
08-05-1893 DEARLOVE Leslie J. 07-12-1885 DEARLOVE J.A. Laundress Chapel St. Kooringa Burra Junior G 741
17-01-1878 DEARLOVE Maude 13-11-1873 DEARLOVE Richard Shepherd East St Mr Lowe's G 23
16-02-1885 DEARLOVE Maude 13-11-1873 DEARLOVE Richard Shepherd Paxton Square Terowie Public G 293
11-11-1902 DEGENHARDT Lily Jane Myrtle 12-11-1894 DEGENHARDT Olga Helene Dressmaker Kooringa World's End G 1340
11-11-1902 DEGENHARDT Minnie Louisa 26-11-1890 DEGENHARDT Olga Helene Dressmaker Kooringa World's End G 1339
17-10-1879 DELANO Mary 22-08-1872 PEARCE William Tin Smith Commercial St Miss Josling's G 78
15-02-1886 DEVLAING Ellen 23-04-1872 DEVLAING William Farmer Aberdeen Burra G 376
30-07-1883 DEVLING Ellen 23-04-1872 DEVLING William Publican Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 170
15-10-1888 DEW Adelma 06-08-1878 DEW James Farmer Springbank Goodwood G 492
25-01-1886 DEW Eva 10-03-1876 DEW James Farmer Springbank Miss Josling's G 370
25-01-1886 DEW Maria 16-06-1873 DEW James Farmer Springbank Miss Josling's G 369
16-01-1905 DIPLOCK Effie 31-01-1896 KELLAWAY Joseph Agent Fed. boot company Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1444
17-11-1884 DORRINGTON Louisa 14-07-1875 MUGGE Edward Retired Redruth Miss Goss's G 255
25-07-1887 DORRINGTON Louisa 14-07-1875 MUGGE Edw Retired Redruth Marrabel G 451
01-10-1883 DOW Lucy 15-03-1874 DOW John Insp of Nuisances Burra MInes Private Instruction G 174
19-01-1885 DOW Maria 16-12-1876 DOW Joanna Maria Domestic Burra MIne Burra Infants G 274
21-01-1884 DOWDEN Clara Priscilla 10-11-1876 HASTIE Thomas Retired near Littlehampton Scotland G 191
22-04-1884 DREW Alice Maude 19-05-1871 DREW John Gentleman Smelting Works Mr Matthews G 224
31-03-1884 DREW Bessie 21-04-1871 DREW Thomas Store Keeper Mount Pleasant Mr Mathews G 218
22-01-1912 DREW Catherine Doris 12-03-1899 DREW John Merchant Kooringa Private School G 1673
19-01-1885 DREW Ethel 05-08-1877 DREW Thomas Store Keeper Mount Pleasant Burra Infants G 277
31-03-1884 DREW Katie 27-11-1869 DREW Thomas Store Keeper Mount Pleasant Mr Mathews G 217
22-04-1884 DREW Mabel 13-08-1875 DREW John Gentleman Smelting Works Mr Matthews G 225
20-03-1896 DREWERY Edith Rose 14-04-1887 DREWERY Thomas Labourer West Thebarton Hindmarsh G 951
05-05-1884 DREYER Annie 06-02-1872 BRANDT Albert Labourer Lower Thames St Peak Vale Public G 227
13-03-1906 DUELL Merril 04-11-1899 DUELL Thomas Labourer Kooringa None G 1500
02-03-1885 DUNNEMANN Mary 12-01-1868 DUNNEMANN Wm Retired Copperhouse None G 296
06-06-1898 DUNNING Alma 26-01-1892 SAMPSON George Labourer Hampton Terowie G 1091
30-05-1899 DUNNING Alma G. 26-01-1892 LEWIS A. Domestic Hampton Miss Bentley's G 1159
30-05-1899 DUNNING Myrtle 21-08-1893 LEWIS A. Domestic Hampton Miss Bentley's G 1160
18-01-1886 DUNSTAN Bessie Jane 21-01-1878 DUNSTAN Richard Labourer Redruth Burra Infants G 354
18-01-1886 DUNSTAN Mabel Jean 26-04-1879 DUNSTAN John Contractor Aberdeen Burra Infants G 336
23-06-1885 ECKHOLD Matilda 01-04-1877 ECKHOLD John Brickmaker Cemetary Flat Jerry's Flat G 316
17-05-1886 ECKHOLD Matilda 01-04-1877 ECKHOLD John Brickmaker Kooringa The Sister's G 388
19-01-1885 EDDY May 27-11-1876 EDDY Fred J. Gardener Mintaro Mintaro Private G 259
07-07-1893 EDWARDS Ada 01-09-1883 EDWARDS Edward Labourer Firewood Creek. Nelson Miss Rabbick's G 751
14-05-1894 EDWARDS Ada 01-11-1882 EDWARDS Edward Labourer Nelson Private G 836
17-09-1878 EDWARDS Alice 29-06-1873 EDWARDS William Labourer Ayres St None G 61
18-07-1887 EDWARDS Alice 03-08-1879 YOUNG Ann Dressmaker Kooringa Copperhouse G 450
04-02-1895 EDWARDS Alice 25-10-1889 EDWARDS Edward Quarryman Nelson Town None G 891
23-01-1893 EDWARDS Altabel 15-09-1884 EDWARDS Edward Labourer Nelson Burra Juniors G 706
23-04-1888 EDWARDS Edith 29-11-1879 EDWARDS John R. Clerk Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 485
06-04-1891 EDWARDS Edith 29-11-1879 EDWARDS Mary H. Domestic Kooringa Port Pirie G 608
25-01-1893 EDWARDS Ethel 23-01-1888 EDWARDS Edward Labourer Redruth None G 685
14-05-1894 EDWARDS Ethel 23-01-1888 EDWARDS Ada Domestic Redruth Private G 839
12-02-1900 EDWARDS Ethel 23-01-1888 EDWARDS Ada Domestic Redruth Copperhouse G 1196
18-07-1898 EDWARDS Ida 18-07-1893 EDWARDS William J. Draper Kooringa None G 1098
12-12-1904 EDWARDS Ivy Murray 17-11-1899 EDWARD William John Draper Kooringa None G 1441
17-01-1880 EDWARDS Kate 24-04-1870 EDWARDS Richard Labourer Mitchell's Flat Kooringa Public G 85
19-01-1891 EDWARDS Lily 24-04-1883 EDWARDS M.H. Widow Kooringa Burra Infantss G 587
01-05-1893 EDWARDS Lily 24-04-1883 EDWARDS M.H. Widow Kooringa Napperby G 735
18-08-1903 EDWARDS Lily Alma 09-08-1898 EDWARDS William J. Draper's Assistant Kooringa None G 1394
14-05-1894 EDWARDS Mabel 15-09-1884 EDWARDS Ada Domestic Redruth Private G 837
24-01-1894 EDWARDS Maud 20-09-1886 EDWARDS Edward Labourer Firewood Creek Burra Infantss G 794
14-05-1894 EDWARDS Maud 20-09-1886 EDWARDS Ada Domestic Redruth Private G 838
18-01-1892 EDWARDS May 24-10-1884 EDWARDS M.H. Domestic Kooringa Burra Infantss G 626
02-05-1893 EDWARDS May 24-10-1884 EDWARDS M.H. Widow Kooringa Napperby G 737
27-07-1896 EDWARDS May 27-07-1891 EDWARDS Ada Domestic Redruth None G 964
10-07-1893 EDWARDS May Flo Margaret 24-10-1884 EDWARDS Mary E. Domestic Kangaroo St. Kooringa Port Pirie Private G 764
03-10-1893 EDWARDS Olive 17-09-1886 EDWARDS Helen M. Domestic Kangaroo St Miss Sleep's G 775
16-01-1899 EDWARDS Olive 25-09-1893 EDWARDS Ada Widow Redruth None G 1123
17-04-1881 EDWARDS Sarah 07-12-1870 EDWARDS Mary A. Charwoman Paddock None G 108
06-02-1900 EDWARDS Vera Agnes 03-02-1895 EDWARDS William J. Draper Kooringa None G 1190
17-07-1881 EICHLER Emily 06-03-1870 GREY John R. Vet Surgeon Redruth Miss Goss's G 115
21-11-1892 ELLERY Annie 14-08-1880 ELLERY Ann Domestic Mitchell's Flat None G 665
09-07-1906 ELLIOTT Euphemia Halliday 30-09-1894 POLGLASE Tom H. Fireman Aberdeen Terowie G 1511
07-05-1906 ELLIOTT Hazel Bessie 05-07-1893 POLGLASE Tom H. Fireman Aberdeen Terowie G 1505
06-07-1914 ELLIOTT Myrtle Jean 13-01-1909 ELLIOTT Robert Engine Driver Aberdeen None G 1778
18-01-1886 ELLIS Charlotte Louisa 03-08-1878 ELLIS William Labourer Aberdeen Burra Infants G 356
23-01-1893 ERRINGTON Myrtle May 25-12-1884 ERRINGTON Peter Guard Redruth Port Adelaide G 681
28-09-1885 ESCOTT Amy 18-12-1871 PEARCE Miss House Work Wheare St Miss Josling's G 326
21-01-1889 ESCOTT May F. 04-05-1875 WINDERS Mrs J.M. Labourer Ayres St. Kooringa Stony Gap G 497
16-01-1888 ESCOTT Minnie 22-02-1877 WINDERS M.J. Labourer Kooringa Stony Gap G 471
27-07-1885 EUSTICE Eva 22-06-1875 EUSTICE Mrs Domestic Paxton Square Mrs Press's G 321
22-01-1912 EVANS Edith May 06-03-1904 EVANS George R'd Labourer Kooringa None G 1676
30-11-1886 EVANS Josephine 04-11-1875 MATTHEWS Herbt Teacher of Music Kooringa Yongala G 415
23-05-1885 EVANS Mary 17-05-1872 McCULLUM H. Blacksmith Welsh Place Black Springs Public G 298
20-01-1913 EVANS Vera Elizabeth Victoria 24-07-1905 EVANS George R'd Labourer Bridge St. Kooringa Farrells Flat G 1715
21-05-1906 EWINS Eileen Mary 20-04-1900 EWINS William John C. Draper Kooringa None G 1507
01-09-1913 EWINS Floris Uede Kinto 15-06-1907 EWINS William Draper Kooringa Unley G 1747
10-11-1891 EWINS Lily M. 01-06-1883 EWINS Charles H. Clerk Lower Thames St Miss Sleep's G 616
17-05-1881 EWINS Rhoda 06-09-1870 EWINS Charles H. Draper Redruth London Boarding School G 112
09-05-1904 FAGGOTTER Ivy Ethel 25-10-1897 WISE John Farmer Kooringa None G 1424
27-10-1884 FAIRCHILD Florence 13-08-1872 HARVEY Thos Bootmaker Aberdeen Leighton Public G 250
13-03-1899 FAIRCHILD Myra 17-01-1890 FAIRCHILD Walter Signalman Kooringa Ulooloo G 1138
18-01-1915 FEGAN Beryl Ivy 18-06-1908 FEGAN Alice Home Duties Redruth None G 1798
28-07-1913 FEGAN Ruth Leila 28-02-1905 FEGAN Alice Home Duties Kooringa Gumeracha G 1745
10-12-1908 FINCH Dorah Elsie May 06-07-1902 FINCH William Farmer Kooringa None G 1586
18-01-1904 FINCH Elizabeth Jane 27-08-1898 FINCH William Farmer Kooringa None G 1411
27-06-1898 FINCH Ethel 02-06-1892 FINCH William Farmer Kooringa None G 1096
06-02-1888 FINCH Frances 01-08-1879 FINCH Edward Farmer Springbank Burra Infants G 478
20-01-1908 FINCH Lily Pretoria 11-09-1900 FINCH William Farmer Kooringa None G 1555
02-06-1897 FINCH Thirza Ethel 02-06-1892 FINCH William Farmer Kooringa None G 1027
22-04-1895 FISHER Elizabeth Ethel Maud 30-09-1883 FISHER George Herbert Drover Paxton Square Catholic G 901
01-02-1897 FISHER Flora Elsie Jeannette 14-10-1889 FISHER Geo Herbert Boundary Rider Paxton Square. Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1004
08-10-1900 FISHER Florence Elsie Janet 14-10-1889 FISHER George Henry Boundary Rider Kooringa Private G 1225
18-08-1901 FISHER Florence Elsie Janet 14-10-1889 FISHER George Herbert Boundary Rider Burra R. Catholic G 1282
20-01-1903 FISHER Florence Elsie Janet 14-10-1889 FISHER George Drover Kooringa Re-entry G 1370
25-02-1890 FITZGERALD Anastasia 13-05-1880 FITZGERALD Mary Ann Domestic Aberdeen Burra Sisters G 555
01-10-1894 FITZGERALD Beatrice 17-11-1885 FITZGERALD Daniel Labourer Kooringa None G 859
21-01-1898 FITZGERALD Edith M. 30-11-1892 FITZGERALD Daniel Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1054
17-01-1898 FITZGERALD Ethel B. 14-11-1885 FITZGERALD Daniel Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1053
08-05-1893 FITZGERALD Ethel Beatrice 17-11-1885 FITZGERALD Danl M. Labourer Kooringa Private G 739
06-11-1901 FORD Annie 06-11-1896 FORD John Butcher Kooringa None G 1293
02-02-1904 FORD Annie 06-11-1896 FORD John Gardener Black Water Holes None - Re-entry G 1416
12-09-1898 FORD Caroline 12-04-1893 FORD John Butcher Kooringa None G 1106
19-01-1903 FORD Caroline 12-04-1893 FORD John Gardener Kooringa Re-entry G 1367
22-01-1907 FORD Caroline 12-04-1893 FORD John Gardener Kooringa Re-entry G 1527
18-01-1886 FORD Edith 17-10-1878 FORD Thomas Farmer Quarry St Burra Infants G 343
03-08-1904 FORD Edith 21-01-1897 FORD Frank Labourer Redruth None G 1428
18-01-1892 FORD Ethel 26-02-1882 FORD Frances Coalman Hampton Burra Infantss G 632
16-03-1900 FORD Letty 16-03-1895 FORD John Butcher Kooringa None G 1204
19-01-1903 FORD Letty 16-03-1895 FORD John Gardener Kooringa Re-entry G 1365
20-01-1908 FORD Letty 16-03-1895 FORD John Gardener Floradell Re-entry G 1552
26-10-1911 FORD Lilian May 04-10-1901 ADAMS Mary Ann Domestic Aberdeen Freeling G 1670
18-05-1891 FORD Mary A. 22-03-1879 FORD Frances Coalman Hampton Miss Rabbick's G 611
25-01-1886 FORD Mary Ann 22-03-1879 FORD Frances Coal-man New Aberdeen Burra Infants G 372
19-03-1906 FORD Minetta Myra 06-03-1896 ADAMS Charles (Mrs) Home Duties Hampton Freeling G 1503
07-10-1912 FORD Myra Isabel 05-05-1905 FORD Francis Labourer Hd of Kooringa None G 1703
24-01-1894 FORD Nora 17-07-1884 FORD Francis Railway Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss G 793
26-11-1894 FORD Nora 17-07-1884 FORD Francis Labourer Redruth Brompton G 878
21-10-1901 FORD Sylvia 21-08-1894 FORD Sarah Ann Dressmaker Kooringa Hindmarsh G 1291
21-01-1884 FORDER Annie 16-11-1876 FORDER Aug H. Clerk Nelson Town Burra Infants G 183
28-01-1889 FORDER Rosalie 16-11-1881 FORDER A.H. Clerk Local Court Nelson St. Redruth Burra Juniors G 518
17-01-1878 FORDER Sarah 29-07-1871 FORDER Augustus H. Clerk Nelsontown Mrs White's G 24
21-05-1883 FORDHAM Frances Ruth 24-03-1875 FORDHAM Abraham Labourer Bridge Tce Miss Sleep's G 157
27-01-1885 FOSTER Elizabeth 03-11-1876 FOSTER Elizabeth General Work Welsh Place None G 287
27-01-1885 FOSTER Ellen Ann 03-08-1874 FOSTER Elizabeth General Work Welsh Place None G 286
16-02-1885 FOY Ellen 29-08-1873 FOY John Drover Redruth The Sister's G 291
17-01-1887 FOY Ellen 29-08-1873 FOY John Labourer Redruth Grote St G 422
26-06-1893 FRAHM Agnes Anna 05-12-1891 FRAHM Matilda Domestic Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Worlds End G 750
07-11-1894 FREER Minetta 12-08-1882 FREER William Labourer Aberdeen. Virginia Virginia G 872
03-07-1893 FRENCH Emma Anne 27-02-1885 FRENCH Jas Geo Stoker at Mill Aberdeen Miss Yeoman's G 762
27-04-1897 FRIEDERICH Annie 03-10-1884 FRIEDERICH August Sheep Farmer Redruth Miss Both's G 1015
26-04-1897 FRIEDERICH Irene 01-03-1888 FRIEDERICH August Sheep Farmer Redruth Miss Both's G 1013
19-01-1891 FRYER Annie 22-11-1882 FRYER Alf C. Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss G 586
14-03-1893 FRYER Annie 22-11-1882 FRYER Alfred Paperhanger Redruth Private G 720
16-01-1888 FRYER Ellen 18-06-1879 FRYER Alfred G. Labourer Redruth Burra Infants G 466
10-02-1908 FULLER Esther Emily 28-10-1902 FULLER Thomas Labourer Redruth None G 1562
07-07-1893 FURLER Edna 12-03-1884 FURLER H. Navvy Aberdeen Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 755
17-06-1895 FURLER Edna 12-03-1884 FURLER H. Edward Navvy Aberdeen Smithfield G 907
03-07-1893 FURLER May Elsie 02-03-1888 FURLER Samuel Labourer Aberdeen None G 761
05-08-1907 FURLER Vera Maude ??-04-1901 HARRIS Mary Ann Home Duties Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W G 1544
22-08-1893 FUSS Bessie Marguerita 14-10-1887 FUSS Chas Carpenter Aberdeen None G 771
23-01-1893 FUSS Hilda 20-01-1886 FUSS John H.A. Carpenter Aberdeen Private School G 670
30-05-1892 FUSS Muriel 17-03-1882 FUSS Charles Carpenter Aberdeen Miss Rabbick's G 650
23-01-1893 FUSS Myrtle 06-11-1883 FUSS John H.A. Carpenter Aberdeen Private School G 669
02-12-1895 FUSS Rhoda Vera 14-09-1889 FUSS Charles Builder Aberdeen Miss Both's G 926
20-01-1903 FUSS Rhoda Vera 14-09-1889 FUSS Charles Builder Aberdeen Re-entry G 1369
17-09-1900 FUSS Shirley Doris 12-04-1894 FUSS Chas August Builder Aberdeen None G 1217
20-01-1913 GAECH Doris Gwendoline 21-12-1905 GAECH Thomas Driver Bridge St. Kooringa None G 1718
29-04-1913 GAECH Jessie Grace 05-09-1902 GAECH Joseph News Agent Kooringa Perth G 1731
08-10-1912 GARDE Rita 13-10-1902 GARDE Hilda Domestic Aberdeen Petersburg G 1704
16-08-1897 GARDEN Ada Hazel 12-08-1897 GARDEN John Hazen Photographer Kooringa Clare G 1037
17-03-1878 GARTRELL Evelyn 05-04-1872 GARTRELL Henry Store Keeper Aberdeen Mrs Gillespie's G 52
17-01-1881 GARTRELL Jessie 15-10-1875 GARTRELL Henry Store Keeper Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 103
17-02-1878 GARTRELL Marion 18-04-1870 GARTRELL Henry Store Keeper Aberdeen Mrs Gillespie's G 51
19-01-1885 GAY Caroline 25-10-1879 GAY Mrs Charwoman Kingston St Burra Infants G 282
18-01-1886 GAY Caroline 25-10-1879 GAY Mrs Charwoman Kingston St Burra G 365
22-01-1894 GAY Florence Jane 07-04-1884 GAY Thomas Labourer Orroroo Orrorooo G 789
13-04-1896 GEAKE Doris Minnette Edith 25-01-1891 GEAKE Wm Jnr Grocer Kooringa None G 956
23-01-1906 GEBHARDT Catherine Wilton 13-08-1899 GEBHARDT Frederick Baker Kooringa None G 1486
11-09-1893 GEBHARDT Evelyn 16-06-1887 GEBHARDT Fred'k Baker Kooringa None G 773
05-03-1900 GEBHARDT Gladys Sarah 06-02-1895 GEBHARDT Fred Labourer Thames St None G 1201
25-01-1910 GEBHARDT Ivy Mary Emma 12-03-1903 GEBHARDT Frederick Baker Kooringa None G 1617
30-04-1900 GEBHARDT Mabel Daphne 28-01-1893 GEBHARDT Wm Fred'k Baker Kooringa None G 1209
20-08-1895 GEBHARDT Myrtle Eliz 30-05-1890 GEBHARDT Fred'k Baker Lower Thames St None G 914
26-05-1913 GEBHARDT Wilhelmina Pearl 22-05-1906 GEBHARDT William A. Baker Thames St. Kooringa None G 1737
17-05-1909 GEIER Alberta Irene Lily May 15-05-1902 GEIER Berthold Arnold Mason Kooringa Broken Hill & Saddleworth G 1596
03-05-1897 GENTLE Elsie 02-01-1888 GENTLE (Mrs?) Domestic Millerton Miss Both's G 1020
14-04-1885 GENTLE Esther 29-07-1873 GENTLE Mrs Jas No Occupation Redruth Miss Goss's G 303
19-02-1900 GENTLE Esther Catherine 01-01-1888 GENTLE Mary Domestic Redruth Copperhouse G 1197
17-10-1879 GERARD Sarah 21-02-1872 GERARD William Carrier Aberdeen Kooringa Public G 79
22-01-1900 GILLETT Caroline Eliz 04-01-1884 GILLETT Alfred Teamster Hampton Craddock G 1187
30-01-1888 GILLETT Florence 28-08-1879 TURNER Thomas Groom Kooringa Copperhouse G 477
22-01-1900 GILLETT Olive Mabel 18-08-1891 GILLETT Alfred Teamster Hampton Craddock G 1186
28-10-1895 GLANVILLE Gertrude 26-12-1890 GLANVILLE Emily Domestic Kooringa None G 924
11-08-1884 GLASSON Caroline 07-08-1876 GLASSON James Labourer Paddock None G 241
17-01-1878 GLASSON Kate 29-03-1874 GLASSON James Labourer Paddock None G 34
25-01-1886 GLASSON Mabel 29-04-1879 GLASSON James Labourer Paddock Burra Infants G 371
24-01-1898 GOLDSWORHTY Nellie 05-01-1883 GOLDSWORTHY Major T. Draper Kooringa Waukaringa G 1056
05-08-1889 GOLDSWORTHY Annie 31-03-1880 GOLDSWORTHY Louisa Refreshment Rooms Burra Station Riverton G 533
19-01-1914 GOLDSWORTHY Beryl Jessie 27-10-1905 GOLDSWORTHY Nellie Home Duties Blyth St. Kooringa West Australia G 1754
18-01-1886 GOLDSWORTHY Charlotte 18-09-1878 GOLDSWORTHY Julia Store Keeper Thames St Burra Infants G 341
24-01-1898 GOLDSWORTHY Emily M. 09-09-1890 GOLDSWORTHY Major T. Draper Kooringa None G 1055
05-08-1889 GOLDSWORTHY Eva 21-01-1878 GOLDSWORTHY Louisa Refreshment Rooms Burra Station Riverton G 532
18-01-1886 GOODRIDGE Jane 07-02-1879 GOODRIDGE Henry Butcher Redruth Burra Infants G 347
17-01-1887 GOODRIDGE Jane 23-07-1879 GOODRIDGE Thomas Labourer Kingston St Burra Infantss G 424
19-01-1885 GOODRIDGE Maria 07-11-1877 GOODRIDGE Thomas Butcher Kingston St Burra Infants G 272
14-04-1885 GOSS Annie 14-08-1875 GOSS Isaac W. Cabinetmaker Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 301
14-04-1885 GOSS Elsie 09-06-1877 GOSS Isaac W. Cabinetmaker Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 302
29-01-1884 GOSS Gertrude 04-05-1872 GOSS J.W. Carpenter Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 203
13-03-1899 GOULD Lily 28-02-1889 GOULD James Bootmaker Kooringa Port Pirie G 1137
13-03-1899 GOULD Rachel 15-05-1887 GOULD James Bootmaker Kooringa Port Pirie G 1136
03-05-1886 GRAY Ada 04-03-1876 GRAY Samuel Gospel Minister Lower Thames St Norwood G 383
11-03-1912 GRAY Emily Helena 27-03-1901 GRAY Fanny E. Domestic Redruth St Joseph's G 1693
28-01-1913 GRAY Emily Helena 27-03-1901 GRAY Fanny E. Domestic Redruth Burra G 1725
09-07-1906 GRAY Helen Emily 27-03-1900 GRAY Fanny E. (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth None G 1512
21-01-1889 GRAY Irene 20-08-1882 GRAY Rev S. Minister of Religion Thames St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 509
31-05-1886 GRAY Lillian 02-04-1874 GRAY Samuel Gospel Minister Lower Thames St Norwood G 393
13-02-1893 GRAY Rosa 08-01-1884 GRAY Alf David Carrier Orroroo Private G 691
14-05-1913 GREENWOOD Edna Amelia 26-07-1907 GREENWOOD John E. Ironworker Kingston St. Kooringa None G 1733
01-04-1895 GREENWOOD Fredricka 18-09-1885 GREENWOOD W.B. Commercial Agent Redruth Beltana G 898
01-04-1895 GREENWOOD Henrietta 28-03-1888 GREENWOOD W.B. Commercial Agent Redruth Beltana G 899
25-01-1897 GREENWOOD Maraquita Bertha 22-01-1892 GREENWOOD Wm Bentley Commission Agent Redruth None G 1000
01-04-1895 GREENWOOD Winnie 07-07-1884 GREENWOOD W.B. Commercial Agent Redruth Beltana G 897
23-01-1912 GREEVES Marion Julia 30-08-1905 GREEVES Ada J. Domestic Kooringa Sister's School G 1681
15-07-1907 GREGG Grace 11-08-1901 GREGG Thomas A. Engine Driver Aberdeen None G 1541
16-01-1888 GREGOR Minnie 27-04-1879 GREGOR George Boundry Rider Kooringa Burra Infants G 468
02-06-1891 GREGOR Minnie 27-04-1879 GREGOR George Labourer Kooringa Franklyn G 612
16-07-1893 GREGOR Muriel 27-04-1879 GREGOR George Labourer Paxton Square Burra G 766
17-01-1881 GREY Cecelia 03-04-1875 GREY Eliza J. Charwoman Redruth Mrs Benney's G 102
17-06-1879 GREY Cora 27-03-1873 GREY Eliza J. Charwoman Redruth Miss Goss's G 71
18-01-1886 GREY Elsie 02-09-1878 GREY Elizabeth Washerwoman Redruth Burra Infants G 332
17-01-1881 GRIFFITHS Alice 10-12-1873 GRIFFITHS Charles Mason Charlestown None G 100
19-01-1891 GRIFFITHS Fanny 20-08-1882 GRIFFITHS Chas Mason Charleston. Hampton Burra Infantss G 596
06-09-1905 GRIFFITHS Katie 06-11-1898 GRIFFITHS John Barber Mason Aberdeen None G 1473
09-04-1900 GRIFFITHS Minnie 18-11-1894 GRIFFITHS John Barber Mason Redruth Private G 1207
20-01-1902 GRIFFITHS Minnie 15-11-1894 GRIFFITHS John Barber Mason Redruth Private G 1316
08-06-1909 GRIFFITHS Muriel Irene 02-07-1903 GRIFFITHS Leonard John Mason Redruth None G 1601
15-07-1912 GRIFFITHS Stella Mary 11-09-1905 GRIFFITHS L. John Mason Redruth None G 1700
31-10-1901 GRIFFITHS Vera 22-10-1896 GRIFFITHS John Barber Mason Redruth None G 1294
08-08-1904 GROSSER Eileen May 13-02-1899 GROSSER Charles Albert Wm Mounted Constable Kooringa None G 1429
21-01-1889 GROW Alice 26-09-1881 GROW Louis Trolley Owner Bridge St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 510
17-01-1878 GROW Elizabeth 04-06-1873 GROW Louis Carrier Bridge St East None G 45
23-01-1893 GUBBINS Fanny Eliz R. 07-07-1880 GUBBINS James Greengrocer Thames St. Kooringa Private School G 668
22-01-1894 GUBBINS Florence Louisa A. 28-07-1882 GUBBINS Eliz'th Widow Bridge St. Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 781
01-06-1897 GUBBINS Louisa 09-04-1884 GUBBINS Elizabeth Domestic Kooringa Broken HIll. N.S.W. G 1026
19-01-1891 GULLY Agnes 04-11-1880 GULLEY Jas Railway Labourer Hampton Burra Infantss G 599
20-01-1897 GULLY Ethel May 18-09-1890 GULLY James Labourer Aberdeen None G 1002
03-06-1895 GULLY Lucy 20-06-1886 GULLY James Labourer Aberdeen None G 905
09-06-1898 GULLY Martha 14-06-1892 GULLY James Labourer Aberdeen None G 1092
22-01-1900 HAGG Alberta 25-07-1893 HAGG Albert Saddler Kooringa None G 1192
30-03-1908 HAGGER Isobel Rose 25-04-1897 HAGGER George J. Draper Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W G 1567
21-01-1901 HAGGER Rita Jean 16-02-1895 HENDERSON William Machinist Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1236
25-01-1910 HALES Hilda Frances Mary 03-08-1900 HALES Robert Labourer Aberdeen Penola G 1612
08-10-1900 HALFORD Ada Theresa Holland 09-10-1893 HALFORD Wm Henry Grazier Kooringa None G 1222
14-04-1896 HALFORD Catherine Mary 11-08-1888 HALFORD William Henry Grazier Redruth None G 960
08-10-1900 HALFORD Catherine Mary 11-08-1888 HALFORD Wm Henry Grazier Kooringa Burra G 1221
21-01-1901 HALFORD Ella Sarah 13-04-1896 HALFORD Wm Henry Grazier Redruth None G 1235
30-04-1901 HALFORD Ella Sarah 13-04-1896 HALFORD Wm Henry Grazier Kooringa None G 1263
08-10-1900 HALFORD Ethel Elizabeth 01-02-1891 HALFORD Wm Henry Grazier Kooringa None G 1223
13-08-1894 HALL Ethel Maud 17-08-1889 HALL Thomas Cabdriver Kingston St None G 851
21-01-1884 HALLETT Alice 02-02-1876 HALLETT Alfred Clerk Aberdeen Burra Infants G 181
07-06-1886 HALLETT Alice 02-02-1876 MOTLEY Arthur Gentleman Aberdeen Miss Mackie's. Semaphore G 396
22-01-1883 HALLS Elizabeth Jane 11-02-1873 HALLS Elizabeth Dressmaker Paxton Square The Sisters G 134
24-01-1894 HALLS Florence 27-06-1887 HALLS Thos P. Cabdriver Paxton Square Burra Infantss G 809
30-04-1883 HAMMER Bessie 22-02-1876 ROGERS Mrs Widow Hampton Miss Goss's G 150
17-08-1896 HAMMER Rosalie 25-04-1888 GROW Louis Railway Carrier Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 968
17-10-1898 HAMMER Rosalie P. 25-04-1888 HAMMER John T. Hotel Keeper (late) Kooringa Gawler G 1112
03-04-1894 HAMMER Rosalie Phoebe 23-04-1888 HAMMER John V. Miner Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 828
12-07-1897 HAMMER Rosalie Phoebe 25-04-1888 HAMMER John Vivian Hotelkeeper (Late) Kooringa Currie St G 1034
03-02-1896 HARDY Annie 09-01-1891 HARDY Wm Harrison Journalist Kooringa None G 945
26-04-1911 HARDY Daphne May 22-04-1904 HARDY William H. Journalist Kooringa None G 1655
21-01-1889 HARDY Ellen 29-04-1880 HARDY W.H. Labourer Thames St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 505
18-01-1892 HARDY Esther 24-12-1883 HARDY W.H. Agent Thames St. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 633
18-08-1908 HARDY Georgina Beatrice 03-08-1901 HARDY William Harrison Journalist Kooringa None G 1579
20-01-1902 HARDY Henrietta 25-02-1895 HARDY William Harrison Blacksmith Kooringa None G 1308
19-01-1885 HARDY Lilian 21-09-1877 HARDY Wm Hy Labourer Thames St Burra Infants G 275
21-01-1907 HARDY Lulu Stella 02-10-1899 HARDY Wm Harrison Journalist Kooringa None G 1521
19-07-1904 HARDY Marrion Javas 19-07-1897 HARDY William Harrison Journalist Kooringa None G 1427
05-03-1894 HARDY Vera 15-06-1888 HARDY Wm H. Agent Kooringa None G 822
28-03-1901 HARDY Vera 15-10-1888 HARDY William H. Agent Kooringa Burra G 1253
11-08-1884 HARPER Christina 29-11-1875 TUCKER James Well Sinker Queen St Terowie Public G 242
17-05-1898 HARRIS Armanda E. 23-10-1892 HARRIS Edwin J. Coachman Kooringa Private G 1088
05-06-1883 HARRIS Beatrice 01-05-1874 HARRIS William Hawker Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 159
19-01-1903 HARRIS Dorothy Alberta 22-04-1897 HARRIS Edwin Grocer's Assistant Kooringa None G 1355
20-01-1902 HARRIS Edith Emily Hamilton 25-05-1896 HARRIS Francis Storekeeper Kooringa None G 1306
11-08-1884 HARRIS Elizabeth Jane 25-01-1877 HARRIS Ambrose Mason Off Commercial St Miss Sleep's G 239
21-05-1907 HARRIS Ella Loveday 11-03-1901 HARRIS William Labourer Kooringa None G 1535
18-01-1886 HARRIS Emily 19-04-1878 HARRIS John Bootmaker Kooringa Burra Infants G 339
30-03-1905 HARRIS Gladys Marion 24-12-1899 HARRIS Thomas Coachbuilder Redruth None G 1459
21-01-1895 HARRIS Gwendoline May 04-12-1889 HARRIS William Miner Kooringa None G 883
29-01-1900 HARRIS Ida Emma 25-03-1894 HARRIS William Miner Kooringa None G 1193
03-05-1898 HARRIS Kathleen C. 29-04-1890 HARRIS Alex Wood Merchant Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 1085
21-01-1884 HARRIS Louisa Maude 01-04-1877 HARRIS Alick Chaff Cutter Paxton Square Burra Infants G 187
25-03-1895 HARRIS Marion Shrub 14-03-1889 HARRIS Francis Storekeeper Kooringa None G 896
01-02-1897 HARRIS Marion Shrub 14-03-1889 HARRIS Francis Storekeeper Kooringa Waterloo G 1007
27-03-1905 HARRIS Mary 12-09-1898 HARRIS Thomas Coachbuilder Redruth None G 1457
28-01-1910 HARRIS Melva 04-01-1905 HARRIS Thomas Coachbuilder Redruth None G 1620
20-01-1913 HARRIS Melva 04-01-1905 HARRIS Thomas Coachbuilder Aberdeen St Joseph's G 1711
21-05-1907 HARRIS Rene Ann 11-03-1901 HARRIS William Labourer Kooringa None G 1536
03-12-1900 HARRIS Sarah Minetta 29-11-1892 HARRIS Alexander. Junior Storekeeper's Assistant Kooringa Private G 1228
19-07-1899 HARRIS Thelma 29-07-1894 HARRIS Edwin Coachman Kooringa None G 1164
19-01-1903 HARRIS Trilby Scott 09-03-1897 HARRIS Alexander Woodmerchant Kooringa None G 1359
10-07-1911 HARRIS Trilby Scott 09-03-1897 HARRIS Alexander Woodmerchant Kooringa Private School G 1659
22-07-1901 HARRISON Alice May 18-12-1895 HARRISON Owen Labourer Aberdeen None G 1275
06-02-1911 HARRISON Dorothy Alice 15-10-1904 HARRISON John Labourer Redruth None G 1651
20-07-1908 HARRISON Elsie May 07-05-1900 HARRISON John Labourer Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W G 1576
21-10-1892 HARRISON Georgina 14-09-1879 HARRISON George Drover Hampton St Kilda. Victoria G 661
18-11-1912 HARRISON Hilda Myrtle Mary 13-06-1907 HARRISON John Labourer Redruth None G 1708
24-10-1892 HARRISON Lansdale 08-02-1883 HARRISON George Drover Hampton St Kilda. Victoria G 662
22-03-1898 HARRISON Ruby Pearl 18-03-1893 HARRISON Owen Labourer Aberdeen None G 1071
21-01-1889 HARRY Alice J. 06-05-1878 HARRY James Blacksmith Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 496
21-01-1889 HARRY Elizabeth L. 10-04-1876 HARRY James Blacksmith Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 495
20-01-1902 HARRY Elsie 18-05-1895 HARRY John Engineer Kooringa None G 1312
01-05-1905 HARRY Hilda Annie 24-12-1899 HARRY John Engineer Kooringa None G 1464
05-10-1885 HARRY Mary 14-12-1872 HARRY Mrs R. Widow Redruth Mount Bryan G 328
23-01-1893 HARRY Mary Leslie 23-06-1881 JAMES Harry Loco Storeman Chapel St. Kooringa North Adelaide G 679
31-05-1909 HARRY Selvia Nellie 25-05-1902 HARRY John Mechanic Kooringa None G 1600
05-02-1894 HARVEY Drewsilla Matilda 29-01-1889 HARVEY John Fruitseller Kangaroo St.Kooringa None G 811
23-01-1888 HARVEY Jessie 01-02-1878 HARVEY Samuel R. Ganger Firewood Creek Copperhouse G 473
11-08-1890 HARVEY Jessie 01-02-1878 HARVEY Samuel Railway Ganger Aberdeen Terowie G 572
04-10-1900 HARVEY Sarah Ann 24-05-1894 HARVEY John Corporation Dayman Kooringa Private G 1219
06-02-1905 HASHARD Effie Maria Louise 04-03-1891 KILLICOAT Louise (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1452
14-05-1883 HASLAM Mabel 05-12-1875 ROACH Mrs James Independent Graham Town None G 152
02-07-1890 HAY Alice 09-06-1880 BOULTON Edwin Labourer Kooringa Clare G 570
17-02-1878 HEAD Elizabeth 28-12-1872 HEAD George Blacksmith Thames St Miss Johnson's G 46
22-01-1900 HEARD Ettie 05-06-1887 NORTH Bessie Priscilla Domestic Kooringa Balaklava G 1179
10-04-1899 HEARD Hilda M. 03-03-1884 NORTH Wm O. Minister Kooringa Balaklava G 1144
27-07-1914 HEATH Coralie 27-04-1906 TURLEY Jeremiah Labourer Aberdeen White Cliffs. N.S.W. G 1785
27-07-1914 HEATH Millie May 09-07-1904 TURLEY Jeremiah Labourer Aberdeen White Cliffs. N.S.W. G 1784
18-01-1886 HEBERLER Amelia 19-02-1878 HEBERLER William Labourer Burra Mines Mrs Press's G 364
17-01-1882 HEBERLER Annie 20-03-1875 HEBERLER William Labourer Redruth None G 119
18-01-1886 HEBERLER Annie 20-03-1875 HEBERLER William Labourer Burra Mines Mrs Press's G 361
17-03-1880 HEBERLER Emma 10-12-1872 HEBERLER William Labourer Redruth None G 89
20-01-1890 HEMMINGS Emily 30-04-1881 MITCHELL Mr Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss G 548
19-01-1885 HENDERSON Mary 20-11-1876 HENDERSON William Wheel-wright Commercial St Burra Infants G 273
18-01-1897 HERBERT Alice 14-12-1891 HERBERT John Quarryman Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa None G 991
02-02-1904 HERBERT Annie 12-12-1898 HERBERT John Labourer Kooringa None G 1417
20-01-1902 HERBERT Bessie Doreen 20-12-1896 HERBERT George Bootmaker Kooringa None G 1305
14-02-1911 HERBERT Bessie Doreen 20-12-1896 HERBERT George Bootmaker Kooringa Burra G 1652
27-06-1898 HERBERT Essel M. 21-06-1893 HERBERT John Labourer Kooringa None G 1094
13-12-1905 HERBERT Nelly May 08-08-1899 HERBERT George Bootmaker Kooringa None G 1480
19-01-1914 HERBERT Phyllis Jean 05-01-1908 HERBERT George Bootmaker Kooringa None G 1757
10-04-1899 HIDDLE Alice M. 03-05-1891 HIDDLE Arthur Draper Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 1141
12-03-1903 HIDDLE Isobel 25-07-1897 HIDDLE Arthur B. Draper Kooringa None G 1380
30-01-1905 HIDDLE Isobel 25-07-1897 HIDDLE Arthur B. Draper Kooringa Private & Re-entry G 1447
02-05-1893 HIGHET Elizabeth 29-06-1885 HIGHET Thos Labourer Kooringa None G 738
10-04-1893 HIGHET Emma 03-08-1887 HIGHET Thos Labourer Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa None G 727
05-02-1889 HIGHET Mary 20-11-1881 HIGHET Thos Labourer Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 519
07-10-1907 HIGHETT Anne Ellen 25-06-1900 HIGHETT Harriett Home Duties Kooringa None G 1548
24-08-1914 HIGHETT Dorothy 20-04-1907 HIGHETT Harriet Domestic Kooringa None G 1788
26-01-1904 HIGHETT Hilda Isabella Matilda 04-05-1896 HIGHETT Thomas Labourer Kooringa None G 1415
24-01-1905 HIGHETT Ida Rosina 20-05-1898 HIGHETT Thomas Henry Labourer Kooringa None G 1445
31-03-1908 HIGHETT Ida Rosina 20-05-1898 HIGHETT Thomas Henry Labourer Kooringa Norwood G 1569
07-09-1899 HIGHETT Louisa 16-09-1890 HIGHETT Thomas Labourer Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 1171
28-09-1896 HIGHETT Louise Jane 16-09-1890 HIGHETT Thomas Labourer Kooringa None G 972
21-01-1907 HILL Alma Irene 16-11-1899 HILL Arthur H. Ry Fireman Redruth Terowie G 1522
10-02-1902 HILL Charlotia Miriam 30-03-1889 HILL Stephen Miner Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1321
16-01-1888 HILL Ethel 02-05-1880 HILL Mrs Widow Kooringa Burra Infants G 463
08-05-1899 HILL Ethel M. 26-08-1890 SCHUTZ (Mrs) Domestic Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1156
24-07-1899 HILL Ethel M. 26-08-1890 SCHUTZ (Mrs) Domestic Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1165
23-01-1896 HILL Ethel Millicent 26-08-1890 HILL Stephen Labourer Kooringa None G 943
30-09-1901 HILL Ethel Millicent 26-08-1890 SCHUTZ Edgar Fitter Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1286
21-01-1907 HILL Evelyn Clair 29-12-1900 HILL Arthur H. Ry Fireman Redruth Terowie G 1523
17-02-1902 HILL Gladys Amy 09-11-1896 HILL Stephen Miner Kooringa None G 1323
03-02-1902 HILL Hazel Catherine 29-12-1891 HILL Stephen Miner Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1320
17-05-1881 HILL Keziah 09-04-1874 HILL Susan Widow Paddock None G 110
20-08-1895 HILL Lottie May 30-03-1889 HILL Stephen Labourer Kooringa None G 913
17-01-1898 HILL Mabel Elizabeth 10-02-1887 HILL George Miner Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1051
24-01-1894 HILL Martha 17-03-1887 HILL Richard Labourer Bridge St East Burra Infantss G 800
16-02-1914 HILL Thyrza Jeanette 29-07-1907 PRICE Elizabeth Matron Redruth Reformatory Le Fevres Peninsula G 1764
19-01-1885 HIRSCHANSEN Louisa 07-05-1877 HIRSCHANSEN Wm Labourer Redruth None G 260
24-05-1915 HIRSCHAUSEN Eva Louisa 20-08-1903 HIRSCHAUSEN Theodore Labourer Redruth Copperhouse G 1815
04-09-1912 HIRSCHAUSEN Florence A.M. 04-09-1905 HIRSCHAUSEN August Labourer Kooringa None G 1701
24-05-1915 HIRSCHAUSEN Millicent Carrie 10-07-1906 HIRSCHAUSEN Theodore Labourer Redruth Copperhouse G 1816
28-01-1884 HOARE Ellen 12-06-1876 HOARE Thomas Blacksmith Bridge Tce The Sisters G 202
06-05-1898 HOARE Florence 07-01-1893 HOARE Michael Blacksmith Kooringa None G 1086
26-02-1883 HOARE Mary 23-05-1869 HOARE Thomas Blacksmith Bridge St The Sisters G 142
26-01-1898 HOARE Mary Ann 26-08-1887 HOARE Michael Shoeing Smith Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1058
17-11-1902 HOBBY Doris Kathleen 13-05-1897 HOBBY Ellen Washer-woman Kooringa None G 1344
17-04-1899 HOBBY Ellen G. 26-08-1893 HOBBY Ellen Domestic Kooringa None G 1151
29-01-1907 HOBBY Ellen Gertrude 26-08-1893 HOBBY Alfred Ernest Horse Trainer Kooringa Re-entry G 1528
03-04-1900 HOBBY Thirza Selina 22-03-1895 HOBBY Alfred Ernest Albert Horse Trainer Kooringa None G 1206
18-01-1886 HOLDER Ethel Roby 05-10-1878 HOLDER F.W. News Proprietor MP Kangaroo St Burra Infants G 337
17-01-1887 HOLDER Rhoda 07-04-1880 HOLDER F.W. Printer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 428
05-07-1897 HOPGOOD Olive Iris 22-09-1890 PEDERSON Martin Bootmaker Kooringa None G 1033
04-09-1911 HOPKINS Millicent Ivy 28-08-1904 HOPKINS Alice Domestic Kooringa None G 1667
03-02-1896 HOPKINS Myrtle Louisa 12-12-1884 HOPKINS Francis Miner Thames St. Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 947
06-06-1892 HORNHARDT Beatrice 02-08-1878 HORNHARDT F. Miner Welsh Place. Kooringa Teetulpa G 651
23-01-1893 HORNHARDT Beatrice 02-08-1878 HORNHARDT Fred Mining Capt Welsh Place. Kooringa Burra Private G 674
25-04-1898 HORNHARDT Ethel 20-11-1891 HORNHARDT Frederic Miner Kooringa None G 1080
08-05-1893 HORNHARDT Mabel 30-04-1885 HORNHARDT Mrs F. Domestic Kooringa Burra Junior G 743
01-12-1890 HOSKING Ada 11-02-1877 HOSKING William Foreman Porter Aberdeen Terowie G 577
01-12-1890 HOSKING Elizabeth 11-06-1878 HOSKING William Foreman Porter Aberdeen Terowie G 578
01-12-1890 HOSKING Mary 02-04-1884 HOSKING William Foreman Porter Aberdeen Terowie G 579
17-10-1882 HOWES Ada 19-07-1875 HOWES Henry Miner Paddock Miss Goss's G 127
19-01-1885 HOWES Mabel 21-08-1877 HOWES Henry MIner Paradise Burra Infants G 267
21-01-1889 HOWSE Mabel 21-08-1877 PARKS Mrs Geo Domestic Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 500
11-09-1899 HUDSON Ella PADDOCK Rich'd Publican Redruth None G 1173
11-11-1884 HUMPHREYS Agnes 28-08-1875 HUMPHREYS Jas Hotel-Keeper Kooringa Manoora Public G 253
17-11-1884 HUMPHREYS Edith 26-07-1877 HUMPHREYS Jas Hotel-Keeper Kooringa Manoora Public G 254
11-03-1912 HUMPHRIS Gwendoline M. 08-06-1905 HUMPHRIS Clarence Dairyman Kooringa Woodville G 1692
14-05-1913 HUMPHRIS Gwendoline M. 08-06-1905 HUMPHRIS Clarence Dairyman Kooringa Gladstone G 1734
19-01-1903 HUNT Charlotte 04-11-1892 HUNT Edward Reece Blacksmith Kooringa None G 1353
29-09-1884 HUNT Edith 25-08-1876 PEARCE Joseph Carpenter Paxton Square Mrs Press's G 245
28-11-1910 HUNT Emma Kathleen 28-09-1904 HUNT Edward Reece Blacksmith Kooringa None G 1639
23-02-1903 HUNT Evelyn Mary 14-02-1896 HUNT Edward Reece Blacksmith Kooringa None G 1376
23-04-1899 HUNT Hilda 24-04-1894 HUNT Alfred Saddler Kooringa None G 1153
04-02-1901 HUNT Hilda 24-04-1894 HUNT Alfred Saddler Kooringa Private G 1247
19-01-1903 HUNT Jessie Mary 13-01-1898 HUNT Alfred John Saddler Kooringa None G 1372
15-05-1911 HUNT Jessie Mary 13-01-1898 HUNT Alfred John Saddler Kooringa Lameroo G 1657
13-06-1887 HUNT Louise E. 25-12-1873 HUNT W Carpenter Kooringa Brighton. Victoria G 447
11-05-1885 HUNT Madeline 12-04-1876 BRUCE Henry Carpenter Queen St Norwood G 310
19-04-1887 HUNT Madeline 12-04-1876 HUNT Emma Mother Queen St State School. Melbourne G 443
10-12-1900 HUNT Margaret 21-03-1891 HUNT Margaret G. not recorded Kooringa Jamestown G 1231
19-01-1903 HUNT Margaret Gertrude 21-03-1891 HUNT Edward Reece Blacksmith Kooringa None G 1352
26-01-1898 HUNT May Elizabeth 18-04-1892 HUNT Alf John Saddler Kooringa None G 1059
08-11-1886 HUNTER Margaret 20-07-1873 HUNTER Janet Confectioner Kooringa Wehrstedt's, Gawler G 411
31-01-1905 HUTSON Cherry Morrison 24-07-1897 HUTSON Arthur Wm Labourer Kooringa None G 1449
03-03-1884 HYATT Harriett Florence 03-10-1876 HYATT Thomas Labourer Mitchell's Flat Mount Bryan G 212
04-11-1912 INGLEBY Ruperta Beatrice 15-01-1902 INGLEBY Bertha Domestic Kooringa Christchurch N.A. G 1706
06-10-1890 INGLIS Annie 09-07-1878 MURRIE P. Journalist Chapel St. Kooringa Clover Hill G 573
06-07-1914 IRLAM Annie May 12-05-1907 IRLAM William Miner Husmelts ? None G 1781
27-06-1904 ISAACS Myrtle Florence 04-12-1894 ISAACS James Henry Miner Redruth Goodwood G 1426
12-03-1908 ISAACS Myrtle Florence 04-12-1893 ISAACS James Henry Miner Redruth Moonta G 1566
03-09-1895 ISAM Lily 17-01-1887 ISAM Eli Labourer Kooringa Miss Josling's G 920
26-04-1898 ISAM Lily 17-01-1887 OWERS William Miner Kooringa Baldina G 1084
26-01-1897 ISAM Lily May 17-01-1887 OWERS James Labourer Kooringa Burra G 1001
03-09-1895 ISAM Minetta 11-03-1883 ISAM Eli Labourer Kooringa Miss Josling's G 918
03-09-1895 ISAM Myrtle 22-02-1889 ISAM Eli Labourer Kooringa Miss Josling's G 919
18-01-1904 ISAM Myrtle Rosetta 22-02-1889 ISAM Eli Labourer Aberdeen Re-entry G 1403
28-01-1902 ISAM Myrtle Rozetta 22-02-1889 ISAM Eli Labourer Aberdeen Burra G 1317
28-01-1902 ISAM Ritta Alice 28-06-1891 ISAM Eli Labourer Aberdeen None G 1318
06-02-1888 JACKA Lily 06-05-1878 JACKA  William J. Brewer Kooringa Melrose G 479
17-07-1881 JACKA Mary 04-07-1874 JACKA Harriet Boarding House Keeper Paxton Square The Sisters G 116
08-03-1886 JACKA Mary 04-07-1874 FISHER Harriet Mother Paxton Square Burra G 378
04-07-1887 JACKA Mary 04-07-1874 FISHER Harriet Mother Kooringa Burra G 449
27-08-1888 JACKA Maude 01--3-1880 JACKA Wm J. Brewer Kooringa Hammond G 491
10-04-1899 JAMES Emma 15-04-1883 NORTH Wm O. Minister Kooringa Balaklava G 1145
23-01-1893 JAMES Ethel 17-09-1886 JAMES Louisa J. Widow Kooringa Burra Juniors G 699
10-04-1893 JAMES Lilian Coles 07-04-1888 JAMES Louisa J. Domestic Kooringa None G 730
03-12-1897 JEMISON Dorothy Walton 03-12-1892 JEMISON J.R. Mounted Constable Kooringa Clare G 1049
10-05-1897 JEMISON Stella Reid 29-01-1891 JEMISON J.R. Mounted Constable Kooringa Clare G 1024
17-01-1881 JENKIN Caroline 14-12-1874 JENKIN Thomas Labourer Queen St Miss Josling's G 101
18-01-1886 JENKIN Caroline 12-12-1874 JENKIN Thomas Labourer Queen St Miss Josling's G 360
17-02-1878 JENKIN Mary 19-08-1872 JENKIN Thomas Labourer Queen St Kooringa Public G 50
18-01-1886 JENKIN Mary 18-08-1872 JENKIN Thomas Labourer Queen St Miss Josling's G 359
18-01-1915 JENNISON Adah Eileen 23-02-1909 JENNISON James C. Methodist Minister Aberdeen None G 1800
21-04-1914 JENNISON Adi Bertha Louisa 03-09-1900 JENNISON James C. Methodist Minister Jesse St. Aberdeen Victoria G 1769
21-04-1914 JENNISON Eva Dorothy 30-06-1902 JENNISON James C. Methodist Minister Jesse St. Aberdeen Victoria G 1771
21-04-1914 JENNISON Ruve Myrene 25-02-1905 JENNISON James C. Methodist Minister Jesse St. Aberdeen Victoria G 1773
21-04-1914 JENNISON Viti Re 17-10-1903 JENNISON James C. Methodist Minister Jesse St. Aberdeen Victoria G 1772
02-02-1885 JOHANSON Mary Anne 25-12-1877 JOHANSON Mogens Labourer Cemetery Flat Hamilton Public G 290
05-08-1903 JOHNSON Doris Martha 27-07-1896 JOHNSON Martha (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Clare G 1393
24-01-1911 JOHNSON Dorothea Mavis 11-05-1902 JOHNSON John T.F. Teacher Kooringa Balaklava G 1648
24-01-1893 JONES Belinda 31-01-1884 JONES John Draper's Assistant Near Cemetery Private G 683
24-01-1893 JONES Clayton 06-06-1886 JONES John Draper's Assistant Kooringa Private G 684
21-01-1889 JONES Ellen 30-06-1881 JONES David Painter Bridge St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 511
16-05-1892 JONES Ellen 30-06-1881 JONES David Painter Lower Thames St Miss Josling's G 649
30-01-1898 JONES Emily 23-12-1892 JONES David Painter Kooringa None G 1060
29-10-1894 JONES Evelyn May 07-05-1886 JONES Eliz Ann Domestic Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 871
10-04-1899 JONES Florence 10-02-1892 JONES David Labourer Redruth Copperhouse G 1143
27-01-1896 JONES Lois Gwendoline 06-02-1890 JONES David Painter Kooringa None G 944
28-08-1911 JORDAN Eileen Mary 10-07-1904 JORDAN Mary Domestic Kooringa None G 1666
21-01-1889 JORDAN Gertrude 29-01-1882 JORDAN John Watchmaker Commercial St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 516
09-09-1901 JORDAN Hilda May 19-05-1896 JORDAN Edgar W. Storekeeper Kooringa None G 1285
03-04-1905 JORDAN Jean Florence Eugene 04-04-1898 JORDAN Wm Edgar Storekeeper Kooringa None G 1460
29-08-1910 JORDAN Jean Florence Eugene 04-04-1898 JORDAN Mary Home Duties Kooringa North Adelaide G 1634
18-01-1892 JORDAN Ruby 28-02-1885 JORDAN John D. Watchmaker Commercial St Burra Infantss G 621
05-09-1894 JORDON Annie Pearce 22-08-1889 JORDON John Dawson Watchmaker Commercial St None G 854
14-09-1891 KAEHNE Clara 06-09-1882 KAEHNE Ferdinand Wheelwright Aberdeen Riverton G 615
20-04-1891 KAEHNE Pauline 12-06-1880 KAEHNE Ferdinand Wheelwright Aberdeen Riverton Church School G 609
16-09-1912 KELLAWAY Daphne 05-09-1904 KELLAWAY John Labourer Kooringa Observation G 1702
21-05-1900 KELLAWAY Idonea O.Minnie 22-10-1890 KELLAWAY Joseph Bootmaker Kooringa Terowie G 1213
23-01-1906 KELLAWAY Idonea Olive M. 22-10-1890 KELLAWAY Joseph Bootmaker Kooringa Re-entry G 1496
15-05-1900 KELLAWAY Marie Esmerelda 17-06-1892 KELLAWAY Joseph Bootmaker Kooringa Terowie G 1212
28-02-1905 KELLAWAY Zeta Doreen 15-02-1900 KELLAWAY Joseph Agent Fed. boot company Kooringa None G 1455
08-02-1915 KELLOCK Doreen Bernice 14-08-1909 KELLOCK Hercules Sheepfarmer Quarry St. Kooringa None G 1812
18-11-1912 KELLOCK Sheila Winifred 09-07-1906 KELLOCK Hercules Wm Grazier Kooringa None G 1707
23-01-1893 KELLY Ada Myrtie Jane 15-03-1880 KELLY John Railway Porter Cooper St. Aberdeen Private School G 666
14-07-1884 KELLY Ellen 21-01-1872 KELLY James G. Farmer Roachtown Mount Bryan Provisional G 232
06-02-1893 KELLY Elsie Pearl 26-03-1884 KELLY John Railway Porter New Aberdeen Private G 688
22-01-1894 KELLY Ruby May 19-05-1887 KELLY John Porter Aberdeen Miss Yeoman's G 785
08-06-1897 KEMBLE Bertha Adeline 14-05-1892 KEMBLE David Labourer Kooringa None G 1028
23-01-1893 KEMBLE Emily Elizabeth 18-04-1885 KEMBLE David Labourer Paxton Square Burra Juniors G 701
01-02-1897 KEMBLE Emily Elizabeth 17-04-1884 KEMBLE David Labourer Paxton Square. Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1003
04-07-1910 KEMBLE Freda May 26-07-1903 KEMBLE David Labourer Kooringa None G 1632
19-02-1912 KEMBLE Gwendoline Doris 26-08-1906 KEMBLE David Labourer Kooringa None G 1690
23-06-1885 KEMBLE Jane 20-02-1874 BULLEN William Blacksmith Paddock None G 318
12-10-1885 KEMBLE Louisa Ann 16-02-1876 KEMBLE George Teamster Paxton Square None G 329
09-02-1892 KEMBLE May 16-04-1882 KEMBLE D. Labourer Paxton Square. Kooringa Thistlebeds G 643
19-01-1914 KEMBLE Sylvia Clarissa 24-07-1908 KEMBLE Frederick Blacksmith East St. Kooringa None G 1755
23-07-1894 KEMP Ethel Abbey 05-07-1881 KEMP Edwin James Minister Kooringa Wirrabara G 835
23-04-1894 KEMP Florence Lilian 12-05-1883 KEMP Edwin James Minister Kooringa Wirrabara G 834
07-02-1893 KENNEDY Elizabeth Isabel 05-12-1885 KENNEDY J.A. Head Teacher Kooringa Wallaroo Mines G 690
09-08-1894 KENNEDY Jean Marjorie 05-12-1887 KENNEDY Joseph Arthur Teacher Kangaroo St. Kooringa None G 849
03-10-1894 KENNEDY Lucy Isabel 11-10-1880 KENNEDY W.J. (Mrs) Widow Kilkenny Kilkenny G 862
21-08-1905 KENNEWELL Ethel Alma F. 26-06-1894 KENNEWELL Mary Home Duties Kooringa Tothills Belt G 1471
28-08-1905 KENNEWELL Henrietta Eliza M. 23-02-1893 KENNEWELL Mary Home Duties Kooringa Tothills Belt G 1472
09-02-1914 KENYON Edith Muriel 06-02-1909 KENYON Thomas Instructor C.M. Forces Kooringa None G 1763
16-01-1888 KER Gertrude M. 28-11-1879 KER G.J. Agent Redruth Burra Infants G 465
19-01-1885 KER May 22-11-1876 KER Geo I. Inspector of Stock Aberdeen Burra Infants G 279
25-01-1910 KEYS Dorothy May 23-02-1903 KEYS Thomas Labourer Aberdeen None G 1614
31-01-1905 KEYS Gladys Marguerite 22-05-1899 KEYS Thomas Labourer Aberdeen None G 1450
20-01-1902 KEYS Irene Myrtle 18-12-1892 KEYS Tom Labourer Aberdeen Private G 1300
20-01-1896 KILLICOAT Constance Helen 16-09-1884 KILLICOAT Philip Lander Sheep Farmer Abberton Park. Redruth Burra High School G 933
23-02-1903 KILLICOAT Edna Langshaw 17-05-1895 KILLICOAT Phillip Lander Sheepfarmer Kooringa None G 1377
12-11-1896 KILLICOAT Frances Madge 04-03-1889 KILLICOAT Philip Lander Sheepfarmer Redruth None G 978
25-05-1886 KILLICOAT Mabel 27-02-1877 KILLICOAT Wm Sheep Farmer Burra Mine Miss Clelams Private G 389
17-01-1887 KILLICOAT Marie 04-10-1878 KILLICOAT William Squatter Burra MIne Burra Infantss G 434
18-01-1897 KILLICOAT Ruby 22-01-1885 KILLICOAT William Sheep Farmer Redruth Burra High School G 993
20-01-1896 KILLICOAT Ruth Olive 10-06-1883 KILLICOAT Philip Lander Sheep Farmer Abberton Park. Redruth Burra High School G 932
17-01-1878 KITCHEN Adelaide 04-06-1871 KITCHEN Thomas Grocer Kangaroo St Clare Public G 26
18-04-1887 KITCHEN Beatrice 27-01-1878 KITCHEN Thomas Store Keeper Kangaroo St Miss Sleep's G 442
14-04-1885 KITCHEN Caroline 30-10-1874 KITCHEN Thomas Store Keeper Kangaroo St Miss Sleep's G 300
19-01-1891 KITCHEN Ethel 02-06-1882 KITCHEN Thos Grocer Commercial St Miss Sleep's G 582
23-01-1893 KITCHEN Ethel 02-06-1882 KITCHEN Thos Grocer Kangaroo St.Kooringa Hardwicke G 682
19-01-1891 KITCHEN Mabel 02-06-1882 KITCHEN Thos Grocer Commercial St Miss Sleep's G 581
23-01-1893 KITCHEN Mabel 02-06-1882 KITCHEN Thos Grocer Kangaroo St. Kooringa Hardwicke Col. G 671
06-08-1883 KITSON Ellen 01-01-1873 KITSON John Bootmaker Kooringa Orroroo Public G 173
08-05-1893 KITSON Gertrude Amelia 21-02-1884 KITSON John H. Bootmaker Paxton Square Burra Junior G 740
22-01-1894 KITSON Lilian Mary 03-08-1881 KITSON John Bootmaker Kooringa Burra G 788
10-05-1909 KLEEMANN Jean Clarice 19-03-1902 KLEEMANN Frank Morris Insurance Agent Kooringa Mt Pleasant G 1595
18-01-1892 KNEVETT Clarissa 25-11-1884 KNEVETT Christina Laundress Bath St. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 622
07-02-1898 KNEVETT Clarissa 25-11-1884 ATTRILL George Labourer Ayers St. Kooringa Re-entered G 1061
10-04-1899 KNEVETT Clarissa 25-11-1884 ATTRILL George Labourer Kooringa Burra G 1142
05-12-1910 KUCHENMEISTER Ivy Dorine 12-08-1901 KUCHENMEISTER Gustav C. Farmer Kooringa Copperhouse G 1642
04-09-1906 KUHN Emily 04-02-1894 KUHN David Labourer Kooringa Wilmington G 1514
04-09-1906 KUHN Margaret Elizabeth 29-09-1898 KUHN David Labourer Kooringa None G 1515
19-04-1886 LAITY Esther 29-10-1877 LAITY Esther Dressmaker Bridge St West Miss Sleep's G 382
19-01-1885 LAITY Esther Jane 29-10-1877 LAITY Esther Dressmaker Bridge St West Burra Infants G 263
05-05-1903 LAKHASIEGH Freena 04-08-1894 LAKHASIEGH. Hawker Aberdeen Currie St G 1387
05-05-1903 LAKHASIEGH Gladys 07-07-1893 LAKHASIEGH. Hawker Aberdeen Currie St G 1386
17-11-1882 LAMBERT Clara 17-03-1875 LAMBERT Henry Teamster Paddock None G 130
18-01-1886 LAMBERT Florence 10-10-1878 LAMBERT George Labourer Paxton Square Burra Infants G 335
17-01-1880 LAMBERT Mary 04-01-1874 LAMBERT Matthew Teamster Paradise None G 83
31-10-1892 LAMMIN Christina 22-11-1878 COX Henry Labourer Hampton Miss Rabbick's G 663
17-03-1880 LAMMIN Ellen 08-06-1875 COX Henry Shepherd Paxton Square None G 93
08-11-1884 LAMMIN Ellen 08-06-1875 COX Henry Shepherd Paxton Square Morgan Public G 252
17-01-1887 LANE Annie 29-10-1879 LANE Philip Saddler Kooringa Burra Infantss G 429
17-01-1878 LANE Edith 25-11-1872 LANE Philip Saddler Kangaroo St Mrs White's G 35
18-01-1886 LANE Edith 19-11-1878 LANE George Labourer Redruth Burra Infants G 342
17-01-1887 LANE Edith 19-11-1878 LANE George Labourer Redruth Burra G 419
19-01-1885 LANE Mary 29-09-1877 LANE Philip Saddler Kangaroo St Burra Infants G 278
29-04-1889 LANE Mary 29-02-1877 LANE Philip Saddler Kangaroo St. Kooringa Moonta G 524
23-01-1893 LANE Muriel 20-03-1885 LANE Philip Saddler Kangaroo St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 694
23-04-1883 LANGSFORD Florence 19-03-1874 LANGSFORD John Farmer Flag Staff Miss Goss's G 148
05-05-1897 LANGTON Laura Maria 14-02-1885 LANGTON James Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1023
18-05-1897 LANGTON Mary Jane 12-04-1883 LANGTON James Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1025
18-01-1892 LASSCOCK Edith 23-11-1883 LASSCOCK Wm Saddler Commercial St Burra Infantss G 627
17-01-1878 LAVOUN Louisa 13-05-1869 LAVOUN Ann Charwoman Kangaroo St Kooringa Public G 2
20-04-1914 LAWN Amy Lillian 23-05-1900 LAWN Henry B. Contractor Welsh Pce. Kooringa Carrieton G 1770
02-06-1885 LAWN Clara 25-11-1874 LAWN Henry Labourer Diprose Creek Robertstown Public G 313
22-11-1897 LAWN Florence May 02-10-1885 LAWN H.B. Station Manager Kooringa Private G 1048
11-04-1905 LAWN Gladys Irene 31-03-1899 LAWN George Carter Kooringa None G 1461
25-07-1905 LAWN Gladys Irene 31-03-1899 LAWN George Carter Kooringa Re-entry & Baldina G 1468
23-01-1906 LAWN Gladys Irene 31-03-1899 LAWN George Carter Kooringa Baldina G 1487
22-11-1897 LAWN Lennox Gladys 18-07-1891 LAWN H.B. Station Manager Kooringa Private G 1046
22-05-1893 LAWN Lily May 30-01-1882 GLASSON E.J. Dam Sinker The Paddock. Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 745
22-11-1897 LAWN Muriel Rita 07-02-1887 LAWN H.B. Station Manager Kooringa Private G 1047
09-05-1899 LEAHY Amy M. 26-06-1885 LEAHY Patrick Engineer Burra Mine Ballarah. Victoria G 1158
16-07-1883 LEAVER Edith Mary 22-01-1874 LEWIS Frederick Labourer Hampton Miss Goss's G 164
08-02-1886 LEAVER Edith Mary 22-01-1874 LEWIS Frederick Labourer Hampton Burra G 375
08-02-1886 LEAVER Sarah Ann 04-04-1872 LEWIS Frederick Labourer Hampton Burra G 374
16-07-1883 LEAVER Sarah Anna 04-04-1872 LEWIS Frederick Labourer Hampton Miss Goss's G 163
25-03-1903 LEHMAN Gertrude Irene 25-03-1898 LEHMAN Alice Charwoman Kooringa None G 1383
20-01-1896 LEHMAN Grace Ethel 15-10-1882 LEHMAN Joseph Labourer Kooringa Burra G 931
20-05-1901 LEHMANN Dorothy Florence G. 03-01-1896 not recorded not recorded not recorded not recorded G 1266
21-01-1895 LEHMANN Ellen Nora 23-09-1886 LEHMANN Joseph J. Labourer Kooringa None G 881
20-05-1889 LEHMANN Florence 06-09-1877 LEHMANN Joseph Labourer Paxton Square Sisters G 527
25-11-1902 LEHMANN Florence 03-01-1896 LEHMANN Alice Charwoman Kooringa None G 1347
20-01-1890 LEHMANN Gertrude 14-09-1880 LEHMANN Jos Labourer Kingston St. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 547
19-01-1891 LEHMANN Grace 15-10-1882 LEHMANN Jas Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 593
21-01-1884 LEIGHTON Gertrude 28-12-1872 LEIGHTON William Engine Driver Aberdeen Miss Josling's G 193
21-01-1884 LEIGHTON Kerry 07-07-1870 LEIGHTON William Engine Driver Aberdeen Miss Josling's G 192
17-09-1878 LEM LOEY Alice 03-02-1872 LEM LOEY Amelia Washer Woman Paddock Miss Josling's G 60
19-01-1885 LEWIS Annie 04-01-1878 LEWIS Ann General Work Hampton Burra Infants G 276
25-02-1890 LEWIS Annie 04-01-1878 LEWIS Ann Domestic Servant Hampton Thistlebeds G 556
23-03-1915 LEY Vera Merle 18-08-1907 LEY George Tozer John Farmer Kooringa Kapunda G 1814
07-07-1893 LIHOU (Lizzie) Elizabeth 16-10-1885 LIHOU H.T. Labourer Welsh Place None G 754
27-11-1911 LIHOU Agnes Isabel Martha 28-01-1906 LIHOU Thomas Henry Labourer Kooringa None G 1672
03-09-1895 LIHOU Alice Rachel 26-08-1890 LIHOU Mary Ann Domestic Kingston St None G 917
23-02-1891 LIHOU Edith 18-08-1881 LIHOU H.W. Labourer East St. Kooringa Miss Josling's G 603
19-01-1891 LIHOU Elsie 28-04-1883 LIHOU H.T. Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 585
18-01-1892 LIHOU Ethel 08-10-1884 LIHOU H.W. Labourer East St. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 629
25-02-1884 LIHOU Jean 22-10-1875 LIHOU Henry Labourer Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Mrs Press's G 208
28-08-1899 LIHOU Laura 19-04-1890 LIHOU Henry T. Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1168
10-08-1896 LIHOU Laura Louisa 19-04-1890 LIHOU Henry Thos Labourer Kooringa None G 966
22-01-1891 LINES Alice 25-06-1883 LINES Thos Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 601
25-07-1893 LINES Ethel May 25-07-1888 LINES Thomas Labourer Ayers St. Kooringa None G 768
19-01-1885 LINES Louisa 18-11-1877 LINES Thomas Teamster Cemetery Flat Burra Infants G 280
20-01-1890 LINES Maud 04-09-1882 HIGHET Thos Labourer Mitchell's Flat Burra Infantss G 542
08-03-1898 LINES Minnie 05-03-1893 LINES Eliza Jane Domestic Kooringa None G 1066
30-09-1901 LINES Minnie Olive 07-03-1893 LINES Thomas Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1287
20-01-1896 LINES Rosina Isabel 07-08-1890 LINES Eliza Jane Domestic Kooringa None G 940
23-07-1901 LINES Rosina Isabella 07-08-1890 MOORE Wm Ezra Labourer Kooringa Broken HIll. N.S.W. G 1276
20-01-1902 LINES Rosina Isabella 07-08-1890 LINES Thomas Labourer Kooringa Baldina G 1315
20-01-1913 LITCHFIELD Jean Rainsbury 25-06-1901 LITCHFIELD Archibald R. Station Master Burra Railway Station Balaklava G 1723
20-01-1913 LITCHFIELD Marjorie Rainsbury 16-10-1899 LITCHFIELD Archibald R. Station Master Burra Railway Station Balaklava G 1722
05-09-1898 LOCKETT Fanny 12-11-1886 LOCKETT John Labourer Redruth Port Broughton G 1104
23-01-1893 LOCKETT Frances 22-11-1885 LOCKET John Labourer Aberdeen Burra Juniors G 704
12-07-1897 LOCKETT Frances Eliza 22-11-1886 LOCKETT John Labourer Redruth Burra G 1035
20-01-1902 LOCKETT Rachael Christina 05-10-1896 LOCKETT John Labourer Aberdeen Private G 1309
03-12-1897 LOCKETT Rose Irene 03-12-1892 LOCKETT John Labourer Millerton None G 1050
31-03-1884 LOCKYER Harriett Rebecca 24-06-1871 LOCKYER E.C. Brewer Kooringa Mr Mathews G 216
12-02-1901 LORD Alice 04-11-1889 LORD Annie None Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1250
25-09-1911 LORD Amy Irene 01-08-1904 LORD William Labourer Kooringa None G 1668
29-03-1886 LORD Ethel 13-10-1876 LORD William Miner Ayres St Mrs Press's G 380
12-02-1901 LORD Mabel 28-07-1893 LORD Annie None Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1249
22-01-1894 LOTT (Hettie) Henrietta 21-05-1888 LOTT Adolph Brewer Kooringa None G 784
21-07-1902 LOTT Amelia Millicent Alvina 01-03-1897 LOTT Carl Adolph Carpenter Kooringa None G 1334
20-01-1896 LOTT Clara Amanda 14-09-1889 LOTT C. Adolph Tea Hawker Kooringa None G 939
10-03-1902 LOTT Clara Amanda 14-09-1889 LOTT Adolph Carpenter Kooringa Melbourne. Victoria G 1325
29-01-1883 LOTT Edith 14-07-1873 SYMONS Caroline Independent Bridge St East Norwood Public G 140
21-01-1901 LOTT Henrietta 21-05-1888 LOTT Adolph Carpenter Kooringa Burra G 1238
27-10-1884 LOW Lily 15-07-1871 LOW John Labourer Lower Thames St Mount Bryan Public G 251
01-10-1894 LOWE Cora Agnes 09-03-1886 LOWE Carl Baker Redruth Miss Both's G 856
18-04-1898 LOWE Cora Agnes 09-06-1888 LOWE Carl Baker Redruth Re-entered G 1078
02-06-1884 LOYSON Annie 20-04-1874 LOYSON Joseph Mason Redruth Hallett Public G 230
17-02-1882 LUCK Alice 13-10-1874 LUCK August Butcher Thamas St Miss Josling's G 120
13-02-1888 LUCK Alice 13-10-1874 LUCK August Butcher Kooringa Whyte Yarcowie G 480
20-01-1913 MacGOWAN Alice Mabel 03-01-1905 MacGOWAN James Contractor Hampton Private School G 1712
20-01-1902 MacGOWAN Emily Amelia 07-09-1894 MacGOWAN James Chaff-cutter Hampton None G 1310
11-02-1907 MacGOWAN Laurel Margaret 01-03-1900 MacGOWAN James Labourer Hampton None G 1530
30-03-1908 MacGOWAN Nelly Agnes 12-10-1901 MacGOWAN James Labourer Hampton None G 1568
08-10-1894 MACK Ada Jeanie 12-08-1889 MACK Robert Policeman Redruth Miss Yeoman's G 867
12-03-1895 MACK Ada Jenine 05-06-1887 MACK Robert Mounted Constable Redruth Miss Both's G 895
20-02-1893 MANHIRE Ethel 22-09-1880 NASH Mrs (Sister) Domestic Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 692
20-01-1913 MANN Annie Ethel Vivian 11-12-1905 MANN James Labourer Paxton Sq. Kooringa None G 1720
10-08-1914 MANN Annie Ethel Vivian 11-12-1905 MANN James Labourer Kooringa Petersburg G 1786
22-01-1900 MARCH Mabel May 08-05-1894 MARCH William H. Labourer Kooringa None G 1189
04-06-1907 MARCH Mabel May 08-05-1894 MARCH William Henry Mail Driver Kooringa St Joseph's G 1537
31-05-1915 MARCH Muriel 10-01-1905 MARCH William H. Labourer East St. Kooringa St Joseph's G 1817
23-10-1899 MATHERS Charlotte L. 24-11-1891 MATHERS Robert H. Miner Kooringa New South Wales G 1175
07-02-1900 MAY Mabel 04-11-1886 MAY Matthew Engineer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1194
28-07-1884 MAYGER Amelia 13-05-1877 MAYGER George Green-grocer Market Square The Sisters G 237
21-07-1884 MAYGER Ellen 19-11-1873 MAYGER George Green-grocer Market Square The Sisters G 236
17-07-1879 MAYO Eva 24-12-1874 MAYO William Labourer Paxton Square None G 73
24-02-1885 MAYO Eva 24-12-1874 MAYO William Labourer Paxton Square Burra G 295
17-01-1898 McALONEY Annie 10-09-1888 McALONEY Robert S. School Master Kooringa Laura G 1052
01-08-1898 McALONEY Minnie 01-09-1884 McALONEY Robert Teacher Kooringa Laura G 1103
18-01-1888 McBRIDE Alice 07-12-1877 McBRIDE J.M. Sheep Farmer Queen St. Kooringa Mrs McLaquin's G 472
28-03-1892 McBRIDE Alice 07-12-1877 McBRIDE Robt J. Sheep Farmer Queen St. Kooringa Hardwicke College G 645
22-01-1912 McBRIDE Cora Elizabeth 28-09-1902 McBRIDE Thomas Grazier Redcliffe St None G 1682
19-04-1909 McBRIDE Doreen Mona 11-09-1896 McBRIDE Albert James Sheepfarmer Kooringa Private Tuition G 1591
25-07-1911 McBRIDE Doreen Mona 11-09-1896 McBRIDE Albert Squatter Kooringa Private School G 1661
05-12-1900 McBRIDE Dorothy 17-11-1893 McBRIDE Thomas Squatter Kooringa Private G 1229
19-01-1903 McBRIDE Dorothy 17-11-1893 McBRIDE Thomas Sheepfarmer Kooringa Re-entry G 1362
05-02-1906 McBRIDE Dorothy 17-11-1893 McBRIDE Thomas Sheepfarmer Kooringa Florieton G 1493
19-04-1909 McBRIDE Eileen Mary 11-09-1896 McBRIDE Albert James Sheepfarmer Kooringa Private Tuition G 1590
25-07-1911 McBRIDE Eileen May 11-09-1896 McBRIDE Albert Squatter Kooringa Private School G 1662
27-10-1896 McBRIDE Elsie Isabel 13-07-1886 McBRIDE Rob't Stockholder Redruth Burra High School G 976
28-01-1901 McBRIDE Elsie Isabel 13-07-1886 McBRIDE Robert Stock Holder Redruth Burra G 1242
19-04-1909 McBRIDE Ina Patricia 29-11-1900 McBRIDE Albert James Sheepfarmer Kooringa Private Tuition G 1592
25-07-1911 McBRIDE Ina Patricia 29-11-1900 McBRIDE Albert Squatter Kooringa Private School G 1663
22-10-1884 McBRIDE Jane 07-06-1873 McBRIDE J.M. Squatter Queen St Miss Stanton's G 249
04-02-1901 McBRIDE Kathleen 05-02-1895 McBRIDE Albert James Grazier Burra Private G 1244
26-08-1901 McBRIDE Kathleen 05-02-1895 McBRIDE Albert James Grazier Burra Burra G 1283
25-07-1911 McBRIDE Kathleen Edith 05-02-1895 McBRIDE Albert Squatter Kooringa Private School G 1660
18-01-1897 McBRIDE May Bessie Hughes 01-04-1887 McBRIDE Wm James Stockholder Kooringa Burra High School G 981
19-09-1904 McBRIDE Melva 15-12-1891 McBRIDE William Sheep Farmer Redruth Re-entry G 1432
05-07-1898 McBRIDE Melva J. 15-12-1891 McBRIDE Robert Stockholder Redruth None G 1097
22-01-1912 McBRIDE Sylvia Rose 03-01-1904 McBRIDE Thomas Grazier Redcliffe St None G 1683
27-06-1898 McBRIDE Vera 15-03-1891 McBRIDE William Grazier Smelting Works None G 1095
19-01-1891 McCALLUM Jessie 06-05-1883 McCULLUM Hugh Wheelwright Welsh Place. Kooringa Kapunda G 583
24-01-1894 McCALLUM Mary 04-01-1886 McCALLUM Hry Wheelwright Welsh Place.Kooringa Burra Infantss G 796
13-03-1899 McCALLUM Mary 24-01-1886 McCALLUM Jane Domestic Kooringa World's End G 1135
05-02-1894 McCLUSKY John 10-09-1881 McCLUSKY John Publican Kooringa St Joseph's G 812
29-01-1884 McDONALD Agnes 09-12-1876 McDONALD Robert Gaoler Redruth Miss Goss's G 204
13-07-1886 McDONALD Agnes 09-12-1876 McDONALD Robert Gaolkeeper Redruth Mrs McLagan's K'gtn G 400
17-01-1878 McEWAN Kate 17-06-1872 McEWAN Charles Labourer Paxton Square Kooringa Public G 8
17-01-1878 McEWAN Sophia 02-04-1870 McEWAN Charles Labourer Paxton Square Kooringa Public G 7
23-02-1885 McEWAN Sophia 02-04-1870 McEWAN Chas Labourer Paxton Square Burra G 294
18-01-1886 McEWIN Florence 27-12-1878 McEWIN Chas Labourer Paxton Square Burra Infants G 349
22-01-1900 McGOWAN Annebell May 02-04-1892 McGOWAN James Storeman Hampton Miss Bentley's G 1181
04-11-1901 McGOWAN Cora Montgomery 06-10-1896 MacGOWAN James Chaff-cutter Hampton None G 1295
11-04-1893 McKAY Elizabeth May 07-01-1886 McKAY J. Postmaster Thackaringa Thackaringa G 731
11-09-1905 McKEEN Nellie Alice 15-05-1895 OWERS Mary Ann (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth Cockburn G 1474
12-10-1886 McKINI Emma 27-03-1877 McKINI William Labourer Taylor St. Aberdeen Parkside G 408
12-10-1886 McKINI Selina 25-10-1875 McKINI William Labourer Taylor St. Aberdeen Parkside G 407
20-01-1890 McLAREN Ailsa 21-11-1881 McLAREN John Business Manager Mine Store. Grahamtown Burra Infantss G 543
09-03-1891 McLAREN Ailsa 21-11-1881 McLAREN John Business Manager Kooringa Kapunda G 606
11-04-1892 McLAREN Ailsa 21-11-1881 McLAREN John Stock Agent Kooringa Kapunda G 646
06-05-1907 McLAREN Jean Isabel 07-05-1900 McLAREN John Accountant Kooringa None G 1533
13-04-1896 McLAREN Marjory Edna 22-05-1889 McLAREN John Stock Agent Kooringa None G 954
09-03-1891 McLAREN May 01-05-1883 McLAREN John Business Manager Kooringa Kapunda G 607
11-04-1892 McLAREN May 01-05-1883 McLAREN John Stock Agent Kooringa Kapunda G 647
24-01-1894 McLAREN Nellie 13-01-1886 McLAREN John Stock Agent Kooringa Burra Infantss G 802
11-04-1910 McLEOD Fredericka Irene 06-12-1901 McLEOD Donald George Labourer Kooringa Solomontown G 1627
08-09-1913 McWATERS Gwendoline May 06-02-1906 McWATERS Stewart Farmer Kooringa None G 1748
20-01-1913 MEADE Lois Una 15-10-1902 MEADE John Henry Salvation Army Officer Thames St. Kooringa North Adelaide G 1721
21-01-1895 MEADOWCROFT Eleanor Maude 24-08-1882 MEADOWCROFT Ethel M. Teacher Kooringa Wentworth. N.S.W. G 879
23-10-1894 MICHELL Esther Lizzie 29-09-1884 MICHELL Fanny (Mrs) Laundress Kooringa Mongalata G 869
07-10-1907 MIDDLETON Madeline 08-02-1894 MIDDLETON George John Ry Stationmaster Aberdeen Kadina G 1546
18-05-1908 MIDDLETON Madeline 08-02-1894 MIDDLETON George John Ry Stationmaster Aberdeen Re-entry G 1572
07-10-1907 MIDDLETON Thelma 11-02-1898 MIDDLETON George John Ry Stationmaster Aberdeen Wallaroo G 1547
17-07-1879 MILES Elizabeth 18-03-1870 MILES Henry Mason Ayres St Miss Joslings G 72
21-01-1889 MILES Ethel 24-08-1881 MILES Henry Labourer Ayres St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 513
24-01-1894 MILES May 25-08-1886 MILES Henry Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 795
25-02-1884 MILES Rachel 10-07-1873 MILES William H. Mason Ayres St Miss Josling's G 210
23-08-1897 MILES Zelma Leah Beatrice 11-05-1892 MILES Henry Mason Ayers St. Kooringa None G 1039
21-01-1901 MILES Zelma Leah Beatrice 04-05-1892 MILES Sarah Ann Nurse Kooringa Quorn G 1239
21-05-1901 MILL Frances 24-07-1892 MILL Gabriel Miner Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1267
18-05-1903 MILL Frances 24-07-1892 MILL Gabriel Miner Kooringa Sister's & Re-entry G 1389
30-09-1901 MILL Ida Gertrude 27-04-1894 MILL Elizabeth Ann None Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1288
01-06-1903 MILL Ida Gertrude 27-04-1894 MILL Elizabeth Ann Home Duties Kooringa Re-entry G 1390
18-01-1892 MILLEAR Harriet 06-06-1884 MILLEAR Mich Labourer East St. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 628
18-04-1898 MILLER Adelaide 12-03-1891 MILLER August Blacksmith Kooringa None G 1076
17-01-1887 MILLER Clarissa 22-01-1879 MILLER August W. Wheelwright Thames St Burra Infantss G 436
15-03-1898 MILLER Eugene 26-03-1887 MILLER August Blacksmith Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1068
17-04-1880 MILLER Jessie 31-08-1870 MILLER Edward Gentleman Kingston St Leighton Public G 95
18-10-1887 MILLER Louisa 24-10-1876 CAREY F.J. Chaff Cutter Kooringa Marryatville G 456
17-05-1886 MILLER Louise 24-10-1876 CAREY John Chaff Cutter Thames St Miss Davis G 386
17-05-1886 MILLER Marion 27-06-1878 CAREY John Chaff Cutter Thames St Miss Davis G 387
28-07-1901 MILLS Dora Olive 11-06-1889 MILLS Adelaide Natine Seamstress Kooringa Baldina G 1277
26-06-1894 MILLS Ida 21-06-1885 MILLS Adelaide (Mrs) Domestic Baldina Baldina G 843
16-04-1888 MITCHELL Edith 29-01-1874 MITCHELL George Gaolkeeper Redruth Gladstone G 483
23-01-1893 MITCHELL Esther 07-12-1885 MITCHELL Thomas Labourer Ayres St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 711
25-01-1897 MONTGOMERY Alice Ruth Pearl 31-08-1891 MONTGOMERY Ellen Domestic Helston St. Redruth None G 999
18-02-1889 MONTGOMERY Emily 14-04-1880 MONTGOMERY J.W. Labourer Aberdeen Wilmington G 521
07-05-1890 MONTGOMERY Lily 14-01-1880 JAMES Harry Woodcarter Limestone's Hill.Kooringa Saltia G 565
24-02-1891 MONTGOMERY Lily 14-01-1880 JAMES H. Woodcarter Kooringa Saltia G 604
20-02-1894 MONTGOMERY Maud 07-08-1882 MONTGOMERY James Labourer Redruth Burra G 821
21-01-1895 MONTGOMERY Maud 07-08-1882 MONTGOMERY James Labourer Redruth Burra G 886
19-01-1891 MONTGOMERY Maude 07-08-1882 MONTGOMERY James Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss G 589
16-06-1890 MONTGOMERY Nellie 17-04-1879 MONTGOMERY R. Labourer Taylor St. Aberdeen Sister's G 568
22-01-1894 MONTGOMERY Ruby Florence 28-09-1887 MONTGOMERY Jas Labourer Redruth None G 783
10-02-1896 MOODY Clarissa Gwendoline 15-10-1881 MOODY Elizabeth Clara Domestic Kooringa Port Wakefield G 949
20-01-1896 MOODY Eleanor Crystal 04-01-1889 MOODY Elizabeth Clara Domestic Kooringa None G 935
20-07-1903 MOODY Eleanor Crystal 04-01-1889 GILES Ralph Clerk Local Court Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1392
18-01-1897 MOODY Gertrude Beatrice Stella 24-06-1886 MOODY Elizabeth Clara Domestic Kooringa Miss Munk's. North Adel. G 994
28-01-1890 MOODY Gwendolyn 15-10-1881 BATCHELOR Mrs W.H. Store Keeper Commercial St Grote St G 552
19-01-1891 MOODY Gwendolyn 15-10-1881 MOODY F.W. Miner Kooringa Burra Infantss G 592
06-04-1886 MOODY Mabel 17-04-1878 BATCHELOR W.H. Stationer Commercial St Wallaroo MInes G 381
23-01-1893 MOODY Stella 24-06-1886 MOODY Fred Wm Miner Commercial St Burra Juniors G 709
20-08-1895 MOORE Adeline Elizabeth MOORE Ezra Blacksmith Lower Thames St None G 915
18-01-1886 MOORE Agnes 24-04-1878 MOORE Ezra Carpenter Kooringa Burra Infants G 344
19-01-1891 MOORE Alice 25-08-1883 MOORE Ezra Hawker Kooringa Burra Infantss G 590
05-03-1900 MOORE Angeline Harriet Matilda 16-12-1894 MOORE Edward Labourer Kooringa None G 1200
19-01-1914 MOORE Bessie Edith Doreen 05-04-1907 MOORE Edward A. Labourer Thames St. Kooringa None G 1756
20-01-1913 MOORE Elsie Edna Eileen 02-02-1906 MOORE Albert H. Blacksmith Thames St. Kooringa None G 1717
31-07-1911 MOORE Florence Harriet A. 13-07-1904 MOORE William E. Labourer Kooringa None G 1664
18-01-1909 MOORE Gertrude Gwendoline 31-03-1902 MOORE Edward Anthony Labourer Kooringa None G 1588
19-01-1903 MOORE Gladys Ivy 01-05-1897 MOORE Edward Anthony Watchmaker Kooringa None G 1361
08-09-1884 MOORE Harriett 27-06-1874 MOORE Ezra A. Carpenter Cemetery Flat North Adelaide Model G 244
23-01-1906 MOORE Jeane Maud 08-10-1900 MOORE Edward Labourer Kooringa None G 1485
20-01-1890 MOORE Lavina 05-12-1880 MOORE Ezra Agent Ayers St. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 546
17-05-1879 MOORE Lucy 07-03-1871 KELLY John Gentleman Vineyard Tce Sister's School G 70
18-01-1904 MOORE Mabel Beatrice Maud 13-01-1897 MOORE Albert Henry Labourer Kooringa None G 1413
25-01-1910 MOORE Marjory Muriel Angeline 01-01-1903 MOORE Richard L. Labourer Kooringa None G 1616
21-01-1884 MOORE Mary Anne 12-02-1876 MOORE John Labourer Thames St Burra Infants G 188
29-04-1885 MOORE Mary Anne 12-02-1876 MOORE John Labourer Thames St The Sister's G 308
17-03-1878 MORGAN Eleanor 17-10-1871 MORGAN William Labourer Paddock The Sister's G 53
18-11-1912 MORGAN Elizabeth 12-12-1906 MORGAN Charles Baker Kooringa None G 1709
23-01-1911 MORGAN Emily Alice 01-02-1904 BYLES Eliza Domestic Redruth None G 1644
06-07-1914 MORGAN Lillian Mabel 16-04-1909 MORGAN William Grazier Kooringa None G 1777
19-01-1885 MORGAN Louisa 05-06-1877 MORGAN William Labourer Paxton Square Burra Infants G 265
17-05-1910 MORGAN Mary 13-05-1903 MORGAN Herbert Pastoralist Redruth None G 1629
17-03-1878 MORGAN Mary Ann 17-03-1873 MORGAN William Labourer Paddock The Sister's G 54
25-01-1886 MORGAN Mary Ann 17-03-1873 MORGAN William Labourer Paddock Burra G 373
23-01-1911 MORGAN Mary Ann 01-08-1902 BYLES Eliza Domestic Redruth None G 1643
17-01-1880 MORGAN Sarah 08-01-1875 MORGAN William Labourer Paddock The Sister's G 84
16-01-1905 MORRISON Amy 20-10-1897 MORRISON Murdock Labourer Kooringa None G 1443
07-02-1887 MORRISON Christina 22-12-1878 MORRISON Murd Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 437
20-01-1915 MORRISON Isabel Mary 18-10-1908 MORRISON John Labourer Roach St. Kooringa None G 1807
10-07-1893 MORRISON Mary 30-09-1884 MORRISON Mrs P. Domestic Redruth None G 765
03-05-1886 MORRISON Mary Ann 11-06-1876 MORRISON Murdock Farmer Kooringa Copperhouse G 384
04-06-1894 MORRISON Mary Jane 18-05-1889 MORRRISON Murdoch Labourer Kingston St. Kooringa None G 841
14-08-1899 MORRISON Nellie 17-05-1893 MORRISON (Mrs) J. Domestic Kooringa None G 1166
23-04-1900 MORRISON Nellie 17-05-1893 MORRISON Allan Labourer Kooringa None G 1208
17-02-1882 MORTON Ellen 29-08-1874 MORTON Robert Mason Redruth None G 122
27-04-1885 MORTON Nellie 29-08-1874 MORTON Robert Plasterer Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 305
29-10-1883 MOYSES Eva 26-02-1875 MOYSES Mr I. Grocer North Adelaide North Adelaide G 177
31-03-1890 MULLER Louisa 11-05-1879 MULLER Geo A. Chr Gentleman Hampton Ardrossan G 559
23-07-1883 MUNNS Florence 28-07-1874 MUNNS Alfred Primitive Minister Morgan Morgan Public G 166
17-01-1878 MURPHY Emma 21-11-1869 MURPHY Patrick Miner Mount Pleasant Kooringa Public G 9
17-03-1884 NANKIVELL Angelina 30-07-1868 NANKIVELL William Carrier Paddock Miss Josling's G 215
10-03-1890 NANKIVELL Clarissa 07-03-1881 NANKIVELL William Farmer Paddock. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 557
10-07-1893 NANKIVELL Clarissa 07-03-1881 NANKIVELL Wm Farmer Paddock. Kooringa Burra G 763
19-01-1885 NANKIVELL Emily 02-01-1878 NANKIVELL William Labourer Paddock Burra Infants G 283
21-04-1890 NANKIVELL Emily 02-01-1878 NANKIVELL William Farmer Paddock. Kooringa Miss Josling's G 562
31-01-1893 NANKIVELL Florence 22-10-1887 NANKIVELL Wm Farmer Paddock. Kooringa None G 687
04-03-1901 NANKIVELL Florence 22-10-1887 NANKIVELL Jane Farmer Kooringa Kooringa G 1252
23-01-1893 NANKIVELL Olive 07-02-1885 NANKIVELL William Farmer Paddock. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 696
19-01-1891 NANKIVELL Rhoda 07-08-1882 NANKIVELL Wm Farmer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 595
18-01-1915 NATION Alice Maude 24-02-1908 NATION Alice M. Home Duties Bridge St. Kooringa Port Adelaide G 1796
18-01-1915 NATION Dorothy Nellie 04-05-1909 NATION Alice M. Home Duties Bridge St. Kooringa None G 1797
11-04-1899 NEEDHAM Eileen D. 24-10-1891 NEEDHAM Rich'd J. Inspector of Stock Redruth Burra High G 1147
11-04-1899 NEEDHAM Mary G. 03-03-1888 NEEDHAM Rich'd J. Inspector of Stock Redruth Burra High G 1146
19-01-1903 NEEDHAM Muriel 24-10-1895 NEEDHAM Richard John Stock Inspector Redruth None G 1356
24-01-1901 NEEDHAM Norah Kathleen 08-03-1894 NEEDHAM Richard Jno Inspector of Stock Hd of Kooringa None G 1240
15-04-1908 NEVIN Gwendoline Annie 30-10-1900 TAPLIN Charles Jas B. Telegraph Overseer Aberdeen Mallala G 1571
11-04-1904 NEVIN Seery Marjory 28-09-1895 TAPLIN Charles Jas B. Telegraph Overseer Aberdeen Mallala G 1421
20-07-1891 NEWMAN Alice 02-10-1887 NEWMAN Benj Labourer Mitchells Flat Kooringa Infants G 833
24-01-1894 NEWMAN Clarence 30-05-1887 NEWMAN E. Grocer's Assistant Kangaroo St Burra Infantss G 803
19-08-1889 NEWMAN Ellen 25-10-1879 NEWMAN Benj Labourer Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 534
09-08-1894 NEWMAN Henrietta 25-12-1889 NEWMAN Benjamin Labourer Bank of Burra Creek None G 850
21-01-1895 NEWMAN Henrietta 19-12-1889 NEWMAN Benjamin Labourer Kooringa None G 882
30-06-1891 NEWMAN Linda 24-10-1881 NEWMAN Edward Grocer Kangaroo St. Kooringa Yongala G 613
19-08-1889 NEWMAN Mary 25-05-1881 NEWMAN Benj Labourer Mitchell's Flat. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 535
17-05-1881 NICHOLLS Bessie 07-02-1872 NICHOLLS Thomas Jeweller Bridge Tce O'Halloran Hill Public G 113
18-01-1886 NICHOLLS Elizabeth 07-02-1872 NICHOLLS Thomas Jeweller Bridge St Miss Josling's G 358
17-01-1878 NICHOLLS Isabel 05-12-1869 NICHOLLS Thomas Jeweller Bridge Tce O'Halloran Hill Publ G 40
18-01-1915 NIESCHE Gladys Gwendoline 15-03-1908 NIESCHE Louis Roy Railway Porter Near Railway. Aberdeen Wellington Road G 1802
17-10-1882 NOLAN Elizabeth 23-02-1874 NOLAN Elizabeth Charwoman Redruth Miss Goss's G 128
20-04-1885 NOLAN Elizabeth 23-02-1874 NOLAN Elizabeth Charwoman Redruth Miss Goss's G 304
26-02-1883 NORMANTON Kate 14-02-1876 NORMANTON George Labourer Paddock None G 144
17-01-1878 NORMANTON Mary 04-05-1872 NORMANTON George Labourer Paddock Kooringa Public G 25
23-07-1883 NORTHEY Anna 31-07-1872 JONES Samuel Well Sinker Eyres St Moonta Public G 168
08-10-1900 NOYES Beryl Wayle 29-03-1894 NOYES Arthur Charles Music Professor Kooringa Private G 1224
12-02-1894 NOYES Blanche 05-06-1887 NOYES Arthur C. Musician Kangaroo St. Kooringa None G 817
08-08-1894 NOYES Blanche Mary 22-02-1888 NOYES Arthur Teacher of Music Kangaroo St. Kooringa None G 848
19-10-1896 NOYES Blanche Mary 22-02-1888 NOYES Arthur Chas Music Teacher Kooringa Sister's. St Joseph's G 974
20-01-1902 O'BRIEN Olive May 01-05-1896 O'BRIEN Henry Joseph Miner Hampton None G 1301
17-11-1902 OCKENDEN Amy Eleanor 16-10-1897 OCKENDEN Richard Drover Kooringa None G 1341
23-01-1893 OCKENDEN Mary Dora 13-01-1882 OCKENDEN Richard Drover The Paddock. Kooringa Private School G 678
18-01-1886 O'DEA Lizzie 04-08-1876 O'CONNELL John Teacher Burra Mines Baroota Public G 363
21-01-1889 OPITZ Mary 08-04-1877 OPITZ Charles Shepherd Chapel St. Kooringa Home Tuition G 499
07-08-1893 OPPERMAN Augusta Lilian 05-12-1887 OPPERMAN Wm Labourer Redruth None G 769
15-05-1913 OPPERMANN Annie Matilda 12-05-1906 OPPERMANN Albert E. Labourer George St. Kooringa None G 1735
31-01-1901 OPPERMANN Kathleen 25-06-1895 OPPERMANN William Labourer Redruth None G 1243
17-01-1878 OPPERMANN Matilda 01-01-1871 OPPERMANN Charles Station Manager Redruth Mrs Lowe's G 43
25-05-1886 OWERS Ellen 29-11-1878 OWEN William Formerly Caster (Cripple) Princestown The Sister's G 392
24-08-1899 OWERS Gertrude 18-07-1894 OWERS William Labourer Kooringa None G 1170
01-02-1897 OWERS Ivy Alice Maud 19-05-1890 OWERS Wm Geo Labourer Kooringa None G 1006
27-06-1898 OWERS Olive 02-06-1893 OWERS William Miner Kooringa None G 1093
30-01-1899 OWERS Olive 02-06-1893 OWERS William Labourer Kooringa Burra G 1128
17-03-1910 OWERS Olive Ruby 16-07-1902 BEWLEY Thomas Farmer Kooringa Wallaroo G 1624
17-04-1899 PADDOCK Beatrice 17-07-1886 PADDOCK Rich'd Publican Aberdeen Copperhouse G 1149
09-03-1903 PAECH Gladys Eileen 22-08-1893 GILES Florence (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Norwood Private G 1378
28-01-1908 PAGE Amina Merrell 20-04-1899 PAGE William Benham Accountant Kooringa High School G 1558
05-10-1909 PAGE Amina Merrell 20-04-1899 PAGE William Benham Accountant Kooringa Private & Re-entry G 1608
07-02-1912 PAGE Amina Merrell 20-04-1899 PAGE William Accountant Kooringa Private School G 1689
18-01-1886 PARKES Alice Jane 26-09-1873 PARKES Thos (Junior) Labourer Bridge St Miss Josling's G 362
07-09-1896 PARKS Clarice 01-03-1890 PARKS Geo Storekeeper Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 970
19-01-1903 PARKS Eveline Parks 07-08-1897 PARKS Thomas Draper's Assistant Kooringa None G 1358
16-01-1888 PARKS Florence M. 17-03-1876 PARKS Thomas Storekeeper's Assistant Bridge St. Kooringa Miss Josling's G 460
20-02-1894 PARKS Florrie Ellen 15-08-1883 PARKS Thos Retired on Means Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 819
14-08-1888 PARKS Hannah 09-10-1878 PARKS Thomas Storekeeper's Assistant Bridge St. Kooringa Miss Josling's G 489
20-01-1896 PARKS Miriam 09-08-1889 PARKS George Storekeeper Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 942
19-01-1903 PASCOE H. Mary 08-05-1890 PASCOE Richard Barber Kooringa Re-entry G 1366
22-01-1900 PASCOE Hettie May 08-05-1890 PASCOE Richard Barber Kooringa Private G 1182
22-01-1900 PASCOE Milly Mildred Jane 06-10-1891 PASCOE Richard Barber Kooringa Private G 1183
19-01-1903 PASCOE Milly Mildred Jane 06-10-1891 PASCOE Richard Barber Kooringa Re-entry G 1375
01-10-1900 PASCOE Vera 26-08-1894 PASCOE Rich'd Delbridge Hair Dresser Kooringa Private G 1218
08-07-1912 PATTERSON Alma Erna 26-11-1904 PATTERSON Hannah Domestic Kooringa None G 1698
12-10-1892 PATTERSON Mary 02-09-1879 PATTERSON John Labourer Paxton Square. Kooringa Orroroo G 660
17-01-1878 PAULL Emily 15-04-1871 PAULL John Wes. Minister Burra Mine Kapunda Public G 1
28-01-1884 PAXTON Ethel 23-07-1874 GARDINER Robert Drover Welsh Place Saddleworth Private G 201
17-10-1879 PEAK Jane 19-03-1870 PEAK John Publican Cross Roads Mrs White's G 77
17-05-1878 PEAK Mary 02-10-1872 PEAK John Publican Cross Roads Mrs White's G 58
17-01-1878 PEARCE Ada 24-02-1870 PEARCE Joseph Carpenter Paxton Square Kooringa Public G 3
21-01-1884 PEARCE Ada 24-02-1870 PEARCE Joseph Carpenter Paxton Square Burra G 199
15-10-1883 PEARCE Adelaide 05-04-1874 LIHOU Mrs Dam Sinker Kooronga None G 176
17-03-1881 PEARCE Alice 24-07-1871 PEARCE John Contractor Thames St Miss Goss's G 106
18-01-1886 PEARCE Alice 24-07-1871 PEARCE John Contractor Chapel St. Kooringa Burra  G 357
07-02-1899 PEARCE Alice 22-12-1890 BAKER Samuel Labourer Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1130
23-01-1893 PEARCE Annie 14-02-1886 PEARCE Charles Cabinet Maker Commercial St Burra Juniors G 708
22-04-1901 PEARCE Annie 14-02-1886 PEARCE Charles Cabinet Maker Kooringa Burra G 1264
02-03-1891 PEARCE Annie M. 05-04-1880 LIHOU H.W. Labourer East St. Kooringa Hanson G 605
19-01-1891 PEARCE Beatrice 04-02-1885 PEARCE John Carpenter Kooringa Burra Infantss G 588
13-08-1888 PEARCE Edith 10-05-1879 PEARCE William Merchant Kooringa Miss Josling's G 488
08-02-1897 PEARCE Edith Alice 14-05-1891 PEARCE Walter Teamster Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 1008
17-01-1878 PEARCE Ellen 16-04-1873 PEARCE Joseph Carpenter Paxton Square Kooringa Public G 4
18-01-1892 PEARCE Evelyn Morton 28-03-1884 PEARCE Chas J. Cabinetmaker Paradise. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 623
17-03-1881 PEARCE Gertrude 17-03-1875 PEARCE John Contractor Thames St Miss Goss's G 107
02-10-1893 PEARCE Hilda Symons 02-12-1887 PEARCE John Builder Kooringa None G 774
02-04-1894 PEARCE Hilda Symons 02-12-1888 PEARCE John Builder Kooringa None G 827
18-06-1894 PEARCE Juanita Mercy 30-05-1889 PEARCE Chas Jas Cabinetmaker Commercial St None G 842
21-01-1884 PEARCE Laura 04-08-1876 PEARCE John Contractor Thames St Burra Infants G 178
16-03-1900 PEARCE Laura Pearl 15-03-1895 PEARCE Walter Storeman Kooringa None G 1205
23-01-1893 PEARCE Leah 14-02-1886 PEARCE Charles Cabinet Maker Commercial St Burra Juniors G 707
27-04-1897 PEARCE Matilda Ann 19-01-1891 PEARCE Henry Grocer Kooringa None G 1017
24-01-1894 PEARCE Mildred 02-10-1887 PEARCE Annie Domestic Commercial St Burra Infantss G 808
08-07-1896 PEARCE Millicent Agnes 07-07-1891 PEARCE Charles James Cabinetmaker Kooringa None G 965
12-02-1906 PEARCE Millicent Agnes 07-07-1891 PEARCE Charles James Cabinetmaker Kooringa Re-entry G 1497
03-09-1901 PEARCE Miriam Stella 23-08-1896 PEARCE Walter Storeman Kooringa None G 1284
25-01-1910 PEARCE Miriam Stella 23-08-1896 PEARCE Walter Storeman Kooringa Re-entry G 1618
23-01-1893 PEARCE Muriel 18-12-1884 PEARCE Annie Domestic Commercial St Burra Juniors G 697
08-10-1894 PEARCE Nellie Victoria 12-08-1889 PEARCE John Contractor Chapel St None G 865
23-01-1893 PEARCE Olive 16-03-1886 PEARCE Annie Domestic Commercial St Burra Juniors G 698
17-03-1881 PEARCE Priscilla 27-06-1873 PEARCE John Contractor Thames St Miss Goss's G 105
04-05-1903 PEARCE Rita 26-07-1893 BAKER Samuel Miner Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1388
18-01-1904 PEARCE Vera Mildred 07-10-1898 PEARCE Walter Storeman Kooringa None G 1412
08-02-1897 PEARCE Violet Ella 24-08-1889 PEARCE Walter Teamster Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 1009
19-01-1885 PEARSE Eva 29-07-1877 PEARSE Jeffrey Contractor Commercial St Burra Infants G 268
25-06-1888 PEARSE Eva 29-07-1877 PEARSE Elizabeth J. Housekeeper Kooringa Grote St G 487
22-07-1895 PEARSE Ida Emily Elizabeth 18-03-1885 PEARSE Thos H. Sheep Farmer Gum Station Florrieton G 909
14-10-1884 PEARSON Gertrude 21-06-1877 PEARSON Annie Saleswoman Thames St North Adelaide G 248
27-01-1890 PEARSON Gertrude 21-06-1877 PEARSON Annie E. Milliner Bridge St. Aberdeen North Adelaide G 551
22-01-1894 PEDERSON Annie Catherine 01-08-1885 PEDERSON Martin Bootmaker Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 787
29-01-1906 PEDERSON Dorothy 13-03-1900 PEDERSON Martin Bootmaker Kooringa None G 1489
20-01-1896 PEDERSON Elizabeth 05-05-1889 PEDERSON Martin Bootmaker Kooringa None G 934
05-05-1885 PEDLAR Alice 23-11-1877 PEDLAR Thomas Labourer Hampton Miss Goss's G 309
19-02-1883 PEDROJA Emily 20-11-1872 PEDROJA Romondo Labourer Thames St Melbourne G 141
18-03-1914 PERRITT Jean Elizabeth 09-08-1908 HARVEY Sarah Ann Domestic Mitchell Flat. Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1766
21-01-1884 PHELAN Agnes 07-09-1876 PHELAN Richard Corporal Redruth Burra Infants G 180
16-10-1905 PHELAN Elizabeth 07-07-1891 PHELAN William Police Trooper Redruth Sisters of St Joseph's G 1478
22-01-1883 PHELAN Kate Ellen 03-06-1874 PHELAN Richard Corporal Redruth The Sisters G 139
04-02-1901 PHELAN Margaret Mary Olive 07-09-1887 PHELAN William Mounted Constable Redruth Jamestown G 1245
17-01-1878 PHILLIPS Annie 05-07-1872 PHILLIPS James Mason Ayres St Kooringa Public G 21
05-02-1906 PHILLIPS Dora Isabel 12-08-1891 PHILLIPS James Carter Redruth Baldina G 1495
20-08-1888 PHILLIPS Edith 19-08-1876 HARRIS Francis Greengrocer Market Square Waterloo G 490
23-01-1911 PHILLIPS Myrtle Stella 11-06-1904 PHILLIPS James Dam Sinker Kooringa None G 1646
11-03-1885 PHILP Matilda Mary 30-01-1874 PHILP Richard Fruiterer Commercial St White Hut G 297
22-11-1886 PIERSON Gertrude 21-06-1877 PEARSON Annie E. Milliner Bridge St, Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 414
07-11-1887 PILZ Emma 12-03-1879 PILZ Henry Labourer Redruth Balaklava G 459
07-11-1887 PILZ Helena 13-02-1874 PILZ Henry Labourer Redruth Balaklava G 458
18-01-1915 PLEDGE Martha Phoebe 23-08-1908 PLEDGE Frank H. Mechanic Thames St. Kooringa None G 1804
29-04-1907 PLEDGE Ruth Mayfield 30-07-1899 PLEDGE Arthur John Draper Aberdeen Saddleworth G 1532
19-01-1885 PLINT Edith 04-06-1873 PLINT Wm H. Railway Porter Aberdeen Miss Josling's G 261
18-01-1886 PLINT Lila 21-01-1879 PLINT William Railway Porter Aberdeen Burra Infants G 352
15-02-1894 PORTER Ettie Maud 18-12-1880 PORTER Chas T.N. Timekeeper. Railway Aberdeen Copperhouse G 818
01-11-1892 PORTER H. Ettie 18-12-1880 NINHAM Chas Timekeeper on Railways Aberdeen Brompton G 664
04-04-1910 POSTLETHWAITE Georginna M. 06-05-1902 WOOLLACOTT Lilian Home Duties Redruth Woodville G 1626
06-02-1899 PRATER Ethel 30-04-1889 HOSKING John Retired Kooringa Beltana G 1129
02-04-1894 PREECE Hilda T. 16-08-1885 PREECE Alice Boardinghouse Aberdeen O'Lary G 826
05-02-1906 PREECE Inez Joy 29-01-1900 PREECE Harry W. Telegraph Operator Aberdeen None G 1499
12-07-1899 PRESSICK Constance 14-07-1894 PRESSICK Charles Draper Kooringa None G 1163
17-11-1902 PRESSICK Hazel Louisa 03-10-1897 PRESSICK Charles Draper Kooringa None G 1343
05-10-1908 PRESSICK Hazel Louisa 23-10-1897 PRESSICK Mary Ellen (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Re-entry G 1580
21-03-1898 PRESSICK M. Pearl 21-03-1893 PRESSICK Charles Draper Kooringa Private G 1070
15-04-1901 PRESSICK Olive Doreen 15-04-1896 PRESSICK Charles F. Draper Kooringa None G 1260
12-09-1904 PRESSICK Olive Doreen 15-04-1896 PRESSICK Charles F. Tea Dealer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1431
18-11-1901 PRESSICK Pearl 21-03-1893 PRESSICK Charles Draper Kooringa Broken HIll. N.S.W. G 1296
23-01-1906 PRESSICK Winifred Eugene 28-07-1899 PRESSICK Mary E. (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa None G 1481
11-05-1891 PRIOR Beatrice 31-08-1881 PRIOR Edward Mason Aberdeen Miss Rabbick's G 610
18-01-1892 PRIOR Grace 31-05-1884 PRIOR Edward Mason Aberdeen Burra Infantss G 631
06-02-1893 PRIOR Laura Pearl 07-02-1886 PRIOR John Carpenter Redruth Private G 689
04-02-1895 PRIOR Laura Pearl 06-02-1886 PRIOR John Carpenter Redruth Crystal Brook G 889
22-01-1894 PRIOR Olive Blanche 09-06-1888 PRIOR Edward Mason Aberdeen Miss Yeoman's G 782
26-11-1888 PROTHERS Bertha 03-05-1880 SAMPSON John Bailiff Bridge St East Mrs Clinch. Glenelg G 493
02-05-1904 PRYOR Lillian May 30-08-1891 PRYOR James Sampson Mine Manager Burra Mine Moonta G 1423
23-01-1893 QUALE Florence Effie 29-12-1885 QUALE Thomas Quarry Boss Aberdeen Private School G 675
23-01-1893 QUALE Myrtle Hilda 20-11-1887 QUALE Thomas Quarry Boss Aberdeen Private School G 676
23-08-1897 QUEALE Lily 20-08-1891 QUEALE Thomas Railway Inspector Aberdeen None G 1038
23-10-1899 QUEALE Margaret 02-01-1894 QUEALE Thomas Railway Inspector Aberdeen None G 1176
02-12-1901 RABBICH Clarice Beryl 21-08-1895 RABBICH Henry Labourer Aberdeen Western Australia G 1298
17-01-1878 RABBICH Edith 29-01-1870 RABBICH William Butcher Aberdeen Kooringa Public G 22
05-07-1909 RABBICH Edna Madge 12-02-1904 HARRY Harry E. Butcher Aberdeen None G 1604
15-05-1894 RABBICH Lilian Maud 12-10-1888 RABBICH Wm Thos Butcher Aberdeen Miss Sara G 840
04-02-1915 RABBICH Norma Tryphena 04-02-1910 RABBICH Henry Butcher Morehead St. Aberdeen None G 1811
14-09-1896 RABBICH Rita 13-09-1890 RABBICH Maurice Butcher Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 971
23-01-1893 RABBICH Stella 18-10-1885 RABBICH W.T. Butcher Aberdeen Burra Juniors G 700
29-07-1895 RABBICH Tryphina May 06-06-1886 RABBICH Maurice Theo? Butcher Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 912
02-12-1901 RABBICH Veronica Mildred 10-10-1893 RABBICH Henry E. Labourer Aberdeen Western Australia G 1297
18-09-1899 RADFORD Alma 22-09-1892 not recorded not recorded Redruth Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1172
06-03-1900 RADFORD Alma Tess 22-01-1892 RADFORD Charles Labourer Millerton Copperhouse G 1202
18-01-1892 RADFORD Mary 09-09-1881 RADFORD Chas Labourer Springbank Springbank Private G 617
23-04-1883 RADFORD Montie 31-08-1874 RADFORD William Police Trooper Kooringa Georgetown Public G 147
23-06-1885 RADFORD Montie 31-08-1874 RADFORD William Police Trooper Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Josling's G 315
20-06-1893 RADFORD Olive Mabel 02-06-1883 RADFORD Charles Farm Labourer Spring Bank. Kooringa Copperhouse G 748
21-01-1889 RADFORD Rose 22-07-1880 RADFORD Joseph Labourer Aberdeen Burra Juniors G 501
02-02-1915 RADFORD Trenna Eugenie 08-12-1908 RADFORD Maurice A. Sheepfarmer Llwchya None G 1809
17-01-1887 RAWLING Eva 24-11-1878 RAWLING Chas Limeburner Aberdeen Burra Infantss G 433
21-01-1884 RAWLINGS Maude 31-12-1876 RAWLINGS Charles Lime-Burner Aberdeen Miss Sleep's G 197
23-01-1888 RAYNER Florence 21-11-1880 RAYNER Mavis Store Keeper Aberdeen Burra Infants G 475
18-01-1886 RAYNER Georgina 11-12-1878 RAYNER Maurice Store Keeper Aberdeen Burra Infants G 333
04-10-1886 READ Alice 10-03-1877 READ Thomas/McEWAN Annie Farm Labourer Kooringa None G 406
03-03-1902 READ Clara 19-06-1895 READ Thomas Farmer Kooringa None G 1322
18-01-1915 REED Agnes Audrey 28-04-1908 REED John Sheepfarmer Aberdeen None G 1799
07-07-1903 REED Barbara Laidlaw 05-10-1893 REED William Phillip Auctioneer Aberdeen Miss Miller's G 1391
17-03-1880 REED Clara 04-06-1874 BARTHOLOMEAUS Chas Store Keeper Redruth None G 92
20-01-1902 REED Clara May 22-05-1895 REED Richard (Jnr) Grazier Redruth Private G 1302
18-01-1886 REED Eva 31-10-1878 REED John Mason Paxton Square Burra Infants G 334
08-07-1912 REED Mildred Mary 20-06-1902 REED John Sheepfarmer Redruth Caltowie G 1697
05-05-1913 REED Mildred Mary 20-06-1902 REED John Sheepfarmer Redruth Caltowie G 1730
18-04-1898 REILLY Jane 09-12-1886 THOMAS James G. Miner Redruth Terowie Public G 1079
15-09-1885 REYNOLDS Eva 24-06-1875 REYNOLDS William Labourer Thames St Mrs Press's G 325
30-08-1897 REYNOLDS Martha Ann ??-05-1887 THREADGOLD Martha Domestic Redruth Ulooloo G 1040
23-01-1893 RICHARDS Annie Laura Grace 07-09-1884 RICHARDS John Blacksmith Redruth Private School G 677
04-06-1883 RICHARDS Clara 10-06-1872 RICHARDS John Blacksmith Redruth Miss Goss's G 158
06-07-1914 RICHARDS Clara Joy 12-12-1908 RICHARDS William John Motor Agent Aberdeen None G 1779
20-01-1908 RICHARDS Dorine Caroline 03-09-1899 RICHARDS William John Cycle Agent Redruth High School G 1554
20-01-1913 RICHARDS Edith Rubelle E. 20-06-1906 RICHARDS William J. Motor Agent Redruth None G 1716
20-01-1908 RICHARDS Florence Irene M. 03-08-1896 RICHARDS William John Cycle Agent Redruth High School G 1553
07-11-1887 RICHARDS Mary 25-07-1876 RICHARDS John Labourer Kooringa Goodwood G 457
21-01-1884 RICHARDSON Ada 11-11-1876 RICHARDSON Joseph Ex-Publican Mount Pleasant Burra Infants G 186
17-01-1878 RICHARDSON Alice 18-05-1871 RICHARDSON Joseph Ex-Publican Mount Pleasant Miss Bock's G 38
17-09-1878 RICHARDSON Annie 08-05-1874 RICHARDSON Thomas Publican Market Square None G 59
18-01-1886 RICHARDSON Annie 08-05-1874 RICHARDSON Thomas Ex Publican Market Square Miss Josling's G 366
21-05-1883 RICHARDSON Charlotte 25-10-1872 RICHARDSON Alphonso Farmer Nelson Town None G 156
17.11.1881 RICHARDSON Edith 09-04-1868 DELBRIDGE Anne Boarding House Keeper Mitchell's Flat None G 118
28-01-1884 RICHARDSON Elizabeth 25-12-1870 RICHARDSON Tom Ex-Publican Market Square Miss Josling's G 200
07-10-1884 RICHARDSON Elizabeth 25-12-1870 RICHARDSON Tom Ex-Publican Adelaide Rd Burra Public G 246
17-01-1887 RICHARDSON Jane 17-08-1879 RICHARDSON Thomas Publican Terowie Burra Infantss G 431
23-01-1883 RICHARDSON Julia 09-12-1867 HOLDER F.W. Printer Kangaroo St Kooringa Public G 137
21-05-1883 RICHARDSON Lucy Beatrice 14-06-1870 RICHARDSON Alphonso Farmer Nelson Town None G 155
18-01-1886 RICHARDSON Myrtle 29-06-1878 RICHARDSON Alphonso Farmer Nelson Town Burra Infants G 338
19-01-1914 RIDGWAY Annie Maude 26-07-1905 RIDGWAY George A. Storekeeper Aberdeen Private School. Aberdeen G 1752
19-01-1914 RIDGWAY Ellen May 22-09-1902 RIDGWAY George A. Storekeeper Aberdeen Private School. Aberdeen G 1751
02-05-1905 RIDGWAY Mary Phoebe 03-05-1899 RIDGWAY George Anthony Storekeeper Aberdeen None G 1465
20-01-1902 RIDGWAY Ruth 13-06-1895 RIDGWAY George Anthony Storekeeper Aberdeen Private G 1311
08-07-1913 RIGGS Alice Maude 24-01-1907 RIGGS John Arthur Sheepfarmer Kooringa None G 1743
07-05-1883 RIGGS Edith 20-08-1870 WHEATLEY Alfred Saddler Paddock Miss Josling's G 151
27-11-1888 RIGGS Elizabeth 19-07-1879 RIGGS John And. Overseer Mullaby Williamstown G 494
26-07-1897 RIGGS Ellen Annie 11-07-1892 RIGGS T.H. Miner Kooringa None G 1036
31-01-1910 RIGGS Gladys Muriel 30-01-1905 RIGGS John Arthur Sheepfarmer Kooringa None G 1621
18-01-1897 RIGGS Lily Victoria 07-12-1889 RIGGS John Andrew Sheep Farmer Mullaby Station None G 989
29-11-1909 RIGGS Marjorie Beryl 15-05-1903 RIGGS Arthur Sheepfarmer Kooringa None G 1609
18-01-1892 RIGGS Maud 23-07-1882 RIGGS John A. Sheep Farmer Mullaby near Kooringa None G 618
23-01-1893 RIGGS May 04-04-1886 RIGGS John Labourer Back of Sugarloaf None G 680
16-01-1899 RIGGS May 18-04-1886 RIGGS John Farmer Kooringa Williamstown G 1121
07-06-1886 RIPPIN Lily 28-09-1875 RIPPIN Isaiah Goods Foreman New Aberdeen Gawler G 397
22-01-1883 ROACH Edith 28-03-1874 BRUSE Wm L.H. Cabinet Maker Commercial St Moonta Public G 135
14-07-1884 ROBERTS Emily 03-07-1870 ROBERTS Simon Farmer Redruth Walloway Provisional G 233
21-04-1901 ROBERTS Eva 22-06-1888 ROBERTS Peter Miner Kooringa Port Augusta G 1262
09-12-1901 ROBERTS Eva 22-06-1888 ROBERTS Peter Miner Kooringa Tarcoola G 1299
17-10-1878 ROBERTS Mary 19-01-1873 LAMBERT Matthew Teamster Paradise None G 62
04-02-1895 ROBERTSON Adela Isabella 07-04-1888 ROBERTSON T.F. Carrier Aberdeen None G 892
07-07-1893 ROBERTSON Florence 21-06-1886 ROBERTSON K.F. Clerk Redruth Miss Rabbick's G 756
20-09-1909 ROBERTSON Ivy Ada 14-05-1901 McLAREN John Stock Agent Kooringa Goodwood G 1607
25-01-1892 ROBERTSON Laura 10-12-1880 ROBERTSON Th F. Clerk Redruth Miss Rabbick G 635
25-01-1892 ROBERTSON Lilian 05-06-1884 ROBERTSON Th F. Clerk Redruth Miss Rabbick G 636
14-05-1883 ROBINSON Mary Anne 31-12-1871 ROBINSON John Thos Teamster Redruth Miss Long's. Auburn G 153
18-04-1898 ROFE Bertha 11-06-1886 ROFE Wm H. Minister Redruth Clare Public G 1077
15-02-1887 ROGERS Edith 13-09-1875 ROGERS Richard Teamster Redruth Davieston G 438
08-04-1907 ROGERS Ivy Gladys 31-03-1895 PEARCE M. Home Duties Kooringa Leighton G 1531
22-07-1907 ROGERS Ivy Gladys 31-03-1885 PEARCE M. Home Duties Kooringa Re-entry G 1542
22-11-1886 ROGERS Margaret 15-01-1874 ROGERS Richard Farmer Redruth Davieston G 412
22-11-1886 ROGERS Martha 16-01-1877 ROGERS Richard Farmer Redruth Davieston G 413
21-01-1889 ROGERS Sarah 09-08-1882 ROGERS Thos Mangling Stock St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 514
19-01-1914 ROGERS Sylvie Irene 28-03-1908 ROGERS George Labourer Redruth None G 1758
21-01-1901 ROGERS Wilhelmina 07-02-1892 ROGERS James Henry Farmer Hd of Hanson Private G 1232
06-09-1886 RONEY Caroline 20-04-1874 HANCE Marie Confectionery Market Square Gawler G 403
31-05-1886 RONEY Jane 07-05-1875 HANCE Marie Confectionery Market Square Gawler G 395
20-01-1913 ROSEWALL Dora 24-01-1907 ROSEWALL John A. Contractor Paxton Tce. Kooringa None G 1719
24-07-1905 ROSEWALL Isabel Jean 02-11-1900 ROSEWALL Josiah Miner Kooringa None G 1467
23-01-1906 ROSEWALL Isabel Jean 02-11-1900 ROSEWALL Josiah Labourer Kooringa None G 1483
07-12-1908 ROSEWALL Jean Margaret 13-10-1902 ROSEWALL John A. Miner Kooringa None G 1585
20-01-1896 ROSEWALL Mary Ellen 23-08-1890 ROSEWALL John A. Labourer Kooringa None G 936
17-11-1902 ROSEWALL Mary Riggs 03-01-1898 ROSEWALL Josiah Labourer Kooringa None G 1345
16-07-1883 ROSMAN Helen Emma 05-07-1870 ROSMAN W.H. Brewer Aberdeen Mr Mathews G 162
25-06-1883 ROSMAN Minnie 14-03-1869 ROSMAN W.H. Brewer Aberdeen Miss Roe's G 160
11-04-1904 ROSS Nellie English 01-03-1892 ROSS Frederick English Salvation Army Officer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1420
29-04-1889 ROWE Alice A. 24-02-1879 ROWE Thos M. Minister of Religion Best Place. Aberdeen Koolunga G 525
10-08-1885 ROWE Alma 12-05-1875 SLEEP Samuel Well Sinker Thames St Moonta Mines G 322
27-01-1890 ROWE Eleanor 17-02-1882 ROWE Thos M. Minister of Religion Best Place. Aberdeen Burra Infantss G 550
17-01-1878 RULE Elizabeth 17-11-1870 RULE James Blacksmith Aberdeen Miss Bock's G 32
20-02-1900 RULE Ivy Ida May 10-02-1891 RULE William John Blacksmith Aberdeen Copperhouse G 1199
25-01-1892 RULE Jane 24-01-1883 RULE Mrs Domestic Aberdeen Miss Rabbick G 637
20-01-1896 RUMBALL Winifred Bertha 19-10-1882 GREENWOOD W. Commercial Agent Redruth Goodwood G 941
03-02-1890 RUSSELL Mabel 09-08-1880 BIRT Matthew Clerk Chapel St. Kooringa Hallett G 553
17-03-1890 RYAN Bertha 10-08-1883 RYAN Denis Labourer Thames St. Kooringa Terowie G 558
04-02-1901 RYDER Ethel May 23-05-1892 RYDER James Labourer Aberdeen Copperhouse G 1248
14-03-1910 RYDER Hilda Florence 03-08-1902 RYDER Emily (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth Miss Thomas's Private G 1622
27-10-1896 SAMPSON Alice Maud 25-03-1885 SAMPSON Wm Miner Broken Hill. N.S.W. Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 975
14-04-1904 SAMPSON Bessie 26-07-1894 SAMPSON Benjamin Miner Redruth Leigh's Creek G 1422
17-01-1878 SAMPSON Clara 23-06-1874 SAMPSON William Dam Sinker Bridge Tce Mrs Press's G 27
05-09-1887 SAMPSON Clara 23-06-1874 SAMPSON William Labourer Bridge Tce Mintaro G 454
17-08-1908 SAMPSON Edith Lillian Olive 23-12-1901 SAMPSON George Contractor Kooringa None G 1578
17-01-1878 SAMPSON Effie 07-01-1871 SAMPSON John Auctioneer Bridge St East Kooringa Public G 13
17-01-1878 SAMPSON Eva 23-06-1874 SAMPSON John Auctioneer Bridge St East Kooringa Public G 14
17-01-1878 SAMPSON Fanny 10-04-1872 SAMPSON William Dam Sinker Bridge Tce Kooringa Public G 11
05-07-1886 SAMPSON Fanny 10-04-1872 SAMPSON William Labourer Bridge Tce Miss Josling's G 399
17-04-1880 SAMPSON Mabel 24-03-1876 SAMPSON John Auctioneer Bridge St East None G 94
17-01-1887 SAMPSON Maud 17-10-1879 SAMPSON William Labourer Bridge Tce Burra Infantss G 425
28-07-1913 SAMPSON Silby Joyce 26-01-1907 SAMPSON George Contractor Kooringa None G 1744
03-12-1900 SANDLAND Caroline Mary 23-01-1893 SANDLAND John Stock Holder Kooringa Private G 1226
16-11-1908 SANDLAND Caroline Mary 23-01-1893 SANDLAND John Sheepfarmer Copperhouse Copperhouse G 1582
16-10-1911 SANDLAND Elsie May Barritt 30-05-1900 SANDLAND Thomas Grazier Kooringa Private School G 1669
23-01-1893 SANDLAND Kathleen 15-12-1884 SANDLAND J.C. Sheep Farmer Kangaroo St.Kooringa Burra Juniors G 712
27-04-1901 SANDLAND Myrtle McBride 16-03-1896 SANDLAND John Sheep Farmer Kooringa Private G 1268
01-05-1905 SANDLAND Nellie Caroline 15-08-1899 SANDLAND John Sheepfarmer Kooringa None G 1463
18-01-1904 SARA Eleane Adel Annie 20-04-1898 SARA Annie Home Duties Redruth None G 1406
31-01-1911 SARA Eleane Adeline Annie 20-04-1898 SARA Annie Home Duties Redruth Copperhouse G 1653
23-11-1903 SARA Lily Annie 13-06-1895 SARA Annie Home Duties Aberdeen West Australia G 1402
21-01-1884 SARA Minnie 14-03-1873 SARA George Builder Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 198
26-04-1893 SARA Natalie Olive 23-09-1886 SARA John G. Ironmonger Aberdeen Private G 732
23-06-1885 SCARCE Emma 15-08-1875 SHORTRIDGE John Grocer Aberdeen Grote St G 317
20-05-1885 SCHEER Annie 27-02-1877 SCHEER Frederic Farm Labourer Paxton Square None G 312
20-05-1885 SCHEER Mary 30-11-1872 SCHEER Frederic Farm Labourer Paxton Square None G 311
25-07-1893 SCHINGLER Susan Gertrude 16-02-1896 SCHINGLER Henry Stationhand Redruth Private G 767
24-01-1894 SCHULTZ Deliah 28-11-1886 SCHULTZ Fred Cabdriver Bridge St.Kooringa Burra Infantss G 797
10-04-1893 SCHULTZ Kathleen 08-05-1887 SCHULTZ Fred Labourer Bridge St. Kooringa None G 728
18-01-1897 SCHUTZ Isabel May 11-01-1892 SCHUTZ Ferdinand Miner Kooringa None G 988
22-07-1901 SCHUTZE Dorothy 16-08-1893 SCHUTZE Gustav Railway Labourer Kooringa Nuriootpa G 1274
22-01-1900 SCHUTZE Dorothy Elizabeth 07-08-1893 SCHUTZE Gustave Railway Employee Aberdeen None G 1185
14-07-1908 SCHUTZE Dorothy Elizabeth 02-08-1893 SCHUTZE Gustave Ry Truck Examiner Aberdeen Re-entry G 1575
20-01-1902 SCHUTZE Elsie Oileen 22-03-1895 SCHUTZE Edw'd Freidrich G. Railway Examiner Redruth None G 1314
22-01-1900 SCHUTZE Mabel Edith 07-08-1893 SCHUTZE Gustave Railway Employee Aberdeen None G 1184
22-07-1901 SCHUTZE Mabel Edith 07-08-1893 SCHUTZE Gustav Railway Employee Kooringa Nuriootpa G 1279
17-03-1902 SCHUYLER Ethel Jane 29-06-1900 SCHUYLER Henry George R.S. Labourer Redruth Private G 1326
04-10-1894 SCHUYLER Gertrude 16-02-1885 SCHUYLER Henry Boundry Rider Redruth Burra G 863
12-08-1896 SCHUYLER Susan Gertrude 16-02-1886 SCHUYLER Henry Overseer Redruth Burra G 967
05-12-1910 SCOTT Charlotte Eileen 07-10-1905 SCOTT George Teacher Kooringa None G 1641
19-01-1903 SCOTT Gladys Mary 18-02-1896 SCOTT George Teacher Kooringa Wallaroo Mines G 1350
01-05-1905 SCOTT Gladys Mary 18-02-1896 SCOTT George Teacher Kooringa Bramfield G 1462
19-01-1903 SCOTT Irene Mabel 06-08-1891 SCOTT George Teacher Kooringa Wallaroo Mines G 1349
20-01-1902 SCOTT Irene Ruby 22-09-1889 SCOTT James Farmer Iron Miner Leighton G 1304
19-01-1903 SCOTT Jeanie Campbell 07-09-1889 SCOTT George Teacher Kooringa Wallaroo Mines G 1348
10-02-1903 SCOTT Mona Winifred 15-09-1896 SCOTT Henry Rowland Railway Repairer Aberdeen Private G 1373
17-03-1879 SEAFORD Louisa 03-04-1872 GOLDSWORTHY John Labourer Mitchell's Flat Kooringa Public G 68
17-03-1879 SEAFORD Mary 10-06-1874 GOLDSWORTHY John Labourer MItchell's Flat None G 69
07-08-1911 SEAFORD Maud Alice 15-07-1904 SEAFORD Henry Labourer Kooringa None G 1665
02-04-1884 SEARS Louisa 13-03-1872 McDONALD Robert Turn-Key Redruth Waterloo Public G 220
19-01-1885 SELLARS Emily 25-11-1873 SELLARS Fred Labourer Redruth The Sister's G 257
06-02-1911 SELLARS Gertrude Doris 26-01-1904 SELLARS Ernest Labourer Redruth None G 1650
30-01-1905 SELLARS Gladys Ivy 30-03-1898 SELLARS Ernest Labourer Redruth None G 1448
07-09-1898 SELLARS Jessie C. 06-09-1893 SELLARS Fred Labourer Redruth Miss Bentley's G 1105
18-01-1886 SELLARS Rachel 17-09-1878 SELLARS Ernest Shearer Redruth Burra Infants G 348
18-09-1905 SELLARS Rita ??-04-1900 SELLARS Ernest Labourer Redruth None G 1477
29-04-1903 SELLERS Ethel Lillian 03-02-1896 SELLERS Ernest Labourer Redruth Private. Miss Barkley's G 1384
13-04-1896 SELLERS Rosy 30-06-1889 SELLERS Ernest Labourer Redruth None G 957
17-01-1878 SEYMOUR Alice Maude 25-08-1871 SEYMOUR James Publican Kingston St Miss Josling's G 29
21-01-1884 SEYMOUR Beatrice 25-10-1876 SEYMOUR James Teamster Kingston St Burra Infants G 179
26-02-1883 SEYMOUR Edith 29-01-1870 SEYMOUR James Publican Kingston St Kooringa Public G 143
16-01-1888 SEYMOUR Ellen 22-07-1879 SEYMOUR James Labourer Kooringa Burra Infants G 464
17-01-1878 SEYMOUR Laura 19-08-1874 SEYMOUR James Publican Kingston St None G 30
21-01-1889 SEYMOUR May 16-03-1882 SEYMOUR Jas Labourer Kingston St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 508
17-01-1887 SHARP Ethel 21-10-1879 SHARP Andrew Miller Aberdeen Burra Infantss G 430
23-04-1888 SHARRAD Emma 25-08-1876 LEIGHSON William Engineer Aberdeen Big Paddock. Wolseley G 484
27-04-1885 SHORT Edith 29-12-1873 SHORT Isaac Mason Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 306
27-04-1885 SHORT Ellen 16-10-1876 SHORT Isaac Mason Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 307
22-01-1895 SHORT Maud 06-09-1887 SHORT Joseph Labourer Hampton None G 888
28-08-1895 SHORT Olive Lena 28-12-1889 SHORT Joseph Labourer Hampton None G 916
18-01-1904 SHORTRIDGE Kathleen Louisa 16-06-1899 SHORTRIDGE Mary Elizabeth Home Duties Kooringa Re-entry G 1410
22-05-1893 SHORTRIDGE Mabel Annie 29-07-1887 SHORTRIDGE Thos S. Commercial Agent Kooringa None G 746
25-01-1897 SHORTRIDGE Mabel Annie 29-07-1887 SHORTRIDGE Thomas Thorman Clerk & Agent Kooringa St. Joseph's. R.C. G 998
31-05-1886 SHORTRIDGE Mary 31-03-1877 SHORTRIDGE Thos Clerk Kooringa Flinders St G 394
10-04-1899 SIEBER Viola C. 04-04-1892 SIEBER Paul Publican Kooringa Stockwell G 1139
17-06-1895 SIMMONS Alice May 11-12-1887 SIMMONS Mary Ann Married Woman Millerton None G 906
27-04-1897 SIMMONS Alice May 10-12-1888 SIMMONS Henry Labourer Redruth Miss Both's G 1016
10-11-1897 SIMMONS Alice May 10-12-1888 SIMMONS Henry Labourer Redruth St Joseph's. R.C. G 1044
24-01-1898 SIMMONS Alice May 25-07-1889 SIMMONS Henry Labourer Redruth St Joseph's. R.C. G 1057
01-11-1897 SIMMONS Annie 25-07-1889 SIMMONS James Farmer Mount Bryan East Hallett G 1042
26-02-1906 SIMMONS Jessica Ellen 12-12-1893 JONES Ann (Mrs) Home Duties Hampton Mt Bryan East G 1498
22-03-1886 SIMONS Alice 05-02-1876 WILLIAMS Charles C. Ironmonger Commercial St Macclesfield G 379
02-04-1894 SIMONS Elizabeth 27-05-1881 SIMONS Rich'd Hy Carpenter Kooringa Echunga G 823
26-04-1897 SIMONS Esther Mary 26-10-1886 SIMONS Mary Ann Domestic Kooringa Echunga G 1014
05-04-1898 SIMPSON Eliza E. 03-05-1890 SIMPSON John Labourer Kooringa None G 1073
15-04-1901 SIMPSON Elizabeth ??-05-1890 SIMPSON Eliza Domestic Kooringa None G 1254
05-04-1898 SIMPSON V. Hilda B. 04-06-1892 SIMPSON John Labourer Kooringa None G 1074
17-11-1878 SLATE Caroline 18-11-1874 SLATE Alice Charwoman Stock St None G 64
17-02-1879 SLATE Elizabeth 12-09-1872 SLATE Anne Charwoman Stock St None G 67
19-01-1885 SLATE Ellen 02-07-1877 SLATE Anne Charwoman Ayres St Burra Infants G 264
02-04-1883 SLATE Emily 18-11-1873 SLATE Ann Charwoman Stock St None G 145
02-11-1885 SLATE Emily 18-11-1873 SLATE Ann Charwoman Stock St Burra G 330
17-08-1879 SLATE Mary 23-12-1875 SLATE Anne Charwoman Stock St None G 75
10-10-1904 SLEEMAN Millicent May 21-09-1897 SLEEMAN William Labourer Redruth None G 1433
17-02-1882 SLEEP Louisa 07-06-1871 SLEEP Samuel Well Sinker Thames St Mrs White's G 123
22-10-1903 SMALL Marjorie Isabel 22-10-1898 SMALL William A. Salvation Army Oficer Kooringa None G 1399
11-06-1907 SMILEY Doris Jean 18-06-1895 SMILEY Thomas A.Ward Miner Kooringa Kapunda G 1539
10-06-1907 SMILEY Lorna Mabel 01-07-1897 SMILEY Thomas A.W. Miner Kooringa Kapunda G 1538
22-01-1883 SMITH Bessie 29-12-1869 BATH Thomas Store Keeper Mount Pleasant Tarlee Public G 133
17-01-1887 SMITH Christina 22-06-1876 WILCOX Joseph Station Cook Kooringa Mrs Press's G 418
11-06-1913 SMITH Eileen Milton 27-04-1907 SMITH Edward John Railway Porter Redruth None G 1739
19-01-1891 SMITH Olive 21-10-1883 SMITH Jas Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 597
09-09-1895 SMITH Olive 21-10-1883 SMITH Jas Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill N.S.W. G 921
18-11-1889 SMITH Rose 14-01-1879 SMITH James Labourer Lower Thames St Miss Josling's G 539
06-07-1891 SMITH Rose 14-01-1879 SMITH Jas Labourer Kooringa Franklyn G 614
16-03-1903 SMITH Ruby May 02-05-1896 SMITH Ruby May Baker Kooringa Olary G 1382
16-03-1903 SMITH Sarah Florence 02-09-1893 SMITH David Baker Kooringa Olary G 1381
21-01-1889 SMITH Selina 21-03-1881 WILCOX Eliz Domestic Thames St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 507
28-06-1892 SNELL Alice Maud 23-01-1884 SNELL Joseph Labourer Mitchell's Flat Miss Sleep's G 652
28-06-1897 SNELL Alice Maud 23-01-1884 SNELL Joseph Miner Kooringa Port Pirie G 1030
11-10-1898 SNELL Beatrice 12-10-1893 THOMAS Richard not recorded Kooringa None G 1111
15-04-1901 SNELL Beatrice May 10-10-1894 SNELL Richard Thomas Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1261
25-02-1884 SNELL Emily 13-11-1871 SNELL John Jeweller Commercial St Miss Josling's G 209
19-01-1885 SNELL Florence 04-05-1877 SNELL John Watchmaker Market Square Burra Infants G 262
19-09-1887 SNELL Florence 05-04-1877 SNELL John Labour Office Market Square Miss Josling's G 455
18-01-1897 SNELL Lily 09-01-1892 SNELL Joseph Miner Kooringa None G 992
10-04-1899 SNELL Lily 09-01-1892 THOMAS Richard Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1140
24-01-1894 SNELL Louisa 17-09-1886 SNELL Jas Labourer Mitchell's Flat Burra Infantss G 804
31-07-1894 SNELL Myrtle May 10-10-1889 SNELL Joseph Labourer Welsh Place. Kooringa None G 847
30-04-1900 SNELL Myrtle May 10-10-1889 PRESSICK Charles Fred'k Draper's Assistant Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1211
20-03-1893 SNELL Wilfred Peel 27-02-1888 SNELL Joseph Labourer Kooringa None G 721
17-10-1904 STAFFORD Mary 03-04-1891 MacKERETH Mary (Miss) Domestic Redruth Miss Millar's G 1435
28-08-1893 STAGG Alice 15-08-1887 STAGG James Labourer Ayers St None G 772
13-04-1899 STAGG Alice 15-08-1887 STAGG James Labourer Kooringa St Joseph's. R.C. G 1148
24-01-1894 STAGG Alice Mabel 17-12-1885 STAGG James Labourer Ayers St. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 798
06-04-1908 STASINOWSKY Agnes Mary 05-04-1901 STASINOWSKY Wilhelmina A. Domestic Kooringa None G 1570
03-02-1913 STASINOWSKY Agnes Mary 05-04-1901 STASINOWSKY Wilhelmina Domestic Kooringa Copperhouse G 1727
03-02-1908 STEDMAN Sylvia Jean 22-11-1900 DAY Luke H. Grocer Kooringa Solomontown G 1561
02-08-1909 STEDMAN Sylvia Jean 22-11-1900 DAY Luke H. Grocer Kooringa St Joseph's & Re-entry G 1605
20-02-1893 STEEL Amy Turnbull 21-01-1886 STEEL Ricardo H. Accountant Kooringa Silverton G 693
04-05-1897 STEELE Dorothy Maud Harris 20-03-1892 STEELE Horace Storeman Kooringa None G 1022
27-05-1889 STEINKE Wilhelmine 25-03-1878 WITTLER August Teacher Bridge St. Kooringa Yanyarrie G 528
25-07-1898 STEWART Ethel M. 13-03-1890 STEWART Priscilla Domestic Aberdeen Copperhouse G 1100
09-04-1883 STEWART Jan 06-05-1874 PREECE Benjamin Blacksmith Redruth Port Victoria Private G 146
13-06-1887 STEWART Jean J. 05-05-1874 STEWART W.A. Hotel Keeper Aberdeen Dawson Private G 448
08-10-1894 STEWART Teresa Charlotte 16-08-1883 PREECE T.E. Boardinghouse Aberdeen Petersburg G 866
21-04-1890 STOYEL Flora 31-07-1875 STOYEL James Minister of Religion Ayres St. Kooringa Orroroo G 561
17-07-1905 STUNDEN Annie 28-12-1895 STUNDEN James S. Ry Packer Aberdeen Brompton G 1466
21-01-1889 SYMONS Mabel 02-05-1881 SYMONS Matthew Butcher East St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 504
29-04-1903 TAPLIN Joyce 16-01-1898 TAPLIN Charles Jas B. Telegraph Overseer Aberdeen None G 1385
19-05-1908 TAYLOR Claire Kathleen 11-01-1894 TAYLOR Martha (Mrs) Teacher Mt Bryan Mt Bryan G 1573
17-01-1878 TAYLOR Ellen 27-06-1870 TAYLOR Ellen Mangler Paddock Beltana Public G 41
17-05-1881 TEDDY Mary 17-09-1869 TEDDY Luke Ex-Farmer Redruth Miss Goss's G 111
14-09-1914 THAMM Rhena Geraldine 02-02-1903 THAMM Emil Blacksmith Aberdeen Rye G 1791
14-09-1914 THAMM Xenia Dorothy Elizabeth 07-05-1901 THAMM Emil Blacksmith Aberdeen Rye G 1790
17-06-1901 THEEUFF Bertha Rosalind 23-10-1895 THEUFF Elizabeth Jane None Kooringa None G 1271
18-01-1904 THEEUFF Bertha Rosalind 24-10-1895 THEEUFF Elizabeth Jane Home Duties Kooringa Re-entry G 1409
18-01-1904 THEEUFF Elsie Rose 16-11-1897 THEEUFF Elizabeth Jane Home Duties Kooringa None G 1414
09-10-1899 THEEUFF Myrtle A. 16-03-1893 THEEUFF William C. Labourer Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 1174
17-06-1901 THEEUFF Myrtle Alma 16-03-1893 THEUFF Elizabeth Jane None Kooringa Burra G 1272
17-01-1878 THEUFF Bertha 12-02-1870 FORD William Sheep Farmer Paradise Kooringa Public G 28
30-09-1902 THEUFF Bertha Rosalind 24-10-1895 THEUFF Elizabeth Jane None Kooringa None G 1338
17-01-1878 THEUFF Lucy 01-03-1873 THEUFF Charlotte Charwoman Paddock None G 31
30-09-1902 THEUFF Myrtle Alma 16-03-1893 THEUFF Elizabeth Jane None Kooringa Burra G 1337
16-11-1903 THEUFF Myrtle Alma 16-03-1893 THEUFF Elizabeth Jane Home Duties Kooringa Re-entry G 1401
21-04-1884 THOMAS Beatrice 29-11-1874 RICHARDS John Labourer Queen St Truro Public G 222
08-06-1885 THOMAS Beatrice 29-11-1874 RICHARDS John Labourer Queen St Truro G 314
30-09-1889 THOMAS Beatrice 29-11-1874 RICHARDS John Gentleman Queen St. Kooringa Ardrossan G 536
22-01-1907 THOMAS Doris Blanche Rosina 01-02-1894 THOMAS Rose (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1524
17-01-1878 THOMAS Edith 05-09-1870 THOMAS Samuel Well Sinker Paxton Square Kooringa Public G 5
16-02-1885 THOMAS Edith 05-09-1870 THOMAS Samuel Well Sinker Paxton Square Burra Public G 292
17-01-1878 THOMAS Elizabeth 01-01-1872 THOMAS Samuel Well Sinker Paxton Square Kooringa Public G 6
18-01-1892 THOMAS Florence 22-07-1885 THOMAS  D.V. Police Officer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 630
03-05-1892 THOMAS Florence 04-08-1881 TEDDY Luke Gentleman Redruth Copperhouse G 648
22-01-1907 THOMAS Ivy May 08-05-1898 THOMAS Rose (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1526
18-01-1915 THOMAS Jean Mary 22-04-1908 THOMAS William J. Builder Railway Tce. Aberdeen None G 1801
17-10-1879 THOMAS Kate 19-07-1875 THOMAS Samuel Dam Sinker Paxton Square None G 82
22-01-1912 THOMAS Lila Eveline Gare 29-06-1905 THOMAS Henry H. Grazier Redruth None G 1675
23-07-1883 THOMAS Maude 14-12-1869 THOMAS Josiah Farmer Three Trees Copperhouse G 169
18-02-1908 THOMAS Reta Marion 17-06-1900 THOMAS Henry H. Grazier Aberdeen Mt Bryan East G 1565
22-01-1907 THOMAS Stella Ray 14-05-1896 THOMAS Rose (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1525
24-01-1894 THOMAS Vera 23-09-1887 THOMAS D.V. Police Corporal Kooringa Burra Infantss G 806
01-02-1912 THOMSON Constance Margaret 23-08-1901 THOMSON Wyville Smythe Bank Manager Kooringa Private School G 1685
02-02-1914 THOMSON Constance Margaret 23-08-1901 THOMSON Wayville Smyth Bank Manager Kooringa Victoria G 1761
01-02-1892 THOMSON Helen J. 23-01-1878 THOMSON Walter Squatter Burra MInes Georgetown. Broken Hill G 639
01-02-1892 THOMSON Marion 26-04-1882 THOMSON Walter Squatter Burra MInes Georgetown. Broken Hill G 641
01-02-1892 THOMSON Mary E. 09-05-1879 THOMSON Walter Squatter Burra MInes Georgetown. Broken Hill G 640
14-05-1883 THORP Elizabeth Louisa 21-08-1873 WELLS David Indedendent Redruth Norwood Model G 154
01-10-1894 THYER Millicent 15-08-1884 THYER Joseph Sheepfarmer McCoys Well Sister's G 855
23-01-1893 TIDDY Muriel 13-07-1885 TIDDY John G. Draper's Assistant Aberdeen Burra Juniors G 716
18-08-1903 TILBARRY Hilda 19-08-1894 WEST William C.L. Mine Manager Kooringa Lefevres Peninsula G 1395
22-08-1904 TILLER Dorothy Drew 17-11-1897 MOORE E.A. Home Duties Kooringa None G 1430
25-01-1910 TILLER Dorothy Drew 17-11-1897 TILLER George T. Farmer Kooringa Yatina G 1611
14-06-1910 TILLER Dorothy Drew 17-11-1897 TILLER George Thomas Farmer Kooringa Oodla-Wirra G 1630
10-08-1914 TILLER Ellen Mary 31-07-1905 MOORE Eileen Domestic Kooringa None G 1787
07-05-1913 TILLER Nelly ??-??-1906 WILLMOTT Alfred Labourer Kooringa None G 1732
22-01-1912 TIVER Alma Clarabel 15-03-1905 TIVER Charles Mason Aberdeen None G 1680
17-10-1879 TIVER Charlotte 04-05-1875 TIVER James Shop Keeper Aberdeen None G 80
17-02-1882 TIVER Clara 27-11-1874 TIVER Caroline Widow Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 121
18-04-1887 TIVER Clara 27-11-1874 TIVER Caroline Widow Aberdeen G 444
30-01-1912 TIVER Coralie Laura May 11-05-1905 TIVER Thomas Mason Aberdeen None G 1684
24-10-1904 TIVER Elsie Linda 03-05-1893 TIVER Thomas Edwin Mason Redruth Laura G 1438
17-01-1878 TIVER Emily 10-10-1868 TIVER James Store Keeper Aberdeen Kooringa Public G 39
07-10-1901 TIVER Esther Linda 03-05-1893 TIVER Thomas Mason Redruth Private G 1290
26-06-1906 TIVER Gertrude Alice 09-05-1900 TIVER Charles Godwin Mason Redruth None G 1508
10-10-1904 TIVER Gladys 06-01-1899 TIVER Thomas Edwin Mason Redruth None G 1434
07-10-1901 TIVER Ivy Rosser 26-04-1891 TIVER Thomas Mason Redruth Private G 1289
29-11-1909 TIVER Marjorie Olive 27-04-1903 TIVER Edwin Thomas Mason Redruth None G 1610
23-01-1893 TIVER Myrtle 24-08-1880 TIVER Augustus Mason Cooper St. Aberdeen Private School G 667
14-09-1903 TIVER Netley Ellen 30-12-1896 TIVER George Sheepfarmer Aberdeen None G 1397
07-07-1908 TIVER Thurza Elvera 22-10-1902 TIVER Charles G. Mason Redruth None G 1574
07-02-1898 TRALAGGAN Jessie B. 19-12-1888 TRALAGGAN Sarah Domestic Redruth Mongolata G 1062
14-08-1899 TRELOAR Hilda M. 25-04-1888 TRELOAR Frank late Station Manager Kooringa Private Tutor G 1167
27-01-1903 TRELOAR Hilda M. 25-04-1888 TRELOAR Frank Clerk Kooringa Re-entry G 1371
06-10-1903 TRELOAR Hilda M. 25-04-1888 TRELOAR Frank Clerk Kooringa Re-entry G 1398
07-04-1884 TRESISE Annie Maud 10-10-1875 TRESISE Revd C. Bible Church Minister Kingston Tce Glen Osmond G 221
09-07-1906 TREVENA Alma Vinetta Dulcie 26-06-1895 POLGLASE Katie (Mrs) Home Duties Aberdeen Terowie G 1510
25-09-1906 TREVENA Elsie Matthews 26-11-1893 POLGLASE Katie (Mrs) Home Duties Aberdeen Terowie G 1516
01-07-1898 TREVILYAN Beatrice 09-05-1886 TREVILYAN Mary Domestic Smelting Works Copperhouse G 1101
01-08-1905 TRUSCOTT Frada 13-03-1900 TRUSCOTT Walter Thomas Butcher Kooringa None G 1469
17-02-1878 TUCKER Ada 15-04-1872 TUCKER James Well Sinker Queen St Miss Sleep's G 49
24-02-1890 TULL Fanny 17-05-1880 TURNER Thomas Coachman Mt Pleasant. Kooringa Gladstone G 554
29-11-1900 TURLEY Alma Henderson 07-04-1892 HENDERSON William Machinist Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1230
17-07-1881 TURLEY Annie 01-04-1874 TURLEY George Dam Sinker Paxton Square Miss Johnson's G 114
09-08-1909 TURLEY Clarice 12-07-1900 TURLEY Jeremiah Labourer Kooringa Copperhouse G 1606
21-01-1895 TURNER Ethel May 12-06-1888 TURNER Thos Contractor Charleston None G 880
02-05-1893 TURNER Florence Maud Mary 26-05-1884 TURNER Geo Isaac Teamster Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 736
15-04-1912 TURNER Gladys 29-10-1900 TURNER John Greengrocer Hd of Kooringa Private School G 1694
20-02-1899 TURNER Hilda O. 18-01-1890 TURNER Thomas Contractor Hampton Burra G 1132
27-04-1896 TURNER Hilda Olive 18-01-1890 TURNER Thomas Contractor Charlestown None G 961
15-04-1912 TURNER Rita 17-06-1904 TURNER John Greengrocer Hd of Kooringa Private School G 1695
03-12-1900 TURNER Violet Caroline Mary 30-06-1895 TURNER Louisa Maria House Keeper Kooringa Private G 1227
17-12-1894 UNDERWOOD Ella Elizabeth 10-01-1887 UNDERWOOD Wm F. Tradesman Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 875
17-12-1894 UNDERWOOD Lucy Rhoda 15-02-1889 UNDERWOOD Wm F. Tradesman Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 876
03-02-1896 UNDERWOOD Lucy Rhoda 15-02-1889 UNDERWOOD Wm Farant Engine Fitter Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 946
17-12-1894 UNDERWOOD Minnie Temperance 19-07-1885 UNDERWOOD Wm F. Tradesman Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 877
17-01-1887 UREN Bessie 12-03-1878 UREN Mary J. Going out working Cemetery Flat Mrs Press's G 421
02-09-1902 UREN Evelyn Maud 05-03-1893 UREN James Henry Miner Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1335
08-02-1892 VILLIS Elizabeth EUSTICE Mrs Domestic Paxton Square. Kooringa Thistlebeds G 642
02-10-1894 VILLIS Elizabeth 20-10-1882 VILLIS Isaac Farmer Thistlebeds Thistlebeds G 861
14-08-1894 VILLIS Priscilla 27-08-1886 VILLIS Isaac Farmer Thistlebeds Thistlebeds G 852
17-03-1878 VINCENT Eleanor 24-04-1871 VINCENT William Teamster Paxton Square Watervale Public G 55
03-07-1883 VIVIAN Elizabeth 16-01-1869 VIVIAN Wm Henry Publican Aberdeen Miss Josling's G 161
23-01-1911 VIVIAN Irene 26-11-1902 VIVIAN Thomas Labourer Redruth Private School G 1647
17-03-1878 VIVIAN Louisa 22-12-1871 VIVIAN Henry Publican Aberdeen Kooringa Public G 56
17-01-1887 VIVIAN Mary 10-08-1879 VIVIAN Henry Publican Kooringa Burra Infantss G 423
19-01-1891 VIVIAN Mary Jane 04-11-1882 VIVIAN Mrs S.J. Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Miss McLagan's G 580
23-01-1893 VIVIAN Sarah 25-08-1884 VIVIAN Sarah J. Hotelkeeper Aberdeen Burra Juniors G 705
01-10-1894 VIVIAN Sarah Jane GATTRELL Thomas Publican Aberdeen Burra G 860
12-09-1892 VOUMARD Anna 12-02-1884 VOURMARD John T. Labourer Roach St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 657
05-02-1906 VOUMARD Eldra Eda Ellen M. 15-04-1894 VOUMARD Julian Labourer Kooringa Hallett G 1494
08-10-1900 VOUMARD Eldra Edna 15-04-1894 VOUMARD Julian Labourer Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1220
18-01-1904 VOUMARD Eldra Edna 15-04-1894 VOUMARD Julian Labourer Kooringa Re-entry & Broken HIll G 1404
19-01-1903 VOUMARD Elena Eldra 15-04-1894 VOUMARD Julian Labourer Kooringa Re-entry G 1354
17-02-1880 WADE Annie 03-10-1874 WADE Andrew Tailor Market Square None G 87
21-01-1884 WADE Kate 23-03-1877 WADE Andrew Tailor Market Square Burra Infants G 182
18-03-1893 WAHLERT Ettie 04-02-1887 WAHLERT Henry Labourer Millerton None G 719
23-07-1894 WAHLERT Ettie 04-09-1887 WAHLERT Henry Labourer Paxton Square Private G 845
23-05-1898 WAHLERT Ettie 04-09-1887 WAHLERT Henry Labourer Redruth Copperhouse G 1089
18-04-1899 WAHLERT Louisa 02-04-1894 WAHLERT Henry Labourer Redruth None G 1152
20-01-1896 WALKER Eugenie Grace 20-07-1890 WALKER John Thomas Draper Chapel St. Kooringa None G 928
29-04-1884 WALKER Florence 24-05-1873 WALKER John Bootmaker Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Josling's G 226
18-01-1886 WALKER Grace 13-03-1878 WALKER John Labourer Paddock Burra Infants G 353
31-07-1901 WALKER Mabel Rosetta 13-06-1890 WALKER John Labourer Aberdeen Baldina G 1280
19-08-1901 WALKER Mary Ann Myrtle 18-06-1887 WALKER John Labourer Aberdeen Baldina G 1278
20-05-1907 WALKER Myrtle Nellie 11-01-1896 VIVIAN Thomas Licensed Victualler Aberdeen Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1534
12-03-1900 WALKER Rita Evelyn 28-09-1894 WALKER John Thomas Retail Draper Kooringa None G 1203
19-01-1903 WALKER Rubelle 28-01-1897 WALKER John Thomas Storekeeper Kooringa None G 1357
25-01-1904 WALL Dafney 04-11-1897 WALL Frances Barbary (Mrs) Home Duties Hampton None G 1408
17-10-1906 WALL Doris 03-10-1899 WALL Francis Barbary (Mrs) Home Duties Hampton None G 1518
20-11-1893 WALL Mabel Ellen 09-04-1886 WALL Thomas Boundary Rider Abberton Park None G 780
21-01-1895 WALL Mabel Ellen 18-04-1885 WALL (Mrs) Domestic Hampton Burra G 884
07-04-1902 WALL Mary 01-04-1896 WALL Thomas Labourer Redruth None G 1329
22-11-1897 WALL Millicent 23-09-1891 WALL Joseph Blacksmith Hampton None G 1045
23-03-1896 WALL Myrtle 22-01-1890 WALL Thomas Labourer Hampton None G 953
17-02-1897 WALL Rhoda Matilda 01-08-1891 WALL Thomas Labourer Hampton None G 1010
23-03-1896 WALL Sarah Ann 23-11-1887 WALL Thomas Labourer Hampton None G 952
23-01-1899 WALL Violet 20-11-1893 WALL Thomas Labourer Hampton None G 1126
17-06-1882 WALTON Ellen 21-03-1874 WALTON Emma General Work Ayres St Miss Sleep's G 125
17-06-1882 WALTON Sarah 18-06-1871 WALTON Emma General Work Ayres St The Sisters G 126
23-01-1906 WARD Florence Jean 24-08-1899 WARD Albert Dealer Kooringa None G 1484
10-03-1902 WARD Ivy 06-02-1891 WARD Albert Butcher Kooringa Watervale G 1324
27-04-1914 WARNER Dorothy 18-03-1907 ELLIOTT Robert Engine Driver Redruth North Adelaide G 1775
21-04-1884 WARNES Emma 20-12-1870 WARNES Thomas Squatter Hundred of Burra Mr Matthews G 223
19-01-1885 WATKINS Elsie 08-07-1877 WATKINS Thomas Painter Redruth Burra Infants G 270
18-01-1886 WATKINS Mary 12-11-1878 WATKINS Thos Painter Redruth Burra Infants G 351
15-04-1901 WATSON Amy Hilda May 28-07-1889 WATSON Sarah Jane Domestic Redruth Nackra G 1259
23-01-1893 WATSON Elizabeth 01-08-1885 BEVAN Robert Labourer Aberdeen Burra Juniors G 702
10-08-1908 WATSON Frances Jane 09-04-1897 WATSON Sarah Jane (Mrs) Home Duties Redruth Ballarat. Victoria G 1577
15-02-1899 WATSON Ivy E. 09-06-1886 FORD Frank Overseer Dip Rose Creek Yacka G 1131
15-04-1901 WATSON Ivy Ethel Emma 09-06-1886 WATSON Sarah Jane Domestic Redruth Crystal Brook G 1258
28-08-1899 WATSON May FORD Frank Overseer Dip Rose Creek Private Teacher G 1169
19-05-1890 WATT Elsie 25-08-1882 WATT J.A. Draper Commercial St Miss Sleep's G 566
10-04-1893 WATT Elsie Stewart 21-08-1892 WATT John Alex Draper Aberdeen Private G 722
12-09-1898 WATT Irene Maggie 26-05-1887 HARRIS Ambrose Mason Kooringa Wallaroo G 1107
03-06-1895 WATT Maggie Irene 26-05-1887 WATT John Alexander Draper Kooringa Glenelg G 903
18-08-1909 WEATHERILL Ivy Whitty C. P. 18-07-1900 WEATHERILL Thomas Methodist Minister Aberdeen Moonta Mines G 1597
21-01-1884 WEBBER Ada 23-07-1876 WEBBER George Confectioner Market Square Burra Infants G 189
13-06-1904 WEBSTER Gladys 16-11-1889 WEBSTER Henry Farmer Redruth Wandearah North G 1425
24-01-1893 WEDLOCK Sarah 20-04-1884 WEDLOCK James Ironmonger Kangaroo St. Kooringa Currie St G 672
07-07-1893 WELKS Kate 28-09-1885 WILKS Elias Dam Sinker Paddock. Kooringa None G 752
26-04-1898 WELLINGTON Florence E. 29-11-1886 WELLINGTON Stephen Minister Kooringa Yongala G 1082
26-04-1898 WELLINGTON Gertrude M. 25-05-1889 WELLINGTON Stephen Minister Kooringa Yongala G 1083
26-04-1898 WELLINGTON Maud I. 07-04-1885 WELLINGTON Stephen Minister Kooringa Yongala G 1081
29-04-1913 WELLS Rita Annie 09-09-1902 WELLS Charles C. Fruiterer Kooringa Orroroo G 1729
04-02-1884 WEST Alice Emily 02-05-1875 WEST William Agent Burra Mines Miss Josling's G 205
23-10-1905 WEST Avis Ellie Meyer 19-05-1899 WEST William Mine Manager Kooringa None G 1479
18-01-1897 WEST Eleanor Jane Frances 30-11-1889 WEST Wm Chas Leonard Carpenter Burra Mines Burra High School G 982
12-02-1895 WEST Elenor Jane Francis 30-11-1889 WEST C.L. Collector Burra Mines None G 893
08-03-1911 WEST Ellen Clara Howard M. 09-11-1903 WEST Elise Home Duties Kooringa None G 1654
02-06-1902 WEST Francis Caroline T. 13-02-1896 WEST William C.S. Mine Officer Burra None G 1330
12-02-1884 WEST Harriett Alice 16-03-1873 WEST William Agent Burra Mines Miss Josling's G 206
16-05-1898 WEST Hilda May 14-05-1893 WEST William C. Carpenter Burra Mines None G 1087
16-01-1905 WEST Hilda May 14-05-1893 WEST William Chas L. Mine Officer Burra Mines Le Fevres Peninsula G 1451
11-02-1908 WEST Josephine Clarence M. 17-06-1902 WEST William Mine Manager Burra Mine None G 1563
07-12-1908 WEST Josephine Clarence M. 17-06-1902 WEST William Mine Manager Burra Mine Re-entry G 1584
24-01-1906 WEST Mary Elise Meyer 09-08-1900 WEST William Mine Manager Burra Mines None G 1488
21-09-1906 WEST Mildred Linda 11-04-1901 WEST Wm Charles L. Rent Collector Burra MInes None G 1517
17-01-1879 WESTON Alice 21-01-1874 WESTON James Well Sinker Chapel St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 66
05-07-1886 WESTON Ellen 21-08-1874 WESTON Mrs J.H. Nurse Paxton Square Grote St G 398
26-01-1885 WHEARE Emily 16-01-1874 WHEARE Thomas Miner Lower Thames St Miss Josling's G 285
07-03-1899 WHEARE May 20-03-1892 WHEARE Alfred Baker Kooringa Kalgoorlie. W.A. G 1134
17-09-1879 WHEATLEY Alice 08-04-1874 WHEATLEY Alfred Saddler Paddock None G 76
23-01-1893 WHELLUM Beatrice 27-10-1883 WHELLUM Jane E. Domestic Thames St. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 715
25-01-1892 WHELLUM Edith M. 09-03-1881 WHELLUM Jane E. Domestic Thames St. Kooringa Glendore. Black Springs G 638
23-04-1883 WHIBLEY Harriet Bertha 23-08-1869 LANGSFORD John Farmer Flag Staff North Appila Public G 149
17-06-1907 WHITE Gladys Olive 20-02-1895 WHITE Selina Home Duties Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W G 1540
31-07-1900 WHITE Lyndia 19-01-1893 SNELL John Storekeeper Kooringa Flinders St G 1214
07-02-1894 WHITE Myrtle 31-10-1887 WHITE Elizabeth Domestic Paddock. Kooringa None G 815
02-07-1902 WHITE Nora 17-01-1893 WILLIAMS Wm James None Redruth Campbelltown G 1333
03-11-1914 WHITEHORN Madge 18-07-1907 WHITEHORN May Domestic Chapel St. Kooringa Broken Hill. N.S.W. G 1793
13-10-1913 WHITTERS Elma Eileen 22-06-1900 WHITTERS William John Mounted Constable Redruth Minlaton G 1749
27-10-1913 WHITTERS Marjory Hazel 02-04-1904 WHITTERS William John Mounted Constable Redruth Minlaton G 1750
16-01-1888 WHYTE Jane Sophia 11-12-1879 WHITE George Labourer Kooringa Burra Infants G 462
18-01-1909 WICKLEIN Alma Mary 29-03-1902 WICKLEIN Ludwig Leopold Watchmaker Kooringa None G 1587
23-01-1893 WILCOX Minetta 02-08-1885 WILCOX Joseph Station Cook Kooringa Burra Juniors G 714
17-01-1887 WILKINSON Jessie 05-01-1878 WILKINSON T.W. Chemist Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 420
10-03-1884 WILKINSON Nellie 05-03-1876 WILKINSON T.W. Chemist Mount Pleasant Miss Sleep's G 213
21-01-1889 WILKS Edith 03-12-1881 WILKS Elias Dam Sinker Paddock. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 503
08-03-1898 WILKS Edith 03-12-1881 WILKS Elias Dam Sinker Kooringa Burra Public G 1067
09-04-1888 WILKS Mary A. 27-03-1880 WILKS Elias Dam Sinker Kooringa Burra Infants G 482
20-02-1894 WILKS Mary A. 27-03-1880 WILKS Elias Dam Sinker Kooringa Burra G 820
16-01-1899 WILLAS C. Rose 06-08-1893 WILLAS Mary Widow Kooringa None G 1120
16-01-1899 WILLAS Ellen 06-06-1887 WILLAS Mary Widow Kooringa Petersburg G 1124
16-01-1899 WILLAS Esther 03-09-1889 WILLAS Mary Widow Kooringa Petersburg G 1125
16-01-1899 WILLAS Harriet 08-06-1886 WILLAS Mary Widow Kooringa Petersburg G 1119
30-08-1886 WILLIAMS Ada E 06-09-1874 WILLIAMS Mrs Ch Widow Redruth Miss Goss's G 402
21-01-1889 WILLIAMS Alice 29-10-1881 WILLIAMS David Labourer Welsh Place. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 502
20-01-1890 WILLIAMS Alice 02-12-1880 WILLIAMS C.C. Ironmonger Paradise. Kooringa Mrs McLagan's G 549
19-01-1885 WILLIAMS Christiana Anna 12-05-1877 WILLIAMS William Dam Sinker Bridge St Burra Infants G 266
03-10-1896 WILLIAMS Edith 03-10-1891 WILLIAMS Anna Maria Verger Kooringa None G 973
29-04-1895 WILLIAMS Eliza  ??-01-1886 WILLIAMS Annie Domestic Paxton Square Miss Both's G 900
23-01-1893 WILLIAMS Emily 18-01-1886 WILLIAMS Sophia Laundress Bridge Tce. Kooringa Burra Juniors G 713
26-04-1909 WILLIAMS Evelyn Kathleen 12-03-1902 WILLIAMS Thomas (Mrs) Labourer Aberdeen Re-entry. Hindmarsh G 1593
22-01-1908 WILLIAMS Evelyn Kathleen Ruth 12-03-1902 WILLIAMS Thomas Labourer Aberdeen None G 1557
22-01-1883 WILLIAMS Florence Christabel 04-02-1876 WILLIAMS William Mason Ayres St Miss Sleep's G 138
26-01-1891 WILLIAMS Freda 02-06-1879 WILLIAMS C.C. Ironmonger Kooringa North Adelaide G 602
23-01-1893 WILLIAMS Gertrude 30-09-1884 WILLIAMS C.C. Ironmonger Commercial St Burra Juniors G 695
28-11-1910 WILLIAMS Grace Emily 10-11-1905 WILLIAMS John Labourer Hampton None G 1640
22-05-1911 WILLIAMS Harriette Victoria 30-03-1901 WILLIAMS Harry Labourer Aberdeen Leighton G 1658
04-02-1895 WILLIAMS Hilda Elizabeth 26-01-1890 WILLIAMS William Jos Quarryman Redruth None G 890
18-05-1896 WILLIAMS Ivy Cadzow 15-05-1891 WILLIAMS Samuel Coachbuilder Kooringa None G 963
20-01-1890 WILLIAMS Louisa 23-10-1883 WILLIAMS Samuel Coachbuilder Kingston St. Kooringa Burra Infantss G 544
11-06-1889 WILLIAMS Maud 04-11-1876 SNELL John Labour Office Market Square Kilkenny G 529
17-01-1881 WILLIAMS Maude 04-11-1876 WILLIAMS John Mason Market Place None G 99
18-01-1886 WILLIAMS Maude 03-03-1879 WILLIAMS Thomas Corporal Redruth Mrs M Claggan G 368
09-04-1888 WILLIAMS May 21-05-1878 WILLIAMS Samuel Coachbuilder Kooringa Norwood G 481
03-10-1892 WILLIAMS May 12-06-1881 CLARK Eliza Domestic Thames St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 659
04-06-1888 WILLIAMS May A. 16-09-1878 WILLIAMS John Labourer Bridge St. Kooringa Auckland. New Zealand G 486
23-01-1906 WILLIAMS Myrtle Kathleen 17-05-1898 WILLIAMS Augustus B. Labourer Aberdeen None G 1482
04-03-1889 WILLIAMS Olive 21-06-1880 WILLIAMS T.H. Police Officer Redruth Miss Rabbich's G 522
18-05-1910 WILLIAMS Ruth Evelyn 12-03-1902 WILLIAMS Thomas (Mrs) Home Duties Aberdeen Re-entry & Mt Bryan East G 1628
11-03-1889 WILLIAMS Sarah 29-01-1879 HILL Susan Domestic Paddock. Kooringa Kadina G 523
19-02-1912 WILLMOTT Dorothy Rose 26-09-1904 WILLMOTT Alfred Labourer Kooringa None G 1691
10-02-1913 WILLMOTT Dorothy Rose 26-09-1904 WILLMOTT Alfred Labourer Kooringa Burra G 1728
23-10-1906 WILLMOTT Eva May 07-08-1899 WILLMOTT Alfred Labourer Kooringa None G 1519
17-01-1878 WILSON Alice 06-08-1869 WILSON William Hospital Warder Hospital Port Wakefield G 42
19-03-1906 WILSON Alicia Marian 13-01-1899 WILSON Mary (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Crystal Brook G 1502
19-03-1906 WILSON Inez Rubelle 05-03-1896 WILSON Mary (Mrs) Home Duties Kooringa Crystal Brook G 1501
20-01-1890 WILSON May 21-05-1881 WILSON William Porter. Burra Hospital Commercial St Burra Infantss G 541
18-01-1892 WILSON Phoebe 01-01-1885 WILSON William Hospital Commercial St Burra Infantss G 625
17-03-1880 WILSON Ruth 28-06-1875 WILSON William Hospital Warder Hospital None G 91
21-04-1914 WINGROVE Henrietta 12-06-1902 SMITH George Labourer Kooringa Mylor G 1774
05-02-1912 WINNALL Eleanor Manley 13-01-1901 WINNALL John Edward Solicitor Graham Town Private School G 1687
20-01-1913 WINNALL Jessie Louise 28-09-1905 WINNALL John E. Solicitor Graham Town None G 1714
03-07-1899 WISE Ada M. 09-11-1883 WISE John Farmer Kooringa Burra G 1161
26-06-1893 WISE Ada Margaret 09-11-1883 WISE John Farmer Near Hospital Private G 749
21-03-1898 WISE Elsie G.D. 22-03-1893 WISE John Farmer Kooringa None G 1069
03-07-1893 WISE Ethel Beatrice 07-06-1880 WISE John Farmer Near Hospital. Kooringa Private G 759
03-07-1893 WISE Gertrude Mabel 24-09-1882 WISE John Farmer Near Hospital. Kooringa Private G 760
22-01-1894 WISE Linda Mary 09-10-1886 WISE John Farmer Behind Hospital None G 786
01-05-1893 WISE Olive Muriel 12-05-1885 WISE John Farmer Thames St None G 734
20-01-1886 WITTLER Johanne 19-12-1874 WITTLER August Teacher Graham Town Salisbury G 367
10-07-1906 WOLLACOTT Elizabeth Young 13-12-1900 WOOLLACOTT Thomas H. Carter Aberdeen None G 1513
25-04-1899 WOOD Elfleda 26-01-1893 PREECE Emily Domestic Aberdeen None G 1155
16-01-1888 WOOD Julia 09-07-1877 NEIDEH Anna Household Duties Kooringa Burra Infants G 470
28-01-1889 WOOD Julia 09-07-1877 WOOD Henry Drover Ayres St. Kooringa Yongala G 517
29-01-1906 WOODMAN Ella Irene 15-07-1900 WOODMAN Aaron Farmer Kooringa None G 1490
26-01-1915 WOODMAN Marjory Eileen 08-06-1908 WOODMAN Aaron Labourer 6 Paxton Sq. Kooringa None G 1808
18-02-1901 WOODMAN Mary Elizabeth M. 02-01-1893 WOODMAN Alfred Labourer Kooringa None G 1251
08-07-1912 WOODMAN Medie Doritheen 11-12-1905 WOODMAN Aaron Contractor Kooringa None G 1699
24-10-1904 WOODMAN Millicent Jane 16-12-1898 WOODMAN Aaron Labourer Kooringa None G 1437
18-01-1892 WOODRUFF Edith 28-10-1882 WOODRUFF Charles Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 619
23-07-1895 WOODRUFF Edith May 28-10-1882 WOODRUFF Charles Lime Burner Thames St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 910
28-10-1895 WOODRUFF Ethel Myrtle 21-03-1890 WOODRUFF Charles Limeburner Thames St. Kooringa None G 925
18-01-1897 WOODRUFF Ethel Myrtle 21-03-1890 WOODRUFF Charles Limeburner Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 990
21-01-1891 WOODRUFF Mary 16-08-1881 WOODRUFF Chas Labourer Kooringa Burra Infantss G 600
23-07-1895 WOODRUFF Mary Jane 16-08-1881 WOODRUFF Charles Lime Burner Thames St. Kooringa Miss Sleep's G 911
08-03-1898 WOODRUFF Millicent 05-05-1892 WOODRUFF Charles Limeburner Kooringa None G 1065
20-05-1901 WOODS Freda Mira 26-01-1893 PREECE Emily Store Keeper Aberdeen Private G 1265
10-04-1893 WOOLACOTT Dolly Vivian 14-12-1881 WOOLACOTT John Labourer Redruth Private G 726
12-03-1905 WOOLLACOTT Lydia Mary 14-12-1898 WOOLLACOTT Thomas Henry Contractor Redruth Miss Barkley's G 1458
26-11-1908 WOOLLACOTT Lydia Mary 14-12-1898 WOOLLACOTT Thomas Henry Contractor Redruth Flinders St G 1583
06-02-1911 WOOLLOCOTT Doreen 27-02-1905 WOOLLOCOTT Arthur Baker Aberdeen Private School G 1649
05-07-1915 WOOTON Doreen 29-07-1907 WOOTON James Edward Labourer Hampton Koonoona G 1818
28-02-1887 WORBY Emma 11-09-1876 WORBY Arthur Labourer Chapel St. Kooringa Angaston G 439
21-01-1884 WORBY Emma J. 11-09-1876 WORBY Arthur Labourer Stock St Burra Infants G 185
17-04-1881 YOUNG Ada 31-10-1872 YOUNG Thomas Mail Contractor Aberdeen Miss Goss's G 109
27-02-1905 YOUNG Marguerite Alice 29-05-1894 CLODE Esther B. (Miss) Home Duties Aberdeen Victoria G 1454
20-01-1890 ZELLER Priscilla 21-01-1882 ZELLER Ernest Labourer Redruth Burra Infantss G 540